- Sep 13, 2013
- 23,853
- 62,248
- AFL Club
- North Melbourne
Being able to f/s kids who played 100 games for North but aren't quite (or yet) AFL level is great.
Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
Paul Amy says we're getting Curtis Brown from Calder Cannons so only 3 ins at this stage (Toby Pink, Nathan Hrovat).
Round 1 - North Melbourne v Footscray - Saturday April 4, 2pm, Arden St Oval
Round 2 - North Melbourne v Coburg - Friday April 10, 12pm, Arden St Oval
Round 3 - North Melbourne v Port Melbourne - Sunday April 19, 12pm, Arden St Oval
Round 4 - Northern Blues v North Melbourne - Saturday April 25, 2pm, IKON Park
Round 5 - Frankston v North Melbourne - Sunday May 3, 2pm, Skybus Stadium
Round 6 - North Melbourne v Box Hill Hawks - Sunday May 10, 1.20pm, Marvel Stadium
Round 7 - BYE
Round 8 - Collingwood v North Melbourne - Sunday May 24, 12pm, Marvel Stadium
Round 9 - Geelong v North Melbourne - Saturday May 30, 10.25am, GMBHA Stadium
Round 10 - Richmond v North Melbourne - Sunday June 7, 11am, Swinburne Centre
Round 11 - North Melbourne v Sandringham - Saturday June 13, 2pm, Arden St Oval
Round 12 - BYE
Round 13 - Casey Demons v North Melbourne - Sunday June 28, 2pm, Casey Fields
Round 14 - North Melbourne v Williamstown - Sunday July 5, 12pm, Arden St Oval
Round 15 - Werribee v North Melbourne - Saturday July 11, 2pm, Avalon Airport Oval
Round 16 - Essendon v North Melbourne - Sunday July 19, 11am, Windy Hill
Round 17 - BYE
Round 18 - North Melbourne v Frankston - Sunday August 2, 11am, Arden St Oval
Round 19 - Coburg v North Melbourne - Saturday August 8, 1pm, Avalon Airport Oval
Round 20 - Sandringham v North Melbourne - Sunday August 16, 2.30pm
Round 21 - North Melbourne v Collingwood - Saturday August 22, 2pm, Arden St Oval
I'm seeing 5 x AFL clashes, and a partial clash on July 5th.
(Red = clash, CR = curtain raiser).
Round 1 - North Melbourne v Footscray - Saturday April 4, 2pm, Arden St Oval
(7:25 Marvel)
Round 2 - North Melbourne v Coburg - Friday April 10, 12pm, Arden St Oval
(4:20 Marvel)
Round 3 - North Melbourne v Port Melbourne - Sunday April 19, 12pm, Arden St Oval
(Tas, 1:10)
Round 4 - Northern Blues v North Melbourne - Saturday April 25, 2pm, IKON Park
Round 5 - Frankston v North Melbourne - Sunday May 3, 2pm, Skybus Stadium
Round 6 - North Melbourne v Box Hill Hawks - Sunday May 10, 1.20pm, Marvel Stadium
(CR)
Round 7 – BYE
Round 8 - Collingwood v North Melbourne - Sunday May 24, 12pm, Marvel Stadium
(3:20 Marvel)
Round 9 - Geelong v North Melbourne - Saturday May 30, 10.25am, GMBHA Stadium
(CR)
Round 10 - Richmond v North Melbourne - Sunday June 7, 11am, Swinburne Centre
(MCG, 2:10)
Round 11 - North Melbourne v Sandringham - Saturday June 13, 2pm, Arden St Oval
(Tas, 1:45)
Round 12 – BYE (BYE)
Round 13 - Casey Demons v North Melbourne - Sunday June 28, 2pm, Casey Fields
Round 14 - North Melbourne v Williamstown - Sunday July 5, 12pm, Arden St Oval
(3:20 Marvel)
Round 15 - Werribee v North Melbourne - Saturday July 11, 2pm, Avalon Airport Oval
(Tas, 2:10)
Round 16 - Essendon v North Melbourne - Sunday July 19, 11am, Windy Hill
(MCG, 1:10)
Round 17 – BYE
Round 18 - North Melbourne v Frankston - Sunday August 2, 11am, Arden St Oval
(1:10 Marvel)
Round 19 - Coburg v North Melbourne - Saturday August 8, 1pm, Avalon Airport Oval
Round 20 - Sandringham v North Melbourne - Sunday August 16, 2.30pm
(Adelaide, 4:40)
Round 21 - North Melbourne v Collingwood - Saturday August 22, 2pm, Arden St Oval
(TBA)
That fixture is grouse!Round 1 - North Melbourne v Footscray - Saturday April 4, 2pm, Arden St Oval
Round 2 - North Melbourne v Coburg - Friday April 10, 12pm, Arden St Oval
Round 3 - North Melbourne v Port Melbourne - Sunday April 19, 12pm, Arden St Oval
Round 4 - Northern Blues v North Melbourne - Saturday April 25, 2pm, IKON Park
Round 5 - Frankston v North Melbourne - Sunday May 3, 2pm, Skybus Stadium
Round 6 - North Melbourne v Box Hill Hawks - Sunday May 10, 1.20pm, Marvel Stadium
Round 7 - BYE
Round 8 - Collingwood v North Melbourne - Sunday May 24, 12pm, Marvel Stadium
Round 9 - Geelong v North Melbourne - Saturday May 30, 10.25am, GMBHA Stadium
Round 10 - Richmond v North Melbourne - Sunday June 7, 11am, Swinburne Centre
Round 11 - North Melbourne v Sandringham - Saturday June 13, 2pm, Arden St Oval
Round 12 - BYE
Round 13 - Casey Demons v North Melbourne - Sunday June 28, 2pm, Casey Fields
Round 14 - North Melbourne v Williamstown - Sunday July 5, 12pm, Arden St Oval
Round 15 - Werribee v North Melbourne - Saturday July 11, 2pm, Avalon Airport Oval
Round 16 - Essendon v North Melbourne - Sunday July 19, 11am, Windy Hill
Round 17 - BYE
Round 18 - North Melbourne v Frankston - Sunday August 2, 11am, Arden St Oval
Round 19 - Coburg v North Melbourne - Saturday August 8, 1pm, Avalon Airport Oval
Round 20 - Sandringham v North Melbourne - Sunday August 16, 2.30pm
Round 21 - North Melbourne v Collingwood - Saturday August 22, 2pm, Arden St Oval
Rd 20 v Sandringham in Adelaide ?I'm seeing 5 x AFL clashes, and a partial clash on July 5th.
(Red = clash, CR = curtain raiser).
Round 1 - North Melbourne v Footscray - Saturday April 4, 2pm, Arden St Oval
(7:25 Marvel)
Round 2 - North Melbourne v Coburg - Friday April 10, 12pm, Arden St Oval
(4:20 Marvel)
Round 3 - North Melbourne v Port Melbourne - Sunday April 19, 12pm, Arden St Oval
(Tas, 1:10)
Round 4 - Northern Blues v North Melbourne - Saturday April 25, 2pm, IKON Park
Round 5 - Frankston v North Melbourne - Sunday May 3, 2pm, Skybus Stadium
Round 6 - North Melbourne v Box Hill Hawks - Sunday May 10, 1.20pm, Marvel Stadium
(CR)
Round 7 – BYE
Round 8 - Collingwood v North Melbourne - Sunday May 24, 12pm, Marvel Stadium
(3:20 Marvel)
Round 9 - Geelong v North Melbourne - Saturday May 30, 10.25am, GMBHA Stadium
(CR)
Round 10 - Richmond v North Melbourne - Sunday June 7, 11am, Swinburne Centre
(MCG, 2:10)
Round 11 - North Melbourne v Sandringham - Saturday June 13, 2pm, Arden St Oval
(Tas, 1:45)
Round 12 – BYE (BYE)
Round 13 - Casey Demons v North Melbourne - Sunday June 28, 2pm, Casey Fields
Round 14 - North Melbourne v Williamstown - Sunday July 5, 12pm, Arden St Oval
(3:20 Marvel)
Round 15 - Werribee v North Melbourne - Saturday July 11, 2pm, Avalon Airport Oval
(Tas, 2:10)
Round 16 - Essendon v North Melbourne - Sunday July 19, 11am, Windy Hill
(MCG, 1:10)
Round 17 – BYE
Round 18 - North Melbourne v Frankston - Sunday August 2, 11am, Arden St Oval
(1:10 Marvel)
Round 19 - Coburg v North Melbourne - Saturday August 8, 1pm, Avalon Airport Oval
Round 20 - Sandringham v North Melbourne - Sunday August 16, 2.30pm
(Adelaide, 4:40)
Round 21 - North Melbourne v Collingwood - Saturday August 22, 2pm, Arden St Oval
(TBA)
Could one of the big KPD's swing forward? Hosie will likely start in the VFL as well.feel like we need to recruit a big key forward to give support to Comben next year so he isn’t the number 1 target in his first year
He’s more a third tall and I have Hosie playing ones as that third tall anywayCould one of the big KPD's swing forward? Hosie will likely start in the VFL as well.
feel like we need to recruit a big key forward to give support to Comben next year so he isn’t the number 1 target in his first year
Expecting our signings to be published sometime next week. Been told we have signed a fair few 19 year olds from the NAB League and Tippa's cousin.
TickExpecting our signings to be published sometime next week. Been told we have signed a fair few 19 year olds from the NAB League and Tippa's cousin.
We will possibly take him as a SSP if BJ goes to the LTI.Essendon will do whatever it takes to grab him.
He's tiny.