Round 2 Teams

Discussion in 'AFL Team Manager' started by Russian, Apr 4, 2012.

Put it out there
  1. Russian

    Russian Moderator

    Port Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Centrals
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    16,084
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Western Vultures vs Albury Bandits
    Wagga Wagga Warthogs vs Geelong
    West Coast vs Adelaide
    Richmond vs St Kilda Titans
    Port Adelaide vs Mozzie Bites
    Harbour City Hornets vs Gippsland Sharks
    Launceston vs Melbourne
    Rottnest Razorbacks vs Brisbane Bears
    Ballarat Dragons vs Gold Coast Devils

    Teams due 1:45pm Saturday (yes that means you can cheat on Thursday night's game). 18 + 1 sub + up to 6 on the bench

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. peterss

    peterss Club Legend

    West Coast
    Other teams:
    Brentford FC, Geelong Gumbies,
    Joined:
    Aug 04
    Posts:
    9,733
    Location:
    Safety Bay WA
    FB: Tendai Mzungu - Tayte Pears - Jacob Surjan
    HB: Bachar Houli - Paul Bower - Jarrod Harbrow
    C: Luke Shuey - Clint Jones - Ben Howlett
    HF: Brad Ebert - Will Schofield - Jake Melksham
    FF: Alex Fasolo - Eddie Betts - Ben McGlynn

    RR: Nic Naitanui - Scott Selwood - Brad Sewell

    SUB: TBA

    BENCH:
  3. Marklar_33

    Marklar_33 Club Legend

    Collingwood
    Other teams:
    MN Vikings, D'Backs, TasTigers
    Joined:
    Apr 05
    Posts:
    13,489
    Location:
    Somewhere between the sacred silence and sleep
    Launceston

    B: Rosa Talia Suckling
    HB: Guerra Hurn Jackson
    C: Corey Boyd Foley
    HF: DeBoer Kreuzer Coniglio
    F: Hampson Pavlich Howe
    R: Goldstein Kennedy Ablett

    Sub: Clay Smith

    Int: Weller Ellis Whitecross Bate White
  4. sausageroll

    sausageroll Team Captain

    Essendon
    Other teams:
    Woodville, Roopena, GCFC
    Joined:
    Aug 06
    Posts:
    3,472
    Location:
    Afghanistan
    Gold Coast v Ballarat

    B: N.Malceski, J.Gibson, A.Carlisle
    HB: J.Blake, J.Rivers, N.Smith
    C: A.Otten, J.Trengove, J.Magner
    HF: B.Deledio, J.Darling, K.Hardingham
    F: R.Petterd, L.Jones, B.Green
    R: B.McEvoy, R.Conca, A.Gaff

    Sub: J.Batchelor
    Int: T.Bellchambers
  5. The Maestro

    The Maestro Team Captain

    North Melbourne
    Other teams:
    Man United, New York Knicks
    Joined:
    Jun 09
    Posts:
    709
    Location:
    Melbourne
    West Coast vs Adelaide

    B: Pearce Hanley - Harry O'Brien - Mitch Golby
    HB: Bryce Gibbs - Sam Gilbert - Liam Anthony
    C: Leigh Montagna - Domenic Cassisi - Dion Prestia
    HF: Kade Simpson - Adam Goodes - Mitch Robinson
    F: Brent Harvey - Travis Cloke - Jarrad McVeigh

    R: Matthew Leuenberger - Tom Rockliff - Daniel Cross

    Sub: Tom Bugg

    Int: Zac Tuohy, Charlie Dixon, Patrick McGinnity, Sam Sheldon, Tom Lynch, Thomas Murphy, Jordan Russell

    In: Adam Goodes, Jarrad McVeigh, Tom Bugg
    Out: Jordan Russell, Thomas Muphy, Christian Howard

    Nick Lower
    Christian Howard
    Cale Morton
    Joe Anderson
    Jarrad Boumann
    Leigh Brown
    John Meesen
    Brett Meredith
    Benjamin Speight
    Josh Thomas
    Gerald Ugle
    Ben Warren
    David Wojcinski
    Cameron Wood

    Rookie List
    42. Brad Mangan (1)
    43. Aaron Mullett (1)
  6. croweater 41

    croweater 41 Club Legend

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Chelsea, Indy Colts, Brooklyn Nets
    Joined:
    Mar 08
    Posts:
    10,658
    Location:
    In a house
    Adelaide Round 2 team:

    B Gilbee Markovic Broughton
    HB Rich Lonergan Newman
    C K.Cornes Griffen Knights
    HF Bateman Johnson Porplyzia
    F Martin Stephenson Stewart
    R: Jolly Power D.Smith
    Sub: Clarke
    Int:
  7. flaps

    flaps Team Captain

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Albury Bandits, Orlando Magic
    Joined:
    Sep 09
    Posts:
    3,153
    Location:
    Hobart
    [​IMG]

    Albury Bandits Round 2 Team vs Western Vultures:
    B: T.Hunt, L.Roberts-Thompson, H.Shaw
    HB: M.Hibberd, K.Bradley, R.Shaw
    C: R.Palmer, A.Carazzo 98, G.Rohan
    HF: T.Scully, J.Watts, S.Lonergan
    F: S.Dempster, Q.Lynch, A.Monfries
    R: S.Jacobs, M.Rischitelli, T.Liberatore
    Sub: L.Dunn

    Reserves in order:
    I.Maric, A.McGrath 51, A.Hall, B.McKenzie (EXT), J.Carlisle, R.Schoenmakers

    EMG:

    OUT:
    A.Black, A.Buchanan, Al.Davey, T.Derickx, J.Hawksley, N.Haynes, B.Renouf, H.Schade, J.Sherman, L.Shiels, T.Swift, S.Tape, M.Watson, S.White.

    SUBJECT TO CHANGE BY 1.45PM SATURDAY​
  8. knobby

    knobby Team Captain

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    South Adelaide Panthers
    Joined:
    Sep 08
    Posts:
    2,476
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Hornets

    B: Bret Thornton - Troy Chaplin - Courtenay Dempsey
    HB: Clint Bartram- Sam Fisher - Cameron O'Shea
    C: Isaac Smith - Scott Thompson (Ad) - Brent Reilly
    HF: Ryan Lester - Jeremy Cameron - Cheynee Stiller
    F: Mark Jamar - Aaron Edwards - Lindsay Thomas
    1R: Aaron Sandilands - Jordan Lewis - James Kelly

    Sub: Jake King

    Int (from) - Alex Sexton, Matthew Jaensch*, Matthew Wright*

    * only named as emergencies for their clubs

    In: King, Jaensch
    Out: Peake, Polo
  9. Elite Pete

    Elite Pete Team Captain

    West Coast
    Other teams:
    Golden State Warriors
    Joined:
    Oct 07
    Posts:
    1,061
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Richmond name Ed Curnow will do rest tomorrow
  10. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Team Captain

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,813
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Will name my team tomorrow after seeing how my Brisbane players go.
  11. ShaunDuggan

    ShaunDuggan All Australian

    West Coast
    Other teams:
    Minnesota Timberwolves
    Joined:
    Aug 09
    Posts:
    6,638
    Location:
    Launceston
    StKilda Titans

    B: D.Armfield - D.Merrett - A.Kennedy
    HB: W.Hoskin-Elliott - P.Ryder - S.Hill
    C: D.Hannebury - N.Jones - S.Mitchell
    HF: A.Cooney - J.Gunston - C.Yarran
    F: J.Schulz - J.Riewoldt - M.Campbell
    R: J.Koschitzke - N.DalSanto - S.Pendlebury
    SUB: A.Toovey
    INT: L.Picken - B.Stratton - N.Lovett-Murray - Z.Dawson - B.Hill - D.Brogan

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  12. fightingfury_88

    fightingfury_88 Team Captain

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Milwaukee Bucks
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    2,813
    Location:
    Bendigo
    Ballarat Dragons Round 2 Team

    B: Clancee Pearce, James Frawley, Jared Petrenko
    HB: Brendon Goddard, Heath Grundy, Matthew Broadbent
    C: Ben Jacobs, Andrew Embley, Chad Wingard
    HF: Chad Cornes, Jordan Roughead, James Polkinghorne
    F: Jarrad Grant, James Podsiadly, Leigh Adams
    R: Jackson Trengove, Heath Scotland, Nathan Van Berlo
    SUB Phil Davis
    INT: Dylan Addison, Josh Fraser, Rohan Bewick, Ben Hudson, Jeremy Taylor, Jesse O'Brien
  13. GeeCat

    GeeCat Team Captain

    Geelong
    Other teams:
    TDot, LFC
    Joined:
    Sep 03
    Posts:
    4,151
    Location:
    TJBC
    Geelong Football Club

    B: Grant Birchall - Brian Lake - Shaun Burgoyne
    HB: Patrick Dangerfield - Harry Taylor - Jimmy Bartel
    C: Dylan Shiel - Joel Selwood - David Swallow
    HF: Nathan Fyfe - Lance Franklin - Richard Douglas
    F: Mitch Duncan - Tom Hawkins - Allen Christensen

    R: Shane Mumford - Andrew Swallow - Daniel Kerr

    Sub: Kane Lucas

    Interchange: George Horlin-Smith -Steven Motlop - Mitch Brown - Rhys Stanley - Cameron Guthrie - Jeremy Laidler
  14. Russian

    Russian Moderator

    Port Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Centrals
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    16,084
    Location:
    Adelaide
    B: Geary, Garland, Mattner
    HB: Higgins, Tomlinson, B.Smith
    C: Jack Redden, Judd, Rodan
    HF: Osborne, Dawes, O'Keefe
    F: J.Garlett, S.Johnson, D.Martin
    R: Fletcher, Hayes, Tuck
    Sub: J.McKenzie

    In: O'Keefe
    Out: T.J.Lynch

    I: Lynch, Mackenzie
  15. sante

    sante I'm a boy!

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Western Vultures (AFLTM)
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    23,051
    Location:
    RFC
    Round 2 Western Vultures vs Albury

    B: Karmichael Hunt - Alex Rance - Steven Morris
    HB: Matt Thomas - Jack Grimes - Nic Suban
    C: Craig Bird - Jack Steven - Paul Chapman
    HF: Chris Mayne - Stewart Crameri - Bernie Vince
    F: Ashton Hams - Kurt Tippett - Kieran Harper

    1R: Dean Cox - Matt Priddis - Brent Stanton

    Sub: Shane Edwards

    Int: Mitch Wallis - Angus Graham - Kyle Cheney

    IN: Ashton Hams

    OUT: Jayden Post
  16. Gee Dub

    Gee Dub Club Legend

    Port Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Ravens, Rabbitohs, Rockets, Everton
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    5,980
    Location:
    Albury
    WAGGA WAGGA WARTHOGS

    B: Johncock Mohr Smedts
    HB: Banfield Silvagni Atley
    C: Boak Murphy Ball
    HF: Hampton Hille Henderson
    F: Redden Vickery Miller
    FOLL: Smith Swan Ledger
    SUB: Polec
    INTER: Seedsman Patrick
  17. Pie 4 Life

    Pie 4 Life Club Legend

    Collingwood
    Other teams:
    Southern Dragons
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    13,533
    Location:
    Dragon Island
    Brisbane Bears:

    B: Tyson Goldsack - Lachlan Keefe - Scott McMahon
    HB: Martin Clarke - Ben Reid - Farren Ray
    C: Lewis Jetta - Simon Black - Claye Beams
    HF: Matthew Stokes - Jackson Paine - Harley Bennell
    F: Jamie Bennell - Sam Reid - Jarryd Blair
    R: Trent West - Dale Thomas (c) - Steele Sidebottom (vc)

    SUB: Campbell Brown

    INT: Nathan Djerrkura - Matthew Warnock - Tom Young - Ayce Cordy - Peter Yagmoor

    IN: Jamie Bennell, Campbell Brown
    OUT: Peter Yagmoor (Omitted), John Butcher (Injured)

    Not selected:
    Tony Armstrong
    Nick Maxwell
    Sharrod Wellingham
    Dan Nicholson
    Sam Day
    Cameron Pederson
    Cameron Richardson
    Jason Winderlich
    Jackson Merrett
    Brad Dick
    Bradd Dalziell
    Nick Salter
  18. Elite Pete

    Elite Pete Team Captain

    West Coast
    Other teams:
    Golden State Warriors
    Joined:
    Oct 07
    Posts:
    1,061
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Richmond
    F Murphy-Kennedy-Callnian
    HF-Brennan-T Walker-Caddy
    C-Savage-Curnow-Masten
    HB-Enright-Hargrave-Hartlett
    B-Butler-McPhee-Mackie
    R-Giles-Greene-Grigg
    Sub-Crowley
    Bench-*
    Vespremi
    Maric
    Pfeiffer
    Mcmillian
    Wood
    Newnes
  19. loopy_cam

    loopy_cam All Australian

    Essendon
    Other teams:
    Liverpool
    Joined:
    Nov 07
    Posts:
    5,152
    Location:
    In a green pineapple under the sea
    MELBOURNE Team v Launceston

    B: Duffield, Hurley, Myers
    HB: L. Jetta, Waite, Tyson
    C: J. Bolton, Watson, Wells
    HF: J. Hill, N. Riewoldt, McCarthy
    F: Milne, J. Westhoff, Milera
    R: Hale, Zaharakis, Barlow
    Sub: A. Selwood
    I/C: M. McVeigh, Dickson, J. MacDonald, Townsend, Rutten, Doughty

    In: Tyson, Milne, Milera, A. Selwood
    Out: Adcock, Hocking, Dickson, Iles
  20. Roy boys

    Roy boys Team Captain

    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Mar 08
    Posts:
    1,967
    Location:
    victoria
    B: P.Stewart L.Henderson R.Bail

    HB: Heppell May Patfull

    C: Parker Ward Beams

    HF: Breust Anthony Gianseracusa

    F: Cunnington Minson Sellar

    R: Mcintosh Bastinac Mckenzie

    Sub: Jolly
  21. Continstar

    Continstar Team Captain

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 11
    Posts:
    874
    Location:
    Ringwood
    Gippsland Sharks

    B: Dylan Grimes - Scott D Thompson (NM) - Ted Richards
    HB: Alex Johnson - Michael Firrito - Beau Waters
    C: Kieran Jack - David Mundy - Garrick Ibbotson
    HF: Robin Nahas - Jarryd Roughead - Danyle Pearce
    F: Luke Dahlhaus - Drew Petrie - Cyril Rioli

    R: Mitch Clark - Trent Cotchin - Rory Sloane

    SUB: Shannon Byrnes

    INT:Ben Sinclair - Sam Wright - Cameron Bruce

    In: Richards, Firrito, Dahlhaus
    Out: Gram, Bock, Gray
  22. Russian

    Russian Moderator

    Port Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Centrals
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    16,084
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Western Vultures (1447) defeated Albury Bandits (1164)
    Alex Rance - 138
    Brent Stanton - 116
    Dean Cox - 106
    Jack Steven - 99
    Matt Priddis - 97
    Bernie Vince - 93
    Paul Chapman - 89
    Stewart Crameri - 85
    Craig Bird - 82
    Kieran Harper - 81
    Chris Mayne - 79
    Steven Morris - 77
    Kurt Tippett - 74
    Jack Grimes - 65
    Ashton Hams - 49
    Matt Thomas - 48
    Nick Suban - 46
    Karmichael Hunt - 23
    Reserves
    Shane Edwards - 49

    Angus Monfries - 108
    Andrew Carrazzo* - 98
    Tom Scully - 87
    Quinten Lynch* - 77
    Sam Jacobs - 76
    Sean Dempster - 74
    Michael Hibberd - 70
    Heath Shaw - 66
    Kepler Bradley - 66
    Lewis Roberts-Thomson - 59
    Tom Liberatore - 59
    Michael Rischitelli - 54
    Gary Rohan - 49
    Rhyce Shaw (v) - 48
    Rhys Palmer - 47
    Jack Watts - 45
    Taylor Hunt - 42
    Sam Lonergan - 39
    Reserves
    Jake Carlisle - 68
    Ivan Maric - 66
    Lynden Dunn - 65
    Ashley McGrath - 51
    Ryan Schoenmakers - 31
    Aaron Hall - 26

    Wagga Wagga Warthogs (1021) lost to Geelong (1513)
    Dane Swan - 116
    Marc Murphy - 115
    Luke Ball* - 86
    Zac Smith - 62
    Shaun Atley - 62
    Brad J Miller - 60
    Travis Boak - 52
    Tim Mohr - 48
    Jarrad Redden - 48
    Tyrone Vickery - 46
    Graham Johncock (v) - 44
    Ricky Henderson - 44
    Paul Seedsman - 41 (for Silvagni)
    Billie Smedts - 36
    Todd Banfield - 34
    Tom Ledger - 33
    Curtly Hampton - 32
    David Hille - 18
    Jared Polec - 44 (for 100%)
    Reserves
    Cameron Delaney - 58

