- Moderator
- #1
2019 Asian Champions League:
Groups Stage starts on 5th March.
Group A
Al-Wasl (UAE)
Al-Zawraa (IRQ)
Zob Ahan (IRN)
Al-Nassr (SAI)
Group B
Al-Ittihad (SAI)
Al-Wahda (UAE)
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
Al-Rayyan (QTR)
Group C
Al-Duhail (QTR)
Al-Hilal (SAI)
Al-Ain (UAE)
Esteghlal (IRN)
Group D
Persepolis (IRN)
Al-Sadd (QTR)
Al-Ahli (SAI)
Pakhtakor (UZB)
Group E
Gyeongnam FC (KOA)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAL)
Kashima Antlers (JAP)
Shandong Luneng (CHN)
Group F
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)
Daegu FC (KOA)
Melbourne Victory (AUS)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JAP)
Group G
Urawa Red Diamonds (JAP)
Beijing F.C. (CHN)
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOA)
Buriram United (TAI)
Group H
Sydney FC (AUS)
Kawasaki Frontale (JAP)
Shanghai East Asia (CHN)
Ulsan Hyundai (KOA)
Melbourne Victory Schedule:
Tuesday 5th March V Daegu FC 7:30pm AAMI PARK
Tuesday 12th March V Sanfrecce 7:30pm @Sanfrecce
Wednesday 10th April V Guanzhou Evergrande 7:30pm @Guanzhou
Tuesday 23rd April V Guanzhou Evergrande 7:30pm AAMI PARK
Wednesday 8th May V Daegu FC 7:30pm @Daegu
WEdnesday 22nd May V Sanfrecce 7:30pm AAMI PARK
Sydney FC Schedule:
Wednesday 6th March V Ulsan Hyundai 7:30pm jubilee Oval
Wednesday 13th March V Kawasaki Frontale 7:30pm @Kawasaki
Wedneday 10th April V Shanghai East Asia 7:30pm jubilee Oval
Tuesday 23rd April V Shanghai East Asia 7:30pm @Shanghai
Tuesday 7th May V Ulsan Hyundai 7:30pm @Ulsan
Tuesday 21st May V Kawasaki Frontale 7:30pm jubilee Oval
All times local Home team times, Top two in each group advance to the round of 16
For all other match schedules click link below:
http://www.the-afc.com/competitions/afc-champions-league/fixtures/
Sydney FC with the slightly harder group, best chance for Victory to finally win away and go deep into the tournoment with Honda and Toivonen in the squad if they can stay fit. If not they'll never do it!
Can both Sydney and Melbourne Advance through to the round of 16 and beyond?
Groups Stage starts on 5th March.
Group A
Al-Wasl (UAE)
Al-Zawraa (IRQ)
Zob Ahan (IRN)
Al-Nassr (SAI)
Group B
Al-Ittihad (SAI)
Al-Wahda (UAE)
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
Al-Rayyan (QTR)
Group C
Al-Duhail (QTR)
Al-Hilal (SAI)
Al-Ain (UAE)
Esteghlal (IRN)
Group D
Persepolis (IRN)
Al-Sadd (QTR)
Al-Ahli (SAI)
Pakhtakor (UZB)
Group E
Gyeongnam FC (KOA)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAL)
Kashima Antlers (JAP)
Shandong Luneng (CHN)
Group F
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)
Daegu FC (KOA)
Melbourne Victory (AUS)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JAP)
Group G
Urawa Red Diamonds (JAP)
Beijing F.C. (CHN)
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOA)
Buriram United (TAI)
Group H
Sydney FC (AUS)
Kawasaki Frontale (JAP)
Shanghai East Asia (CHN)
Ulsan Hyundai (KOA)
Melbourne Victory Schedule:
Tuesday 5th March V Daegu FC 7:30pm AAMI PARK
Tuesday 12th March V Sanfrecce 7:30pm @Sanfrecce
Wednesday 10th April V Guanzhou Evergrande 7:30pm @Guanzhou
Tuesday 23rd April V Guanzhou Evergrande 7:30pm AAMI PARK
Wednesday 8th May V Daegu FC 7:30pm @Daegu
WEdnesday 22nd May V Sanfrecce 7:30pm AAMI PARK
Sydney FC Schedule:
Wednesday 6th March V Ulsan Hyundai 7:30pm jubilee Oval
Wednesday 13th March V Kawasaki Frontale 7:30pm @Kawasaki
Wedneday 10th April V Shanghai East Asia 7:30pm jubilee Oval
Tuesday 23rd April V Shanghai East Asia 7:30pm @Shanghai
Tuesday 7th May V Ulsan Hyundai 7:30pm @Ulsan
Tuesday 21st May V Kawasaki Frontale 7:30pm jubilee Oval
All times local Home team times, Top two in each group advance to the round of 16
For all other match schedules click link below:
http://www.the-afc.com/competitions/afc-champions-league/fixtures/
Sydney FC with the slightly harder group, best chance for Victory to finally win away and go deep into the tournoment with Honda and Toivonen in the squad if they can stay fit. If not they'll never do it!
Can both Sydney and Melbourne Advance through to the round of 16 and beyond?
Last edited: