George
Premium Platinum
St Kilda - Marcus Windhager Player Sponsor 2023
St Kilda - Marcus Windhager Player Sponsor 2022
St Kilda - James Frawley Player Sponsor 2021
Saints Pledge Contributor
St Kilda - Doulton Langlands Player Sponsor 2020
St Kilda - Nathan Freeman Player Sponsor 2018
St Kilda - Robbie Young Player Sponsor 2019
Reimagine Moorabbin
- Aug 17, 2015
- 45,306
- 127,288
- AFL Club
- St Kilda
- Other Teams
- Phi Eagles & Phillies, Liverpool, PAO FC
Alright everyone so whilst we only have around 20 people, I think we should get this underway in time for the new year.
If people want to join as a player advocate during the draft that's fine, I will add you to the bottom of the draft order.
Please refer to this thread for more information - Player Advocates 2020
Each member has 24 hours to vote from the time the last vote was placed. If still no selection has been made after 24 hours, the pick will skip to the next person and the member who missed the deadline will be moved to the end of the list.
I have randomised the list of participants for 2020 using an online random list generator. Here is the 2020 Player Advocates Draft order;
Draft Order & Selections:
1. (PP) Brains Trust66 - Dan Hannebery
2. BigMonty - Hunter Clark
3. Keg on legs - Max King
4. Human Person - Jade Gresham
5. CursingFijian - Doulton Langlands
6. paddygunner - Darragh Joyce
7. SaintersUnite - Rowan Marshall
8. BrutThough - Jack Billings
9. saints man - Josh Battle
10. lewdogs - Brad Hill
11. cooperg - Zak Jones
12. prophetic1 - Jack Mayo
13. Grav - Jack Steele
14. joop - Dougal Howard
15. Hubnester - Ben Long
16. jonathons11 - Jack Bytel
17. Determinant - Paddy Ryder
18. St Pauls - Ben Paton
19. Gershwin - Callum Wilkie
20. salt3d - Nathan Brown
21. dct66 - Nicholas Coffield
22. Sab22 - Tim Membrey
23. kosifantutti - Ryan Byrnes
24. borderbarry - Sebastian Ross
25. Significant - Oscar Clavarino
26. saintkildaman - Jack Lonie
27. cooperg - Dylan Roberton
28. cooperg - Jarryn Geary
29. BrutThough - Dan Butler
30. saints man - Jake Carlisle
31. Brains Trust66 - Luke Dunstan
32. Grav - Logan Austin
33. OxSaint - Jimmy Webster
34. pebblesofsand - Matthew Parker
35. lewdogs - Leo Connolly
36. salt3d - Dean Kent
37. cooperg - Shane Savage
38. borderbarry - Jack Bell
39. Gresh_Magic - Nick Hind
40. Gershwin - Ryan Abbott
41. Saint_Dos - Ed Phillips
42. Ads734 - Jack Sinclair
43. Human Person - Daniel McKenzie
44. Saint_Dos - Jonathon Marsh
45. Sab22 - Sam Alabakis
If people want to join as a player advocate during the draft that's fine, I will add you to the bottom of the draft order.
Please refer to this thread for more information - Player Advocates 2020
Each member has 24 hours to vote from the time the last vote was placed. If still no selection has been made after 24 hours, the pick will skip to the next person and the member who missed the deadline will be moved to the end of the list.
I have randomised the list of participants for 2020 using an online random list generator. Here is the 2020 Player Advocates Draft order;
Draft Order & Selections:
1. (PP) Brains Trust66 - Dan Hannebery
2. BigMonty - Hunter Clark
3. Keg on legs - Max King
4. Human Person - Jade Gresham
5. CursingFijian - Doulton Langlands
6. paddygunner - Darragh Joyce
7. SaintersUnite - Rowan Marshall
8. BrutThough - Jack Billings
9. saints man - Josh Battle
10. lewdogs - Brad Hill
11. cooperg - Zak Jones
12. prophetic1 - Jack Mayo
13. Grav - Jack Steele
14. joop - Dougal Howard
15. Hubnester - Ben Long
16. jonathons11 - Jack Bytel
17. Determinant - Paddy Ryder
18. St Pauls - Ben Paton
19. Gershwin - Callum Wilkie
20. salt3d - Nathan Brown
21. dct66 - Nicholas Coffield
22. Sab22 - Tim Membrey
23. kosifantutti - Ryan Byrnes
24. borderbarry - Sebastian Ross
25. Significant - Oscar Clavarino
26. saintkildaman - Jack Lonie
27. cooperg - Dylan Roberton
28. cooperg - Jarryn Geary
29. BrutThough - Dan Butler
30. saints man - Jake Carlisle
31. Brains Trust66 - Luke Dunstan
32. Grav - Logan Austin
33. OxSaint - Jimmy Webster
34. pebblesofsand - Matthew Parker
35. lewdogs - Leo Connolly
36. salt3d - Dean Kent
37. cooperg - Shane Savage
38. borderbarry - Jack Bell
39. Gresh_Magic - Nick Hind
40. Gershwin - Ryan Abbott
41. Saint_Dos - Ed Phillips
42. Ads734 - Jack Sinclair
43. Human Person - Daniel McKenzie
44. Saint_Dos - Jonathon Marsh
45. Sab22 - Sam Alabakis