Teen Wolf’s Tips

Read TW’s Round 3 tips here.

ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
Moorabbin, Friday, 21 Feb, 7:10pm (local time)

St Kilda
B: T.White 29, T.Luke 22
HB: H.Priest 14, A.Brown 2, T.Lucas-Rodd 18
C: N.Exon 15, J.Sedunary 10, M.McDonald 1
HF: C.Munn 13, K.McCarthy 9, C.Greiser 17
F: K.Shierlaw 12, G.Patrikios 21
Foll: R.Watt 7, O.Vesely 23, C.Phillips 35
I/C: D.Guttridge 5, R.Dillon 25, A.Drennan 8, N.Xenos 27, I.Shannon 11
Emerg: S.Johnson 6 P.Kelly 16

In: T.Luke, I.Shannon
Out: C.Fitzpatrick (injured), C.Whitfort

Melbourne
B: L.Birch 9, M.Downie 2
HB: S.Lampard 8, S.Goldrick 23, D.Pearce 6
C: S.Heath 30, T.Hanks 28, C.Emonson 11
HF: K.Hore 10, E.Zanker 29, S.Scott 12
F: T.Cunningham 1, A.Newman 16
Foll: H.Cordner 21, K.Paxman 4, M.Gay 3
I/C: G.Colvin 32, C.Sherriff 18, N.McEvoy 17, M.Guerin 22, E.O’Dea 5
Emerg: B.Tarrant 20, K.Petrevski 31

In: M.Guerin
Out: A.Kemp (injured)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v CARLTON
Whitten Oval, Saturday, 22 Feb, 3:10pm (local time)

Western Bulldogs
B: A.Gogos 36, L.Spark 11
HB: K.Herron 31, E.Gamble 14, N.Ferres 16
C: B.Hunt 21, K.Lamb 27, G.Lagioia 12
HF: G.Newton 5, B.Toogood 8, K.McLeod 6
F: E.Georgostathis 17, D.Berry 7
Foll: K.Rennie 24, E.Blackburn 2, A.McCarthy 15
I/C: E.Brown 9, D.Marshall 26, I.Huntington 4, H.Scott 22, B.Lochland 1
Emerg: N.Callinan 10, H.Munyard 20

In: I.Huntington, B.Lochland
Out: N.Callinan, A.Van Oosterwijck

Carlton
B: G.Pound 6, C.Wilson 20
HB: K.Harrington 9, V.Laloifi 8, N.Stevens 21
C: C.Dalton 15, K.Loynes 2, S.Hosking 10
HF: B.Walker 14, T.Harris 7, N.Plane 32
F: A.Downie 30, D.Vescio 3
Foll: B.Moody 16, G.Egan 1, M.Prespakis 4
I/C: J.Hosking 11, L.McEvoy 13, L.Brazzale 12, G.Gee 19, J.Edwards 25
Emerg: B.Vernon 31, C.Jones 22

In: J.Edwards
Out: J.Doonan

GOLD COAST v BRISBANE LIONS
Metricon Stadium, Saturday, 22 Feb, 4:10pm (local time)

Gold Coast
B: J.Pregelj 42, J.Hickey 4
HB: S.Virgo 22, L.Ahrens 7, S.Watson 14
C: T.Ernst 19, H.Dunn 24, C.Hammond 29
HF: B.Perry 16, L.Kaslar 11, K.Surman 26
F: E.Hampson 21, K.Howarth 23
Foll: L.Bella 2, J.Yorston 5, J.Stanton 17
I/C: J.Hewett 20, D.Heslop 25, P.Parker 1, M.Ritson 12, T.Thorn 15
Emerg: S.Riley 8, A.Hamilton 30

In: T.Thorn
Out: S.Riley

Brisbane Lions
B: C.Svarc 25, S.Webb 4
HB: R.Lugg 11, K.Lutkins 13, S.Campbell 20
C: E.Zielke 8, B.Koenen 3, N.Grider 10
HF: L.Arnell 16, J.Wardlaw 30, G.Bodey 15
F: D.Davidson 14, S.Conway 12
Foll: J.Keeffe 27, A.Anderson 18, E.Bates 1
I/C: I.Dawes 17, O.O’Dwyer 9, L.Postlethwaite 6, G.Collingwood 7, M.Moloney 28
Emerg: J.Ellenger 5, J.Zanchetta 2

NO CHANGE

FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD
Fremantle Oval, Saturday, 22 Feb, 4:10pm (local time)

Fremantle
B: J.Cuthbertson 29, E.Gooch 8
HB: A.Stannett 24, P.Seth 18, L.Mascall 14
C: K.Grieve 13, H.Miller 19, B.Webb 26
HF: E.Antonio 12, R.Roux 17, A.Sharp 1
F: S.Duffy 6, G.Houghton 27
Foll: M.Strom 21, K.Bowers 2, K.Antonio 15
I/C: K.Flood 44, J.Stewart 7, L.Pugh 32, L.Rohde 11, G.O’Sullivan 22
Emerg: E.O’Driscoll 3, M.Clifford 4

NO CHANGE

Collingwood
B: A.Porter 9, S.Livingstone 12
HB: L.Butler 23, A.Brazill 10, C.Molloy 2
C: S.Rowe 7, S.Casey 22, S.Chiocci 17
HF: A.Sheridan 14, J.Lambert 13, B.Bonnici 8
F: M.Cann 25, R.Schleicher 18
Foll: S.Layton 1, E.Fowler 15, S.D’Arcy 4
I/C: S.Dargan 46, B.Davey 3, J.Allen 6, J.Membrey 21, K.Stratton 41
Emerg: M.Shevlin 35, E.O’Dea 50

In: R.Schleicher, B.Davey, K.Stratton
Out: E.O’Dea, S.Alexander, M.Shevlin

GWS v WEST COAST, Blacktown
Sunday, 23 Feb, 1:10pm (local time)

GWS
B: P.Randall 21, T.Hetherington 9
HB: J.Dal Pos 7, E.Bennetts 22, A.Lister 14
C: Y.Bonner 27, A.Eva 2, R.Beeson 6
HF: A.Schmidt 11, C.Staunton 13, J.Hicks 5
F: I.Nielsen 25, R.Privitelli 19
Foll: J.Allan 39, B.Tully 36, A.Parker 3
I/C (from): N.Barr 8, L.Steane 20, J.Barclay 34, L.Stephenson 12, H.Zreika 24, T.Mackrill 32, S.Halvorsen 30

In: J.Barclay, T.Mackrill, S.Halvorsen
Out: E.McKinnon

West Coast
B: C.Perera 27, T.Radan 26
HB: B.Smith 14, S.McDonald 35, M.Dowrick 5
C: M.Bowen 1, I.Cameron 19, N.Kelly 12
HF: A.Atkins 9, K.Gibson 2, M.Collier 8
F: G.Kelly 15, T.Tester 23
Foll: P.Laurie 25, D.Hooker 17, E.Swanson 13
I/C (from): B.Devlyn 7, C.Guard 4, H.Bullas 24, E.Bonser 6, K.Orme 32, C.Davidson 33, D.Pisconeri 11

In: E.Bonser, C.Davidson

RICHMOND v NORTH MELBOURNE
Princes Park, Sunday, 23 Feb, 3:10pm (local time)

Richmond
B: S.Sansonetti 18, A.Makur Chuot 34
HB: L.McClelland 16, P.Monahan 2, G.Seymour 28
C: E.Wood 17, K.Brennan 3, R.Miller 15
HF: S.Frederick 14, K.Jacques 10, C.Bernardi 6
F: C.Wakefield 8, M.Brancatisano 5
Foll: A.Edmonds 11, M.Conti 4, G.Campbell 43
I/C (from): L.Tesoriero 7, L.Bailey 12, S.Molan 1, A.Woodward 13, H.Burchell 9, H.McLaren 29, C.Fitzgerald 26

In: E.Wood, H.McLaren, C.Fitzgerald
Out: T.Stahl (injured)

North Melbourne
B: T.Randall 16, B.Gibson 18
HB: T.Nestor 24, D.Hardiman 31, J.Grierson 19
C: J.Trend 21, A.Riddell 7, E.Kearney 9
HF: S.Abbatangelo 1, K.Gillespie-Jones 5, E.King 4
F: E.King 60, K.Ashmore 10
Foll: V.Saad 39, J.Garner 25, J.Bruton 35
I/C (from): A.Gilroy 8, D.Bateman 11, S.Wright 17, B.Lynch 20, E.Gavalas 22, M.King 23, A.Green 26

In: B.Lynch, M.King

GEELONG v ADELAIDE
Kardinia Park, Sunday, 23 Feb, 5:10pm (local time)

Geelong
B: M.Brown 19, M.McMahon 24
HB: M.Keryk 45, M.McDonald 11, M.Hickey 18
C: S.Van De Heuvel 27, R.Webster 21, N.Morrison 9
HF: J.Crockett-Grills 6, P.McWilliams 23, J.Ivey 5
F: M.Boyd 26, R.Garing 12
Foll: A.O’Connor 14, R.Cranston 30, O.Purcell 16
I/C (from): M.Maguire 7, D.Higgins 2, G.Rankin 10, R.Caris 1, G.Clarke 17, R.Goring 44, A.McDonald 3

In: M.McDonald, M.Boyd, R.Goring
Out: D.Taylor (injured)

Adelaide
B: D.Cox 31, S.Allan 39
HB: S.Li 19, M.Rajcic 32, C.Cramey 22
C: A.Foley 3, A.Hatchard 33, J.Mules 23
HF: N.Gore 7, C.Gould 1, S.Thompson 14
F: C.Gum 5, D.Ponter 15
Foll: J.Foley 24, E.Marinoff 10, E.Jones 2
I/C (from): A.Considine 16, M.McKinnon 21, C.Biddell 12, N.Allen 8, M.Newman 17, N.Campbell 20, R.Forth 27

In: C.Cramey, M.McKinnon