Following on from my research of Tasmanian football telecasts (http://www.bigfooty.com/forum/threads/tasmanian-football-telecasts-database.1086230), I've decided to post a list of all the matches I found of VFA and VFL football and even regional leagues that have been televised as far as I know.
This list is incomplete, so please add any matches I may have missed, and feel free to correct me on any details of games I may have wrong.
VFA
1957 (ABC)
Round 6 - Oakleigh v Preston
Round 7 - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 15 - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Preliminary Final - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Grand Final - Moorabbin v Port Melbourne
1958 (ABC)
Grand Final - Moorabbin v Williamstown
1960 (ABC/GTV-9)
Grand Final - Sandringham v Oakleigh
1961 (ABC/HSV-7)
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Moorabbin (ABC, 7)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Mordialloc (ABC)
Round 6 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg (ABC)
Round 10 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Moorabbin (ABC)
Round 14 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne (ABC)
Round 19 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Port Melbourne (ABC)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown (ABC)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Williamstown (ABC)
Grand Final (Div 1) - Yarraville v Williamstown (ABC)
1962 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Yarraville
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 5 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Moorabbin
Round 6 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 7 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Moorabbin
Round 11 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 14 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Coburg v Oakleigh
Round 18 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Coburg
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Coburg
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Grand Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
1963 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Williamstown
Round 4 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Moorabbin
Round 7 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 8 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Coburg
Round 11 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
Round 12 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Moorabbin
Round 14 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Dandenong v Northcote
Round 14 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Yarraville v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Coburg
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Yarraville
Grand Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
1964 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Yarraville
Round 4 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Round 10 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Oakleigh v Coburg
Round 12 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 18 (Div 1) - Waverley v Preston
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Coburg
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
1965 (ABC)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Waverley
Round 6 (Div 1) - Waverley v Brunswick
Round 9 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Williamstown
Round 11 (Div 1) - Waverley v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Oakleigh
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Waverley v Port Melbourne
1967 (ATV-0/HSV-7)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Oakleigh (0), Sunshine v Werribee (0)
Round 2 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Sunshine (0)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston (0)
Round 3 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Frankston (0)
Round 2 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston (0)
Round 3 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Waverley (0), Brunswick v Preston (0)
Round 5 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Frankston (0)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran (0)
Round 6 (Div 2) - Frankston v Box Hill (0)
Round 5 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Yarraville (0)
Round 6 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown (0), Yarraville v Port Melbourne (0)
Round 8 (Div 2) - Northcote v Box Hill (0)
Round 7 (Div 1) - Preston v Yarraville (0)
Round 9 (Div 2) - Werribee v Caulfield (0)
Round 8 (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston (0)
Round 10 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Mordialloc (0)
Round 9 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran (0)
Round 11 (Div 2) - Sunshine v Oakleigh (0)
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston (0)
Round 12 (Div 2) - Frankston v Mordialloc (0)
Round 11 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne (0)
Round 13 (Div 2) - Sunshine v Frankston (0)
Round 12 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Coburg (0)
Round 14 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Werribee (0)
Round 13 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne (0)
Round 14 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Waverley (0), Port Melbourne v Preston (0)
Round 16 (Div 2) - Northcote v Oakleigh (0)
Round 15 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Brunswick (0)
Round 16 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Dandenong (0), Coburg v Sandringham (0)
Round 18 (Div 2) - Northcote v Frankston (0)
Round 17 (Div 1) - Preston v Yarraville (0)
Round 18 (Div 1) - Waverley v Williamstown (0), Brunswick v Dandenong (0)
1st Semi-Final (Div 2) - Coburg v Waverley (0)
Round 19 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Yarraville (0)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Prahran v Port Melbourne (0)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham (0, 7)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Preston v Waverley (0)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne (0, 7)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Sandringham (0, 7)
Grand Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Preston v Waverley (0)
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong (0, 7)
1968 (ATV-0)
Practice Match - Oakleigh (Div 2) v Warragul (Latrobe Valley FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Frankston v Geelong West, Werribee v Sunshine
Round 1 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Yarraville, Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Caulfield
Round 2 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Sandringham
Round 3 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Caulfield
Round 4 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Sandringham
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 6 (Div 1) -
Round 7 (Div 1) - Waverley v Yarraville, Prahran v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 2) - Northcote v Geelong West
Round 8 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Coburg v Waverley, Sandringham v Brunswick
Round 11 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc
Round 9/10 (Div 1) (Week 2/Week 1) - Prahran v Preston
Round 10 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Yarraville v Oakleigh, Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 11 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Waverley
Round 13 (Div 2) - Geelong West v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh, Coburg v Prahran
Round 15 (Div 2) - Werribee v Caulfield
Round 13 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Frankston
Round 14 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Waverley
Round 17 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Sunshine
Round 15 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Preston
Round 16 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
1st Semi-Final (Div 2) - Sunshine v Werribee
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Waverley
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Geelong West v Sunshine
Round 18 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 2) - Williamstown v Geelong West
1st Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Preston v Yarraville
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Preliminary Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Sandringham v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
1969 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Warragul (Latrobe Valley FL) v Oakleigh (Div 2), Preston (Div 1) v Eaglehawk (Bendigo FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Frankston, Coburg v Northcote
Round 2 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Williamstown
Round 1 (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
Round 3 (Div 2) - Frankston v Box Hill
Round 2 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 4 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Williamstown
Round 3 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston
Round 4 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Waverley, Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 6 (Div 2) - Frankston v Northcote
Round 5 (Div 1) - Waverley v Port Melbourne
Round 7 (Div 2) - Werribee v Northcote
Round 6 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 8 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc
Round 7 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Werribee
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Preston v Waverley
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Oakleigh v Brunswick
Round 10 (Div 2) - Coburg v Sunshine
Round 11 (Div 2) - Frankston v Mordialloc
Round 9 (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 12 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Northcote
Round 10 (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) - Waverley v Geelong West, Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 14 (Div 2) - Werribee v Box Hill
Round 12 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 13 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Preston, Yarraville v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 2) - Sunshine v Frankston
Round 14 (Div 1) - Prahran v Yarraville
Round 17 (Div 2) - Northcote v Werribee
Round 15 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 18 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Box Hill
Round 16 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 17 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Oakleigh, Prahran v Sandringham
Round 18 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Yarraville
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
1970 (ATV-0)
Practice Match - Preston (Div 1) v Golden Square (Bendigo FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Coburg v Mordialloc, Sunshine v Caulfield
Round 2 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Frankston
Round 1 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 2) - Frankston v Caulfield
Round 2 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Geelong West
Round 4 (Div 2) - Frankston v Sunshine
Round 3 (Div 1) - Prahran v Waverley
Round 4 (Div 1) - Waverley v Williamstown, Preston v Sandringham
Round 6 (Div 2) - Werribee v Mordialloc
Round 5 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Prahran
Round 7 (Div 2) - Frankston v Coburg
Round 6 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown
Round 8 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Box Hill
Round 7 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 2) -
Round 8 (Div 1) -
Round 10 (Div 2) - Werribee v Frankston
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 11 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Northcote
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 12 (Div 2) - Camberwell v Werribee
Round 10 (Div 1) - Prahran v Sandringham
Round 13 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc
Round 11 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Waverley
Round 14 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Mordialloc
Round 12 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 13 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Waverley, Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 2) -
Round 14 (Div 1) -
Round 17 (Div 2) -
Round 15 (Div 1) -
Round 18 (Div 2) - Brunswick v Frankston
Round 16 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Waverley
Round 18 (Div 1) - Prahran v Geelong West, Port Melbourne v Dandenong
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Waverley
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Williamstown
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Waverley
Grand Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Williamstown
1971 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Preston (Div 1) v Northcote (Div 2), Dandenong (Div 1) v Box Hill (Div 2)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Northcote
Round 1 (Div 1) -
Round 2 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 1) -
Round 4 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 7 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Frankston
Round 6 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Sandringham
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) -
Round 9 (Div 1) -
Round 11 (Div 2) - Brunswick v Mordialloc
Round 10 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) -
Round 12 (Div 1) -
Round 13 (Div 1) -
Round 14 (Div 1) -
Round 17 (Div 2) - Yarraville v Mordialloc
Round 15 (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
Round 16 (Div 1) -
Round 17 (Div 1) -
2nd Semi-Final (Div 2) - Caulfield v Sunshine
Round 18 (Div 1) -
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Sandringham
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Caulfield v Brunswick
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Grand Final (Div 2) - Sunshine v Brunswick
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston
1972 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Dandenong (Div 1) v Northcote (Div 2), Yarraville (Div 2) v Oakleigh (Div 1)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Caulfield
Round 1 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston
Round 2 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Sandringham
Round 3 (Div 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 6 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 7 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Sunshine
Round 8 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Prahran v Sandringham
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Oakleigh v Williamstown
Round 10 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 11 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 13 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 14 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 15 (Div 1) -
Round 16 (Div 1) - Preston v Williamstown
Round 17 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc, Werribee v Frankston
Round 18 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Oakleigh
2nd Semi-Final (Div 2) - Geelong West v Caulfield
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Northcote v Box Hill, Frankston v Camberwell
Lightning Premiership (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sunshine
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Caulfield v Yarraville
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown
Lightning Premiership Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Grand Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
1973 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Oakleigh
Round 2 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 6 (Div 1) - Prahran v Oakleigh
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Preston v Coburg
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Geelong West v Oakleigh
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sunshine v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
Round 12 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 13 (Div 1) -
Round 14 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 15 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 17 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
Round 18 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Geelong West
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
Grand Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
1974 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Coburg (Div 2) v Preston (Div 1), Dandenong (Div 1) v Leongatha (Latrobe Valley FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Waverley v Camberwell
Round 1 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Round 2 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 3 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh
Round 4 (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
Round 6 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Caulfield
Round 7 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Geelong West
Round 8 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Dandenong v Geelong West
Round 10 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
Round 11 (Div 1) - Prahran v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) -
Round 13 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 14 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
Round 15 (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Round 16 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Oakleigh
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Yarraville, Werribee v Box Hill
Round 17 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Northcote v Yarraville, Werribee v Frankston
Round 18 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Sunshine
Lightning Premiership (Div 1) - Williamstown v Sunshine, Sandringham v Caulfield
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Frankston v Northcote
Lightning Premiership (Div 1) - Williamstown v Caulfield
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
Grand Final (Div 2) - Coburg v Brunswick
Lightning Premiership - Northcote (Div 2) v Prahran (Div 1), Williamstown (Div 1) v Preston (Div 1)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Oakleigh
Lightning Premiership Grand Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
1975 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Northcote v Sunshine
Round 2 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Camberwell
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 2 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 4 (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Caulfield
Round 6 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 7 (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
Round 8 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Caulfield
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 11 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Dandenong
Round 12 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
Round 13 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 14 (Div 1) - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 15 (Div 1) - Coburg v Oakleigh
Round 16 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 17 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Lightning Premiership -
Round 18 (Div 1) -
Lightning Premiership - Oakleigh v Williamstown, Caulfield v Sandringham
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Coburg
Lightning Premiership - Northcote v Mordialloc, Oakleigh v Caulfield
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership - Northcote v Preston, Oakleigh v Prahran
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Lightning Premiership Grand Final - Northcote v Prahran
Grand Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Dandenong
1976 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Frankston v Waverley
Round 2 (Div 2) - Northcote v Sunshine
Round 1 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Coburg
Round 2 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Dandenong
Round 3 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
Round 4 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 5 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 6 (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Round 7 (Div 1) - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 8 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 9 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Preston
Round 10 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Geelong West
Round 12 (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Round 13 (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 14 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 15 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Preston
Round 16 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Coburg
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 18 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) -
Grand Final (Div 1) -
1977 (ATV-0)
Round 3 (Div 1) - Coburg v Caulfield
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran
Round 7 (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Round ? (Div 1) - Dandenong v Coburg
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 11 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Dandenong
Round 12 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Coburg
Round 13 (Div 1) -
Round 14 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 15 (Div 1) -
Round 16 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 18 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 19 (Div 1) - Preston v Brunswick
Lightning Premiership - Frankston v Werribee, Northcote v Waverley
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Brunswick
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Lightning Premiership - Frankston v Northcote, Prahran v Caulfield
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Lightning Premiership Grand Final - Caulfield v Dandenong
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
1978 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Northcote
Round 2 (Div 2) - Camberwell v Frankston
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 2 (Div 1) -
Round 3 (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
NFL Ardath Cup - Port Melbourne (Div 1) v New South Wales (via SAS-10)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Port Melbourne
Round 5 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
NFL Ardath Cup - Sandringham (Div 1) v Australian Capital Territory (via SAS-10)
Round 6 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
State Game - Queensland v VFA
Round 7 (Div 1) -
NFL Ardath Cup - Coburg (Div 1) v East Perth (WAFL) (via SAS-10)
Round 8 (Div 1) -
NFL Ardath Cup - Queensland v Port Melbourne (Div 1) (via SAS-10)
Round 9 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Geelong West
NFL Ardath Cup - Glenelg (SANFL) v Coburg (Div 1) (via SAS-10)
Round 10 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Preston
Round 11 (Div 1) -
Round 12 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
NFL Ardath Cup - Port Melbourne (Div 1) v South Adelaide (SANFL) (via SAS-10)
Round 13 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 14 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 15 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Brunswick
Round 17 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Northcote v Box Hill, Werribee v Waverley
Round 18 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Lightning Premiership -
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Box Hill v Werribee, Mordialloc v Caulfield
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Lightning Premiership - Coburg (Div 1) v Werribee (Div 2), Sandringham (Div 1) v Caulfield (Div 2)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Lightning Premiership Grand Final - Sandringham (Div 1) v Werribee (Div 2)
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
1979 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 3 (Div 1) - Prahran v Caulfield
Round 4 (Div 1) - Frankston v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) - Frankston v Geelong West
Round 10 (Div 1) - Prahran v Coburg
Round 13 (Div 1) - Coburg v Caulfield
Round 14 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 15 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Round ?? (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership - Sunshine v Box Hill
Round 18 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Caulfield
Lightning Premiership - Waverley v Northcote
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
1980 (ATV-10)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
Round 2 (Div 1) -
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 6 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) -
Round 10 (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Round 11 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 12 (Div 1)
Round 13 (Div 1)
Round 14 (Div 1)
Round 15 (Div 1)
Round 16 (Div 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 18 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 19 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran
Round 20 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Sandringham
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
1981 (ATV-10)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 2 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 3 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 4 (Div 1) - Frankston v Sandringham
Round 5 (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Round 6 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Sandringham v Caulfield
Round 9 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 11 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Frankston
Round 12 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Dandenong v Preston
Round 12 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Frankston v Coburg
Round 13 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Frankston
Round 14 (Div 1) - Preston v Coburg
Round 15 (Div 1) - Frankston v Dandenong
Round 16 (Div 1) - Prahran v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Round 18 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Frankston
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
1982 (ATV-10)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
1983 (ATV-10)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
1984 (ATV-10)
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 18 (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Frankston v Camberwell
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Frankston
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Frankston
1985 (ATV-10)
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Prahran v Coburg
Round 18 (Div 1) -
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Williamstown
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 2) - Brunswick v Oakleigh
Grand Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
1986 (ATV-10)
Round 15 (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Round 17 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 18 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Preston
2nd Semi-Final (Div 2) - Box Hill v Sunshine
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Frankston
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Sunshine v Prahran
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Frankston v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 2) - Box Hill v Sunshine
Grand Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Williamstown
1987 (ABC)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Springvale
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 1) - Springvale v Port Melbourne
1988 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Coburg
Round 2 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Brunswick
Round 3 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Round 4 (Div 1) - Frankston v Preston
Round 5 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Brunswick
Round 6 (Div 1) -
Round 7 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Springvale
Round 8 (Div 1) -
Round 9 (Div 1) -
Round 10 (Div 1) -
Round 11 (Div 1) - Preston v Brunswick
Round 12 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Box Hill
Round 13 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 14 (Div 1) - Coburg v Springvale
Round 15 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 16 (Div 1) - Box Hill v Preston
Round 17 (Div 1) -
Round 18 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Preston
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Williamstown
1989 (ABC)
Round 1 - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 2 - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 3 - Port Melbourne v Box Hill
Round 4 - Coburg v Preston
Round 5 - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Round 6 - Brunswick v Coburg
Round 7 - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 8 - Coburg v Williamstown
Round 9 - Springvale v Brunswick
Round 10 - Coburg v Box Hill
Round 11 - Werribee v Springvale
Round 12 - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Round 13 -
Round 14 -
Round 15 - Williamstown v Coburg
Round 16 - Oakleigh v Sandringham
Round 17 -
Round 18 -
Round 19 - Box Hill v Coburg
Round 20 -
Elimination Final - Springvale v Frankston
2nd Semi-Final - Coburg v Box Hill
1st Semi-Final - Williamstown v Springvale
Preliminary Final - Box Hill v Williamstown
Grand Final - Coburg v Williamstown
1990 (ABC)
Round 1 - Springvale v Coburg
Round 2 - Coburg v Brunswick-Broadmeadows
Round 3 - Williamstown v Coburg
Round 4 -
Round 5 - Box Hill v Coburg
Round 6 - Dandenong v Williamstown
Round 9 - Dandenong v Preston
Round 10 - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
Round 11 - Prahran v Dandenong
Round ? - Preston v Brunswick-Broadmeadows
Round 14 - Coburg v Springvale
Round 18 - Preston v Williamstown
Qualifying Final - Springvale v Coburg
1st Semi-Final - Williamstown v Coburg
Preliminary Final - Preston v Williamstown
Grand Final - Springvale v Williamstown
1991 (ABC)
Round 1 (Week 1) - Williamstown v Springvale
Round 1 (Week 2) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Round 2 -
Round 3 -
Round 4 -
Round 5 -
Round 6 - Williamstown v Dandenong
Round 7 - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 8 - Werribee v Port Melbourne
Round 9 - Box Hill v Coburg
Round 10 - Prahran v Frankston
Round 11 -
Round 12 - Prahran v Williamstown
Round 13 -
Round 14 -
Round 15 -
Round 16 - Springvale v Coburg
Round 17 -
Round 18 - Port Melbourne v Frankston
Round 19 - Coburg v Williamstown
Round 20 - Dandenong v Box Hill
Elimination Final - Port Melbourne v Springvale
Preliminary Final - Dandenong v Box Hill
Grand Final - Werribee v Dandenong
1992 (ABC)
Premiers Cup Grand Final - Werribee v North Ballarat (Ballarat FL)
Round ?? - Williamstown v Prahran
Round ?? - Prahran v Sandringham
Round ?? - Preston v Prahran
Round 5 - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 11 - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 12 - Preston v Coburg
1st Semi-Final - Williamstown v Box Hill
2nd Semi-Final - Sandringham v Prahran
Preliminary Final - Prahran v Williamstown
Grand Final - Sandringham v Williamstown
1993 (ABC)
Round 8 - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round ?? - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round ?? - Preston v Prahran
Round ?? - Prahran v Werribee
Round 14 - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 15 - Werribee v Sandringham
Qualifying Final - Werribee v Prahran
1st Semi-Final - Prahran v Springvale
2nd Semi-Final - Port Melbourne v Werribee
Preliminary Final - Werribee v Springvale
Grand Final - Port Melbourne v Werribee
1994 (ABC)
Round 1 -
Round 2 -
Round 3 -
Round 4 -
Round 5 -
Round 6 -
Round 7 -
Round 8 -
Round 9 -
Round 10 -
Round 11 - Prahran v Oakleigh
Round 12 -
Round 13 -
Round 14 -
Round 15 -
Round 16 -
Round 17 -
Round 18 -
Elimination Final - Dandenong v Frankston
Preliminary Final - Box Hill v Springvale
Grand Final - Sandringham v Box Hill
State Game - VFA v NTFL (NT)
1995 (ABC)
Round 1 -
Round 2 -
Round 3 -
Round 4 -
Round 5 - Coburg v Frankston
Round 6 -
Round 7 -
Round 8 -
Round 9 -
Round 10 -
Round 11 - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 12 -
Round 13 -
Round 14 - Frankston v Coburg
Round 15 -
Round 16 -
Round 17 -
Round 18 -
Elimination Final - Werribee v Frankston
1st Semi-Final - Port Melbourne v Frankston
Preliminary Final - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Grand Final - Springvale v Sandringham
This list is incomplete, so please add any matches I may have missed, and feel free to correct me on any details of games I may have wrong.
VFA
1957 (ABC)
Round 6 - Oakleigh v Preston
Round 7 - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 15 - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Preliminary Final - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Grand Final - Moorabbin v Port Melbourne
1958 (ABC)
Grand Final - Moorabbin v Williamstown
1960 (ABC/GTV-9)
Grand Final - Sandringham v Oakleigh
1961 (ABC/HSV-7)
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Moorabbin (ABC, 7)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Mordialloc (ABC)
Round 6 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg (ABC)
Round 10 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Moorabbin (ABC)
Round 14 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne (ABC)
Round 19 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Port Melbourne (ABC)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown (ABC)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Williamstown (ABC)
Grand Final (Div 1) - Yarraville v Williamstown (ABC)
1962 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Yarraville
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 5 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Moorabbin
Round 6 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 7 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Moorabbin
Round 11 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 14 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Coburg v Oakleigh
Round 18 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Coburg
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Coburg
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Grand Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
1963 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Williamstown
Round 4 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Moorabbin
Round 7 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 8 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Coburg
Round 11 (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
Round 12 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Moorabbin
Round 14 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Dandenong v Northcote
Round 14 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Yarraville v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Coburg
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Yarraville
Grand Final (Div 1) - Moorabbin v Sandringham
1964 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Yarraville
Round 4 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Round 10 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Oakleigh v Coburg
Round 12 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 18 (Div 1) - Waverley v Preston
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Coburg
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
1965 (ABC)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Waverley
Round 6 (Div 1) - Waverley v Brunswick
Round 9 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Williamstown
Round 11 (Div 1) - Waverley v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Oakleigh
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Waverley v Port Melbourne
1967 (ATV-0/HSV-7)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Oakleigh (0), Sunshine v Werribee (0)
Round 2 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Sunshine (0)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston (0)
Round 3 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Frankston (0)
Round 2 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston (0)
Round 3 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Waverley (0), Brunswick v Preston (0)
Round 5 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Frankston (0)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran (0)
Round 6 (Div 2) - Frankston v Box Hill (0)
Round 5 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Yarraville (0)
Round 6 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown (0), Yarraville v Port Melbourne (0)
Round 8 (Div 2) - Northcote v Box Hill (0)
Round 7 (Div 1) - Preston v Yarraville (0)
Round 9 (Div 2) - Werribee v Caulfield (0)
Round 8 (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston (0)
Round 10 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Mordialloc (0)
Round 9 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran (0)
Round 11 (Div 2) - Sunshine v Oakleigh (0)
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston (0)
Round 12 (Div 2) - Frankston v Mordialloc (0)
Round 11 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne (0)
Round 13 (Div 2) - Sunshine v Frankston (0)
Round 12 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Coburg (0)
Round 14 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Werribee (0)
Round 13 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne (0)
Round 14 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Waverley (0), Port Melbourne v Preston (0)
Round 16 (Div 2) - Northcote v Oakleigh (0)
Round 15 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Brunswick (0)
Round 16 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Dandenong (0), Coburg v Sandringham (0)
Round 18 (Div 2) - Northcote v Frankston (0)
Round 17 (Div 1) - Preston v Yarraville (0)
Round 18 (Div 1) - Waverley v Williamstown (0), Brunswick v Dandenong (0)
1st Semi-Final (Div 2) - Coburg v Waverley (0)
Round 19 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Yarraville (0)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Prahran v Port Melbourne (0)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham (0, 7)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Preston v Waverley (0)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne (0, 7)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Sandringham (0, 7)
Grand Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Preston v Waverley (0)
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong (0, 7)
1968 (ATV-0)
Practice Match - Oakleigh (Div 2) v Warragul (Latrobe Valley FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Frankston v Geelong West, Werribee v Sunshine
Round 1 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Yarraville, Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Caulfield
Round 2 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Sandringham
Round 3 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Caulfield
Round 4 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Sandringham
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 6 (Div 1) -
Round 7 (Div 1) - Waverley v Yarraville, Prahran v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 2) - Northcote v Geelong West
Round 8 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Coburg v Waverley, Sandringham v Brunswick
Round 11 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc
Round 9/10 (Div 1) (Week 2/Week 1) - Prahran v Preston
Round 10 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Yarraville v Oakleigh, Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 11 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Waverley
Round 13 (Div 2) - Geelong West v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh, Coburg v Prahran
Round 15 (Div 2) - Werribee v Caulfield
Round 13 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Frankston
Round 14 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Waverley
Round 17 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Sunshine
Round 15 (Div 1) - Yarraville v Preston
Round 16 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
1st Semi-Final (Div 2) - Sunshine v Werribee
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Waverley
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Geelong West v Sunshine
Round 18 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 2) - Williamstown v Geelong West
1st Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Preston v Yarraville
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Preliminary Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Sandringham v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1 Reserves) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
1969 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Warragul (Latrobe Valley FL) v Oakleigh (Div 2), Preston (Div 1) v Eaglehawk (Bendigo FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Frankston, Coburg v Northcote
Round 2 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Williamstown
Round 1 (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
Round 3 (Div 2) - Frankston v Box Hill
Round 2 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 4 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Williamstown
Round 3 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston
Round 4 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Waverley, Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 6 (Div 2) - Frankston v Northcote
Round 5 (Div 1) - Waverley v Port Melbourne
Round 7 (Div 2) - Werribee v Northcote
Round 6 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 8 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc
Round 7 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Werribee
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Preston v Waverley
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Oakleigh v Brunswick
Round 10 (Div 2) - Coburg v Sunshine
Round 11 (Div 2) - Frankston v Mordialloc
Round 9 (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 12 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Northcote
Round 10 (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) - Waverley v Geelong West, Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 14 (Div 2) - Werribee v Box Hill
Round 12 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 13 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Preston, Yarraville v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 2) - Sunshine v Frankston
Round 14 (Div 1) - Prahran v Yarraville
Round 17 (Div 2) - Northcote v Werribee
Round 15 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 18 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Box Hill
Round 16 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 17 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Oakleigh, Prahran v Sandringham
Round 18 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Yarraville
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
1970 (ATV-0)
Practice Match - Preston (Div 1) v Golden Square (Bendigo FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Coburg v Mordialloc, Sunshine v Caulfield
Round 2 (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Frankston
Round 1 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 2) - Frankston v Caulfield
Round 2 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Geelong West
Round 4 (Div 2) - Frankston v Sunshine
Round 3 (Div 1) - Prahran v Waverley
Round 4 (Div 1) - Waverley v Williamstown, Preston v Sandringham
Round 6 (Div 2) - Werribee v Mordialloc
Round 5 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Prahran
Round 7 (Div 2) - Frankston v Coburg
Round 6 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown
Round 8 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Box Hill
Round 7 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 2) -
Round 8 (Div 1) -
Round 10 (Div 2) - Werribee v Frankston
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 11 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Northcote
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 12 (Div 2) - Camberwell v Werribee
Round 10 (Div 1) - Prahran v Sandringham
Round 13 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc
Round 11 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Waverley
Round 14 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Mordialloc
Round 12 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 13 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Waverley, Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 2) -
Round 14 (Div 1) -
Round 17 (Div 2) -
Round 15 (Div 1) -
Round 18 (Div 2) - Brunswick v Frankston
Round 16 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Waverley
Round 18 (Div 1) - Prahran v Geelong West, Port Melbourne v Dandenong
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Waverley
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Williamstown
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Waverley
Grand Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Williamstown
1971 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Preston (Div 1) v Northcote (Div 2), Dandenong (Div 1) v Box Hill (Div 2)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Caulfield v Northcote
Round 1 (Div 1) -
Round 2 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 1) -
Round 4 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 7 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Frankston
Round 6 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Sandringham
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) -
Round 9 (Div 1) -
Round 11 (Div 2) - Brunswick v Mordialloc
Round 10 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) -
Round 12 (Div 1) -
Round 13 (Div 1) -
Round 14 (Div 1) -
Round 17 (Div 2) - Yarraville v Mordialloc
Round 15 (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
Round 16 (Div 1) -
Round 17 (Div 1) -
2nd Semi-Final (Div 2) - Caulfield v Sunshine
Round 18 (Div 1) -
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Sandringham
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Caulfield v Brunswick
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Grand Final (Div 2) - Sunshine v Brunswick
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston
1972 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Dandenong (Div 1) v Northcote (Div 2), Yarraville (Div 2) v Oakleigh (Div 1)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Caulfield
Round 1 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Preston
Round 2 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Sandringham
Round 3 (Div 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 6 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 7 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Sunshine
Round 8 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Prahran v Sandringham
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Oakleigh v Williamstown
Round 10 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 11 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 13 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 14 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 15 (Div 1) -
Round 16 (Div 1) - Preston v Williamstown
Round 17 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Box Hill v Mordialloc, Werribee v Frankston
Round 18 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Oakleigh
2nd Semi-Final (Div 2) - Geelong West v Caulfield
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Northcote v Box Hill, Frankston v Camberwell
Lightning Premiership (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sunshine
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Caulfield v Yarraville
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Williamstown
Lightning Premiership Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Grand Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
1973 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Oakleigh
Round 2 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Round 3 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 6 (Div 1) - Prahran v Oakleigh
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Preston v Coburg
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Geelong West v Oakleigh
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sunshine v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
Round 12 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Dandenong
Round 13 (Div 1) -
Round 14 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 15 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 17 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
Round 18 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Geelong West
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Prahran
Grand Final (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
1974 (ATV-0)
Practice Matches - Coburg (Div 2) v Preston (Div 1), Dandenong (Div 1) v Leongatha (Latrobe Valley FL)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Waverley v Camberwell
Round 1 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Port Melbourne
Round 2 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 3 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh
Round 4 (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
Round 6 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Caulfield
Round 7 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Geelong West
Round 8 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Dandenong v Geelong West
Round 10 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
Round 11 (Div 1) - Prahran v Williamstown
Round 12 (Div 1) -
Round 13 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 14 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
Round 15 (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Round 16 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Oakleigh
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Mordialloc v Yarraville, Werribee v Box Hill
Round 17 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Northcote v Yarraville, Werribee v Frankston
Round 18 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Sunshine
Lightning Premiership (Div 1) - Williamstown v Sunshine, Sandringham v Caulfield
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Oakleigh
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Frankston v Northcote
Lightning Premiership (Div 1) - Williamstown v Caulfield
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
Grand Final (Div 2) - Coburg v Brunswick
Lightning Premiership - Northcote (Div 2) v Prahran (Div 1), Williamstown (Div 1) v Preston (Div 1)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Oakleigh
Lightning Premiership Grand Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Preston
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
1975 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Northcote v Sunshine
Round 2 (Div 2) - Box Hill v Camberwell
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 2 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 4 (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Round 5 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Caulfield
Round 6 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 7 (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
Round 8 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Caulfield
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 11 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Dandenong
Round 12 (Div 1) - Oakleigh v Prahran
Round 13 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 14 (Div 1) - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 15 (Div 1) - Coburg v Oakleigh
Round 16 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 17 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Lightning Premiership -
Round 18 (Div 1) -
Lightning Premiership - Oakleigh v Williamstown, Caulfield v Sandringham
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Dandenong v Coburg
Lightning Premiership - Northcote v Mordialloc, Oakleigh v Caulfield
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership - Northcote v Preston, Oakleigh v Prahran
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Lightning Premiership Grand Final - Northcote v Prahran
Grand Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Dandenong
1976 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Frankston v Waverley
Round 2 (Div 2) - Northcote v Sunshine
Round 1 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Coburg
Round 2 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Dandenong
Round 3 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
Round 4 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 5 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 6 (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Round 7 (Div 1) - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 8 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 9 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Preston
Round 10 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Prahran
Round 11 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Geelong West
Round 12 (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Round 13 (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Round 14 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 15 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Preston
Round 16 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Coburg
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Oakleigh
Round 18 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) -
Grand Final (Div 1) -
1977 (ATV-0)
Round 3 (Div 1) - Coburg v Caulfield
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran
Round 7 (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Round ? (Div 1) - Dandenong v Coburg
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Dandenong
Round 11 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Dandenong
Round 12 (Div 1) - Caulfield v Coburg
Round 13 (Div 1) -
Round 14 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 15 (Div 1) -
Round 16 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 18 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 19 (Div 1) - Preston v Brunswick
Lightning Premiership - Frankston v Werribee, Northcote v Waverley
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Brunswick
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Lightning Premiership - Frankston v Northcote, Prahran v Caulfield
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Lightning Premiership Grand Final - Caulfield v Dandenong
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
1978 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 2) - Oakleigh v Northcote
Round 2 (Div 2) - Camberwell v Frankston
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 2 (Div 1) -
Round 3 (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
NFL Ardath Cup - Port Melbourne (Div 1) v New South Wales (via SAS-10)
Round 4 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Port Melbourne
Round 5 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
NFL Ardath Cup - Sandringham (Div 1) v Australian Capital Territory (via SAS-10)
Round 6 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
State Game - Queensland v VFA
Round 7 (Div 1) -
NFL Ardath Cup - Coburg (Div 1) v East Perth (WAFL) (via SAS-10)
Round 8 (Div 1) -
NFL Ardath Cup - Queensland v Port Melbourne (Div 1) (via SAS-10)
Round 9 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Geelong West
NFL Ardath Cup - Glenelg (SANFL) v Coburg (Div 1) (via SAS-10)
Round 10 (Div 1) - Brunswick v Preston
Round 11 (Div 1) -
Round 12 (Div 1) - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
NFL Ardath Cup - Port Melbourne (Div 1) v South Adelaide (SANFL) (via SAS-10)
Round 13 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 14 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 15 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Brunswick
Round 17 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Northcote v Box Hill, Werribee v Waverley
Round 18 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Lightning Premiership -
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Dandenong
Lightning Premiership (Div 2) - Box Hill v Werribee, Mordialloc v Caulfield
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Lightning Premiership - Coburg (Div 1) v Werribee (Div 2), Sandringham (Div 1) v Caulfield (Div 2)
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Lightning Premiership Grand Final - Sandringham (Div 1) v Werribee (Div 2)
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
1979 (ATV-0)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 3 (Div 1) - Prahran v Caulfield
Round 4 (Div 1) - Frankston v Dandenong
Round 9 (Div 1) - Frankston v Geelong West
Round 10 (Div 1) - Prahran v Coburg
Round 13 (Div 1) - Coburg v Caulfield
Round 14 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 15 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Round ?? (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
Lightning Premiership - Sunshine v Box Hill
Round 18 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Caulfield
Lightning Premiership - Waverley v Northcote
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
1980 (ATV-10)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
Round 2 (Div 1) -
Round 3 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 4 (Div 1) -
Round 5 (Div 1) -
Round 6 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
Round 9 (Div 1) -
Round 10 (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Round 11 (Div 1) - Geelong West v Coburg
Round 12 (Div 1)
Round 13 (Div 1)
Round 14 (Div 1)
Round 15 (Div 1)
Round 16 (Div 1) - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round 18 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 19 (Div 1) - Coburg v Prahran
Round 20 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Sandringham
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Geelong West
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
1981 (ATV-10)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round 2 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 3 (Div 1) - Preston v Dandenong
Round 4 (Div 1) - Frankston v Sandringham
Round 5 (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Round 6 (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Round 7 (Div 1) -
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Port Melbourne v Dandenong
Round 8 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Sandringham v Caulfield
Round 9 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 10 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Round 11 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Frankston
Round 12 (Div 1) (Week 1) - Dandenong v Preston
Round 12 (Div 1) (Week 2) - Frankston v Coburg
Round 13 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Frankston
Round 14 (Div 1) - Preston v Coburg
Round 15 (Div 1) - Frankston v Dandenong
Round 16 (Div 1) - Prahran v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Preston v Prahran
Round 18 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Frankston
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Sandringham
Grand Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Preston
1982 (ATV-10)
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Geelong West
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
1983 (ATV-10)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Port Melbourne
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
1984 (ATV-10)
Round 17 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Preston
Round 18 (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Frankston v Camberwell
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Geelong West
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Geelong West v Frankston
Grand Final (Div 1) - Preston v Frankston
1985 (ATV-10)
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 17 (Div 1) - Prahran v Coburg
Round 18 (Div 1) -
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Preston v Williamstown
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Coburg
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 2) - Brunswick v Oakleigh
Grand Final (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
1986 (ATV-10)
Round 15 (Div 1) - Frankston v Port Melbourne
Round 16 (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Round 17 (Div 1) - Preston v Port Melbourne
Round 18 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Preston
2nd Semi-Final (Div 2) - Box Hill v Sunshine
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Frankston
Preliminary Final (Div 2) - Sunshine v Prahran
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Frankston v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 2) - Box Hill v Sunshine
Grand Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Williamstown
1987 (ABC)
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Springvale
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 1) - Springvale v Port Melbourne
1988 (ABC)
Round 1 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Coburg
Round 2 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Brunswick
Round 3 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Round 4 (Div 1) - Frankston v Preston
Round 5 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Brunswick
Round 6 (Div 1) -
Round 7 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Springvale
Round 8 (Div 1) -
Round 9 (Div 1) -
Round 10 (Div 1) -
Round 11 (Div 1) - Preston v Brunswick
Round 12 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Box Hill
Round 13 (Div 1) - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 14 (Div 1) - Coburg v Springvale
Round 15 (Div 1) - Sandringham v Williamstown
Round 16 (Div 1) - Box Hill v Preston
Round 17 (Div 1) -
Round 18 (Div 1) - Williamstown v Preston
1st Semi-Final (Div 1) - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
2nd Semi-Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Preston
Preliminary Final (Div 1) - Preston v Williamstown
Grand Final (Div 1) - Coburg v Williamstown
1989 (ABC)
Round 1 - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 2 - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 3 - Port Melbourne v Box Hill
Round 4 - Coburg v Preston
Round 5 - Williamstown v Port Melbourne
Round 6 - Brunswick v Coburg
Round 7 - Port Melbourne v Preston
Round 8 - Coburg v Williamstown
Round 9 - Springvale v Brunswick
Round 10 - Coburg v Box Hill
Round 11 - Werribee v Springvale
Round 12 - Port Melbourne v Williamstown
Round 13 -
Round 14 -
Round 15 - Williamstown v Coburg
Round 16 - Oakleigh v Sandringham
Round 17 -
Round 18 -
Round 19 - Box Hill v Coburg
Round 20 -
Elimination Final - Springvale v Frankston
2nd Semi-Final - Coburg v Box Hill
1st Semi-Final - Williamstown v Springvale
Preliminary Final - Box Hill v Williamstown
Grand Final - Coburg v Williamstown
1990 (ABC)
Round 1 - Springvale v Coburg
Round 2 - Coburg v Brunswick-Broadmeadows
Round 3 - Williamstown v Coburg
Round 4 -
Round 5 - Box Hill v Coburg
Round 6 - Dandenong v Williamstown
Round 9 - Dandenong v Preston
Round 10 - Port Melbourne v Oakleigh
Round 11 - Prahran v Dandenong
Round ? - Preston v Brunswick-Broadmeadows
Round 14 - Coburg v Springvale
Round 18 - Preston v Williamstown
Qualifying Final - Springvale v Coburg
1st Semi-Final - Williamstown v Coburg
Preliminary Final - Preston v Williamstown
Grand Final - Springvale v Williamstown
1991 (ABC)
Round 1 (Week 1) - Williamstown v Springvale
Round 1 (Week 2) - Port Melbourne v Prahran
Round 2 -
Round 3 -
Round 4 -
Round 5 -
Round 6 - Williamstown v Dandenong
Round 7 - Port Melbourne v Coburg
Round 8 - Werribee v Port Melbourne
Round 9 - Box Hill v Coburg
Round 10 - Prahran v Frankston
Round 11 -
Round 12 - Prahran v Williamstown
Round 13 -
Round 14 -
Round 15 -
Round 16 - Springvale v Coburg
Round 17 -
Round 18 - Port Melbourne v Frankston
Round 19 - Coburg v Williamstown
Round 20 - Dandenong v Box Hill
Elimination Final - Port Melbourne v Springvale
Preliminary Final - Dandenong v Box Hill
Grand Final - Werribee v Dandenong
1992 (ABC)
Premiers Cup Grand Final - Werribee v North Ballarat (Ballarat FL)
Round ?? - Williamstown v Prahran
Round ?? - Prahran v Sandringham
Round ?? - Preston v Prahran
Round 5 - Coburg v Dandenong
Round 11 - Sandringham v Coburg
Round 12 - Preston v Coburg
1st Semi-Final - Williamstown v Box Hill
2nd Semi-Final - Sandringham v Prahran
Preliminary Final - Prahran v Williamstown
Grand Final - Sandringham v Williamstown
1993 (ABC)
Round 8 - Prahran v Port Melbourne
Round ?? - Port Melbourne v Sandringham
Round ?? - Preston v Prahran
Round ?? - Prahran v Werribee
Round 14 - Dandenong v Port Melbourne
Round 15 - Werribee v Sandringham
Qualifying Final - Werribee v Prahran
1st Semi-Final - Prahran v Springvale
2nd Semi-Final - Port Melbourne v Werribee
Preliminary Final - Werribee v Springvale
Grand Final - Port Melbourne v Werribee
1994 (ABC)
Round 1 -
Round 2 -
Round 3 -
Round 4 -
Round 5 -
Round 6 -
Round 7 -
Round 8 -
Round 9 -
Round 10 -
Round 11 - Prahran v Oakleigh
Round 12 -
Round 13 -
Round 14 -
Round 15 -
Round 16 -
Round 17 -
Round 18 -
Elimination Final - Dandenong v Frankston
Preliminary Final - Box Hill v Springvale
Grand Final - Sandringham v Box Hill
State Game - VFA v NTFL (NT)
1995 (ABC)
Round 1 -
Round 2 -
Round 3 -
Round 4 -
Round 5 - Coburg v Frankston
Round 6 -
Round 7 -
Round 8 -
Round 9 -
Round 10 -
Round 11 - Coburg v Sandringham
Round 12 -
Round 13 -
Round 14 - Frankston v Coburg
Round 15 -
Round 16 -
Round 17 -
Round 18 -
Elimination Final - Werribee v Frankston
1st Semi-Final - Port Melbourne v Frankston
Preliminary Final - Sandringham v Port Melbourne
Grand Final - Springvale v Sandringham
Last edited: