BigFooty

AFL Teams, Round 1 2014

AFL Teams, Round 1 2014

March 14
12:21 2014

afl-round-1COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE

Friday, March 14

Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm (EDT)

MAGPIES

B: A.Toovey, N.Brown, N.Maxwell
HB: T.Goldsack, J.Frost, T.Langdon
C: S.Sidebottom, B.Macaffer, T.Adams
HF: D.Beams, T.Cloke, J.Elliott
F: B.Kennedy, J.Witts, D.Swan
Ruck: B.Grundy, S.Pendlebury, H.Lumumba

Int: L.Ball, B.Sinclair, M.Clarke, C.Young
Emg: Q.Lynch, T.Armstrong, L.Keeffe

DOCKERS

B: Z.Dawson, L.McPharlin, L.Spurr
HB: D.Pearce, M.Johnson, T.Mzungu
C: C.Sutcliffe, R.Crowley, D.Mundy
HF: M.de Boer, C.Mayne, N.Fyfe
F: H.Ballantyne, M.Pavlich, M.Walters
Ruck: A.Sandilands, M.Barlow, L.Neale

Int: S.Hill, T.Sheridan, P.Duffield, J.Hannath
Emg: C.Sylvia, Z.Clarke, C.Pearce

GWS GIANTS v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday, March 15

Spotless Stadium, 4.40pm (EDT)

GIANTS

B: N.Haynes J.Giles A.Kennedy
HB: C.Hampton, P.Davis, S.Frost
C: T.Scully, A.Treloar, H.Shaw
HF: T.Greene, J.Cameron, L.Whitfield
F: D.Addison, J.Patton, D.Smith
Ruck: S.Mumford, R.Palmer, C.Ward

Int:J.Hunt, S.Coniglio, T.Bugg, D.Shiel
Emg: A.Tomlinson, J.Kelly, J.Lamb

SWANS

B: N.Smith, T.Richards, J.Laidler
HB: J.McVeigh, H.Grundy, N.Malceski
C: R.Shaw, K.Jack, L.Jetta
HF: C.Bird, S.Reid, D.Hannebery
F: B.McGlynn, L.Franklin, G.Rohan
Ruck: M.Pyke, JP.Kennedy, T.Mitchell

Int: H.Cunningham, L.Roberts-Thomson, D.Rampe, L.Parker
Emg:T.Derickx, R.O’Keefe, D.Towers

GOLD COAST v RICHMOND

Saturday, March 15

Metricon Stadium, 6.40pm (EST)

SUNS

B: M.Warnock, S.May, G.Broughton
HB: S.Lemmens, C.Cameron, T.McKenzie
C: M.Shaw, G.Ablett, J.Harbrow
HF: A.Hall, TJ.Lynch, J.Martin
F: S.Day, C.Dixon, B.Matera
Ruck: T.Nicholls, M.Rischitelli, D.Prestia

Int: D.Stanley, D.Swallow, A.Boston, J.O’Meara
Emg: L.Russell, T.Sumner, A.Sexton

TIGERS

B: T.Chaplin, A.Rance, D.Astbury
HB: B.Houli, C.Newman, S.Morris
C: S.Grigg, D.Martin, B.Ellis
HF: R.Petterd, R.Conca, N.Vlastuin
F: B.Griffiths, T.Vickery, J.Riewoldt
Ruck: S.Hampson, T.Cotchin, B.Deledio

Int: M.Thomas, M.McDonough, S.Edwards, N.Foley
Emg: A.Edwards, N.Gordon, S.Lloyd

CARLTON v PORT ADELAIDE

Sunday, March 16

Etihad Stadium, 7.30pm (EDT)

CARLTON

B: L.Henderson, M.Watson, Z.Tuohy
HB: K.Simpson, M.Jamison, A.Walker
C: D.Thomas, M.Murphy, E.Curnow
HF: C.Yarran, J.Waite, J.Garlett
F: M.Robinson, M.Kreuzer, B.Gibbs
Ruck: R.Warnock, T.Bell, B.McLean

Int (from): P.Cripps, A.Everitt, A.McInnes, N.Holman, D.Ellard, T.Menzel, K.Lucas

PORT ADELAIDE

B: J.Trengove, J.Hombsch, M.Broadbent
HB: J.Pittard, T.Jonas, T.Clurey
C: J.Polec, B.Ebert, K.Cornes
HF: A.Monfries, J.Westhoff, H.Hartlett
F: J.Butcher, J.Schulz, R.Gray
Ruck: M.Lobbe, T.Boak, C.Wingard

Int (from): C.O’Shea, D.Cassisi, M.White, O.Wines, S.Colquhoun, B.Renouf, J.Impey

Share

Related Articles

Latest Footy Podcasts

Loading the player ...

AFL Ladder

No footy? Try BigCricket.com.

Club PWLD%Pts
1 Sydney Swans Sydney211740145.168
2 Hawthorn Hawks Hawthorn211650138.364
3 Geelong Cats Geelong211650110.864
4 Fremantle Dockers Fremantle211560131.960
5 Port Adelaide Power Port Adelaide211470132.456
6 North Melbourne Kangaroos North Melbourne211380116.252
7 Essendon Bombers Essendon211290106.748
8 Richmond Tigers Richmond2111100105.844
9 Collingwood Magpies Collingwood211110097.444
10 Eagles West Coast2110110114.740
11 Adelaide Crows Adelaide2110110110.240
12 Gold Coast Suns Gold Coast21101109640
13 Carlton FC Carlton21714089.328
14 Western Bulldogs Western Bulldogs21714081.228
15 Brisbane Lions Brisbane21714070.128
16 GWS Giants GWS21516075.320
17 Melbourne Demons Melbourne21417067.916
18 St. Kilda Saints St. Kilda21417061.816