Nick Robertson to EP is sure to fire up the EP/ WP rivalry further
Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
LIVE: Richmond v Melbourne - 7:25PM Wed
Squiggle tips Demons at 77% chance -- What's your tip? -- Team line-ups »
Andrew Strijk retired???Claremont
In: Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle/Peel)
Out: Jack Bradshaw (retired), Haydn Busher (?), Isaiah Butters (Fremantle/Peel), Liam Henry (Fremantle/Peel), Callum Jamieson (West Coast), Jesse Laurie (retired), Jack Monaghan (Perth), Jake Murphy (retired), Ryan Murphy (Perth), Ronin O'Connor (Adelaide), Christopher Oakley (?), Ian Richardson (retired), Jacob Sideris (Swan Districts), Jake Stergiou (Subiaco), Leno Thomas (Fremantle/Peel), Anthony Treacy (West Coast)
East Fremantle
In: Jakob Ah Chee (Canning Vale), Jacob Ingham (Curtin Uni Wesley/Peel), Bradley McGowan (North Fremantle/Peel), Jordan Mills (West Perth), Brodie Riach (West Coast), Adam Sereda (Fremantle CBC, returning), Durak Tucker (Sydney/Peel)
Out: Jesse Adamini (Geraldton), Harry Creasey (Bunbury), Michael Cronan (?), Joshua Cuneo (?), Fraser Daly (?), James Harrold (Victoria), Josef Hebiton (Victoria), Sean Henson (retired), Luke Jackson (Melbourne), Zac McCarrey (?), Leon Pearton (WAAFL), Jack Perham (retired), Trent Rivers (Melbourne), Trey Ruscoe (Collingwood), Chris Scott (Geraldton), Jeremy Sharp (Gold Coast), Andrew Stokes (punting), Chad Warner (Sydney)
East Perth
In: Alex Coe (West Coast WAFL), Bradley Fullgrabe (Swan Districts), Thomas Hooper (Sorrento-Duncraig/Subiaco), Scott Jones (Fremantle/Peel), Aidan Lynch (West Perth), Blake Pescud (Swan Districts), Nick Robertson (Brisbane/West Perth), Daniel Rowe (West Perth), Angus Schumacher (Carlton), Jonty Turner (Fremantle CBC), Jake Veide (SACFL/North Adelaide)
Out: Jack Amos (Perth), Tarir Bayok (?), Sam East (Perth), Joel Houghton (?), Will Maginness (?), Benjamin Miller (?), Aaron Redhead (?), Asher Samelko (?), Nelson Waite (Swan Districts), Ashley Willcocks (Swan Districts)
Peel Thunder
In: Hayden Ballantyne (Fremantle), Isaiah Butters (Claremont), Michael Frederick (WWT), Liam Henry (Claremont), James Lindroth (Bencubbin), Thomas Quaife (Harvey Brunswick Leschenault/East Fremantle), Caleb Serong (Gippsland), Leno Thomas (Claremont), Hayden Yarran (Maddington/Subiaco), Hayden Young (Dandenong)
Out: Harley Bennell (Melbourne), Jordan Falco (Bunbury), Ben Harding (?), Scott Jones (East Perth), Shane Kersten (South Fremantle), Ryan Nyhuis (Claremont), Jacob Perry (Subiaco), Gerald Ugle (Kalgoorlie)
Perth
In: Jack Amos (East Perth), Richard Bourne jnr (Railways GNFL, returning), Kieran Delahunty (NT Thunder), Sam East (East Perth), Chris Masten (West Coast), Devin McFarlane (South Mandurah, returning), Jack Monaghan (Claremont), Ryan Murphy (Claremont), Jacob Peletier (Subiaco), Samuel Stubbs (Mt Gravatt)
Out: Jared Bell (?), Kristian Cary (Victoria), Sam Garstone (?), Clint Jones (retired), Deven Robertson (Brisbane), Anton Scotney (?), Elijah Taylor (Sydney)
South Fremantle
In: Kye Barker (Swan Districts), Shane Edwards (Royals GSFL, returning) Ben Rioli (NT Thunder)
Out: Shaun Bewick (retired), Adam McIntosh (retired), Dion Munkara (?), Brendan Verrier (concussions)
Subiaco
In: Daniel Farmer jnr (Karratha), Jake McKinnon (Maddington, returning), Roman Murdock (Mosman Park/East Fremantle), Jacob Perry (Peel Thunder), Jake Stergiou (Claremont), Lewis Upton (Dampier/Swan Districts)
Out: Travis Cleggett (?), Thomas Edwards-Baldwin (Williamstown), Mitchell Georgiades (Port Adelaide), Kyle Halligan (Kingsway), Daniel Leach (?), Jacob Peletier (Perth), Clancy Wheeler (retired)
Swan Districts
In: Frank Anderson (Northern Blues), Deven Costigan (RDFL/Northern Blues), Sam Fisher (Northern Blues), Jacob Sideris (Claremont), Nelson Waite (East Perth), Ashley Willcocks (Ellenbrook/East Perth)
Out: Kye Barker (South Fremantle), Jordan Bill (?), Chad Daniels (?), David Ellard (retired), Riley Garcia (Western Bulldogs), Jesse Glass-McCasker (Victoria), Cameron Lamonaca (Bunbury), Mitchell Mackenzie (?), Jake Pasini (Port Adelaide), Josh Simpson (?)
West Coast
In: Callum Jamieson (Claremont), Ben Johnson (West Perth), Mitch O'Neill (Tasmania), Anthony Treacy (Claremont)
Out: Matthew Allen (Glenelg), Patrick Bines (?), Keegan Brooksby (South Adelaide), Alex Coe (East Perth), Chris Masten (Perth), Brodie Riach (East Fremantle), Josh Smith (?)
West Perth
In: Shayne Zanetti (Denmark Walpole)
Out: Brenden Abbott (?), Corey Chalmers (?), Kael Coleman (?), Baylee James (?), Ben Johnson (West Coast), Aidan Lynch (East Perth), Jordan Mills (East Fremantle), Kurt Mutimer (Casey Demons), Jaxon Prior (Brisbane), Andrew Strijk (retired)
Other rumours:
Cody Leggett to East Fremantle
Cody Ninyette to South Fremantle
Hey guys, I’ve just recently moved to Perth(got stuck here during Covid and decided to stay) and I’m looking for a kick. Living in South Perth. Anyone able to tell me clubs nearest to me and what sort of competition they’re in? Played most of my footy in the second main comp in Tassie but to be honest I’m just looking for more of a casual kick and to meet some blokes and have a few beers. Cheers in advance.
The amateur clubs based closest to South Perth would be Wesley/Curtin, Canning/Vic Park, Manning, Carlisle & Belmont.
Thanks mate, just got in contact with Wesley/Curtain, going to training tonight. Much appreciated.
On iPhone using BigFooty.com mobile app
Liam Anthony still playing at East Fremantle?