A weekend of surprises! Dons scrape through, Blues triumph over slow Crows, Lions drop a spot.

Post your round 19 Liked, Learnt and Hated in the forum.

 DateHome v Away TeamsResultVenueCrowd
 Fri 26 Jul 7:50pmCollingwood Richmond66-98MCG78722
 Sat 27 Jul 1:45pmHawthorn Brisbane60-87UTAS Stadium15157
 Sat 27 Jul 2:10pmCarlton Adelaide87-60MCG38369
 Sat 27 Jul 2:35pmWest Coast v North Melbourne121-72Optus Stadium54376
 Sat 27 Jul 7:10pmPort Adelaide v GWS55-56Adelaide Oval27591
 Sat 27 Jul 7:25pmSt Kilda v Melbourne104-85Marvel Stadium22854
 Sun 28 Jul 1:10pmWestern Bulldogs v Fremantle113-66Marvel Stadium21181
 Sun 28 Jul 3:20pmSydney v Geelong80-107SCG32911
 Sun 28 Jul 4:40pmGold Coast v Essendon96-106Metricon Stadium15759

TeamPWLDPts%From Rd 18
1Geelong 18144056135.66%0
2West Coast 18135052116.46%+1
3Brisbane 18135052116.16%-1
4 Richmond 18126048109.42%+1
5 GWS 18117044122.69%+1
6 Collingwood 18117044108.74%-2
7 Essendon 18117044104.32%0
8 Adelaide 1899036107.54%0

9 Western Bulldogs 189903696.73%+3
10 Port Adelaide 18810032102.10%-1
11 Hawthorn 1881003299.85%-1
12 Fremantle 1881003293.16%-1
13 St Kilda 1881003285.00%+1
14 North Melbourne 1871102895.64%-1
15 Sydney 1861202493.88%0
16 Carlton 1861202487.89%0
17 Melbourne 1851302080.72%0
18 Gold Coast 1831501266.40%0

As you suck down that morning coffee… time to reflect on the weekend's "best of". Giants and Bombers were gimmes because of the way the games finished. Honourable mention to Tigers, Dogs

Posted by BigFooty on Sunday, July 28, 2019