5. Linda Ronstadt - When Will I Be Loved Bob Neil
4. Do You Love Me (Remastered) · The Contours Saint
3. Why Don't You Do Right? · Carla Gracia Drunkgoliath
2. Angelo Kelly & Family - Will Ye Go, Lassie Go spudmaster
1. Stella Donnelly - How Was Your Day? SarahSmiles
5. Rocky Burnette (1980) — Tired Of Toein' The Line GreyCrow
4. Gut Health - Inner Norm Loonerty
3. Ocean Grove - SUNNY hotchilli
2. tony ann - my neighbour’s car alarm Riviat
1. The Observer · Ihsahn The Filth Wizard
B. Don Omar - Danza Kuduro ft. Lucenzo spudmaster
5. Murray Head - One Night In Bangkok Bob Neil
4. Band of Horses - Islands On The Coast TubbsFarquhar
3. Gladys Knight and the Pips - I Heard It Through The Grapevine MP_
2. Marta Knight - Patience MWPP
1. Rise Against - Endgame hotchilli
B. Three 6 Mafia - Half On a Sack Ligma
I keep...
5. The Human League - (Keep Feeling) Fascination Bob Neil
4. The Stone Foxes - Time Is A Killer the fly
3. The 1975 - Sincerity Is Scary GreyCrow
2. John Lennon - Isolation (Remastered 2010) Fossie 32
1. Elvis Presley-The Wonder Of You Saint
B. If You Want Peace... Prepare For War Drunkgoliath
5. The Doors - Love Her Madly NaturalDisaster
4. The Bellamy Brothers - Let Your Love Flow spudmaster
3. AARON NEVILLE-she gives me love,love,love raskolnikov
2. Soft Cell - Tainted Love por_please_ya
1. Whitesnake - Is This Love Bob Neil
B. Lady Gaga - LoveGame Ligma
Very difficult voting, easily could have picked another 5 & no billys!
So good I had to add that playlist to Spotify - Youfy is a handy tool for those who don't know about it.
5. Peter Frampton, Show Me the Way Ulahoopski
4. Bob Geldof - The Great Song Of Indifference GreyCrow
3. Lenka - The Show MP_
2. Elvis Presley - Burning Love Freofalcon
1. Show Me Girl (2002 Remaster) · Herman's Hermits Fossie 32
B. Stone Temple Pilots - Lady Picture Show Plugger35
5. Poco - Rose Of Cimarron Freofalcon
4. Freddie King - Big Legged Woman Cdog71
3. Blur - On Your Own Rodney Dangerfield
2. Toto - Goin' Home Stokey
1. Even - Mayfair Laundry Bus GreyCrow
B. Spor - Empire RedmanWasHere
5. CIVIC - End Of The Line Bob Neil
4. Personal Matters - KCY omgfridge
3. The Temper Trap - Under The Milky Way Pickitt
2. Lately - Empress Rodney Dangerfield
1. Dean Lewis - How Do I Say Goodbye GreyCrow
B. RedHook - Low Budget Horror NaturalDisaster
Well that was relatively easily & looks like I've discovered a new(ish) band to follow, listened to half a dozen of their tracks so far & I'm liking them all:eek:
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.