List Mgmt. 2019 Draft Prospects

Wizard17

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 2, 2013
10,450
9,071
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
STATE AFL DRAFT COMBINE LIST

NSW-ACT

Angus Baker (Canberra Demons)
Hamish Ellem (Sydney Swans Academy)
James Peatling (GWS Giants Academy)
NORTHERN TERRITORY
Nigel Lockyear (NT Thunder)
Ben Jungfer (NT Thunder/Woodville-West Torrens)
Kieren Parnell (NT Thunder)
QUEENSLAND
Keidean Coleman (Brisbane Lions Academy)
Matt Conroy (Gold Coast Suns Academy)
Josh Gore (Gold Coast Suns Academy)
Kobe Tozer (Brisbane Lions Academy)
TASMANIA
Matthew McGuinness (Tasmania)
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Luke Beecken (Woodville-West Torrens)
Trent Burgoyne (Woodville-West Torrens)
Lachlan Burrows (Sturt)
Brad Close (Glenelg)
Jamie Coff (Woodville-West Torrens)
Henry Crauford (Norwood)
Elliot Durkin (West Adelaide)
Jy Farrar (Adelaide SANFL)
Damon Freitag (South Adelaide)
Cole Gerloff (Norwood)
Oliver Grivell (Sturt)
Lachlan Hoile (Woodville-West Torrens)
Tom Hutchesson (Adelaide SANFL)
Reid Kuller (Glenelg)
Mihael Lochowiak (Sturt)
Anzac Lochowiak (Sturt)
Harrison Magor (North Adelaide)
Jed McEntee (Sturt)
Jordan Moore (Glenelg)
Luke Partington (Glenelg)
James Rowe (Woodville-West Torrens)
VFL
Frank Anderson (Northern Blues)
Alex Cincotta (Geelong VFL)
Lochlan Dickson (Coburg)
Sam Fisher (Northern Blues)
Sam Glover (Collingwood VFL)
Sam Lowson (Coburg)
Joel Ottavi (Williamstown)
Jake Riccardi (Werribee)
VIC COUNTRY
Jimmy Boyer (Murray Bushrangers)
Will Christie (Murray Bushrangers)
Leo Connolly (Gippsland Power)
Sam Durham (Murray Bushrangers)
Ben Kelly (Murray Bushrangers)
Blake Kuipers (Dandenong Stingrays)
Toby Mahony (GWV Rebels)
Bigoa Nyuon (Dandenong Stingrays)
Harrison Pepper (Gippsland Power)
Josh Smith (Gippsland Power)
Ryan Sparkes (Gippsland Power)
Ben Worme (Bendigo Pioneers)
VIC METRO
Curtis Brown (Calder Cannons)
Adam Carafa (Northern Knights)
Andrew Courtney (Sandringham Dragons)
Jackson Davies (Northern Knights)
Charlie Dean (Sandringham Dragons)
Josh D’Intinosante (Northern Knights)
Tyler Edwards (Eastern Ranges)
Francis Evans (Calder Cannons)
Ryan Gardner (Northern Knights)
Lachlan Gawel (Eastern Ranges)
Lachlan Gollant (Calder Cannons)
Angus Hanrahan (Sandringham Dragons)
Josh May (Oakleigh Chargers)
Billy McCormack (Eastern Ranges)
Mitch Mellis (Eastern Ranges)
Brodie Newman (Calder Cannons)
Jeremy O’Sullivan (Calder Cannons)
Lachlan Potter (Northern Knights)
Zak Pretty (Eastern Ranges)
Sam Ramsay (Calder Cannons)
Jamieson Rossiter (Eastern Ranges)
Kaden Schreiber (Oakleigh Chargers)
Liam Scott (Haileybury College)
Lachlan Stapleton (Eastern Ranges)
Nathan Stewart (Calder Cannons)
Ayce Taylor (Northern Knights)
Kyle Yorke (Sandringham Dragons)
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Ajang Ajang (East Perth)
Cameron Anderson (Claremont)
Ryan Bennell (Peel Thunder)
Isaiah Butters (Claremont)
Regan Clarke (Perth)
Rhai Arn Cox (East Perth)
Jeremy Goddard (Claremont)
Nathan Ireland (Swan Districts)
Nicholas Martin (Subiaco)
Reuben McGuire (East Fremantle)
Zak Patterson (West Perth)
Noah Pegoraro (West Perth)
Jarvis Pina (Peel Thunder)
Ben Sokol (Subiaco)
Harley Sparks (East Perth)
Leno Thomas (Claremont)
Tyrone Thorne (Peel Thunder)
Anthony Treacy (Claremont)
ROOKIE ME COMBINE
Daly Andrews (Western Jets)
Jesse Castan (Sandringham Dragons)
Jye Chalcraft (Murray Bushrangers)
William Chandler (Murray Bushrangers)
Jared Dakin (Launceston)
Liam Fiore (Murray Bushrangers)
Charlie Furphy (Caulfield Grammar)
Aaron Gundry (Bendigo Pioneers)
Lachlan Johnson (Oakleigh Chargers)
Harry Loughnan (Sandringham Dragons)
Bior Malual (Werribee)
Mitch Martin (GWV Rebels)
Matt McGrory (GWS Giants Academy)
Luke Parks (Sydney Swans Academy)
Louis Pinnuck (Werribee)
James Schischka (Bendigo Pioneers)
Callum Searle (Port Melbourne)
Riley Smith (Eastern Ranges)
Jake Steele (Tasmania)
Cameron Wild (Murray Bushrangers)
Corey Watts (Sandringham Dragons)
 
Last edited:

Wizard17

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 2, 2013
10,450
9,071
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
2019 NAB AFL Draft Combine list
NSW/ACT

Liam Delahunty (GWS Academy)
Tom Green (GWS Academy)
NORTHERN TERRITORY
Malcolm Rosas (NT Thunder)
QUEENSLAND
Connor Budarick (Gold Coast Academy)
Noah Cumberland (Brisbane Lions Academy)
Will Martyn (Brisbane Lions Academy)
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Will Day (West Adelaide)
Karl Finlay (North Adelaide)
Will Gould (Glenelg)
Dyson Hilder (North Adelaide)
Jackson Mead (Woodville-West Torrens)
Josh Morris (Woodville-West Torrens)
Callum Park (Glenelg)
Kysaiah Pickett (Woodville-West Torrens)
Harry Schoenberg (Woodville-West Torrens)
Josh Shute (Sturt)
Dylan Stephens (Norwood)
Cameron Taheny (Norwood)
TASMANIA
Mitch O'Neill (Tasmania Devils)
VIC COUNTRY
Lachlan Ash (Murray Bushrangers)
Riley Baldi (Gippsland Power)
Ned Cahill (Dandenong Stingrays)
Darcy Chirgwin (Sandringham Dragons)
Jesse Clark (Geelong Falcons)
Charlie Comben (Gippsland Power)
Sam De Koning (Dandenong Stingrays)
Thomson Dow (Bendigo Pioneers)
Sam Flanders (Gippsland Power)
Brodie Kemp (Bendigo Pioneers)
Flynn Perez (Bendigo Pioneers)
Fraser Phillips (Gippsland Power)
Jay Rantall (GWV Rebels)
Brady Rowles (Bendigo Pioneers)
Caleb Serong (Gippsland Power)
Brock Smith (Gippsland Power)
Cooper Stephens (Geelong Falcons)
Isaac Wareham (GWV Rebels)
Cody Weightman (Dandenong Stingrays)
Lachlan Williams (Dandenong Stingrays)
Hayden Young (Dandenong Stingrays)
VIC METRO
Noah Anderson (Oakleigh Chargers)
Jack Bell (Sandringham Dragons)
Miles Bergman (Sandringham Dragons)
Trent Bianco (Oakleigh Chargers)
Nick Bryan (Oakleigh Chargers)
Louis Butler (Sandringham Dragons)
Ryan Byrnes (Sandringham Dragons)
Darcy Cassar (Western Jets)
Josh Honey (Western Jets)
Emerson Jeka (Western Jets)
Harrison Jones (Calder Cannons)
Oscar Lewis (Sandringham Dragons)
Finn Maginness (Sandringham Dragons)
Jack Mahony (Sandringham Dragons)
Fischer McAsey (Sandringham Dragons)
Daniel Mott (Calder Cannons)
Sam Philp (Northern Knights)
Hugo Ralphsmith (Sandringham Dragons)
Matt Rowell (Oakleigh Chargers)
Cooper Sharman (Oakleigh Chargers)
Ryan Sturgess (Northern Knights)
Dylan Williams (Oakleigh Chargers)
Josh Worrell (Sandringham Dragons)
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Riley Garcia (Swan Districts)
Mitch Georgiades (Subiaco)
Liam Henry (Claremont)
Jai Jackson (East Fremantle)
Luke Jackson (East Fremantle)
Callum Jamieson (Claremont)
Ben Johnson (West Perth)
Ronin O'Connor (Claremont)
Jake Pasini (Swan Districts)
Jaxon Prior (West Perth)
Trent Rivers (East Fremantle)
Deven Robertson (Perth)
Trey Ruscoe (East Fremantle)
Jeremy Sharp (East Fremantle)
Elijah Taylor (Perth)
Chad Warner (East Fremantle)
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Wizard17

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 2, 2013
10,450
9,071
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Reserved for team lists





*mods please dont delete the above posts as I'm using them for TAC and Champs team lists
 

flipper83

All Australian
Jul 18, 2012
847
1,057
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Who are they?
I think Cooper Craig-Peters is the NGA player and the Father sons are Liberatore, Kellet, Romero and Kolyniuk.
The father sons all only played 1 or 2 TAC cup games this year as under-agers and are probably more rookie list prospects at this stage, Cooper played a few more but still probably a later draft prospect. Obviously a lot still to play out though!

And 2020 looks like the bumper crop!
 

Munnez

All Australian
Apr 2, 2018
981
728
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
I think Cooper Craig-Peters is the NGA player and the Father sons are Liberatore, Kellet, Romero and Kolyniuk.
The father sons all only played 1 or 2 TAC cup games this year as under-agers and are probably more rookie list prospects at this stage, Cooper played a few more but still probably a later draft prospect. Obviously a lot still to play out though!

And 2020 looks like the bumper crop!
Thanks for that now I have something to look into
Cheers :)
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

VitalDread

The Unofficial Face of Bigfooty Bulldogs-NGA & VFL
Oct 9, 2011
19,751
25,322
Cranbourne
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Chicago Bulls
Why? Who is he?
197cm 16 year old forward/defender that has great speed, good handss and a beautify kick
I have him projected to be a top 5 talent in 2020

Played TAC footy this year at age 15 and didn't look out of place for most of it
 

Pugz89

Norm Smith Medallist
Jun 29, 2015
9,287
9,740
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Plus Ewan McPherson captained the Vic Metro U16 team and Nick Stevens is in the Vic Country development squad with Jamara as 2 of the 9 underagers selected in the squad of 30
Brain fade, Nick Stevens would be the son of?
 

flipper83

All Australian
Jul 18, 2012
847
1,057
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
His a NGA boy. Think he's mainly a mid although listed at 190cm and 76kg. So maybe more of an outside mid/utility
 

Yojimbo

Norm Smith Medallist
Nov 14, 2012
9,209
7,996
On the "Sweet Wagon"
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
There’s every chance they’ll tweak the rules if they think we’re going to get a bona fide star out of it.
I find it very confusing already dog-watch so many aligned players in the draft pool. I loved the AFL's Tassie promo with two in the
top ten and then no bid for Bailey Scott until pick 49 which was convenient. Why would Adelaide bid on Tarryn Thomas and then
take Chayce Jones at the next pick, it's almost like they knew North would match.
 

Dry Rot

My hat is better than yours
Feb 21, 2002
37,915
10,737
Hawaii
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
197cm 16 year old forward/defender that has great speed, good handss and a beautify kick
I have him projected to be a top 5 talent in 2020

Played TAC footy this year at age 15 and didn't look out of place for most of it
Thanks. He will eb the Buddy (calling that knowing nothing about him)

Is he ours through NGA? What does that mean?
 

Top Bottom