2019 Player of the Year Awards (Votes from Media/Associations)

dommat

Team Captain
Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Posts
345
Likes
268
Location
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Thread starter #26
ROUND 6

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Alastair Clarkson & Brendon Bolton)
10 Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
8 Liam Shiels (HAW)
5 James Sicily (HAW)
3 Matthew Kreuzer (CARL)
2 Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1 Liam Jones (CARL)
1 Ed Curnow (CARL)

LEADERBOARD
38 Patrick Cripps
35 Marcus Bontempelli
34 Lachlan Neale
29 Patrick Dangerfield
28 Stephen Coniglio
27 Travis Boak
26 Tim Kelly
23 Nat Fyfe
23 Dylan Shiel
23 Lachie Whitfield
22 Gary Ablett
22 Brodie Grundy
22 Scott Pendlebury
21 Tim Taranto
21 Michael Walters
20 Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19 Jeremy Cameron
19 Sebastian Ross
18 Brad Crouch
18 Ben Cunnington


13 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
11 James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8 Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
8 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1 Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
[/B]

----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Daniel Cherny)
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 8
Ed Curnow (Carlton) 7
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 7
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 7

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 22
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 15
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 14
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8

James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8

Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 7
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(James Bresnehan)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Dale Thomas (Carlton)


6 Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
3 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2 James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Terry Wallace)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Sam Walsh (Carlton)



6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Rodney Eade)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Cameron Ling)
5-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Jones (Carlton)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Sam Walsh (Carlton)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11 Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
4 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
8 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

5 Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Mick Malthouse)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Dale Thomas (Carlton)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
3 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

2 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1 James Sicily (Hawthorn)

1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

Note: I don't have the Round 3 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK


 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

dommat

Team Captain
Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Posts
345
Likes
268
Location
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Thread starter #28

dommat

Team Captain
Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Posts
345
Likes
268
Location
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Thread starter #29
ROUND 7

AFLCA
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Simon Goodwin & Alastair Clarkson)
10 James Harmes (MELB)
8 Max Gawn (MELB)
4 Liam Shiels (HAW)
4 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2 Jack Gunston (HAW)
2 Blake Hardwick (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
43 Marcus Bontempelli WB
38 Patrick Cripps CARL
35 Tim Kelly GEEL
34 Lachlan Neale BL
32 Scott Pendlebury COLL
29 Jeremy Cameron GWS
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
28 Gary Ablett GEEL
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS
27 Travis Boak PORT
27 Nat Fyfe FRE
26 Ben Cunnington NMFC
25 Brodie Grundy COLL
25 Luke Shuey WCE
23 Hugh McCluggage BL
23 Dylan Shiel ESS
23 Tim Taranto GWS
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
21 Sebastian Ross STK
21 Michael Walters FRE

----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(John Pierik)
8-James Harmes (Melbourne)
8-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
7-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
7-Christian Salem (Melbourne)
7-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
22-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
22-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

8-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Sam Landsberger)
3-James Harmes (Melbourne)
2-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Liam Pickering)
3-James Harmes (Melbourne)
2-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Billy Brownless)
3-James Harmes (Melbourne)
2-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Leigh Matthews)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
4-James Harmes (Melbourne)
3-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
2-Michael Hibberd (Melbourne)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
()
N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Billy Brownless)
8-James Harmes (Melbourne)
8-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
7-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
7-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Posts
345
Likes
268
Location
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Thread starter #30
ROUND 8

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Alastair Clarkson & Leon Cameron)
10 Ricky Henderson (HAW)
7 James Sicily (HAW)
4 James Frawley (HAW)
3 James Cousins (HAW)
2 Ben Stratton (HAW)
2 Liam Shiels (HAW)
1 Jarman Impey (HAW)
1 Blake Hardwick (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
48 Patrick Cripps
45 Tim Kelly
44 Marcus Bontempelli
36 Nat Fyfe
35 Gary Ablett
34 Lachlan Neale
33 Ben Cunnington
32 Brodie Grundy
32 Scott Pendlebury
30 Luke Shuey
29 Jeremy Cameron
29 Patrick Dangerfield

Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 23
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 21
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 9
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Andrew Wu)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
6-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

28-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
22-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)

----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Jay Clark)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-Josh Kelly (GWS)


6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Adam Cooney)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)



4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Wayne Carey)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Matthew Richardson)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Josh Kelly (GWS)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Brent Harvey)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs GWS

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK

 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Posts
345
Likes
268
Location
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Thread starter #32
ROUND 9

AFLCA
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Damien Hardwick & Alastair Clarkson)
10-Dustin Martin (RICH)
7-Shane Edwards (RICH)
4-Bachar Houli (RICH)
3-Brandon Ellis (RICH)
2-Dion Prestia (RICH)
2-Dylan Grimes (RICH)
1-Ricky Henderson (HAW)
1-James Sicily (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
48 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
48 Tim Kelly (Geel)
44 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
44 Lachlan Neale (BL)
41 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
37 Travis Boak (Port)
36 Nat Fyfe (Fre)
35 Gary Ablett (Geel)
35 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
33 Ben Cunnington (NM)
33 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
30 Luke Shuey (WCE)
30 Tim Taranto (GWS)
29 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
29 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
28 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
28 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
26 Hugh McCluggage (BL)
26 David Mundy (Fre)
25 Dylan Shiel (Ess)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 24
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 22
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 9
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Daniel Cherny)
8-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
7-Noah Balta (Richmond)
7-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
7-Shane Edwards (Richmond)
7-Dion Prestia (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

28-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
22-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)

----------------

THE HERALD SUN
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Jay Clark)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Shane Edwards (Richmond)
1-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Kane Cornes)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Shane Edwards (Richmond)
1-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Rodney Eade)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Bachar Houli (Richmond)
1-Shane Edwards (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Cameron Ling)
5-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
4-Josh Caddy (Richmond)
3-Bachar Houli (Richmond)
2-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
1-Dion Prestia (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Ryan O'Keefe)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom