1. Tip the first round of the 2014 AFL National Draft and you win a share of $2500!

    Click for the full details and entry thread.

2013 AFL TM Awards

Discussion in 'AFL Team Manager' started by fightingfury_88, Aug 28, 2013.

Put it out there
  1. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Welcome all 2013 AFL TM League Best & Fairest count. First of all a big congratulations to sante and GeeCat on leading their teams, the Western Vultures and Geelong to this weekend’s Grand Final. Best of luck to both teams.

    The AFL TM League Best and Fairest award is given to the player who is deemed the best player in the league. For each game played this season 3 votes is given to the player who scored the most points in the game, 2 votes is awarded to the player with the second most points in the game and 1 vote is awarded to the player with the third highest points in the game.

    In the event of two or more players having the same score in a match, the tie will be broken by awarding the higher votes to the player from the winning team. If this still doesn't split the players then the tie will be broken by awarding the higher votes to the player with more goals in the match. If players are still tied then the higher votes will be awarded to the player with the most disposals, hitouts, marks and then tackles in that order.

    Voting is only conducted for the Premiership season Home and Away Rounds which means finals and pre-season games do not count.

    After the voting has been completed for all rounds, the player who has accumulated the highest amount of votes for the season will be crowned as the 2013 AFL TM League Best and Fairest.


    This is the first ever event of its kind in this league and as such it really is hard to predict just how things will pan out. A quick look at average scores suggest that the likes of Johnson, Swan, Ablett, Pendlebury will poll well, although Steve Johnson did miss a bunch of games in the middle of the season. Griffen, Montagna, Barlow and the two Selwood brothers, Joel and Scott also boast very large averages and should feature heavily in the count tonight. Will the winner come from one of those listed above or will someone else steal the show? There is only one way to find out!
     
    sante likes this.

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 1

    Adelaide (724) lost to Albury Bandits (1143)

    3 Votes - Ryan Griffen (Adel)
    2 Votes - Tom Liberatore (Alb)
    1 Vote - Kane Cornes (Adel)

    Geelong (1017) lost to Mozzie Bites (1312)

    3 Votes - Bryce Gibbs (Geel)
    2 Votes - Joel Selwood (Geel)
    1 Vote - Tom Rockliff (Geel)

    Ballarat Dragons (866) lost to Launceston (1107)

    3 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    2 Votes - Todd Goldstein (Lau)
    1 Vote - James Podsiadly (Bal)

    Brisbane Bears (1165) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1229)

    3 Votes - Ben Howlett (Rot)
    2 Votes - Jay Schulz (Bris)
    1 Vote - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)

    Gippsland Sharks (1320) defeated Gold Coast Devils (993)

    3 Votes - David Mundy (Gip)
    2 Votes - Beau Waters (Gip)
    1 Vote - Kieren Jack (Gip)

    Melbourne (930) lost to Western Vultures (1334)

    3 Votes - Michael Barlow (Melb)
    2 Votes - Brent Stanton (WV)
    1 Vote - Jobe Watson (Melb)

    West Coast (1302) lost to Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1328)

    3 Votes - Andrew Swallow (WC)
    2 Votes - Brad Ebert (WC)
    1 Vote - Dane Swan (Wag)

    Punt Road Roar (1058) lost to St Kilda Titans (1447)

    3 Votes - Sam Mitchell (Stk)
    2 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    1 Vote - Matthew Kreuzer (Stk)

    Port Adelaide (1283) defeated Harbour City Hornets (964)

    3 Votes - Jarryn Geary (Port)
    2 Votes - Ryan O'Keefe (Port)
    1 Vote - Shaun Higgins (Port)


    Some of the favourites have polled already, with Griffen, Ablett and Barlow all polling 3 votes. Swan, Pendlebury and Joel Selwood have also managed to get off the mark in the first round.
     
  3. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 2

    Mozzie Bites (1400) defeated Adelaide (1038)

    3 Votes - Ryan Bastinac (Moz)
    2 Votes - Kane Cornes (Adel)
    1 Vote - Luke Parker (Moz)

    Launceston (1300) defeated Albury Bandits (1187)

    3 Votes - Tom Liberatore (Alb)
    2 Votes - Luke McPharlin (Lau)
    1 Vote - Jeremy Howe (Lau)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1244) lost to Geelong (1295)

    3 Votes - Ben Howlett (Rot)
    2 Votes - Leigh Montagna (Rot)
    1 Vote - Joel Selwood (Geel)

    Gold Coast Devils (1157) defeated Ballarat Dragons (941)

    3 Votes - Brendon Goddard (Bal)
    2 Votes - Ben McEvoy (GC)
    1 Vote - Chad Wingard (Bal)

    Western Vultures (1441) lost to Brisbane Bears (1444)

    3 Votes - Dyson Heppell (Bris)
    2 Votes - Brent Stanton (WV)
    1 Vote - Jamie Elliott (Bris)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1211) lost to Gippsland Sharks (1259)

    3 Votes - Kieren Jack (Gip)
    2 Votes - Trent Cotchin (Gip)
    1 Vote - Dane Swan (Wag)

    St Kilda Titans (1287) lost to Melbourne (1598)

    3 Votes - Justin Westhoff (Melb)
    2 Votes - Jobe Watson (Melb)
    1 Vote - Adam Cooney (Stk)

    Harbour City Hornets (1188) lost to West Coast (1422)

    3 Votes - Grant Birchall (WC)
    2 Votes - Brad Ebert (WC)
    1 Vote - Andrew Swallow (WC)

    Port Adelaide (1161) lost to Punt Road Roar (1192)


    3 Votes - Jeff Garlett (Port)
    2 Votes - Mike Pyke (Port)
    1 Vote - Luke Hodge (Port)

    Round 2 Leaderboard
    Ben Howlett (Rot) - 6
    Tom Liberatore (Alb) - 5
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 4
    Andrew Swallow (WC) - 4
    Brad Ebert (WC) - 4
    Kieren Jack (Gip) - 4
    Ben Howlett the surprise early leader but we all know he does not sustain this kind of form for the rest of the season. Stanton and Swallow have also started well and could be two smokies to challenge the leaders. Jack and Liberatore are two up and comers who are also off to a good start and could cause some damage.
     
  4. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 3

    Adelaide (1286) defeated Launceston (1238)

    3 Votes - Kane Cornes (Adel)
    2 Votes - Josh P Kennedy (Lau)
    1 Vote - Todd Goldstein (Lau)

    Mozzie Bites (1281) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1344)

    3 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    2 Votes - Callan Ward (Moz)
    1 Vote - Luke Shuey (Rot)

    Albury Bandits (1089) lost to Gold Coast Devils (1412)

    3 Votes - Brett Deledio (GC)
    2 Votes - Jack Darling (GC)
    1 Vote - Nick Malceski (GC)

    Geelong (1471) lost to Western Vultures (1585)

    3 Votes - Dean Cox (WV)
    2 Votes - Jarrad McVeigh (WV)
    1 Vote - Travis Boak (WV)

    Ballarat Dragons (940) lost to Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1192)

    3 Votes - Oliver Wines (Wag)
    2 Votes - Shaun Burgoyne (Wag)
    1 Vote - Marc Murphy (Wag)

    Brisbane Bears (1158) lost to St Kilda Titans (1330)

    3 Votes - Harley Bennell (Stk)
    2 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    1 Vote - Daniel Hannebery (Stk)

    Gippsland Sharks (1209) defeated Harbour City Hornets (1010)

    3 Votes - Trent Cotchin (Gip)
    2 Votes - Rory Sloane (Gip)
    1 Vote - Scott Thompson (Har)

    Melbourne (1425) defeated Port Adelaide (1371)

    3 Votes - Dustin Martin (Port)
    2 Votes - Justin Westhoff (Melb)
    1 Vote - Luke Hodge (Port)

    West Coast (1348) lost to Punt Road Roar (1460)

    3 Votes - David Armitage (WC)
    2 Votes - Andrew Swallow (WC)
    1 Vote - Travis Cloke (WC)

    Round 3 Leaderboard
    Andrew Swallow (WC) - 6
    Kane Cornes (Adel) - 6
    Ben Howlett (Rot) - 6
    Tom Liberatore (Alb) - 5
    Trent Cotchin (Gip) - 5
    Justin Westhoff (Melb) - 5

    Andrew Swallow and Kane Cornes join Howlett at the top of the leaderboard. Cotchin’s best on ground performance sees him push towards the front of the pack as well. The first of the favourites is Pendlebury on four votes.
     
  5. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 4

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1376) defeated Adelaide (1111)

    3 Votes - Kane Cornes (Adel)
    2 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    1 Vote - Jed Adcock (Adel)

    Gold Coast Devils (1393) defeated Launceston (1209)

    3 Votes - Nick Malceski (GC)
    2 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    1 Vote - Jack Trengove (GC)

    Western Vultures (1440) defeated Mozzie Bites (1229)

    3 Votes - Brent Stanton (WV)
    2 Votes - Jack Grimes (WV)
    1 Vote - Richard Douglas (Moz)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1336) defeated Albury Bandits (1230)

    3 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    2 Votes - Marc Murphy (Wag)
    1 Vote - Tom Liberatore (Alb)

    St Kilda Titans (1267) lost to Geelong (1500)

    3 Votes - Joel Selwood (Geel)
    2 Votes - Adam Cooney (Stk)
    1 Vote - Tom Rockliff (Geel)

    Harbour City Hornets (1078) defeated Ballarat Dragons (1063)

    3 Votes - Mark Jamar (Har)
    2 Votes - Lindsay Thomas (Har)
    1 Vote - Brendon Goddard (Bal)

    Port Adelaide (1149) lost to Brisbane Bears (1349)

    3 Votes - Michael Hibberd (Bris)
    2 Votes - Steve Johnson (Port)
    1 Vote - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)

    Punt Road Roar (1412) lost to Gippsland Sharks (1486)

    3 Votes - Rory Sloane (Gip)
    2 Votes - Sam Gibson (Gip)
    1 Vote - Brett Goodes (Punt)

    West Coast (1458) defeated Melbourne (1370)

    3 Votes - Grant Birchall (WC)
    2 Votes - Travis Cloke (WC)
    1 Vote - Justin Westhoff (Melb)

    Round 4 Leaderboard
    Kane Cornes (Adel) - 9
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 7
    Joel Selwood (Geel) - 6
    Tom Liberatore (Alb) - 6
    Andrew Swallow (WC) - 6
    Justin Westhoff (Melb) - 6
    Grant Birchall (WC) - 6
    Ben Howlett (Rot) - 6


    Another three votes sees Kane Cornes shoot to the lead on his own. Stanton’s strong start to the season sees him in equal second along with one of the favourites Joel Selwood.
     
  6. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 5

    Adelaide (1230) lost to Gold Coast Devils (1436)

    3 Votes - Dayne Zorko (GC)
    2 Votes - Brock McLean (Adel)
    1 Vote - Devon Smith (Adel)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1356) defeated Western Vultures (1251)

    3 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    2 Votes - Luke Shuey (Rot)
    1 Vote - Brent Stanton (WV)

    Launceston (1336) lost to Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1338)

    3 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    2 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    1 Vote - Marc Murphy (Wag)

    Mozzie Bites (1305) defeated St Kilda Titans (1282)

    3 Votes - Charlie Dixon (Moz)
    2 Votes - Callan Ward (Moz)
    1 Vote - Trent McKenzie (Moz)

    Albury Bandits (1210) lost to Harbour City Hornets (1286)

    3 Votes - Rhys Palmer (Alb)
    2 Votes - Andrew Walker (Alb)
    1 Vote - James Kelly (Har)

    Geelong (1352) lost to Port Adelaide (1406)

    3 Votes - Steve Johnson (Port)
    2 Votes - Tom Rockliff (Geel)
    1 Vote - Lenny Hayes (Port)

    Ballarat Dragons (913) lost to Punt Road Roar (1359)

    3 Votes - Brendon Goddard (Bal)
    2 Votes - Clancee Pearce (Bal)
    1 Vote - Matthew Leuenberger (Punt)

    Brisbane Bears (1328) lost to West Coast (1418)

    3 Votes - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)
    2 Votes - Hamish Hartlett (WC)
    1 Vote - Andrew Swallow (WC)

    Gippsland Sharks (1418) lost to Melbourne (1532)

    3 Votes - Nick Riewoldt (Melb)
    2 Votes - David Zaharakis (Melb)
    1 Vote - Michael Barlow (Melb)

    Round 5 Leaderboard
    Kane Cornes (Adel) - 9
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 8
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 8
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 8
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 7
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 7
    Andrew Swallow (WC) - 7

    Ablett and Swan score three and two votes respectively in their head-to-head clash. Could that be the difference at the end of the night? We’re starting to see the favourites make their mark now with Ablett, Scott Selwood and Swan now all in the top five. How long can Kane Cornes hold onto his lead?
     
    sante likes this.
  7. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 6

    Western Vultures (1405) defeated Adelaide (1223)

    3 Votes - Matt Priddis (WV)
    2 Votes - Dean Cox (WV)
    1 Vote - Darren Jolly (Adel)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1272) defeated Gold Coast Devils (1138)

    3 Votes - Marc Murphy (Wag)
    2 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    1 Vote - Mark LeCras (GC)

    St Kilda Titans (1283) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1461)

    3 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    2 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    1 Vote - Jarrod Harbrow (Rot)

    Harbour City Hornets (1182) lost to Launceston (1376)

    3 Votes - Taylor Adams (Lau)
    2 Votes - James Kelly (Har)
    1 Vote - Ryan Lester (Har)

    Port Adelaide (1313) defeated Mozzie Bites (1168)

    3 Votes - Steve Johnson (Port)
    2 Votes - Jack Redden (Port)
    1 Vote - Adam Treloar (Moz)

    Punt Road Roar (1210) lost to Albury Bandits (1278)

    3 Votes - Corey Enright (Punt)
    2 Votes - Chris Masten (Punt)
    1 Vote - Tom Scully (Alb)

    West Coast (1455) lost to Geelong (1461)

    3 Votes - Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
    2 Votes - Jimmy Bartel (Geel)
    1 Vote - Allen Christensen (Geel)

    Melbourne (1347) defeated Ballarat Dragons (891)

    3 Votes - Nick Riewoldt (Melb)
    2 Votes - David Myers (Melb)
    1 Vote - Brendon Goddard (Bal)

    Gippsland Sharks (1346) defeated Brisbane Bears (1316)

    3 Votes - Dale Thomas (Bris)
    2 Votes - Heath Shaw (Bris)
    1 Vote - Michael Hibberd (Bris)

    Round 6 Leaderboard
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 10
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 9
    Kane Cornes (Adel) - 9
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 8
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 8
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 8
    Steve Johnson (Port) - 8

    Scott Selwood is consistently polling votes and it sees him take the lead. If he keeps this kind of pollng going then there is no doubt that he could take home the award. Swan and Ablett are looking ominous just behind the leader.
     
  8. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 7

    Adelaide (1326) defeated Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1281)

    3 Votes - Ryan Griffen (Adel)
    2 Votes - Zac Smith (Wag)
    1 Vote - Dane Swan (Wag)

    Western Vultures (1520) defeated St Kilda Titans (1277)

    3 Votes - Jack Steven (WV)
    2 Votes - Pearce Hanley (WV)
    1 Vote - Harley Bennell (Stk)

    Gold Coast Devils (1246) lost to Harbour City Hornets (1356)

    3 Votes - Brett Deledio (GC)
    2 Votes - Ben McEvoy (GC)
    1 Vote - Scott Thompson (Har)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1485) defeated Port Adelaide (1467)

    3 Votes - Dustin Martin (Port)
    2 Votes - Michael Walters (Rot)
    1 Vote - Luke Hodge (Port)

    Launceston (1526) defeated Punt Road Roar (1098)

    3 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    2 Votes - Brandon Ellis (Lau)
    1 Vote - Todd Goldstein (Lau)

    Mozzie Bites (1316) lost to West Coast (1349)

    3 Votes - Tom T Lynch (WC)
    2 Votes - Mitch Golby (WC)
    1 Vote - Josh Thomas (WC)

    Albury Bandits (1111) lost to Melbourne (1473)

    3 Votes - Nick Riewoldt (Melb)
    2 Votes - David Zaharakis (Melb)
    1 Vote - Jobe Watson (Melb)

    Geelong (1439) defeated Gippsland Sharks (1221)

    3 Votes - Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
    2 Votes - Garrick Ibbotson (Gip)
    1 Vote - Jarryd Roughead (Gip)

    Ballarat Dragons (1011) lost to Brisbane Bears (1369)

    3 Votes - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)
    2 Votes - Matthew Stokes (Bris)
    1 Vote - Brendon Goddard (Bal)

    Round 7 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 11
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 10
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 10
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 9
    Kane Cornes (Adel) - 9
    Nick Riewoldt (Melb) - 9

    Seven rounds in and the two favourites at the start of the count now sit in first and second place in the count. Are these two players going to run away with it now or can someone else challenge them for the title?
     
  9. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 8

    St Kilda Titans (1482) defeated Adelaide (1232)

    3 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    2 Votes - Daniel Hannebery (Stk)
    1 Vote - Jack Gunston (Stk)

    Harbour City Hornets (1013) lost to Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1191)

    3 Votes - Scott Thompson (Har)
    2 Votes - Marc Murphy (Wag)
    1 Vote - Shaun Burgoyne (Wag)

    Port Adelaide (1283) defeated Western Vultures (1236)

    3 Votes - Jack Redden (Port)
    2 Votes - Matt Priddis (WV)
    1 Vote - Ryan O'Keefe (Port)

    Punt Road Roar (1304) lost to Gold Coast Devils (1422)

    3 Votes - Brett Deledio (GC)
    2 Votes - Dean Terlich (GC)
    1 Vote - Andrew Mackie (Punt)

    West Coast (1283) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1444)

    3 Votes - Nick Vlastuin (Rot)
    2 Votes - Leigh Montagna (Rot)
    1 Vote - Harry O'Brien (WC)

    Melbourne (1488) lost to Launceston (1546)

    3 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    2 Votes - Josh P Kennedy (Lau)
    1 Vote - Taylor Adams (Lau)

    Gippsland Sharks (1399) lost to Mozzie Bites (1440)

    3 Votes - Kieren Jack (Gip)
    2 Votes - Richard Douglas (Moz)
    1 Vote - Jarryd Roughead (Gip)

    Brisbane Bears (1197) lost to Albury Bandits (1302)

    3 Votes - Rhys Palmer (Alb)
    2 Votes - Tom Scully (Alb)
    1 Vote - Matthew Stokes (Bris)

    Ballarat Dragons (1019) lost to Geelong (1346)

    3 Votes - Jimmy Bartel (Geel)
    2 Votes - Nathan Fyfe (Geel)
    1 Vote - Brendon Goddard (Bal)

    Round 8 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 14
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 10
    Scott Pendlebury (Stk) - 10
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 10
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 10


    The favourites are all gathering at the top of the leaderboard but Ablett has skipped to a four vote lead already. With the scores Ablett has had over this season it may be hard to catch him!
     
  10. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 9

    Adelaide (1169) lost to Harbour City Hornets (1230)

    3 Votes - Jordan Lewis (Har)
    2 Votes - Troy Chaplin (Har)
    1 Vote - Chris Newman (Adel)

    St Kilda Titans (1445) defeated Port Adelaide (1237)

    3 Votes - Steve Johnson (Port)
    2 Votes - Ryan O'Keefe (Port)
    1 Vote - Daniel Hannebery (Stk)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1037) lost to Punt Road Roar (1367)

    3 Votes - Chris Masten (Punt)
    2 Votes - Liam Shiels (Punt)
    1 Vote - Shaun Grigg (Punt)

    Western Vultures (1582) defeated West Coast (1251)

    3 Votes - Brent Stanton (WV)
    2 Votes - Tendai Mzungu (WV)
    1 Vote - Chris Mayne (WV)

    Gold Coast Devils (1333) lost to Melbourne (1563)

    3 Votes - Michael Barlow (Melb)
    2 Votes - Jack Ziebell (GC)
    1 Vote - Jobe Watson (Melb)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1627) defeated Gippsland Sharks (1386)

    3 Votes - Adam Goodes (Rot)
    2 Votes - David Mundy (Gip)
    1 Vote - Garrick Ibbotson (Gip)

    Launceston (1370) defeated Brisbane Bears (1331)

    3 Votes - Matthew Boyd (Lau)
    2 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    1 Vote - Luke Ball (Bris)

    Mozzie Bites (1369) defeated Ballarat Dragons (1236)

    3 Votes - Brendon Goddard (Bal)
    2 Votes - Richard Douglas (Moz)
    1 Vote - Clancee Pearce (Bal)

    Albury Bandits (1156) lost to Geelong (1582)

    3 Votes - Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
    2 Votes - Harry Taylor (Geel)
    1 Vote - Jimmy Bartel (Geel)

    Round 9 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 16
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 13
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 11
    Steve Johnson (Port) - 11
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 10
    Scott Pendlebury (Stk) - 10
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 10

    Halfway through the count now and it is no surprise to see Ablett at the top. What is a surprise is Goddard and Stanton in second and equal third place, above the likes of Swan and Pendlebury.
     
  11. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 10

    Port Adelaide (1430) def Adelaide (1282)

    3 Votes - Ryan Griffen (Adel)
    2 Votes - Darren Jolly (Adel)
    1 Vote - Brock McLean (Adel)

    Punt Road Roar (1151) def Harbour City Hornets (1327)

    3 Votes - Jordan Lewis (Har)
    2 Votes - Shaun Grigg (Punt)
    1 Vote - Chris Masten (Punt)

    West Coast (1359) def St Kilda Titans (1287)

    3 Votes - Matthew Kreuzer (Stk)
    2 Votes - Andrew Swallow (WC)
    1 Vote - Brent Harvey (WC)

    Melbourne (1476) def Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1057)

    3 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    2 Votes - Michael Barlow (Melb)
    1 Vote - Justin Westhoff (Melb)

    Gippsland Sharks (1326) lost to Western Vultures (1373)

    3 Votes - Brent Stanton (WV)
    2 Votes - Drew Petrie (Gip)
    1 Vote - Rory Sloane (Gip)

    Brisbane Bears (1498) def Gold Coast Devils (1268)

    3 Votes - Simon Black (Bris)
    2 Votes - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)
    1 Vote - Luke Ball (Bris)

    Ballarat Dragons (1037) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1399)

    3 Votes - Dion Prestia (Rot)
    2 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    1 Vote - Luke Shuey (Rot)

    Geelong (1381) lost to Launceston (1455)

    3 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    2 Votes - Mitch Duncan (Geel)
    1 Vote - Jimmy Bartel (Geel)

    Albury Bandits (1437) lost to Mozzie Bites (1634)

    3 Votes - Will Minson (Moz)
    2 Votes - Callan Ward (Moz)
    1 Vote - Andrew Walker (Alb)

    Round 10 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 19
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 14
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 13
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 13
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 12

    Swan scores two votes in a very solid game but Ablett does him one better and gets the three votes. Stanton continues to poll and may be a surprise winner if he keeps it going.
     