    Tom Hawkins - 125
    Jimmy Bartel* - 110
    Joel Selwood - 104
    David Swallow - 102
    Shaun Burgoyne - 98
    Andrew Swallow - 98
    Rhys Stanley - 98 (for Mumford)
    Brian Lake - 93
    Nathan Fyfe - 85
    Daniel Kerr - 82
    Grant Birchall - 80
    Patrick Dangerfield - 78
    Lance Franklin - 74
    Allen Christensen - 63
    Harry Taylor - 59
    Dylan Shiel - 58
    Mitch Duncan - 40
    Richard Douglas - 4
    Kane Lucas - 62 (for 100%)
    Reserves
    Steven Motlop - 39
    Jeremy Laidler - 38
    Cameron Guthrie - 35
    Mitchell W Brown - 6

    West Coast (1551) defeated Adelaide (1105)
    Liam Anthony - 121
    Kade Simpson - 119
    Brent Harvey (v) - 110
    Mitch Robinson - 102
    Leigh Montagna - 102
    Daniel Cross - 102
    Matthew Leuenberger - 99
    Travis Cloke - 94
    Harry O'Brien - 84
    Jarrad McVeigh - 83
    Domenic Cassisi - 81
    Adam Goodes - 81
    Dion Prestia - 80
    Sam Gilbert - 75
    Tom Rockliff - 61
    Pearce Hanley - 58
    Bryce Gibbs - 57
    Mitchell Golby ® - 42
    Reserves
    Tom T Lynch - 103
    Zach Tuohy - 67
    Tomas Bugg - 57
    Aaron Mullett ® - 52
    Jordan Russell - 27

    Chris Newman - 119
    Ryan Griffen - 103
    Kane Cornes - 101
    Daniel Rich - 94
    Michael Johnson - 93
    Jason Porplyzia - 83
    Zac Clarke - 77 (for Stephenson)
    Lukas Markovic - 75
    Devon Smith - 72
    Luke Power - 70
    Greg Broughton - 67
    Darren Jolly (v) - 58
    Chance Bateman - 38
    Daniel Stewart - 31
    Tom Lonergan - 24
    nobody (for Knights)
    nobody (for Martin)
    nobody (for Gilbee)
    Reserves
    Tom McDonald - 58

    Richmond (1376) defeated St Kilda Titans (1318)
    Chris Masten - 113
    Robert Murphy (v) - 108
    Toby Greene - 107
    Jonathan Giles - 104
    Shaun Grigg - 102
    Taylor Walker - 95
    Ryan Hargrave - 93
    Jared Brennan* - 84
    Ed Curnow - 72
    Josh Caddy - 70
    Hamish Hartlett - 69
    Shane Savage - 66
    Josh J Kennedy - 63
    Corey Enright (v) - 62
    Andrew Mackie - 58
    Easton Wood - 58 (for Butler)
    Adam McPhee - 31
    Ian Callinan - 21
    Reserves
    Ryan Crowley - 103
    Jamie MacMillan - 73
    Jack Newnes - 36
    Niall McKeever ® - 33

    Scott Pendlebury - 122
    Sam Mitchell - 119
    Patrick Ryder - 112
    Nathan Jones - 92
    Chris Yarran - 91
    Nick Dal Santo - 91
    Jay Schulz - 89
    Adam Cooney - 77
    Justin Koschitzke - 76
    Daniel Merrett - 72
    Adam Kennedy ® - 72
    Stephen Hill - 60
    Matt Campbell - 51
    Daniel Hannebery - 47
    Jack Riewoldt - 33
    Dennis Armfield - 31
    William Hoskin-Elliott - 31
    Jack Gunston - 19
    Alan Toovey - 33 (for 75%)
    Reserves
    Liam Picken - 103
    Nathan Lovett-Murray (v) - 62
    Mark Seaby - 58
    Ben Stratton - 55
    Zac Dawson - 42

    Port Adelaide (1314) defeated Mozzie Bites (1215)
    Chris Judd - 136
    Jack Redden - 105
    Steve Johnson* - 101
    Shane Tuck - 96
    Lenny Hayes (v) - 89
    Shaun Higgins - 85
    Jarryn Geary - 80
    Dustin Martin - 75
    Brodie Smith - 70
    Jeff Garlett - 69
    Dustin Fletcher - 68
    David Rodan - 64
    Martin Mattner - 56
    Chris Dawes - 50
    Michael Osborne - 50
    Eric MacKenzie - 47 (for Tomlinson)
    Colin Garland - 44
    Ryan O'Keefe (v) - 16
    Jordie McKenzie - 13 (for 25%)
    Reserves
    Tom J Lynch - 33

    Ryan Bastinac - 134
    Hamish McIntosh - 106
    Callan Ward - 103
    Ben Cunnington - 98
    Dyson Heppell - 87
    Daniel Giansiracusa (v) - 78
    Dayne Beams - 74
    Paul Stewart - 63
    Luke Parker - 62
    Joel Patfull - 61
    Will Minson - 57
    Lachlan Henderson - 54
    Luke Breust - 48
    Jack Anthony - 45
    Steven May - 41
    James Sellar - 41
    Rohan Bail - 41
    Trent McKenzie - 22
    Reserves
    Brandon Matera - 78
    Israel Folau - 28

    Harbour City Hornets (1356) lost to Gippsland Sharks (1423)
    Aaron Sandilands - 123
    Scott Thompson - 109
    Aaron Edwards - 105
    Sam Fisher - 104
    Courtenay Dempsey - 98
    Brent Reilly - 95
    Jordan Lewis - 86
    Isaac Smith - 83
    James Kelly - 80
    Jeremy Cameron - 80
    Bret Thornton - 68
    Ryan Lester - 66
    Cheynee Stiller - 52
    Clint Bartram - 50
    Troy Chaplin - 48
    Mark Jamar - 47
    Lindsay Thomas - 28
    Cameron O'Shea - 21
    Jake King - 13 (for 100%)
    Reserves
    Jack Hombsch ® - 37

    Rory Sloane - 105
    Beau Waters - 103
    Michael Firrito - 98
    Dylan Grimes - 98
    Alex Johnson - 97
    Drew Petrie - 88
    Trent Cotchin - 88
    Scott D Thompson - 78
    Sam Wright - 75 (for Mundy)
    Kieren Jack - 72
    Luke Dahlhaus - 72
    Cyril Rioli - 71
    Jarryd Roughead - 68
    Danyle Pearce - 67
    Garrick Ibbotson - 60
    Mitchell Clark - 59
    Ted Richards - 51
    Robin Nahas - 48
    Shannon Byrnes - 25 (for 75%)
    Reserves
    Ben Sinclair - 34

    Launceston (1545) defeated Melbourne (1501)
    Gary Ablett* - 143
    Shannon Hurn - 141
    Josh P Kennedy - 132
    Matthew Boyd - 125
    Matthew Kreuzer - 94
    Matthew DeBoer - 90
    Matt Rosa - 87
    Jeremy Howe - 85
    Matthew Pavlich - 75
    Joel Corey (v) - 73
    Nathan Foley - 72
    Matthew Suckling - 71
    Todd Goldstein - 71
    Brent Guerra (v) - 66
    Stephen Coniglio - 60
    Shaun Hampson - 57
    Daniel Jackson - 57
    Daniel Talia - 46
    Reserves
    Brendan Whitecross - 118
    Luke Russell - 67
    Brandon Ellis - 61
    Clay Smith - 53
    Matthew Bate - 49
    Maverick Weller - 45

    Jobe Watson - 139
    Jarrad Waite - 131
    Nick Riewoldt - 126
    Daniel Wells - 113
    Josh Hill - 105
    David Zaharakis - 91
    Leroy Jetta - 89
    Justin Westhoff - 85
    Terry Milera - 85
    Michael Hurley - 83
    John McCarthy - 75
    Stephen Milne - 64
    Michael Barlow - 63
    Jude Bolton (v) - 60
    David Hale - 55
    Paul Duffield - 40
    David Myers - 31
    Dom Tyson - 17
    Adam Selwood - 49 (for 50%)
    Reserves
    Michael Doughty - 88
    Matthew Maguire - 57
    Jacob Townsend - 54
    Mark McVeigh (v) - 53
    Jed Adcock - 52
    Joel MacDonald - 51
    Matt Shaw - 51
    Ben Rutten - 43
    Tory Dickson - 25
    Josh Mellington - 12

    Rottnest Razorbacks (1446) defeated Brisbane Bears (1125)
    Scott Selwood - 131
    Luke Shuey - 123
    Bachar Houli - 121
    Ben Howlett - 99
    Clinton Jones - 95
    Paul Bower - 91
    Tendai Mzungu - 86
    Eddie Betts - 84
    Brad Ebert - 82
    Nic Naitanui - 79
    Alex Fasolo - 73
    Ben McGlynn - 73
    Jake Melksham - 69
    Brad Sewell - 67
    Jarrod Harbrow - 58
    Will Schofield - 57
    Jacob Surjan - 54
    Tayte Pears - 4
    Reserves
    David Armitage - 109
    David MacKay - 88
    Ashley Smith - 66
    Jamie Cripps - 35

    Jarryd Blair - 87
    Dale Thomas - 85
    Steele Sidebottom - 85
    Nathan Djerrkura - 76 (for Ray)
    Lewis Jetta - 72
    Martin Clarke - 71
    Scott McMahon - 68
    Sam B Reid - 68
    Simon Black (v) - 67
    Ben Reid - 63
    Trent West - 63
    Claye Beams - 59
    Harley Bennell - 55
    Tyson Goldsack - 50
    Lachlan Keeffe - 48
    Mathew Stokes - 44
    Jackson Paine - 39
    Jamie Bennell - 14
    Campbell Brown* - 11 (for 25%)
    Reserves
    Matthew Warnock - 25

    Ballarat Dragons (1429) defeated Gold Coast Devils (1262)
    Brendon Goddard - 141
    Leigh Adams - 125
    Chad Cornes (v) - 117
    Heath Scotland - 105
    Nathan Van Berlo - 102
    Clancee Pearce - 91
    James Podsiadly - 85
    Matthew Broadbent - 80
    Jackson Trengove - 73
    Heath Grundy - 71
    Jarrad Grant - 69
    Jordan Roughead - 62
    Jared Petrenko - 60
    Ben Jacobs - 56
    James Polkinghorne - 48
    James Frawley - 46
    Chad Wingard - 33
    Andrew Embley - 19
    Phil Davis - 46 (for 75%)
    Reserves
    Luke McPharlin - 59
    Tom Simpkin ® - 58
    Rohan Bewick - 51
    Jeremy Taylor - 50
    Dylan Addison - 50
    Ben Hudson - 47
    Tom Hickey ® - 42
    Jesse O'Brien ® - 16
    Chris Tarrant (v) - 6

    Brett Deledio - 140
    Andrew Gaff - 117
    Jack Darling - 108
    James Magner ® - 106
    Ben McEvoy - 88
    Nick Malceski - 88
    Reece Conca - 85
    Joshua Gibson - 77
    Jason Blake - 76
    Jack Trengove - 61
    Jared Rivers - 52
    Nick Smith - 51
    Ricky Petterd - 50
    Liam Jones - 49
    Kyle Hardingham - 45
    Brad Green - 36
    Alipate Carlile - 17
    Andy Otten - 16
    Reserves
    Jake Batchelor - 91

    Ladder
    Code:
    [b]                          P  W  L D   F   PP Pts[/b]
    West Coast                2  2  0    3009  0   8
    Geelong                   2  2  0    3008  0   8
    Launceston                2  2  0    3007  0   8
    Western Vultures          2  2  0    2939  0   8
    Gippsland Sharks          2  2  0    2810  0   8
    Rottnest Razorbacks       2  2  0    2724  0   8
    Melbourne                 2  1  1    2866  0   4
    St Kilda Titans           2  1  1    2783  0   4
    ================================================
    Harbour City Hornets      2  1  1    2712  0   4
    Richmond                  2  1  1    2668  0   4
    Ballarat Dragons          2  1  1    2572  0   4
    Port Adelaide             2  1  1    2564  0   4
    Albury Bandits            2  0  2    2488  0   0
    Brisbane Bears            2  0  2    2281  0   0
    Gold Coast Devils         2  0  2    2270  0   0
    Wagga Wagga Warthogs      2  0  2    2259  0   0
    Mozzie Bites              2  0  2    2204  0   0
    Adelaide                  2  0  2    1968  0   0