Brisbane v Gold Coast a sellout. Amazing scenes as Bombers fans rage.

What did you like, learn and hate in round 21? Post now ->

DateHome v Away TeamsResultVenueCrowd
 Fri 9 Aug 7:50pmGWS v Hawthorn4.5 29 – 13.7 85Canberra Oval11741
 Sat 10 Aug 1:45pmMelbourne v Collingwood7.11 53 – 10.10 70MCG31903
 Sat 10 Aug 1:40pmPort Adelaide v Sydney15.13 103 – 7.14 56Adelaide Oval29568
 Sat 10 Aug 4:35pmBrisbane v Gold Coast22.12 144 – 8.5 53Gabba22530
 Sat 10 Aug 7:25pmEssendon v Western Bulldogs4.9 33 – 21.11 137Marvel Stadium41816
 Sat 10 Aug 7:25pmGeelong v North Melbourne9.15 69 – 1.8 14GMHBA Stadium21664
 Sun 11 Aug 1:10pmSt Kilda v Fremantle10.12 72 – 10.9 69Marvel Stadium17715
 Sun 11 Aug 3:20pmRichmond v Carlton11.7 73 – 6.9 45MCG51039
 Sun 11 Aug 3:20pmWest Coast v Adelaide13.12 90 – 12.8 80Optus Stadium54994

Not happy, Jan! http://ow.ly/UJXr50vv0iD – #AFLDonsDogs #fanrage

Posted by BigFooty on Sunday, August 11, 2019
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints%From Rd 20
1Geelong Cats20155060134.31%0
2Brisbane Lions20155060121.85%+1
3West Coast Eagles20155060117.02%-1
4Richmond Tigers20146056112.77%0
5Collingwood Magpies20137052113.91%+1
6GWS Giants20128048116.53%-1
7Essendon Bombers2011904493.77%0
8Port Adelaide Power201010040108.98%+1

9Adelaide Crows201010040107.54%-1
10Western Bulldogs201010040102.17%0
11Hawthorn Hawks20911036102.15%+1
12Fremantle Dockers2091103695.79%-1
13St Kilda Saints2091103685.29%+1
14North Melbourne Kangaroos2081203294.03%-1
15Sydney Swans2061402491.59%0
16Carlton Blues2061402486.07%0
17Melbourne Demons2051502079.69%0
18Gold Coast Suns2031701262.81%0