2019 Phantom Draft starting 28/10/2019

THE_GUN

Keep trying ...... SON
Dec 28, 2007
26,151
45,353
3121
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Richmond 2019 Premiers
I thought i would get in early and give people time to express interest in participating, We all know that draft night the picks will be exchanged and pointless to try and predict this so will go by the current order.

I would be happy if one of the mods decided to run it or anybody else but just thought it would be good to get people starting to consider the players and do some reading and watching of some junior players footage.

Now i can start and start allocating places

Richmond - The_Gun ;)
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

THE_GUN

Keep trying ...... SON
Dec 28, 2007
26,151
45,353
3121
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Richmond 2019 Premiers
Team Allocations

Richmond
- The_Gun
Fremantle - 4tune8
Adelaide - _RT_
Brisbane - wrennyboy
Melbourne - sanaya
Swans - Accepted 04
Carlton - TigerSE
Geelong - YeOldTiger
Port - Tiger_Of_Old
Western Bulldogs - Butler40
Gold Coast - gunnagunnagunna
Norff Melbourne - wrennyboy
Hawthorn - smurfin
Essendon - Rioli2Rioli
St Kilda - Gosaints12
West Coast - 4tune8
GWS - sanaya
Collingwood - Anybody ;)
 
Last edited:

THE_GUN

Keep trying ...... SON
Dec 28, 2007
26,151
45,353
3121
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Richmond 2019 Premiers
Team draft order
1 - Gold Coast - Matt Rowell
2 - Gold Coast - Noah Anderson
3 - Melbourne - Caleb Serong
4 - GWS - Thomas Green
5 - Adelaide - Sam Flanders
6 - Sydney - Lachlan Ash
7 - Fremantle - Luke Jackson
8 - Melbourne - Hayden Young
9 - Carlton - Cody Weightman
10 - Fremantle - Deven Robertson
11 - Hawthorn - Fischer McAsey
12 - Port Adelaide - Brodie Kemp
13 - Western Bulldogs - Dylan Stephens
14 - Geelong - Miles Bergman
15 - Gold Coast - Trent Rivers
16 - Brisbane - Will Gould
17 - Geelong -Cooper Stephens
18 - Port Adelaide - Will Day.
19 - fremantle - Liam Henry


ROUND 2
20 - Hawthorn - Finn Maginness
21 - Richmond - Josh Worrell
22 - Gold Coast - Sam De Koning
23 - Brisbane - Trent Bianco
24 - Adelaide - Sam Philp
25 - Geelong - Jeremy Sharp
26 - Sydney - Harry Schoenberg
27 - Port Adelaide - Jackson Mead
28 - North Melbourne - Elijah Taylor
29 - North Melbourne - Dylan Williams
30 - Adelaide - Jay Rantall
31 - Essendon - Harrison Jones
32 - Sydney - Mitch Georgiades
33 - Essendon -Jake Riccardi
34 - Brisbane - Cameron Taheny
35 - Collingwood - Tom Dow
36 - Geelong - Kysiah Pickett
37 - Adelaide - Karl Finlay
38 - Richmond - Brock Smith
39 - Richmond - Hugo Ralphsmith
40 - Brisbane - Noah Cumberland


ROUND 3
41 - GWS - joshua shute
42 - Richmond - Mitch O'Neill
43 - St Kilda - Bigoa Nyoun
44 - Carlton - Jack Mahoney
45 - Sydney - Charlie Comben
46 - Adelaide - Emerson Jeka
47 - West Coast Eagles - Darcy Chirgwin
48 - North Melbourne - Dyson Hilder
49 - Hawthorn - Nick Bryan
50 - Adelaide - Darcy Cassar
51 - North Melbourne - Callum Jamieson
52 - Fremantle - Josh Honey
53 - Western Bulldogs - Angus Baker
54 - Hawthorn - Flynn Perez
55 - Port Adelaide - Jake Pasini
56 - Richmond -Fraser Phillips
57 - Carlton - Ned Cahill


ROUND 4

58 - GWS - Ryan Byrnes
59 - GWS - Trey Ruscoe
60 - Essendon - Luke Partington
61 - GWS - Ben Sokol
62 - Collingwood - Liam McBean
63 - Hawthorn - Lachlan Potter.
64 - Essendon - Cooper Sharman
65 - St Kilda - Reilly Garcia
66 - Essendon - Hamish Brayshaw
67 - Port Adelaide - Daniel Mott
68 - Port Adelaide - Jack Buller
69 - Fremantle - Mitch Mellis
70 - Carlton- PASS
71 - Port Adelaide - Matt McGuinness
72 - Collingwood - Tyrone Thorne

73 - Richmond - Pass
74 - Sydney - Ben Johnson
75 - Richmond - Pass


ROUND 5

76 - Gold Coast - Ben Kelly
77- Fremantle -
78 - GWS - Liam Delahunty
79 - Sydney - Pass
80 - Fremantle -
81 - Carlton - Pass
82 - Port Adelaide
83 - Hawthorn
84 - Essendon
85 - Western Bulldogs
86 - Gold Coast - Pass
87 - West Coast Eagles
88 - Hawthorn
89 - Geelong
90 - GWS
91 - Richmond - Pass
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

TigermanM2

Norm Smith Medallist
Mar 7, 2013
6,459
22,284
AFL Club
Richmond
View attachment 767619

Good luck to whoever does them.

If you look through Geelong's past selections and trading you get an indication of who they will be interested in. First three are fairly obvious.

Pick 17
1571974879545.png


Arthur B Scriven
Midfielder
178cm 73kg
Give him a cuppa and he can run all morning. Booming left foot.



Pick 36
1571975333343.png


Albert Chester
Forward
185cm 61kg
This cross-coder will be the surprise of the draft when it becomes open knowledge that he is actually younger than Gary Ablett Jnr.



Pick 54
1571975889082.png


Bruce "Rhino" Bloxley
Midfielder
175cm 75kg.
Bruce has had discipline issues in the past but has been a lot better since he has directed his anger at the ball.
Geelol think he is the obvious replacement for Kelly.
 
Last edited:

Top Bottom