BigFooty

Teams

AFL Teams, Grand Final 2014

    AFL Teams, Grand Final 2014

SYDNEY SWANS v HAWTHORN MCG , 2:30pm AEST Saturday September 27, 2014 SYDNEY SWANS B Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw HB Gary Rohan, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe C Kieren

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Preliminary Finals, 2014

    AFL Teams – Preliminary Finals, 2014

Sydney Swans v North Melbourne ANZ, 7:50pm AEST Friday September 19, 2014 Sydney Swans B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe C: Dan

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Semi Finals 2014

    AFL Teams – Semi Finals 2014

Geelong v North Melbourne 7:50 PM Friday September 12, 2014 MCG Geelong Cats B: Harry Taylor, Tom Lonergan, Jared Rivers HB: Andrew Mackie, Corey Enright, Cameron Guthrie C: James Kelly,

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Finals Week 1, 2014

    AFL Teams – Finals Week 1, 2014

HAWTHORN v GEELONG CATS MCG, 7:50pm AEST Friday, September 5, 2014 HAWTHORN B Josh Gibson, Brian Lake, Ben Stratton HB Sam Mitchell, Grant Birchall, Will Langford C Bradley Hill, Luke

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Round 23, 2014

    AFL Teams – Round 23, 2014

Collingwood v Hawthorn MCG, 7:50pm AEST Friday, August 29, 2014 Collingwood B: Jackson Ramsay, Jack Frost, Ben Sinclair HB: Marley Williams, Lachlan Keeffe, Tony Armstrong C: Heritier Lumumba, Scott Pendlebury,

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 22, 2014

    AFL Teams Round 22, 2014

PORT ADELAIDE v CARLTON AO , 7:20pm ACST Friday, August 22, 2014 PORT ADELAIDE B Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Tom Jonas HB Matthew Broadbent, Jack Hombsch, Jasper Pittard C Jared

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Round 21, 2014

    AFL Teams – Round 21, 2014

CARLTON v GEELONG CATS ES , 7:50pm AEST Friday, August 15, 2014 CARLTON B Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe, Ciaran Sheehan HB Zach Tuohy, Simon White, Kade Simpson C Chris Yarran,

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Round 20,2014

    AFL Teams – Round 20,2014

Richmond v Essendon MCG , 7:50pm AEST Friday, August 8, 2014 Richmond B: Troy Chaplin, Alex Rance, Dylan Grimes HB: Bachar Houli, Chris Newman, Steven Morris C: Nick Vlastuin, Trent

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Round 19, 2014

    AFL Teams – Round 19, 2014

Fremantle v Carlton PS, 6:10pm AWST Thursday, July 31, 2014 Fremantle B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Tendai Mzungu HB: Paul Duffield, Luke McPharlin, Michael Johnson C: Garrick Ibbotson, Ryan Crowley,

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 18 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 18 2014

Listen to the BigFooty Podcast for Round 18 part 1 – With Wookie, Seppo, Messenger and Mike. Carlton v North Melbourne ES , 7:50pm AEST Friday, July 18, 2014 Carlton

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 17 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 17 2014

Adelaide Crows v Hawthorn AO , 7:20pm ACST Friday, July 11, 2014 Adelaide Crows B Luke Brown, Daniel Talia, Ben Rutten HB Brodie Smith, Andy Otten, Rory Laird C Brodie

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 16 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 16 2014

NORTH MELBOURNE v HAWTHORN Etihad Stadium, Friday July 4, 7.50pm NORTH MELBOURNE B Luke McDonald, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon HB Shaun Atley, Lachlan Hansen, Michael Firrito C Sam Gibson,

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 15 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 15 2014

GEELONG CATS v ESSENDON ES, 7:50pm AEST Friday, June 27, 2014 GEELONG CATS B Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 14 2014

Richmond v Sydney Swans MCG, 7:50pm AEST Friday, June 20, 2014 Richmond B Troy Chaplin, Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance HB

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 13 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 13 2014

Carlton v Hawthorn MCG , 7:50pm AEST Friday, June 13, 2014 Carlton B Simon White, Sam Rowe, Michael Jamison HB

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 4 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 4 2014

All the teams for round 4 of the AFL home and away season for 2014. Richmond v Collingwood MCG, 7:50pm

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 3 2014

    AFL Teams, Round 3 2014

HAWTHORN v FREMANTLE MCG, Friday April 4, 7.50pm (AEDT) Hawthorn B: Taylor Duryea, Josh Gibson, Matthew Suckling HB: Sam Mitchell,

Read Full Article

AFL Teams, Round 1 2014

COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE Friday, March 14 Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm (EDT) MAGPIES B: A.Toovey, N.Brown, N.Maxwell HB: T.Goldsack, J.Frost, T.Langdon C:

Read Full Article

News Update 21/10/2013

The Australian Indigenous side has been defeated in the first test against Ireland after an Australain fightback failed in the

Read Full Article

Trade Update 20/10/2013

In case you’ve been under a rock for a few days, heres the most recent trade news. Bernie Vince has

Read Full Article

AFL news as it happened – 08/10/2013

Lance Franklins nine year, ten million dollar deal has been approved by the League, despite the reservations of the Commission. 

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Hawthorn v Fremantle – Grand Final 2013

Hawthorn FB: Stratton – Lake – Guerra HB: Burgoyne – Gibson – Birchall C: Smith – Mitchell – Lewis HF:

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Semi-Finals 2013

GEELONG v PORT ADELAIDE MCG 7:50pm AEST, Friday 13 September GEELONG B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt HB: Cam

Read Full Article

AFL Teams – Finals Week 1, 2013

1st Qualifying Final Hawthorn v Sydney Friday, September 6 MCG HAWTHORN Backs: Stratton Lake Guerra Half-backs: Burgoyne Gibson Birchall Centres:

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 23, 2013

SYDNEY v HAWTHORN ANZ Stadium 7:50pm AEST, Friday 30 August SYDNEY B: Rampe Grundy Everitt HB: McVeigh T Richards Malceski

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 22, 2013

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST Collingwood B: Brown Maxwell Shaw HB: Williams Keeffe Goldsack C: O’Brien Beams Ball HF: Sidebottom Lynch

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 21, 2013

HAWTHORN v COLLINGWOOD MCG, 7:50pm AEST, Friday 16 August HAWTHORNB: B.Stratton B.Lake B.Guerra HB: S.Burgoyne J.Gibson T.Duryea C: I.Smith S.Mitchell

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 20, 2013

ST KILDA v HAWTHORN Etihad Stadium 7:50pm AEST Friday, August 9, 2013   ST KILDA FF: 44 Stephen Milne 9 Tom Lee 16 Jack

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 19, 2013

NORTH MELBOURNE v GEELONG CATS Etihad Stadium, 7:50pm AEST Friday, August 2, 2013  NORTH MELBOURNE FF: 35 Aaron Black 25 Robbie Tarrant 29

Read Full Article

AFL Teams Round 18, 2013

HAWTHORN  B: B.Stratton B.Lake B.Guerra HB: S.Mitchell J.Gibson B.Whitecross C: I.Smith L.Hodge B.Hill HF: J.Gunston J.Roughead L.Breust F: L.Franklin D.Hale C.Rioli R: M.Bailey J.Lewis P.Puopolo I/C: T.Duryea J.Simpkin S.Savage B.Sewell

Read Full Article

Latest Footy Podcasts

Loading the player ...

AFL Ladder

No footy? Try BigCricket.com.

Club PWLD%Pts
1 Fremantle Dockers Fremantle211740125.168
2 Eagles West Coast21155114362
3 Hawthorn Hawks Hawthorn211560156.860
4 Sydney Swans Sydney211560124.160
5 Richmond Tigers Richmond211470121.456
6 Western Bulldogs Western Bulldogs211470116.856
7 Adelaide Crows Adelaide201370119.154
8 North Melbourne Kangaroos North Melbourne211380109.152
9 Port Adelaide Power Port Adelaide2111100103.244
10 GWS Giants GWS2111100100.444
11 Geelong Cats Geelong20109198.944
12 Collingwood Magpies Collingwood2110110106.840
13 St. Kilda Saints St. Kilda21614181.726
14 Melbourne Demons Melbourne21615074.724
15 Essendon Bombers Essendon21516072.720
16 Gold Coast Suns Gold Coast21416174.318
17 Carlton FC Carlton21417065.616
18 Brisbane Lions Brisbane21318065.312