Round 23 Games

 DateHome v AwayVenueResultCrowd
 Fri 23 Aug 7:50pmCollingwood v EssendonMCG76-6585405
 Sat 24 Aug 1:45pmSydney v St KildaSCG109-6433722
 Sat 24 Aug 2:10pmNorth Melbourne v MelbourneBlundstone Arena88-838202
 Sat 24 Aug 4:35pmGeelong v CarltonGMHBA Stadium129-6131669
 Sat 24 Aug 6:10pmWest Coast v HawthornOptus Stadium67-10555859
 Sat 24 Aug 7:25pmGold Coast v GWSMetricon Stadium55-1277610
 Sun 25 Aug 1:10pmWestern Bulldogs v AdelaideMars Stadium121-879560
 Sun 25 Aug 3:20pmRichmond v BrisbaneMCG82-5576995
 Sun 25 Aug 4:10pmPort Adelaide v FremantleAdelaide Oval110-6727504

Final Ladder – Season 2019


TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPts%From Rd 22
1Geelong Cats22166064135.70%+1
2Brisbane Lions22166064118.30%-1
3Richmond Tigers22166064113.70%+1
4Collingwood Magpies22157060117.74%+1
5West Coast Eagles22157060112.48%-2
6GWS Giants22139052115.40%0
7Western Bulldogs221210048107.24%+1
8Essendon Bombers22121004895.40%-1
9Hawthorn Hawks221111044108.74%0
10Port Adelaide Power221111044105.37%+1
11Adelaide Crows221012040100.85%-1
12North Melbourne Kangaroos22101204099.45%0
13Fremantle Dockers2291303691.91%0
14St Kilda Saints2291303683.89%0
15Sydney Swans2281403297.71%0
16Carlton Blues2271502884.46%0
17Melbourne Demons2251702078.65%0
18Gold Coast Suns2231901260.53%0

The Final 8