Win Prizes 2016 Draft Tipping Comp Win $2,000

Discussion in 'Drafts, Trading & Free Agency' started by Chief, Nov 22, 2016.

Put it out there
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Chief

    Chief Business Time

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Dec 99
    Posts:
    51,599
    Location:
    Brisbane
    The BigFooty.com 2016 AFL National Draft Competition


    You could win $2,000.00 cash for picking the first round of the National Draft.

    Or, just get the closest and win two year's Premium Platinum Membership. With a Premium Platinum membership you see no external banner ads in the forum, get a bigger avatar, 1GB of Media Gallery storage space and more.

    The rules are simple and it is an easy two-step process to enter.

    Winning the money: that’s the hard part.

    How To Enter

    Post the players you think will be picked in the first round of the AFL National Draft on 25th November in the order you think they will be picked.

    Then send your name, address and phone number to bigfootydraft@gmail.com (this information will be kept private, only viewed if there is a winner, and deleted once the comp is over).

    If you pick the 18 players, in correct order, you’ll win $2,000 cash (or a share if there are multiple winners).

    Need more help?

    We’ll give you one Wild Card. Just put the words “Wild Card” in one position in your list and it counts as correct, no matter who is picked at that spot. You can elect not to use the Wild Card.

    Only entries should be posted in this thread, please.

    All other discussion, questions and notifications about the comp go in this thread:
    https://www.bigfooty.com/forum/threads/2016-draft-picking-comp-discussion-and-questions.1152714/

    Entries close 11:59PM AEDT on the 24th November. You can post, or edit your entry post, up until that time.

    To Enter

    --

    * STEP 1

    Use this as your entry template for your post in this thread:

    1. Essendon -
    2. Greater Western Sydney -
    3. Brisbane Lions -
    4. Gold Coast -
    5. Carlton -
    6. Gold Coast -
    7. Fremantle -
    8. Gold Coast -
    9. Sydney Swans -
    10. Gold Coast -
    11. North Melbourne -
    12. West Coast -
    13. Adelaide -
    14. Port Adelaide -
    15. Greater Western Sydney -
    16. Brisbane Lions -
    17. Port Adelaide -
    18. Western Bulldogs -

    --

    ** STEP 2

    To ensure only one entry per person and per household, and to make sure we have your address so we can pay out the winner, email the following contact information to bigfootydraft@gmail.com:

    First name:

    Last Name:

    Street Address:

    Phone number:

    BigFooty User Name:

    This information will be kept completely private and deleted after the competition prize has been paid. If there are no winners these emails will be deleted without even being looked at. The prize will be sent to the supplied address, cheques made out to the supplied name only.

    --

    The Rules and Terms
    • Only entries posted in this official forum thread are accepted. The first post of the official thread gives you the format in which you must post your entry.
    • You must complete both steps in the entry process by 11:59PM AEDT on Thursday, 24th November, 2016.
    • You may edit your entry post. Entries which are posted or edited after the deadline, according to the forum and email time stamp, are immediately invalidated.
    • A copy of this whole thread will be taken at midnight on 24th November - that copy will be used as the official set of entries.
    • One entry per person, only one entry per household. Multiple entries by the same person using aliases or from the same household will invalidate ALL entries by that person or household. "Aliases" are determined by the judges and we reserve the right to identify these at any time, including retrospectively after the winner/s is/are announced.
    • The cash prize for a completely correct set of tips will be sent via cheque to the person named in the entry email, to the address in the entry email, some time before Christmas, or when Chief has a chance to clean out the loose change from his car.
    • Attempts to circumvent the rules or spirit of the competition render that entrant's entry (or entries) invalid.
    • A correct tip is the correct player at the correct pick number.
    • Grand Prize: All tips correct, $2000 - split amongst all winners should there be multiple winners.
    • Best Tipper: Most tips correct, two years Premium Platinum membership.
    • Tie breaker! For the Best Tipper prize, in the event of a tie, we count back down the list of picks. If only one person in the tie tips the first pick correctly, they get the prize. If both players tip the first pick correctly (or both get it wrong) we go to pick two and apply the same test. And so on up to pick 20. This means correct tips for earlier picks are more valuable than later tips. If this tie-breaking method fails to deliver a winner we apply a points system to the tied entries:
      • 5 points for each correct tip (correct player and club in correct position)
      • 1 point for each player correctly nominated, but in the wrong position.
      • Highest score wins.
      After that, each drawn entry gets a year's Platinum Membership.

    • The judges reserve the right to edit existing rules or introduce further rules to protect the integrity and good intentions of the competition, fix errors and so on.
    • The judges will be Chief, dlanod, Chris25, TheBrownDog and Jab. Their decisions in this competition are final. No discussion will be entered into.

    EDIT: 22/11 12:30 - Found the 2015 thread and have updated the Terms.
     
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2016

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. jason pm

    jason pm Norm Smith Medallist

    Brisbane Lions
    Other teams:
    valleys
    Joined:
    Aug 15
    Posts:
    5,555
    Location:
    here and now
    1. essendon- Andrew McGrath
    2. gws- Ben Ainsworth
    3. brisbane- Hugh McCluggage
    4. gold coast- Tim Taranto
    5. gws- Will Setterfield (carlton bid)
    6. gold coast- Jack Bowes (carlton bid)
    7. carlton- Sam Petrevski-Seton
    8. fremantle- Will Brodie
    9. gold coast- Jack Scrimshaw
    10. sydney- Griffin Logue
    11. gold coast- Jy Simpkin
    12. gws- Harry Perryman (nth.melbourne bid)
    13. nth. melbourne- Oliver Florent
    14. west coast- Sam Powell-Pepper
    15. adelaide- Jordan Gallucci
    16. port adelaide- Will Hayward
    17. brisbane- Jarrod Berry
    18. port adelaide- Daniel Venables
    19. western bulldogs- Alex Witherden
    20. (PP) sydney- Shai Bolton
     
  3. Milera2Betts

    Milera2Betts Premium Gold

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Sturt, Liverpool
    Joined:
    Aug 07
    Posts:
    1,313
    Location:
    We Fly As One
    1. Essendon – Andrew McGrath.
    2. Greater Western Sydney – Hugh McCluggage.
    3. Brisbane Lions – Ben Ainsworth.
    4. Gold Coast – Tim Taranto.
    5. Carlton – Sam Petrevski-Seton.
    6. Gold Coast – Will Brodie.
    7. Fremantle – Griffin Logue.
    8. Gold Coast – Jack Bowes.
    9. Sydney Swans – Jy Simpkin.
    10. Gold Coast – Jack Scrimshaw.
    11. North Melbourne – Oliver Florent.
    12. West Coast – Shai Bolton.
    13. Adelaide – Jarrod Berry.
    14. Port Adelaide – Will Hayward.
    15. Greater Western Sydney – Will Setterfield.
    16. Brisbane Lions – Tim English.
    17. Port Adelaide – Alex Witherden.
    18. Western Bulldogs – Todd Marshall.
     
  4. FRROST

    FRROST Debutant

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    LA Kings
    Joined:
    Feb 09
    Posts:
    132
    Location:
    Richmond, Victoria
    1. Essendon - H.McGluggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney - A.McGrath
    3. Brisbane Lions - B.Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast - S.Petrevski-Seton
    5. Gold Coast (Carlton Bid) - J.Bowes
    6. GWS (Carlton Bid) - W.Setterfield
    7. Carlton - W.Brodie
    8. Fremantle - T.English
    9. Gold Coast - T.Toranto
    10. Sydney Swans - G.Logue
    11. Gold Coast - S.Scrimshaw
    12. North Melbourne - O.Florent
    13. West Coast - J.Simpkin
    14. Adelaide - D.Venebles
    15. Port Adelaide - S.Powell-Pepper (wild card)
    16. Brisbane Lions - J.Battle
    17. Port Adelaide - W.Hayward
    18. Western Bulldogs - J.Galluci
     
  5. year of the cat

    year of the cat Brownlow Medallist

    Geelong
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Mar 06
    Posts:
    12,619
    Location:
    Melbourne
    1. Essendon - A.McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - H.McCluggage
    3. Brisbane Lions - B.Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast - S.Petrevski-Seton
    5. Gold Coast (Carlton Bid) - J.Bowes
    6. GWS (Carlton Bid) - W.Setterfield
    7. Carlton - T.Taranto
    8. Fremantle - G.Logue
    9. Gold Coast - T.English
    10. Sydney Swans - J.Simpkin
    11. Gold Coast - S.Scrimshaw
    12. North Melbourne - O.Florent
    13. West Coast - Shai Bolton (wildcard)
    14. Adelaide - J.Berry
    15. Port Adelaide - J.Galluci
    16. Brisbane Lions - J.Battle
    17. Port Adelaide - W.Hayward
    18. Western Bulldogs - T.Marshall
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  6. Schulzenfest

    Schulzenfest Hall of Famer

    Port Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Hull City, Toronto Raptors
    Joined:
    Feb 08
    Posts:
    42,636
    Location:
    SA
    1. Essendon - Hugh McCluggage
    2. GWS - Andrew McGrath
    3. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (match Brisbane bid)
    4. Brisbane - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    6. GWS - Will Setterfield (match GC bid)
    7. Gold Coast - Tim Taranto
    8. Fremantle - Tim English
    9. Gold Coast - Will Hayward
    10. Sydney - Griffin Logue
    11. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    12. North Melbourne - Will Brodie
    13. West Coast - Sam Powell-Pepper
    14. GWS - Harry Perryman (match Adelaide bid)
    15. Adelaide - Jarrod Berry
    16. Port Adelaide - Jy Simpkin
    17. Brisbane Lions - Jordan Gallucci
    18. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs - Oliver Florent (wild card)
     
  7. King Patty

    King Patty Team Captain

    Essendon
    Other teams:
    Junkyard Dogs
    Joined:
    Jun 07
    Posts:
    410
    Location:
    Tassie
    1. Essendon - Hugh McLuggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Andrew McGrath
    3. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (match Brisbane bid)
    4. Brisbane - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Carlton - Will Brodie
    6. Gold Coast Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Fremantle Tim English
    8. GWS - Will Setterfield (match GC bid)
    9. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Sydney - Griffin Logue
    11. Gold Coast - Tim Taranto
    12. North Melbourne - Jarrod Berry
    13. West Coast - Jy Simpkin
    14. GWS - Harry Perryman (match Adelaide bid)
    15. Adelaide -Will Hayward
    16. Port Adelaide - Josh Battle
    17. Gold Coast - Brad Scheer (match Brisbane Bid) (wild Card)
    18. Brisbane - Harrison Macreadie (GWS didnt match bid)
    19. Port Adelaide - Oliver Florent
    20. Western Bulldogs -Todd Marshall
     
  8. trooroo4life

    trooroo4life Premiership Player

    North Melbourne
    Other teams:
    Liverpool FC
    Joined:
    May 09
    Posts:
    4,497
    Location:
    Melbourne , Australia
    1. Essendon ~ Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney ~ Hugh McCluggage
    3. Brisbane Lions ~ Ben Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast ~ Tim Taranto
    5. Gold Coast (Matched Carlton Bid) ~ Jack Bowes
    6. GWS (Matched Carlton Bid) ~ Will Setterfield
    7. Carlton ~ Sam Petrevski-Seton
    8. Fremantle ~ Griffin Logue
    9. Gold Coast ~ Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Sydney Swans ~ Jy Simpkin
    11. Gold Coast ~ Will Hayward
    12. North Melbourne ~ Will Brodie
    13. West Coast ~ Jarrod Berry
    14. Adelaide ~ Cedric Cox (wild card)
    15. Port Adelaide ~ Daniel Venables
    16. Brisbane Lions ~ Jordan Galluci
    17. Port Adelaide ~ Todd Marshall
    18. Western Bulldogs ~ Oliver Florent
     
  9. Kenny_01

    Kenny_01 Brownlow Medallist

    Fremantle
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Aug 02
    Posts:
    13,497
    Location:
    Perth
    1. Essendon - A.McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - B.Ainsworth
    3. Brisbane Lions - H.McGluggage
    4. GWS (GC Bid) - W.Setterfield
    5. Gold Coast - T.Toranto
    6. Carlton - S.Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - G.Logue
    8. Fremantle - W. Hayward
    9. Gold Coast - J.Scrimshaw
    10. Gold Coast (Syd bid) - J.Bowes
    11. Sydney - J.Simpkin
    12. North Melbourne - O.Florent
    13. West Coast - W.Brodie
    14. Adelaide - D.Venebles
    15. Port Adelaide - J.Berry
    16. GWS (Bris bid) - Harry Perryman
    16. Brisbane Lions - J.Galluci
    17. Port Adelaide - J.Battle
    18. Western Bulldogs - Alex Witheren
     
  10. GN80

    GN80 Premiership Player

    North Melbourne
    Other teams:
    Everton, Phillies, ESH
    Joined:
    Feb 05
    Posts:
    3,151
    Location:
    Perth
    1. Essendon - A McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - H McCluggage
    3. Brisbane Lions - B Ainsworth
    4. GWS - W Setterfield (Match GC)
    5. Gold Coast - T Taranto
    6. Gold Coast -J Bowes (Matched Carl)
    7. Carlton - S Petrevski Seton
    8. Fremantle - W Brodie
    9. Gold Coast - W Hayward
    10. Sydney Swans - G Logue
    11. North Melbourne - J Scrimshaw
    12. West Coast - Sam Powell- Pepper (wild card)
    13. Adelaide - J Berry
    14. Port Adelaide - J Simpkin
    15. Greater Western Sydney - D Venables
    16. Brisbane Lions - O Florent
    17. Port Adelaide - C Cox
    18. Western Bulldogs - T English
     
  11. FiveStrings

    FiveStrings Moderator

    West Coast
    Other teams:
    Black Ducks, SAS, NYR, BEARS
    Joined:
    Aug 06
    Posts:
    28,431
    Location:
    Shandong Gold Stadium
    God the whole bidding rigmarole makes this tough.

    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. GWS - Huge McCluggage
    3. Brisbane - Ben Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast - Tim Taranto
    5. GWS - Will Setterfield (matched bid)
    6. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (matched bid)
    7. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    8. Fremantle - Tim English
    9. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    10. Sydney Swans - Jack Scrimshaw
    11. Gold Coast - Griffin Logue
    12. North Melbourne - Jarrod Berry
    13. West Coast - Sam Powell- Pepper
    14. Adelaide - Jy Simpkin
    15. GWS Giants - Harry Perryman (matched bid)
    16. Port Adelaide - Josh Battle
    17. Brisbane Lions - Oliver Florent
    18. Port Adelaide - Alex Witherden (wildcard)
    19. Western Bulldogs - Todd Marshall
     

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  12. Pogba

    Pogba marcus proudson

    Western Bulldogs
    Other teams:
    TrailBlazers, Juventus, Raiders
    Joined:
    Apr 09
    Posts:
    21,824
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McGluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    6. Gold Coast - Griffin Logue
    7. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes
    8. Fremantle - Tim English
    9. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield
    10. Sydney Swans - Jy Simpkin
    11. Gold Coast - Will Hayward
    12. North Melbourne - Will Brodie
    13. West Coast - Jordan Gallucci
    14. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman
    15. Adelaide - Jarrod Berry
    16. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    17. Brisbane Lions - Sam Powell-Pepper
    18. Port Adelaide - Willem Drew
    19. Western Bulldogs - Oliver Florent

    I think that's how the order falls with matched bids? o_O
     
    Last edited: Nov 23, 2016
  13. NeutralFan

    NeutralFan Debutant

    Other teams:
    Boston Celtics, ATP
    Joined:
    Feb 15
    Posts:
    134
    Location:
    Somewhere, Probably
    1. Essendon - Hugh McCluggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Andrew McGrath
    3. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes
    4. Brisbane Lions - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Gold Coast - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    6. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield
    7. Carlton - Tim Taranto
    8. Fremantle - Tim English
    9. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    10. Sydney Swans - Griffin Logue
    11. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    12. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent (wild card)
    13. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    14. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman
    15. Adelaide - Jy Simpkin
    16. Port Adelaide - Will Hayward
    17. Brisbane Lions - Daniel Venables
    18. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs - Cedric Cox

    Pick 3, 6 and 14 are matched bids
     
  14. scaryness

    scaryness Spec Moderator

    Sydney
    Other teams:
    Dallas Cowboys/Trail Blazers
    Joined:
    Oct 08
    Posts:
    6,210
    Location:
    Melbourne
    1. Essendon - Hugh McCluggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Andrew McGrath
    3. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (match Brisbane bid)
    4. Brisbane Lions - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield (match Carlton bid)
    6. Carlton - Tim Taranto
    7. Gold Coast - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    8. Fremantle - Tim Englis
    9. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    10. Sydney Swans - Griffin Logue
    11. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    12. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    13. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    14. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman (match Adelaide bid)
    15. Adelaide - Jy Simpkin
    16. Port Adelaide - Will Hayward
    17. Brisbane Lions - Alex Witherden *WILDCARD*
    18. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs - Shai Bolton
     
    Last edited: Nov 23, 2016
  15. Mav2Membrey

    Mav2Membrey Debutant

    St Kilda
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Sep 16
    Posts:
    70
    1. Essendon – Hugh McCluggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney – Andrew McGrath
    3. Brisbane Lions – Ben Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast – Tim Taranto
    5. Greater Western Sydney – Will Setterfield (match Carlton bid)
    6. Carlton – Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast – Tim English
    8. Fremantle – Will Brodie
    9. Gold Coast – Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Gold Coast – Jack Bowes (match Sydney bid) (wildcard)
    11. Sydney Swans – Griffin Logue
    12. North Melbourne – Oliver Florent
    13. West Coast – Jarrod Berry
    14. GWS - Harry Perryman (Match Adelaide bid)
    14. Adelaide – Dan Venables
    15. Port Adelaide – Will Hayward
    16. Brisbane Lions – Shai Bolton
    17. Port Adelaide – Jy Simpkin
    18. Western Bulldogs – Alex Witherden
     
  16. Simba Moyo

    Simba Moyo Hakuna Matata

    Brisbane Lions
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Sep 12
    Posts:
    1,276
    Location:
    Pride Rock
    1. Essendon - McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ainsworth
    5. GWS match - Setterfield
    6. Carlton - Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Scrimshaw
    8. Fremantle - English
    9. Gold Coast - Logue
    10. Sydney Swans - Simpkin
    11. Gold Coast - Bowes
    12. North Melbourne - Brodie
    13. West Coast - Berry
    14. GWS match - Perryman
    15. Adelaide - Florent -WILDCARD
    16. Port Adelaide - Witherden
    17. Brisbane Lions - Venables
    18. Port Adelaide - Hayward
    19. Western Bulldogs - Marshall
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  17. Daniel1812

    Daniel1812 Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Celtics, Penrith Panthers , Man Utd
    Joined:
    Aug 13
    Posts:
    14,175
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Essendon - Mcgrath
    GWS - Hugh McCluggage
    BL - Ainsworth
    GC - Taranto
    GC - Bowes (match from Carlton)
    Carlton - Petrevski-Seton
    Fremantle - Tim English
    GC - Setterfield
    Sydney - Logue
    GC- Hayward (wildcard)
    North - Florent
    WCE - Brodie
    GWS - Perryman (Adelaide bid)
    Adelaide - Cox
    Port - Simpkin
    BL - Berry
    Port - Marshall
    WB - Venables
     
    Last edited: Nov 23, 2016
  18. Artygunner

    Artygunner Rookie

    Sydney
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Sep 16
    Posts:
    33
    1. Essendon - H. McCluggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney - A. McGrath
    4. Gold Coast - J. Bowes (Matching Lions bid)
    3. Brisbane Lions - B. Ainsworth
    5. Carlton - S. Petrevski-Seton
    6. Gold Coast - T. Taranto
    7. Fremantle - T. English
    8. Gold Coast - W. Setterfield
    9. Sydney Swans - W. Brodie (Wildcard)
    10. Gold Coast - J. Simpkin
    11. North Melbourne - O. Florent
    12. West Coast - J. Berry
    15. Greater Western Sydney - H. Perryman (match adelaide bid)
    13. Adelaide - C. Cox
    14. Port Adelaide - J. Scrimshaw
    16. Brisbane Lions - D. Venables
    17. Port Adelaide - S. Powell-Pepper
    18. Western Bulldogs - J. Galluci
     
  19. Chaisa

    Chaisa Norm Smith Medallist

    Sydney
    Other teams:
    The Exers
    Joined:
    Jun 13
    Posts:
    6,042
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. GWS - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    5. GWS - Will Setterfield (matching Carlton's bid)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Griffin Logue
    8. Fremantle - Jy Simpkin
    9. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (matching Fremantle's bid)
    11. Sydney - Will Brodie
    12. GWS - Harry Perryman (matching North Melbourne's bid)
    13. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    14. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    15. Adelaide - Isaac Cumming (bid not matched by GWS) (wildcard)
    16. Port Adelaide - Will Hayward
    17. Brisbane Lions - Alex Witherden
    18. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs - Tim English
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  20. DangerIsLove

    DangerIsLove Senior List

    Geelong
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Oct 16
    Posts:
    206
    Essendon: 1- Andrew McGrath
    GWS: 2- Ben Ainsworth
    GWS: 3- Will Settlerfield (Bid from BL matched by GWS)
    Brisbane: 4- Hugh McCluggage
    Gold Coast: 5- Tim Taranto
    Gold Coast: 6- Jack Bowes (Bid from Carlton matched by GC)
    Carlton: 7- Sam Petrevski Seton
    Fremantle: 8 - Tim English
    Gold Coast: 9 - Griffin Logue
    Sydney: 10- Jack Scrimshaw
    Gold Coast: 11- Will Brodie
    GWS: 12- Harry Perryman (Bid from North Melbourne) - Matched by GWS
    North Melbourne: 13- Oliver Florent
    West Coast: 14- Daniel Venables (Wildcard)
    Adelaide: 15- Jy Simpkin
    Port Adelaide: 16- Jarod Berry
    GWS 17- Harry Perryman
    Brisbane: 17- Alex Witherden
    Port Adelaide: 18- Todd Marshall
    Western Bulldogs: 19- Jordan Galluci
    Sydney: 20- Luke Ryan
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  21. swans4eva

    swans4eva Premiership Player

    Sydney
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Oct 08
    Posts:
    3,017
    Location:
    Sydney
    1. Essendon: Andrew McGrath
    2. GWS: Tim Tarranto
    3. Brisbane Lions: Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast: Ben Ainsworth
    5. GWS: Will Setterfield (matched bid from Carlton)
    6. Carlton: Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast: Jy Simpkin
    8. Fremantle: Griffin Logue
    9. Gold Coast: Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Gold Coast: Jack Bowes (matched bid from Sydney)
    11. Sydney: Will Brodie
    12. North Melbourne: Oliver Florent
    13. West Coast: Jarrod Berry
    14. GWS: Harry Perryman (matched bid from Adelaide)
    15. Adelaide: Will Hayward (WILDCARD)
    16. Port Adelaide: Alex Witherden
    17. Brisbane: Daniel Venables
    18. Port Adelaide: Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs: Tim English
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  22. Wymo

    Wymo Debutant

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Southampton
    Joined:
    Nov 15
    Posts:
    145
    Location:
    Warradale
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. GWS - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    5. GWS - Will Setterfield (Carlton Bid Matched)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    8. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (Fremantle Bid Matched)
    9. Fremantle - Tim English
    10. Sydney Swans - Jack Scrimshaw
    11. Gold Coast - Jy Simpkin
    12. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    13. West Coast - Shai Bolton (Wildcard)
    14. GWS - Harry Perryman (Adelaide Bid Matched)
    15. Adelaide - Jarrod Berry
    16. Port Adelaide - Jordan Gallucci
    17. Brisbane Lions - Alex Witherden
    18. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs - Will Hayward
     
  23. Blugazi

    Blugazi All Australian

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jul 12
    Posts:
    826
    1. Essendon – Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney – Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions – Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast – Ben Ainsworth
    5. Greater Western Sydney – Will Setterfield (Carlton bid matched)
    6. Carlton – Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast – Griffin Logue
    8. Gold Coast – Jack Bowes (Fremantle bid matched)
    9. Fremantle – Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Sydney Swans – Will Brodie
    11. Gold Coast – Will Hayward
    12. Greater Western Sydney – Harry Perryman (North Melbourne bid matched)
    13. North Melbourne – Jy Simpkin
    14. West Coast – Jarrod Berry
    15. Greater Western Sydney – Isaac Cumming (Adelaide bid matched)
    16. Adelaide – Jordan Gallucci
    17. Port Adelaide – Cedric Cox (Wildcard)
    18. Brisbane Lions – Alex Witherden
    19. Port Adelaide – Todd Marshall
    20. Western Bulldogs – Tim English
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  24. Bipolarbear

    Bipolarbear Browns Fan

    Essendon
    Other teams:
    Indians, SA Spurs, Everton, Eels
    Joined:
    May 08
    Posts:
    18,607
    Location:
    Hobart
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield (Gold Coast bid matched)
    5. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    6. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (Carlton Bid matched)
    7. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    8. Fremantle - Griffin Logue
    9. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    10. Sydney Swans - Jy Simpkin
    11. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    12. North Melbourne - Ollie Florent
    13. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman (West Coast bid matched)
    14. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    15. Adelaide - Isaac Cumming (bid unmatched by Greater Western Sydney)
    16. Port Adelaide -Will Hayward
    17. Brisbane Lions - Todd Marshall
    18. Port Adelaide - Alex Witherden
    19. Western Bulldogs - Jordan Galluci (WILDCARD)
     
    Last edited: Nov 25, 2016
  25. HaHa

    HaHa Rookie

    Fremantle
    Other teams:
    Dockers
    Joined:
    Jun 05
    Posts:
    34
    1. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield (Essendon bid matched)
    2. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Tim Taranto
    5. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (Carlton bid matched)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Fremantle - Tim English
    8. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    9. Sydney Swans - Will Brodie (WILD CARD)
    10. Gold Coast - Griffin Logue
    11. North Melbourne - Jack Scrimshaw
    12. West Coast - Oliver Florent
    13. Adelaide - Sam Powell-Pepper
    14. Port Adelaide - Jy Simpkin
    15. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman
    16. Brisbane Lions - Todd Marshall
    17. Port Adelaide - Daniel Venables
    18. Western Bulldogs - Alex Witherden
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.