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  12. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 11

    Adelaide (1292) lost to Punt Road Roar (1318)

    3 Votes - Ryan Griffen (Adel)
    2 Votes - Brock McLean (Adel)
    1 Vote - Thomas Murphy (Adel)

    Port Adelaide (1405) defeated West Coast (1397)

    3 Votes - Ryan O'Keefe (Port)
    2 Votes - Jonathan Giles (WC)
    1 Vote - Brad Ebert (WC)

    Harbour City Hornets (1386) lost to Melbourne (1533)

    3 Votes - Tom Mitchell (Har)
    2 Votes - Jarrad Waite (Melb)
    1 Vote - Michael Barlow (Melb)

    St Kilda Titans (1401) defeated Gippsland Sharks (1144)

    3 Votes - Daniel Hannebery (Stk)
    2 Votes - Kieren Jack (Gip)
    1 Vote - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1190) lost to Brisbane Bears (1442)

    3 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    2 Votes - Dyson Heppell (Bris)
    1 Vote - Brent Moloney (Wag)

    Western Vultures (1245) defeated Ballarat Dragons (940)

    3 Votes - Matthew Broadbent (Bal)
    2 Votes - Matt Priddis (WV)
    1 Vote - Dean Cox (WV)

    Gold Coast Devils (1096) lost to Geelong (1338)

    3 Votes - Joel Selwood (Geel)
    2 Votes - Bryce Gibbs (Geel)
    1 Vote - Nathan Fyfe (Geel)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1281) defeated Albury Bandits (1268)

    3 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    2 Votes - Jake Carlisle (Alb)
    1 Vote - Leigh Montagna (Rot)

    Launceston (1429) defeated Mozzie Bites (1315)

    3 Votes - Matthew Boyd (Lau)
    2 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    1 Vote - Patrick Ryder (Lau)

    Round 11 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 21
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 16
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 15
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 14
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 13

    Can anybody stop Ablett? Swan is doing his best by polling three votes but Ablett still maintains a five vote lead. Scott Selwood has also been very consistent with his scoring but he does miss quite a few games to injury which may seem him out of the running.
     
  13. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 12

    West Coast (1394) defeated Adelaide (1227)

    3 Votes - Andrew Swallow (WC)
    2 Votes - Travis Cloke (WC)
    1 Vote - Kane Cornes (Adel)

    Melbourne (1370) lost to Punt Road Roar (1475)

    3 Votes - Josh J Kennedy (Punt)
    2 Votes - Shaun Grigg (Punt)
    1 Vote - Michael Barlow (Melb)

    Gippsland Sharks (1227) lost to Port Adelaide (1404)

    3 Votes - Steve Johnson (Port)
    2 Votes - David Mundy (Gip)
    1 Vote - Garrick Ibbotson (Gip)

    Brisbane Bears (1500) defeated Harbour City Hornets (1272)

    3 Votes - Dyson Heppell (Bris)
    2 Votes - Jay Schulz (Bris)
    1 Vote - Matthew Stokes (Bris)

    Ballarat Dragons (1267) lost to St Kilda Titans (1346)

    3 Votes - Brendon Goddard (Bal)
    2 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    1 Vote - Colin Sylvia (Stk)

    Geelong (1415) defeated Wagga Wagga Warthogs (995)

    3 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    2 Votes - Jimmy Bartel (Geel)
    1 Vote - Bryce Gibbs (Geel)

    Albury Bandits (1125) lost to Western Vultures (1498)

    3 Votes - Dean Cox (WV)
    2 Votes - Travis Boak (WV)
    1 Vote - Tom Scully (Alb)

    Mozzie Bites (1303) lost to Gold Coast Devils (1346)

    3 Votes - Brett Deledio (GC)
    2 Votes - Farren Ray (Moz)
    1 Vote - Andrew Gaff (GC)

    Launceston (1388) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1401)

    3 Votes - Leigh Montagna (Rot)
    2 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    1 Vote - Luke Shuey (Rot)

    Round 12 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 23
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 19
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 16
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 15
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 14
    Steve Johnson (Port) - 14

    It seems to be a two horse race with three votes to Swan again but Gazza keeps scoring as well, polling two of his own. Other favourites like Pendlebury and the Selwoods will need to start polling heavily if they want to challenge.

    Round 13

    Bye - scores counted towards round 11 and 12 totals
     
  14. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 14

    Adelaide (1335) lost to Melbourne (1365)

    3 Votes - Ryan Griffen (Adel)
    2 Votes - Jobe Watson (Melb)
    1 Vote - Kane Cornes (Adel)

    West Coast (1458) defeated Gippsland Sharks (1266)

    3 Votes - Brad Ebert (WC)
    2 Votes - Jarryd Roughead (Gip)
    1 Vote - Isaac Smith (WC)

    Punt Road Roar (1459) defeated Brisbane Bears (1443)

    3 Votes - Paul Seedsman (Bris)
    2 Votes - Jack Riewoldt (Bris)
    1 Vote - Toby Greene (Punt)

    Port Adelaide (1331) defeated Ballarat Dragons (888)

    3 Votes - Matthew Broadbent (Bal)
    2 Votes - Ryan O'Keefe (Port)
    1 Vote - Brodie Smith (Port)

    Harbour City Hornets (1322) lost to Geelong (1499)

    3 Votes - Allen Christensen (Geel)
    2 Votes - Bryce Gibbs (Geel)
    1 Vote - Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)

    St Kilda Titans (1332) defeated Albury Bandits (1255)

    3 Votes - Tom Liberatore (Alb)
    2 Votes - Nick Dal Santo (Stk)
    1 Vote - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1233) lost to Mozzie Bites (1310)

    3 Votes - Tyrone Vickery (Wag)
    2 Votes - Oliver Wines (Wag)
    1 Vote - Daniel Nicholson (Wag)

    Western Vultures (1506) defeated Launceston (1353)

    3 Votes - Matt Priddis (WV)
    2 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    1 Vote - Travis Boak (WV)

    Gold Coast Devils (1274) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1339)

    3 Votes - Dion Prestia (Rot)
    2 Votes - Dean Terlich (GC)
    1 Vote - Clinton Jones (Rot)

    Round 14 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 25
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 19
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 16
    Ryan Griffen (Adel) - 15
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 15

    Ablett goes further ahead with another two votes. It may be over already! Griffen has started his patch of good form, could he be the one to challenge Ablett?
     
  15. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 15

    Gippsland Sharks (1369) defeated Adelaide (1176)

    3 Votes - David Mundy (Gip)
    2 Votes - Robert Gray (Gip)
    1 Vote - Devon Smith (Adel)

    Brisbane Bears (1346) lost to Melbourne (1449)

    3 Votes - Leigh Adams (Bris)
    2 Votes - David Zaharakis (Melb)
    1 Vote - Michael Johnson (Melb)

    Ballarat Dragons (838) lost to West Coast (1391)

    3 Votes - Brad Ebert (WC)
    2 Votes - Brendon Goddard (Bal)
    1 Vote - Brent Harvey (WC)

    Geelong (1391) lost to Punt Road Roar (1594)

    3 Votes - Joel Selwood (Geel)
    2 Votes - Cale Hooker (Punt)
    1 Vote - Matthew Leuenberger (Punt)

    Albury Bandits (1115) lost to Port Adelaide (1381)

    3 Votes - Ryan O'Keefe (Port)
    2 Votes - Angus Monfries (Alb)
    1 Vote - Colin Garland (Port)

    Mozzie Bites (1293) defeated Harbour City Hornets (1173)

    3 Votes - Tom Mitchell (Har)
    2 Votes - James Kelly (Har)
    1 Vote - Lachie Whitfield (Moz)

    Launceston (1192) lost to St Kilda Titans (1325)

    3 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    2 Votes - Sam Mitchell (Stk)
    1 Vote - Patrick Ryder (Lau)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1301) defeated Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1028)

    3 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    2 Votes - Leigh Montagna (Rot)
    1 Vote - Jason Winderlich (Rot)

    Gold Coast Devils (1319) lost to Western Vultures (1498)

    3 Votes - Brent Stanton (WV)
    2 Votes - Jarrad McVeigh (WV)
    1 Vote - Pearce Hanley (WV)

    Round 15 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 25
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 22
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 18
    Scott Pendlebury (Stk) - 17
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 17

    Just when we thought it might be over, Swan polls three votes to Ablett’s none. It’s game on again with three more rounds left! There are only a few that can mathematically win it from here but realistically it’s down to two.
     
    sante likes this.
  16. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 16

    Adelaide (1126) lost to Brisbane Bears (1183)

    3 Votes - Dyson Heppell (Bris)
    2 Votes - Luke Ball (Bris)
    1 Vote - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)

    Gippsland Sharks (1357) defeated Ballarat Dragons (1084)

    3 Votes - Trent Cotchin (Gip)
    2 Votes - David Mundy (Gip)
    1 Vote - James Podsiadly (Bal)

    Melbourne (1344) lost to Geelong (1445)

    3 Votes - Tom Rockliff (Geel)
    2 Votes - Nathan Fyfe (Geel)
    1 Vote - Joel Selwood (Geel)

    West Coast (1283) defeated Albury Bandits (1143)

    3 Votes - Isaac Smith (WC)
    2 Votes - Tom Liberatore (Alb)
    1 Vote - Tom T Lynch (WC)

    Punt Road Roar (1271) lost to Mozzie Bites (1508)

    3 Votes - Callan Ward (Moz)
    2 Votes - Richard Douglas (Moz)
    1 Vote - Lachlan Henderson (Moz)

    Port Adelaide (1427) defeated Launceston (1198)

    3 Votes - Steve Johnson (Port)
    2 Votes - Dustin Martin (Port)
    1 Vote - Luke Hodge (Port)

    Harbour City Hornets (1377) defeated Rottnest Razorbacks (1298)

    3 Votes - Jason Winderlich (Rot)
    2 Votes - Mark Hutchings (Har)
    1 Vote - Tom Mitchell (Har)

    St Kilda Titans (1338) defeated Gold Coast Devils (1284)

    3 Votes - Scott Pendlebury (Stk)
    2 Votes - Ricky Petterd (GC)
    1 Vote - Nick Malceski (GC)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (952) lost to Western Vultures (1557)

    3 Votes - Jarrad McVeigh (WV)
    2 Votes - Chris Mayne (WV)
    1 Vote – Travis Boak (WV)

    Round 16 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 25
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 22
    Scott Pendlebury (Stk) - 20
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 18
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 17
    Steve Johnson (Port) - 17


    What a letdown that round was. In a round that could have decided the result, neither Ablett or Swan poll at all. Pendlebury has snuck into contention though after polling three for his best on ground performance, could he steal the show from Ablett and Swan?
     
  17. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 17

    Ballarat Dragons (1123) lost to Adelaide (1135)

    3 Votes - Ryan Griffen (Adel)
    2 Votes - Chad Wingard (Bal)
    1 Vote - Darren Glass (Adel)

    Geelong (1289) lost to Brisbane Bears (1361)

    3 Votes - Joel Selwood (Geel)
    2 Votes - Tom Rockliff (Geel)
    1 Vote - Dyson Heppell (Bris)

    Albury Bandits (1098) lost to Gippsland Sharks (1386)

    3 Votes - Trent Cotchin (Gip)
    2 Votes - Drew Petrie (Gip)
    1 Vote - David Mundy (Gip)

    Mozzie Bites (1442) defeated Melbourne (1366)

    3 Votes - Dayne Beams (Moz)
    2 Votes - Daniel Giansiracusa (Moz)
    1 Vote - Nick Riewoldt (Melb)

    Launceston (1216) lost to West Coast (1239)

    3 Votes - Gary Ablett (Lau)
    2 Votes - Isaac Smith (WC)
    1 Vote - Daniel Jackson (Lau)

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1279) lost to Punt Road Roar (1564)

    3 Votes - Leigh Montagna (Rot)
    2 Votes - Chris Masten (Punt)
    1 Vote - Matthew Lobbe (Punt)

    Gold Coast Devils (1352) defeated Port Adelaide (1270)

    3 Votes - Mark LeCras (GC)
    2 Votes - Dustin Martin (Port)
    1 Vote - Jack Redden (Port)

    Western Vultures (1505) defeated Harbour City Hornets (1314)

    3 Votes - Alex Rance (WV)
    2 Votes - Matt Priddis (WV)
    1 Vote - Jack Steven (WV)

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1237) lost to St Kilda Titans (1494)

    3 Votes - Ricky Henderson (Wag)
    2 Votes - Daniel Hannebery (Stk)
    1 Vote - Dane Swan (Wag)

    Round 17 Leaderboard
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 28
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 23
    Scott Pendlebury (Stk) - 20
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 18
    Ryan Griffen (Adel) - 18

    It’s all over; Ablett has wrapped up the award with another BOG performance! There is nothing this man can’t do. Swan’s one vote is not enough to keep him within striking distance. The last round will decide minor placings only.
     
  18. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Round 18

    Adelaide (1053) lost to Geelong (1644)

    3 Votes - Joel Selwood (Geel)
    2 Votes - Nathan Fyfe (Geel)
    1 Vote - Luke Dahlhaus (Geel)

    Ballarat Dragons (1194) lost to Albury Bandits (1483)

    3 Votes - Tom Liberatore (Alb)
    2 Votes - Andrew Walker (Alb)
    1 Vote - Aaron Black (Alb)

    Brisbane Bears (1478) lost to Mozzie Bites (1565)

    3 Votes - Ben Cunnington (Moz)
    2 Votes - Steele Sidebottom (Bris)
    1 Vote - Callan Ward (Moz)

    Gippsland Sharks (1372) defeated Launceston (1335)

    3 Votes - Todd Goldstein (Lau)
    2 Votes - Heath Scotland (Lau)
    1 Vote - Kieren Jack (Gip)

    Melbourne (1379) lost to Rottnest Razorbacks (1394)

    3 Votes - Scott Selwood (Rot)
    2 Votes - Leigh Montagna (Rot)
    1 Vote - Koby Stevens (Rot)

    West Coast (1422) defeated Gold Coast Devils (1270)

    3 Votes - Brent Harvey (WC)
    2 Votes - Andrew Gaff (GC)
    1 Vote - Hamish Hartlett (WC)

    Punt Road Roar (1419) lost to Western Vultures (1431)

    3 Votes - Jack Steven (WV)
    2 Votes - Bernie Vince (Punt)
    1 Vote - Paul Puopolo (WV)

    Port Adelaide (1380) defeated Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1271)

    3 Votes - Dane Swan (Wag)
    2 Votes - Luke Hodge (Port)
    1 Vote - Dustin Martin (Port)

    Harbour City Hornets (1405) defeated St Kilda Titans (1349)

    3 Votes - Kade Simpson (Har)
    2 Votes - Jordan Lewis (Har)
    1 Vote - Tom Mitchell (Har)

    A massive game by Swan sees him poll three votes but it’s all for naught as Ablett takes out the award with 28 votes to Swan’s 26. Pendlebury takes home third place with 20 votes. It was an Ablett and Swan battle for most of the night but some big scores sees Ablett take home the award.

    Launceston may not have made the finals this year but their player Gary Ablett takes home the inaugural AFL TM League Best and Fairest award as the league’s best player in 2013. Congratulations to Ablett and his coach Marklar_33 for the win.
     
    Marklar_33 and flaps like this.
  19. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    The full final standings can be found below. Congratulations to all players who polled a vote.

    Final Standings
    Gary Ablett (Lau) - 28
    Dane Swan (Wag) - 26
    Scott Pendlebury (Stk) - 20
    Joel Selwood (Geel) - 19
    Brendon Goddard (Bal) - 18
    Ryan Griffen (Adel) - 18
    Scott Selwood (Rot) - 18
    Brent Stanton (WV) - 17
    Steve Johnson (Port) - 17
    Leigh Montagna (Rot) - 15
    Tom Liberatore (Alb) - 14
    David Mundy (Gip) - 13
    Steele Sidebottom (Bris) - 13
    Ryan O'Keefe (Port) - 13
    Brett Deledio (GC) - 12
    Andrew Swallow (WC) - 12
    Dyson Heppell (Bris) - 12
    Matt Priddis (WV) - 12
    Michael Barlow (Melb) - 11
    Kane Cornes (Adel) - 11
    Brad Ebert (WC) - 11
    Trent Cotchin (Gip) - 11
    Dustin Martin (Port) - 11
    Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) - 10
    Nick Riewoldt (Melb) - 10
    Kieren Jack (Gip) - 10
    Callan Ward (Moz) - 10
    Marc Murphy (Wag) - 9
    Jimmy Bartel (Geel) - 9
    Dean Cox (WV) - 9
    Daniel Hannebery (Stk) - 9
    Tom Rockliff (Geel) - 9
    Bryce Gibbs (Geel) - 8
    Chris Masten (Punt) - 8
    Tom Mitchell (Har) - 8
    Jordan Lewis (Har) - 8
    Justin Westhoff (Melb) - 7
    Jobe Watson (Melb) - 7
    Richard Douglas (Moz) - 7
    Jarrad McVeigh (WV) - 7
    Nathan Fyfe (Geel) - 7
    Todd Goldstein (Lau) - 7
    Jack Steven (WV) - 7
    Grant Birchall (WC) - 6
    Ben Howlett (Rot) - 6
    Rhys Palmer (Alb) - 6
    Rory Sloane (Gip) - 6
    Matthew Boyd (Lau) - 6
    Dion Prestia (Rot) - 6
    Matthew Broadbent (Bal) - 6
    David Zaharakis (Melb) - 6
    Jack Redden (Port) - 6
    Isaac Smith (WC) - 6
    Luke Hodge (Port) - 6
    Scott Thompson (Har) - 5
    Brock McLean (Adel) - 5
    Luke Shuey (Rot) - 5
    Travis Cloke (WC) - 5
    Oliver Wines (Wag) - 5
    Sam Mitchell (Stk) - 5
    James Kelly (Har) - 5
    Nick Malceski (GC) - 5
    Travis Boak (WV) - 5
    Brent Harvey (WC) - 5
    Andrew Walker (Alb) - 5
    Shaun Grigg (Punt) - 5
    Michael Hibberd (Bris) - 4
    Harley Bennell (Stk) - 4
    Ben McEvoy (GC) - 4
    Matthew Kreuzer (Stk) - 4
    Matthew Stokes (Bris) - 4
    Tom Scully (Alb) - 4
    Garrick Ibbotson (Gip) - 4
    Jay Schulz (Bris) - 4
    Jarryd Roughead (Gip) - 4
    Dean Terlich (GC) - 4
    Allen Christensen (Geel) - 4
    Tom T Lynch (WC) - 4
    Luke Ball (Bris) - 4
    Jason Winderlich (Rot) - 4
    Drew Petrie (Gip) - 4
    Mark LeCras (GC) - 4
    Taylor Adams (Lau) - 4
    Josh P Kennedy (Lau) - 4
    Ryan Bastinac (Moz) - 3
    Mark Jamar (Har) - 3
    Jeff Garlett (Port) - 3
    Jarryn Geary (Port) - 3
    Dayne Zorko (GC) - 3
    David Armitage (WC) - 3
    Charlie Dixon (Moz) - 3
    Adam Cooney (Stk) - 3
    Corey Enright (Punt) - 3
    Dale Thomas (Bris) - 3
    Shaun Burgoyne (Wag) - 3
    Nick Vlastuin (Rot) - 3
    Clancee Pearce (Bal) - 3
    Adam Goodes (Rot) - 3
    Darren Jolly (Adel) - 3
    Simon Black (Bris) - 3
    Will Minson (Moz) - 3
    Josh J Kennedy (Punt) - 3
    Paul Seedsman (Bris) - 3
    Tyrone Vickery (Wag) - 3
    Pearce Hanley (WV) - 3
    Leigh Adams (Bris) - 3
    Chris Mayne (WV) - 3
    Chad Wingard (Bal) - 3
    Dayne Beams (Moz) - 3
    Alex Rance (WV) - 3
    Ricky Henderson (Wag) - 3
    Hamish Hartlett (WC) - 3
    Andrew Gaff (GC) - 3
    Ben Cunnington (Moz) - 3
    Kade Simpson (Har) - 3
    Sam Gibson (Gip) - 2
    Mike Pyke (Port) - 2
    Luke McPharlin (Lau) - 2
    Lindsay Thomas (Har) - 2
    Jack Grimes (WV) - 2
    Jack Darling (GC) - 2
    Beau Waters (Gip) - 2
    David Myers (Melb) - 2
    Heath Shaw (Bris) - 2
    Zac Smith (Wag) - 2
    Michael Walters (Rot) - 2
    Brandon Ellis (Lau) - 2
    Mitch Golby (WC) - 2
    Troy Chaplin (Har) - 2
    Liam Shiels (Punt) - 2
    Tendai Mzungu (WV) - 2
    Jack Ziebell (GC) - 2
    Harry Taylor (Geel) - 2
    Mitch Duncan (Geel) - 2
    Jonathan Giles (WC) - 2
    Jarrad Waite (Melb) - 2
    Jake Carlisle (Alb) - 2
    Farren Ray (Moz) - 2
    Jack Riewoldt (Bris) - 2
    Nick Dal Santo (Stk) - 2
    Matthew Leuenberger (Punt) - 2
    Devon Smith (Adel) - 2
    Patrick Ryder (Lau) - 2
    Robert Gray (Gip) - 2
    Cale Hooker (Punt) - 2
    Angus Monfries (Alb) - 2
    James Podsiadly (Bal) - 2
    Mark Hutchings (Har) - 2
    Ricky Petterd (GC) - 2
    Daniel Giansiracusa (Moz) - 2
    Heath Scotland (Lau) - 2
    Bernie Vince (Punt) - 2
    Trent McKenzie (Moz) - 1
    Shaun Higgins (Port) - 1
    Luke Parker (Moz) - 1
    Lenny Hayes (Port) - 1
    Jeremy Howe (Lau) - 1
    Jed Adcock (Adel) - 1
    Jamie Elliott (Bris) - 1
    Jack Trengove (GC) - 1
    Brett Goodes (Punt) - 1
    Jarrod Harbrow (Rot) - 1
    Ryan Lester (Har) - 1
    Adam Treloar (Moz) - 1
    Josh Thomas (WC) - 1
    Jack Gunston (Stk) - 1
    Andrew Mackie (Punt) - 1
    Harry O'Brien (WC) - 1
    Chris Newman (Adel) - 1
    Thomas Murphy (Adel) - 1
    Brent Moloney (Wag) - 1
    Colin Sylvia (Stk) - 1
    Toby Greene (Punt) - 1
    Brodie Smith (Port) - 1
    Daniel Nicholson (Wag) - 1
    Clinton Jones (Rot) - 1
    Michael Johnson (Melb) - 1
    Colin Garland (Port) - 1
    Lachie Whitfield (Moz) - 1
    Lachlan Henderson (Moz) - 1
    Darren Glass (Adel) - 1
    Daniel Jackson (Lau) - 1
    Matthew Lobbe (Punt) - 1
    Luke Dahlhaus (Geel) - 1
    Aaron Black (Alb) - 1
    Koby Stevens (Rot) - 1
    Paul Puopolo (WV) - 1
     
    flaps likes this.
  20. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Club Legend

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,912
    Location:
    Bendigo
    That's all for tonight. Will be looking to name the All Australian team and Rising Star in the next week or so. I hope it added a llittle something extra to the league and you all enjoyed it.
     
    flaps and sante like this.
  21. sante

    sante I'm a boy!

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Western Vultures (AFLTM)
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    23,090
    Location:
    RFC
    The 2 Grand Finalists only had one player each in the top 18. Shows the consistency, balance and depth needed in your team to challenge.
     
    fightingfury_88 likes this.
  22. sante

    sante I'm a boy!

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Western Vultures (AFLTM)
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    23,090
    Location:
    RFC
    Great stuff by the way. Awesome effort, would have been pretty time consuming.
     
  23. knobby

    knobby Club Legend

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    South Adelaide Panthers
    Joined:
    Sep 08
    Posts:
    2,599
    Location:
    Adelaide
    outstanding effort fighting fury now i know who too target off season :p

    Nah in all seriousness well done !
     
  24. ShaunDuggan

    ShaunDuggan Norm Smith Medallist

    West Coast
    Other teams:
    Minnesota Timberwolves
    Joined:
    Aug 09
    Posts:
    6,767
    Location:
    Launceston
  25. Continstar

    Continstar All Australian

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 11
    Posts:
    894
    Location:
    Ringwood
    Jeez that's impressive, good job mate!