2019 Player Movements and News Thread

Freofalcon

Brownlow Medallist
Jun 20, 2011
24,016
50,608
AFL Club
Fremantle
Other Teams
West Perth, Hajduk Split, West Ham
Claremont
In: Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle/Peel)
Out: Jack Bradshaw (retired), Haydn Busher (?), Isaiah Butters (Fremantle/Peel), Liam Henry (Fremantle/Peel), Callum Jamieson (West Coast), Jesse Laurie (retired), Jack Monaghan (Perth), Jake Murphy (retired), Ryan Murphy (Perth), Ronin O'Connor (Adelaide), Christopher Oakley (?), Ian Richardson (retired), Jacob Sideris (Swan Districts), Jake Stergiou (Subiaco), Leno Thomas (Fremantle/Peel), Anthony Treacy (West Coast)

East Fremantle
In: Jakob Ah Chee (Canning Vale), Jacob Ingham (Curtin Uni Wesley/Peel), Bradley McGowan (North Fremantle/Peel), Jordan Mills (West Perth), Brodie Riach (West Coast), Adam Sereda (Fremantle CBC, returning), Durak Tucker (Sydney/Peel)
Out: Jesse Adamini (Geraldton), Harry Creasey (Bunbury), Michael Cronan (?), Joshua Cuneo (?), Fraser Daly (?), James Harrold (Victoria), Josef Hebiton (Victoria), Sean Henson (retired), Luke Jackson (Melbourne), Zac McCarrey (?), Leon Pearton (WAAFL), Jack Perham (retired), Trent Rivers (Melbourne), Trey Ruscoe (Collingwood), Chris Scott (Geraldton), Jeremy Sharp (Gold Coast), Andrew Stokes (punting), Chad Warner (Sydney)

East Perth
In: Alex Coe (West Coast WAFL), Bradley Fullgrabe (Swan Districts), Thomas Hooper (Sorrento-Duncraig/Subiaco), Scott Jones (Fremantle/Peel), Aidan Lynch (West Perth), Blake Pescud (Swan Districts), Nick Robertson (Brisbane/West Perth), Daniel Rowe (West Perth), Angus Schumacher (Carlton), Jonty Turner (Fremantle CBC), Jake Veide (SACFL/North Adelaide)
Out: Jack Amos (Perth), Tarir Bayok (?), Sam East (Perth), Joel Houghton (?), Will Maginness (?), Benjamin Miller (?), Aaron Redhead (?), Asher Samelko (?), Nelson Waite (Swan Districts), Ashley Willcocks (Swan Districts)

Peel Thunder
In: Hayden Ballantyne (Fremantle), Isaiah Butters (Claremont), Michael Frederick (WWT), Liam Henry (Claremont), James Lindroth (Bencubbin), Thomas Quaife (Harvey Brunswick Leschenault/East Fremantle), Caleb Serong (Gippsland), Leno Thomas (Claremont), Hayden Yarran (Maddington/Subiaco), Hayden Young (Dandenong)
Out: Harley Bennell (Melbourne), Jordan Falco (Bunbury), Ben Harding (?), Scott Jones (East Perth), Shane Kersten (South Fremantle), Ryan Nyhuis (Claremont), Jacob Perry (Subiaco), Gerald Ugle (Kalgoorlie)

Perth
In: Jack Amos (East Perth), Richard Bourne jnr (Railways GNFL, returning), Kieran Delahunty (NT Thunder), Sam East (East Perth), Chris Masten (West Coast), Devin McFarlane (South Mandurah, returning), Jack Monaghan (Claremont), Ryan Murphy (Claremont), Jacob Peletier (Subiaco), Samuel Stubbs (Mt Gravatt)
Out: Jared Bell (?), Kristian Cary (Victoria), Sam Garstone (?), Clint Jones (retired), Deven Robertson (Brisbane), Anton Scotney (?), Elijah Taylor (Sydney)

South Fremantle
In: Kye Barker (Swan Districts), Shane Edwards (Royals GSFL, returning) Ben Rioli (NT Thunder)
Out: Shaun Bewick (retired), Adam McIntosh (retired), Dion Munkara (?), Brendan Verrier (concussions)

Subiaco
In: Daniel Farmer jnr (Karratha), Jake McKinnon (Maddington, returning), Roman Murdock (Mosman Park/East Fremantle), Jacob Perry (Peel Thunder), Jake Stergiou (Claremont), Lewis Upton (Dampier/Swan Districts)
Out: Travis Cleggett (?), Thomas Edwards-Baldwin (Williamstown), Mitchell Georgiades (Port Adelaide), Kyle Halligan (Kingsway), Daniel Leach (?), Jacob Peletier (Perth), Clancy Wheeler (retired)

Swan Districts
In: Frank Anderson (Northern Blues), Deven Costigan (RDFL/Northern Blues), Sam Fisher (Northern Blues), Jacob Sideris (Claremont), Nelson Waite (East Perth), Ashley Willcocks (Ellenbrook/East Perth)
Out: Kye Barker (South Fremantle), Jordan Bill (?), Chad Daniels (?), David Ellard (retired), Riley Garcia (Western Bulldogs), Jesse Glass-McCasker (Victoria), Cameron Lamonaca (Bunbury), Mitchell Mackenzie (?), Jake Pasini (Port Adelaide), Josh Simpson (?)

West Coast
In: Callum Jamieson (Claremont), Ben Johnson (West Perth), Mitch O'Neill (Tasmania), Anthony Treacy (Claremont)
Out: Matthew Allen (Glenelg), Patrick Bines (?), Keegan Brooksby (South Adelaide), Alex Coe (East Perth), Chris Masten (Perth), Brodie Riach (East Fremantle), Josh Smith (?)

West Perth
In: Shayne Zanetti (Denmark Walpole)
Out: Brenden Abbott (?), Corey Chalmers (?), Kael Coleman (?), Baylee James (?), Ben Johnson (West Coast), Aidan Lynch (East Perth), Jordan Mills (East Fremantle), Kurt Mutimer (Casey Demons), Jaxon Prior (Brisbane), Andrew Strijk (retired)

Other rumours:
Cody Leggett to East Fremantle
Cody Ninyette to South Fremantle
Andrew Strijk retired???
IMG_2090.GIF
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)


Top Bottom