Thought this would be a bit of fun. I am going to go back of a number of years and see who Cal Twomey thought your club would take in the top 30.
In hindsight would you be happy with the group Twomey selected for you, or do you think your actual draft halls were better?
2015 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/108630/callum-twomeys-2015-phantom-draft
2016 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/149714/callum-twomeys-2016-phantom-draft
2017 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/64358/callum-twomeys-2017-phantom-draft
2018 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/44341/callum-twomeys-2018-phantom-draft
2019 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/149384/cal-twomeys-2019-phantom-draft-top-30-your-clubs-whispers
2020 - https://www.afc.com.au/news/841315/...m-draft-top-30-late-picks-your-clubs-whispers
2021 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/688361/...tom-afl-draft-top-30-late-picks-club-whispers
Adelaide
W.Milera
R.Burton
J.Gallucci
A.Bonar
J.Caldwell
Z.Butters
N.McHenry
X.O'Halloran
F.McAsey
J.Rantall
H.Schoenberg
R.Thilthorpe
R.McInnes
C.Poulter
K.Kolar
J.Rachele
Adelaide Actual
W.Milera
T.Doedee
J.Gallucci
D.Fogarty
C.Jones
N.McHenry
W.Hamill
F.McAsey
H.Schoenberg
J.Worrell
R.Thilthorpe
L.Pedlar
B.Cook
S.Berry
J.Rachele
Brisbane
J.Schache
E.Hipwood
B.Keays
H.McLuggage
A.Witherden
J.Ridley
J.Graham
C.Rayner
L.Fogarty
Z.Bailey
L.Valente
T.Rivers
J.Bowey
D.Wilmot
J.Van-Rooyen
Brisbane Actual
J.Schael
E.Hipwood
B.Keays
H.McLuggage
J.Berry
A.Witherden
C.Cox
C.Rayner
Z.Bailey
B.Starcevich
E.Smith
D.Robertson
B.Coleman
D.Wilmot
K.Lohmann
Carlton
J.Weitering
H.McKay
C.Curnow
D.Tucker
W.Drew
S.Petrevski-Seton
P.Dow
E.Richards
S.Walsh
D.Stephens
C.McDonald
Carlton Actual
J.Weitering
H.McKay
C.Curnow
D.Cunningham
S.Petrevski-Seton
Z.Fisher
P.Dow
L.O'Brien
T.De-Koning
S.Walsh
L.Stocker
B.Kemp
S.Philp
J.Motlop
Collingwood
S.Bolton
A.Cerra
I.Quaynor
W.Kelly
A.Perkins
C.Stone
N.Diacos
Collingwood Actual
S.McLarty
J.Stephenson
I.Quaynor
W.Kelly
O.Henry
F.Macrae
R.McInnes
C.Poulter
N.Daicos
Essendon
D.Parish
A.Francis
R.Mathieson
M.Redman
D.Venables
A.McGrath
T.Bruhn
Z.Reid
O.Henry
B.Hobbs
Essendon Actual
D.Parish
A.Francis
A.Morgan
A.McGrath
J.Ridley
H.Jones
N.Cox
H.Perkins
Z.Reid
B.Hobbs
Fremantle
T.Cole
W.Brodie
L.Davies-Uniacke
A.Brawshaw
I.Hill
H.Young
C.Serong
L.Henry
B.Cook
J.Amiss
M.Johnson
J.Goater
Fremantle Actual
D.Tucker
G.Logue
A.Brayshaw
A.Cerra
S.Sturt
H.Young
C.Serong
L.Henry
H.Chapman
N.O'Driscoll
J.Amiss
N.Erasmus
M.Jonson
Geelong
J.Battle
S.Taylor
B.Daniels
C.Jones
D.Robertson
J.Worrel
T.Bianco
C.Chesser
T.Conway
Geelong Actual
B.Parfitt
L.Fogarty
T.Kelly
J.Clark
C.Stephens
S.De Koning
M.Holmes
T.Conway
M.Knevitt
Gold Coast
J.Gresham
C.Ah-Chee
B.Ainsworth
J.Scrimshaw
G.Logue
J.Bowes
C.Ballard
J.Lukosius
I.Rankine
B.King
J.McLennan
M.Rowell
N.Anderson
B.Kemp
W.Gould
W.Phillips
M.Andrew
Gold Coast Actual
C.Ah-Chee
B.Fiorini
B.Ainsworth
J.Scrimshaw
W.Brodie
J.Bowes
W.Powell
J.Lukosius
I.Rankine
B.King
J.McLennan
M.Rowell
N.Anderson
S.Flanders
J.Sharp
E.Hollands
M.Andrew
GWS
J.Hopper
M.Kennedy
T.Taranto
W.Setterfield
H.Perryman
I.Cumming
J.Higgins
H.Petty
J.Petruccelle
J.Hately
R.Collier-Dawkins
S.Sturt
K.Briggs
L.Ash
T.Green
N.Cox
H.Champman
B.Laurie
L.Pedlar
S.Neale
F.Callaghan
S.Butler
J.Fahey
GWS Actual
J.Hopper
M.Kennedy
H.Himmelberg
T.Taranto
W.Setterfield
H.Perryman
I.Cumming
A.Bonar
B.Daniels
S.Taylor
J.Caldwell
J.Hately
X.O'Halloran
I.Hill
L.Ash
T.Green
T.Bruhn
C.Stone
R.Angwin
F.Callaghan
L.Aleer
Hawthorn
K.Collins
M.Hibberd
W.Day
F.Maginness
L.McDonald
C.Downie
J.Ward
M.Knevitt
A.Draper
Hawthorn Actual
R.Burton
K.Lovell
W.Day
F.Maginness
D.Grainger-Barras
S.Mitchell
J.Ward
S.Butler
C.MacDonald
Melbourne
S.Weideman
C.Oliver
O.Baker
T.McKenzie
L.Jackson
K.Pickett
J.Carroll
M.Holmes
B.Howes
Melbourne Actual
C.Oliver
S.Weideman
C.Spargo
T.Sparrow
L.Jackson
K.Pickett
J.Bowey
B.Laurie
J.Van Rooyen
North Melbourne
B.McKay
R.Clarke
O.Florent
D.Fogarty
M.Ling
T.Thomas
H.Ralphsmith
C.Comben
E.Hollands
T.Powell
J.Horne-Francis
J.Motlop
North Melbourne Actual
B.McKay
J.Simpkin
L.Davies-Uniacke
W.Walker
T.Thomas
W.Phillips
T.Powell
J.Horne-Francis
J.Goater
Port Adelaide
W.Hayward
T.Marshall
C.Rozee
J.Clark
Z.Duursma
M.Bergman
S.De-Koning
H.Jones
L.Jones
J.Sinn
Port Adelaide Actual
T.Marshal
S.Powell-Pepper
C.Rozee
Z.Butters
X.Duursma
M.Bergman
M.Georgiades
D.Williams
J.Mead
L.Jones
J.Sinn
Richmond
D.Rioli
E.Himmelberg
J.Stephenson
J.Brander
S.Hayes
P.Naish
L.Stocker
C.Stephens
F.Macrae
J.Gibcus
T.Sonsie
J.Soligo
Richmond Actual
D.Rioli
S.Bolton
J.Higgins
C.Coleman-Jones
N.Balta
M.Pickett
R.Collier-Dawkins
T.Dow
J.Gibcus
T.Brown
T.Sonsie
S.Banks
J.Clarke
St Kilda
H.Balic
S.Powell-Pepper
H.Clark
H.Coffield
M.King
N.O'Driscoll
N.Wanganeen-Milera
M.Owens
St Kilda Actual
J.Gresham
B.Long
H.Clark
N.Coffield
M.King
M.Allison
N.Wanganeen-Milera
Sydney
C.Mills
J.Simpkin
B.Cox
L.Obrien
N.Blakey
S.Flanders
E.Taylor
D.Grainger-Barras
B.Campbell
E.Gulden
T.Brown
Sydney Actual
C.Mills
O.Florent
W.Hayward
M.Ling
N.Blakey
J.Rowbottom
D.Stephens
W.Gould
L.McDonald
B.Campbell
A.Sheldrick
West Coast
D.Cunningham
J.Berry
O.Allen
R.Stoddart
C.Coleman-Jones
C.Taylor
J.Koschitzke
N.Erasmus
West Coast Actual
L.Partington
D.Venables
J.Brander
O.Allen
L.Ryan
X.O'Neill
C.Chesser
Western Bulldogs
B.Fiorini
R.Bonner
T.English
C.Cox
A.Naughton
N.Murphy
B.Smith
R.West
C.Weightman
J.Ugle-Hagan
S.Darcy
Western Bulldogs Actual
J.Dunkley
K.Collins
T.English
P.Lipinski
A.Naughton
E.Richards
B.Smith
R.West
C.Weightman
J.Ugle-Hagan
S.Darcy
In hindsight would you be happy with the group Twomey selected for you, or do you think your actual draft halls were better?
2015 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/108630/callum-twomeys-2015-phantom-draft
2016 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/149714/callum-twomeys-2016-phantom-draft
2017 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/64358/callum-twomeys-2017-phantom-draft
2018 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/44341/callum-twomeys-2018-phantom-draft
2019 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/149384/cal-twomeys-2019-phantom-draft-top-30-your-clubs-whispers
2020 - https://www.afc.com.au/news/841315/...m-draft-top-30-late-picks-your-clubs-whispers
2021 - https://www.afl.com.au/news/688361/...tom-afl-draft-top-30-late-picks-club-whispers
Adelaide
W.Milera
R.Burton
J.Gallucci
A.Bonar
J.Caldwell
Z.Butters
N.McHenry
X.O'Halloran
F.McAsey
J.Rantall
H.Schoenberg
R.Thilthorpe
R.McInnes
C.Poulter
K.Kolar
J.Rachele
Adelaide Actual
W.Milera
T.Doedee
J.Gallucci
D.Fogarty
C.Jones
N.McHenry
W.Hamill
F.McAsey
H.Schoenberg
J.Worrell
R.Thilthorpe
L.Pedlar
B.Cook
S.Berry
J.Rachele
Brisbane
J.Schache
E.Hipwood
B.Keays
H.McLuggage
A.Witherden
J.Ridley
J.Graham
C.Rayner
L.Fogarty
Z.Bailey
L.Valente
T.Rivers
J.Bowey
D.Wilmot
J.Van-Rooyen
Brisbane Actual
J.Schael
E.Hipwood
B.Keays
H.McLuggage
J.Berry
A.Witherden
C.Cox
C.Rayner
Z.Bailey
B.Starcevich
E.Smith
D.Robertson
B.Coleman
D.Wilmot
K.Lohmann
Carlton
J.Weitering
H.McKay
C.Curnow
D.Tucker
W.Drew
S.Petrevski-Seton
P.Dow
E.Richards
S.Walsh
D.Stephens
C.McDonald
Carlton Actual
J.Weitering
H.McKay
C.Curnow
D.Cunningham
S.Petrevski-Seton
Z.Fisher
P.Dow
L.O'Brien
T.De-Koning
S.Walsh
L.Stocker
B.Kemp
S.Philp
J.Motlop
Collingwood
S.Bolton
A.Cerra
I.Quaynor
W.Kelly
A.Perkins
C.Stone
N.Diacos
Collingwood Actual
S.McLarty
J.Stephenson
I.Quaynor
W.Kelly
O.Henry
F.Macrae
R.McInnes
C.Poulter
N.Daicos
Essendon
D.Parish
A.Francis
R.Mathieson
M.Redman
D.Venables
A.McGrath
T.Bruhn
Z.Reid
O.Henry
B.Hobbs
Essendon Actual
D.Parish
A.Francis
A.Morgan
A.McGrath
J.Ridley
H.Jones
N.Cox
H.Perkins
Z.Reid
B.Hobbs
Fremantle
T.Cole
W.Brodie
L.Davies-Uniacke
A.Brawshaw
I.Hill
H.Young
C.Serong
L.Henry
B.Cook
J.Amiss
M.Johnson
J.Goater
Fremantle Actual
D.Tucker
G.Logue
A.Brayshaw
A.Cerra
S.Sturt
H.Young
C.Serong
L.Henry
H.Chapman
N.O'Driscoll
J.Amiss
N.Erasmus
M.Jonson
Geelong
J.Battle
S.Taylor
B.Daniels
C.Jones
D.Robertson
J.Worrel
T.Bianco
C.Chesser
T.Conway
Geelong Actual
B.Parfitt
L.Fogarty
T.Kelly
J.Clark
C.Stephens
S.De Koning
M.Holmes
T.Conway
M.Knevitt
Gold Coast
J.Gresham
C.Ah-Chee
B.Ainsworth
J.Scrimshaw
G.Logue
J.Bowes
C.Ballard
J.Lukosius
I.Rankine
B.King
J.McLennan
M.Rowell
N.Anderson
B.Kemp
W.Gould
W.Phillips
M.Andrew
Gold Coast Actual
C.Ah-Chee
B.Fiorini
B.Ainsworth
J.Scrimshaw
W.Brodie
J.Bowes
W.Powell
J.Lukosius
I.Rankine
B.King
J.McLennan
M.Rowell
N.Anderson
S.Flanders
J.Sharp
E.Hollands
M.Andrew
GWS
J.Hopper
M.Kennedy
T.Taranto
W.Setterfield
H.Perryman
I.Cumming
J.Higgins
H.Petty
J.Petruccelle
J.Hately
R.Collier-Dawkins
S.Sturt
K.Briggs
L.Ash
T.Green
N.Cox
H.Champman
B.Laurie
L.Pedlar
S.Neale
F.Callaghan
S.Butler
J.Fahey
GWS Actual
J.Hopper
M.Kennedy
H.Himmelberg
T.Taranto
W.Setterfield
H.Perryman
I.Cumming
A.Bonar
B.Daniels
S.Taylor
J.Caldwell
J.Hately
X.O'Halloran
I.Hill
L.Ash
T.Green
T.Bruhn
C.Stone
R.Angwin
F.Callaghan
L.Aleer
Hawthorn
K.Collins
M.Hibberd
W.Day
F.Maginness
L.McDonald
C.Downie
J.Ward
M.Knevitt
A.Draper
Hawthorn Actual
R.Burton
K.Lovell
W.Day
F.Maginness
D.Grainger-Barras
S.Mitchell
J.Ward
S.Butler
C.MacDonald
Melbourne
S.Weideman
C.Oliver
O.Baker
T.McKenzie
L.Jackson
K.Pickett
J.Carroll
M.Holmes
B.Howes
Melbourne Actual
C.Oliver
S.Weideman
C.Spargo
T.Sparrow
L.Jackson
K.Pickett
J.Bowey
B.Laurie
J.Van Rooyen
North Melbourne
B.McKay
R.Clarke
O.Florent
D.Fogarty
M.Ling
T.Thomas
H.Ralphsmith
C.Comben
E.Hollands
T.Powell
J.Horne-Francis
J.Motlop
North Melbourne Actual
B.McKay
J.Simpkin
L.Davies-Uniacke
W.Walker
T.Thomas
W.Phillips
T.Powell
J.Horne-Francis
J.Goater
Port Adelaide
W.Hayward
T.Marshall
C.Rozee
J.Clark
Z.Duursma
M.Bergman
S.De-Koning
H.Jones
L.Jones
J.Sinn
Port Adelaide Actual
T.Marshal
S.Powell-Pepper
C.Rozee
Z.Butters
X.Duursma
M.Bergman
M.Georgiades
D.Williams
J.Mead
L.Jones
J.Sinn
Richmond
D.Rioli
E.Himmelberg
J.Stephenson
J.Brander
S.Hayes
P.Naish
L.Stocker
C.Stephens
F.Macrae
J.Gibcus
T.Sonsie
J.Soligo
Richmond Actual
D.Rioli
S.Bolton
J.Higgins
C.Coleman-Jones
N.Balta
M.Pickett
R.Collier-Dawkins
T.Dow
J.Gibcus
T.Brown
T.Sonsie
S.Banks
J.Clarke
St Kilda
H.Balic
S.Powell-Pepper
H.Clark
H.Coffield
M.King
N.O'Driscoll
N.Wanganeen-Milera
M.Owens
St Kilda Actual
J.Gresham
B.Long
H.Clark
N.Coffield
M.King
M.Allison
N.Wanganeen-Milera
Sydney
C.Mills
J.Simpkin
B.Cox
L.Obrien
N.Blakey
S.Flanders
E.Taylor
D.Grainger-Barras
B.Campbell
E.Gulden
T.Brown
Sydney Actual
C.Mills
O.Florent
W.Hayward
M.Ling
N.Blakey
J.Rowbottom
D.Stephens
W.Gould
L.McDonald
B.Campbell
A.Sheldrick
West Coast
D.Cunningham
J.Berry
O.Allen
R.Stoddart
C.Coleman-Jones
C.Taylor
J.Koschitzke
N.Erasmus
West Coast Actual
L.Partington
D.Venables
J.Brander
O.Allen
L.Ryan
X.O'Neill
C.Chesser
Western Bulldogs
B.Fiorini
R.Bonner
T.English
C.Cox
A.Naughton
N.Murphy
B.Smith
R.West
C.Weightman
J.Ugle-Hagan
S.Darcy
Western Bulldogs Actual
J.Dunkley
K.Collins
T.English
P.Lipinski
A.Naughton
E.Richards
B.Smith
R.West
C.Weightman
J.Ugle-Hagan
S.Darcy
Last edited: