jonathons11
Club Legend
Veteran
St Kilda - Marcus Windhager Player Sponsor 2023
St Kilda - Marcus Windhager Player Sponsor 2022
St Kilda - James Frawley Player Sponsor 2021
St Kilda - Doulton Langlands Player Sponsor 2020
St Kilda - Robbie Young Player Sponsor 2019
St Kilda - Nathan Freeman Player Sponsor 2018
St Kilda - Nathan Freeman Player Sponsor 2017
- Aug 15, 2013
- 1,395
- 2,713
- AFL Club
- St Kilda
Drafted:
Ben Long (Pick 25)
Josh Battle (Pick 39)
Ed Phillips (Pick 56)
Rowan Marshall (Rookie Pick 10)
Traded in:
Jack Steele
Nathan Brown (Free Agent)
Koby Stevens
Re-signed:
Jason Holmes (Rookie upgrade)
Nathan Wright
Darren Minchington
Sean Dempster
Nick O'Kearney (assuming retained rookie)
Nick Coughlan (assuming retained rookie)
Delisted:
Luke Delaney
Tom Curren
Cameron Shenton
Brodie Murdoch
Tom Lee
Eli Templeton
Josh Saunders (Rookie)
Brenton Payne (Rookie)
Retired
Sam Fisher
New International Signings:
Darragh Joyce (Cat B Rookie)
Ray Connellan (Cat A Rookie)
Uncontracted:
Joseph Baker-Thomas (international scholarship holder)
Giovani Mountain-Sibery (international scholarship holder)
Available List Spots:
Senior: 0
Rookie: 0
Offseason Dates for 2016-17
October
Ben Long (Pick 25)
Josh Battle (Pick 39)
Ed Phillips (Pick 56)
Rowan Marshall (Rookie Pick 10)
Traded in:
Jack Steele
Nathan Brown (Free Agent)
Koby Stevens
Re-signed:
Jason Holmes (Rookie upgrade)
Nathan Wright
Darren Minchington
Sean Dempster
Nick O'Kearney (assuming retained rookie)
Nick Coughlan (assuming retained rookie)
Delisted:
Luke Delaney
Tom Curren
Cameron Shenton
Brodie Murdoch
Tom Lee
Eli Templeton
Josh Saunders (Rookie)
Brenton Payne (Rookie)
Retired
Sam Fisher
New International Signings:
Darragh Joyce (Cat B Rookie)
Ray Connellan (Cat A Rookie)
Uncontracted:
Joseph Baker-Thomas (international scholarship holder)
Giovani Mountain-Sibery (international scholarship holder)
Available List Spots:
Senior: 0
Rookie: 0
Offseason Dates for 2016-17
October
- October 21, 5pm: Application to Relist a Player Close
- October 31, 2pm: List Lodgement 1; Rookie Promotion to Primary List; Retained 2nd & 3rd Year Rookies; International Scholarship Player; Alternate Talent Player Nominations; Club Notification of Rookie Players Not Accepting a Contract of Offer; Nomination of Draft Eligible Father/Son Players Lodged
- November 1: AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period 1 Commences
- November 8: AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period 1 Closes, Out of Contract Listed AFL Primary
- List Players Draft Nomination Form and Player Request for Removal from List Form Lodged with AFL
- November 9, 2pm: List Lodgement 2
- November 10: AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period 2 Commences
- November 14: Most clubs will return from post season breaks
- November 18, 2pm: Delisted Primary List Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Non–Retained Rookie
- Players Draft Nomination Form Lodgement; Players Not Registered or Played for Three years Rookie
- List Form lodgement; New or Expired (after 3 years) Draft Nomination Form Lodgement, AFL
- Father-Son Bidding Nominations
- November 18, 5pm: AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period 2 Closes
- November 22 - Womens preseason training expexted to begin.
- November 25: NAB AFL Draft Selection Meeting (Sydney) including Father/Son & Academy Players Bidding
- November 26: AFL Delisted Player Free Agency Period 3 Commences
- November 27, 2pm: AFL Delisted Free Agency Period 3 Concludes
- November 28: AFL Club List Lodgement 3
- November 28, 4pm: NAB AFL Pre-Season Draft Selection Meeting
- November 28, 4.05pm: Notification of Pre-Selected Rookies if not selected in the Pre-Season Draft.
- November 28, 4:10pm: NAB AFL Rookie Draft Selection Meeting
- November 30, 2pm: Final AFL Club List Lodgement
Last edited: