- Moderator
- #1
For Debate, discussion, question and anything else during matches
PAY TV COVERAGE
FOX Sports’ RWC 2015 Coverage:
The only place to see all 48 matches Live in HD, with no ad-breaks during play.
A 24-hour dedicated Rugby channel.
Dedicated channel launches on FOX Sports 502 at 6.30pm on Monday 14 September.
Extensive pre and post-match coverage; an additional two entertainment shows (World Cup Weekly & Cup Runneth Over) and a new Rugby series (Rugby Legends).
Rugby HQ direct from London.
The only Australian commentary team on the ground in England.
Australia’s most experienced commentary team including John Eales, George Gregan, Phil Kearns, Tim Horan, Greg Martin, Rod Kafer and Greg Clark; featuring five members of the Wallabies 1999 World Cup winning squad (Eales, Kearns, Gregan, Kafer, Horan).
Extensive coverage and video highlights as Australia’s official digital publisher.
Foxsports.com.au RWC 2015 dedicated section plus a suite of complementary digital products.
Round-the-clock FOX Sports News 500 coverage.
Key Broadcast Times:
Sat 19 Sep Opening Ceremony Live 3.30am
Sat 19 Sep Opening Match – England v Fiji Live 5.00am
Thu 24 Sep Australia v Fiji Live 1.00am
Sun 27 Sep Australia v Uruguay Live 8.00pm
Sat 4 Oct Australia v England Live 5.15am
Sat 11 Oct Australia v Wales Live 2.15am
Sat 18 Oct Quarter Final 1 (Winner Pool C v Runner-up Pool D) Live 1.00am
Sat 18 Oct Quarter Final 2 (Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A) Live 5.45am
Sun 18 Oct Quarter Final 3 (Winner Pool D v Runner-up Pool C) Live 10.45pm
Mon 19 Oct Quarter Final 4 (Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B) Live 5.00am
Sun 25 Oct Semi Final 1 (Winner QF1 v Winner QF2) Live 1.00am
Mon 26 Oct Semi Final 2 (Winner QF3 v Winner QF4) Live 2.00am
Sat 31 Oct Bronze Final Live 6.15am
Sun 1 Nov Final Live 2.00am
*All times listed in AEST
FREE TO AIR COVERAGE
QUALIFYING ROUNDS:
Sat, 19 September 4:45am AEST on GEM England v Fiji Twickenham, London
Mon, 21 September 1:30am AEST on GEM New Zealand v Argentina Wembley, London
Thurs, 24 September 1:30am AEST on GEM Australia v Fiji Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Sun, 27 September 1:30am AEST on GEM South Africa v Samoa Villa Park, Birmingham
Sun, 27 September 4:45am AEST on GEM England v Wales Twickenham, London
Sun, 27 September 8:30pm AEST on GEM Australia v Uruguay Villa Park, Birmingham
Sun, 4 October 5:45am AEDT on GEM Australia v England Twickenham, London
Sun, 11 October 2:30am AEDT on GEM Australia v Wales Twickenham, London
Mon, 12 October 2:30am AEDT on GEM France v Ireland Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
FINALS:
Sun, 18 October 1:45am AEDT on GEM Quarter-Final 1 Twickenham, London
Sun, 18 October 5:45am AEDT on GEM Quarter-Final 2 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Sun, 18 October 10:30pm AEDT on GEM Quarter-Final 3 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Mon, 19 October 1:45am AEDT on GEM Quarter-Final 4 Twickenham, London
Sun, 25 October 1:45am AEDT on GEM Semi-Final 1 Twickenham, London
Mon, 26 October 2:45am AEDT on GEM Semi-Final 2 Twickenham, London
Sat, 31 October 6:45am AEDT on GEM 3rd Place Play Off Olympic Stadium, London
Sun, 1 November 2:45am AEDT on GEM Final Twickenham, London