2019 Player of the Year Awards (Votes from Media/Associations)

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 6

AFLCA

HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Alastair Clarkson & Brendon Bolton)
10 Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
8 Liam Shiels (HAW)
5 James Sicily (HAW)
3 Matthew Kreuzer (CARL)
2 Patrick Cripps (CARL)
1 Liam Jones (CARL)
1 Ed Curnow (CARL)

LEADERBOARD
38 Patrick Cripps
35 Marcus Bontempelli
34 Lachlan Neale
29 Patrick Dangerfield
28 Stephen Coniglio
27 Travis Boak
26 Tim Kelly
23 Nat Fyfe
23 Dylan Shiel
23 Lachie Whitfield
22 Gary Ablett
22 Brodie Grundy
22 Scott Pendlebury
21 Tim Taranto
21 Michael Walters
20 Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19 Jeremy Cameron
19 Sebastian Ross
18 Brad Crouch
18 Ben Cunnington


13 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
11 James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8 Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
8 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1 Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
[/B]

----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Daniel Cherny)
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 8
Ed Curnow (Carlton) 7
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 7
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 7

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 22
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 15
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 14
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8

James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8

Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 7
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(James Bresnehan)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Dale Thomas (Carlton)


6 Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
3 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2 James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Terry Wallace)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Sam Walsh (Carlton)



7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Rodney Eade)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Cameron Ling)
5-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Jones (Carlton)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Sam Walsh (Carlton)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11 Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
4 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
8 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

5 Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON
(Mick Malthouse)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Dale Thomas (Carlton)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
3 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

2 James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2 Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1 James Sicily (Hawthorn)

1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

Note: I don't have the Round 3 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs CARLTON

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK


 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn

(Log in to remove this ad.)

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 7

AFLCA

MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Simon Goodwin & Alastair Clarkson)
10 James Harmes (MELB)
8 Max Gawn (MELB)
4 Liam Shiels (HAW)
4 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2 Jack Gunston (HAW)
2 Blake Hardwick (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
43 Marcus Bontempelli WB
38 Patrick Cripps CARL
35 Tim Kelly GEEL
34 Lachlan Neale BL
32 Scott Pendlebury COLL
29 Jeremy Cameron GWS
29 Patrick Dangerfield GEEL
28 Gary Ablett GEEL
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS
27 Travis Boak PORT
27 Nat Fyfe FRE
26 Ben Cunnington NMFC
25 Brodie Grundy COLL
25 Luke Shuey WCE
23 Hugh McCluggage BL
23 Dylan Shiel ESS
23 Tim Taranto GWS
23 Lachie Whitfield GWS
21 Sebastian Ross STK
21 Michael Walters FRE

----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(John Pierik)
8-James Harmes (Melbourne)
8-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
7-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
7-Christian Salem (Melbourne)
7-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
22-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
22-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

8-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Sam Landsberger)
3-James Harmes (Melbourne)
2-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Liam Pickering)
3-James Harmes (Melbourne)
2-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)

5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Billy Brownless)
3-James Harmes (Melbourne)
2-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Leigh Matthews)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
4-James Harmes (Melbourne)
3-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
2-Michael Hibberd (Melbourne)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
()
N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN
(Billy Brownless)
8-James Harmes (Melbourne)
8-Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
7-Max Gawn (Melbourne)
7-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 8

AFLCA

HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Alastair Clarkson & Leon Cameron)
10 Ricky Henderson (HAW)
7 James Sicily (HAW)
4 James Frawley (HAW)
3 James Cousins (HAW)
2 Ben Stratton (HAW)
2 Liam Shiels (HAW)
1 Jarman Impey (HAW)
1 Blake Hardwick (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
48 Patrick Cripps
45 Tim Kelly
44 Marcus Bontempelli
36 Nat Fyfe
35 Gary Ablett
34 Lachlan Neale
33 Ben Cunnington
32 Brodie Grundy
32 Scott Pendlebury
30 Luke Shuey
29 Jeremy Cameron
29 Patrick Dangerfield

Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 23
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 21
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 9
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Andrew Wu)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
6-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

28-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
22-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)

----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Jay Clark)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-Josh Kelly (GWS)


6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Adam Cooney)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)



8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Wayne Carey)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Matthew Richardson)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Josh Kelly (GWS)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GWS
(Brent Harvey)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes


----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs GWS

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK

 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 9

AFLCA

RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Damien Hardwick & Alastair Clarkson)
10-Dustin Martin (RICH)
7-Shane Edwards (RICH)
4-Bachar Houli (RICH)
3-Brandon Ellis (RICH)
2-Dion Prestia (RICH)
2-Dylan Grimes (RICH)
1-Ricky Henderson (HAW)
1-James Sicily (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
48 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
48 Tim Kelly (Geel)
44 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
44 Lachlan Neale (BL)
41 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
37 Travis Boak (Port)
36 Nat Fyfe (Fre)
35 Gary Ablett (Geel)
35 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
33 Ben Cunnington (NM)
33 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
30 Luke Shuey (WCE)
30 Tim Taranto (GWS)
29 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
29 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
28 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
28 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
26 Hugh McCluggage (BL)
26 David Mundy (Fre)
25 Dylan Shiel (Ess)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 24
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 22
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 9
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Daniel Cherny)
8-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
7-Noah Balta (Richmond)
7-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
7-Shane Edwards (Richmond)
7-Dion Prestia (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

28-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
22-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)

----------------

THE HERALD SUN
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Jay Clark)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Shane Edwards (Richmond)
1-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Kane Cornes)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Shane Edwards (Richmond)
1-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Rodney Eade)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Bachar Houli (Richmond)
1-Shane Edwards (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Cameron Ling)
5-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
4-Josh Caddy (Richmond)
3-Bachar Houli (Richmond)
2-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
1-Dion Prestia (Richmond)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN
(Ryan O'Keefe)
3-Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2-Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes


----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
RICHMOND vs HAWTHORN

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 10

AFLCA

HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(Alastair Clarkson & Ken Hinkley)
10 Jack Gunston (HAW)
8 Ricky Henderson (HAW)
4 James Sicily (HAW)
3 Jonathon Ceglar (HAW)
3 Liam Shiels (HAW)
2 Matthew Broadbent (PORT)

LEADERBOARD (HAWTHORN ONLY)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 32
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 26
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 22
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(Michael Lynch)
8-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Tom Rockliff (Port Adelaide)

LEADERBOARD (HAWTHORN ONLY)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(James Bresnehan)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(Robert Murphy)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(Rhett Biglands)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-Matthew Broadbent (Port Adelaide)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
()
N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 and Round 10 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(Mick Malthouse)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-James Sicily (Port Adelaide)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs PORT ADELAIDE
(Kane Cornes)


----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK

 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 11

AFLCA

BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Chris Fagan & Alastair Clarkson)
10 Harris Andrews (BL)
7 Jarryd Lyons (BL)
5 Darcy Gardiner (BL)
5 Lewis Taylor (BL)
2 Luke Hodge (BL)
1 Mitch Robinson (BL)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 32
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 26
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 22
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Andrew Stafford)
8-Jarryd Lyons (Brisbane)
8-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
8-Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
7-Lewis Taylor (Brisbane)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Andrew Hamilton)
3-Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
2-Jarryd Lyons (Brisbane)
1-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Brent Staker)
3-Jarryd Lyons (Brisbane)
2-Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
1-Lewis Taylor (Brisbane)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Corey McKernan)
3-Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
2-Jarryd Lyons (Brisbane)
1-Lewis Taylor (Brisbane)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Scott Lucas)
5-Jarryd Lyons (Brisbane)
4-Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
3-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
2-Luke Hodge (Brisbane)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 and Round 10 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Jeff White)
3-Jarryd Lyons (Brisbane)
2-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
BRISBANE vs HAWTHORN
(Matthew Lloyd)


----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 13

AFLCA

ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(John Worsfold & Alastair Clarkson)
7 Conor McKenna (ESS)
6 Michael Hurley (ESS)
5 Adam Saad (ESS)
5 Zach Merrett (ESS)
3 Jarman Impey (HAW)
3 Ricky Henderson (HAW)
1 Cale Hooker (ESS)

LEADERBOARD
69 Tim Kelly
62 Patrick Cripps
56 Ben Cunnington
53 Nat Fyfe
52 Travis Boak
49 Brodie Grundy
48 Brad Crouch
48 Patrick Dangerfield
46 Marcus Bontempelli
46 Max Gawn
44 Stephen Coniglio
44 Lachlan Neale
44 Luke Shuey
44 Tim Taranto
42 Gary Ablett
42 Scott Pendlebury
38 Elliot Yeo
36 Jeremy Cameron
36 Lachie Whitfield

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only) (After Round 12)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 35
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 26
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 22
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 8
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Ronny Lerner)
8-Michael Hurley (Essendon)
8-Zach Merrett (Essendon)
7-Dylan Clarke (Essendon)
7-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
21-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Scott Gullan)
3-Zack Merrett (Essendon)
2-Conor McKenna (Essendon)
1-Michael Hurley (Essendon)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Garry Lyon)
3-Michael Hurley (Essendon)
2-Zack Merrett (Essendon)
1-Conor McKenna (Essendon)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Chris Judd)
3-Zack Merrett (Essendon)
2-Conor McKenna (Essendon)
1-Michael Hurley (Essendon)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Tony Shaw)
5-Zack Merrett (Essendon)
4-Michael Hurley (Essendon)
3-Adam Saad (Essendon)
2-Conor McKenna (Essendon)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
13-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 and Round 10 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Brad Sewell)
3-Zack Merrett (Essendon)
2-Michael Hurley (Essendon)
1-Conor McKenna (Essendon)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
ESSENDON vs HAWTHORN
(Matthew Lloyd)



----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 14

AFLCA

SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(John Longmire & Alastair Clarkson)
10 Luke Parker (SYD)
4 Zak Jones (SYD)
4 Callum Sinclair (SYD)
3 Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
3 Ricky Henderson (HAW)
2 Jordan Dawson (SYD)
2 Tom Papley (SYD)
2 Callum Mills (SYD)


LEADERBOARD
69 Tim Kelly (GEEL)
62 Patrick Cripps (CARL)
58 Travis Boak (PORT)
56 Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
56 Brodie Grundy (COLL)
54 Nat Fyfe (FRE)
53 Max Gawn (MELB)
51 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
50 Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
48 Brad Crouch (ADEL)
48 Lachlan Neale (BL)
44 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
44 Luke Shuey (WCE)
44 Tim Taranto (GWS)
43 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
42 Gary Ablett (GEEL)
42 Scott Pendlebury (COLL)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 38
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 26
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 22
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 19
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 11
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Vince Rugari)
8-Luke Parker (Sydney)
7-Zak Jones (Sydney)
7-Lance Franklin (Sydney)
7-George Hewett (Sydney)
7-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
21-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Jon Ritson)
3-Luke Parker (Sydney)
2-Lance Franklin (Sydney)
1-Nick Blakey (Sydney)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
6-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Michael Barlow)
3-Callum Mills (Sydney)
2-Jordan Dawson (Sydney)
1-Luke Parker (Sydney)




LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Nathan Brown)
3-Luke Parker (Sydney)
2-Zak Jones (Sydney)
1-Ricky Hendersen (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Matthew Lloyd)
5-Luke Parker (Sydney)
4-Zak Jones (Sydney)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Lance Franklin (Sydney)
1-Ricky Hendersen (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 and Round 10 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Brad Sewell)
3-Luke Parker (Sydney)
2-Zak Jones (Sydney)
1-Jordan Dawson (Sydney)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
SYDNEY vs HAWTHORN
(Nathan Brown)



----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK

 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 15

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Alastair Clarkson & Adam Simpson)
10-Luke Shuey (WCE)
7-Jack Darling (WCE)
7-Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
2-Jarman Impey (HAW)
2-Jamie Cripps (WCE)
1-Daniel Howe (HAW)
1-Andrew Gaff (WCE)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 38
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 26
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 22
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 19
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 18
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 6
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 3
Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn) 3
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Daniel Howe (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Peter Ryan)
8-Luke Shuey (West Coast)
8-Jack Darling (West Coast)
7-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
36-Andrew Gaff (West Coast)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
28-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
22-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Russell Gould)
3-Luke Shuey (West Coast)
2-Jack Darling (West Coast)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Danny Frawley)
3-Jack Darling (West Coast)
2-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Andrew Gaff (West Coast)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
9-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)

8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Wayne Carey)
3-Jack Darling (West Coast)
2-Luke Shuey (West Coast)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

3-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Matthew Lloyd)
5-Luke Shuey (West Coast)
4-Jack Darling (West Coast)
3-Andrew Gaff (West Coast)
2-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shannon Hurn (West Coast)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1 and Round 10 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Mark Maclure)
3-Jack Darling (West Coast)
2-Luke Shuey (West Coast)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs WEST COAST
(Matthew Lloyd)



----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 16

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Alastair Clarkson & Nathan Buckley)
10-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
3-Adam Treloar (Collingwood)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
2-Jordan De Goey (Collingwood)
1-Tom Phillips (Collingwood)
1-Jack Crisp (Collingwood)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 38
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 36
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 22
Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 19
Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn) 18
Luke Breust (Hawthorn) 15
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn) 14
James Worpel (Hawthorn) 8
Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) 7
Tom Scully (Hawthorn) 7
Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn) 5
James Frawley (Hawthorn) 4
James Cousins (Hawthorn) 3
Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn) 3
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 2
Daniel Howe (Hawthorn) 1


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Ronny Lerner)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Adam Treloar (Collingwood)
8-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Darcy Moore (Collingwood)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
38-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
28-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
22-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)

15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-
Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Liam Twomey)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Danny Frawley)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Adam Treloar (Collingwood)




LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

9-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)

1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)

----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Leigh Montagna)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Darcy Moore (Collingwood)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)

3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Matthew Lloyd)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Jordan De Goey (Collingwood)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)

8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)

5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 1 and Round 10 votes


----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Luke Ball)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Adam Treloar (Collingwood)
1-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)



Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs COLLINGWOOD

(Matthew Lloyd)






----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 17

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Alastair Clarkson & Ross Lyon)
10-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)
4-Bradley Hill (Fremantle)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
41-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
36-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
22-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
18-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
18-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
4-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Ethan James)
8-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Nathan Fyfe (Fremantle)
7-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
38-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
36-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
35-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Adam Smith)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Nathan Fyfe (Fremantle)
1-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Michael Barlow)
3-Nathan Fyfe (Fremantle)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Brad Hill (Fremantle)





LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
9-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
4-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Wayne Carey)
3-Nathan Fyfe (Fremantle)
2-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, and Round 17 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Nathan Burke)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Nathan Fyfe (Fremantle)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs FREMANTLE

(Billy Brownless)



----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK

 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 18

AFLCA
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

10-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
4-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
2-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Mark O'Connor (Geelong)
1-Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
41-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
36-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
32-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
20-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
18-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
6-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

(Daniel Cherny)
8-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-Mitch Duncan (Geelong)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
7-Mark Blicavs (Geelong)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
43-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
43-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
38-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
29-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

(Jon Ralph)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

(Terry Wallace)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Mitch Duncan (Geelong)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)




LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
4-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

N/A



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 18 votes

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, Round 17 and Round 18 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

(Luke Ball)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
1-Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
GEELONG vs HAWTHORN

N/A



----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK



----------------

NAB RISING STAR

 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 19

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(Alastair Clarkson & Chris Fagan)
9-Mitch Robinson (Brisbane)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
5-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Noah Answerth (Brisbane)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
41-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
36-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
32-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
23-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
21-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
6-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(Ronny Lerner)
8-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
8-Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
8-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Hugh McCluggage (Brisbane)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
51-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
43-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
38-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
36-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(James Bresnehan)
3-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
2-Mitch Robinson (Brisbane)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(Robert Murphy)
3-Hugh McCluggage (Brisbane)
2-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
1-Mitch Robinson (Brisbane)





LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
4-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(Billy Brownless)
3-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
2-Mitch Robinson (Brisbane)
1-Dane Zorko (Brisbane)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 18 votes

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, Round 17, Round 18 and Round 19 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(Mick Malthouse)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
4-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs BRISBANE

(Billy Brownless)




----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
N/A
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 20

AFLCA
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Rhys Shaw & Alastair Clarkson)
10 Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
7 James Worpel (HAW)
6 Ben Brown (NMFC)
5 Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
1 Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
1 Chad Wingard (HAW)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
41-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
36-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
32-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
30-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
21-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
6-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Ronny Lerner)
8-Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
8-Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)
8-Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne)
7-Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
58-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
43-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
38-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
36-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Nick Smart)
3-Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)
2-Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Nick Dal Santo)
3-Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
2-Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)




LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
5-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
5-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Chris Judd)
3-Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
2-Marley Williams (North Melbourne)
1-Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
7-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 18 votes

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Matthew LLoyd)
5-Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)
4-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
3-Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
2-Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne)
1-Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, Round 17, Round 18 and Round 19 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Brad Sewell)
3-Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
NORTH MELBOURNE vs HAWTHORN

(Nathan Brown)




----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
N/A
 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 21

AFLCA
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Leon Cameron & Alastair Clarkson)
10-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
4-Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)
4-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
4-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
3-Toby Greene (GWS)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
46-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
41-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
36-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
30-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
21-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
16-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
8-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Ceden Helmers)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
8-Toby Greene (GWS)
7-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
67-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
50-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
46-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
36-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
14-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Michael Randall)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Toby Greene (GWS)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
11-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Nick Dal Santo)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)




LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Jude Bolton)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-James Worpel (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 18 votes

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Matthew LLoyd)
5-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Toby Greene (GWS)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
12-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
5-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, Round 17, Round 18 and Round 19 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Bec Goddard)
3-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
2-Toby Greene (GWS)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
4-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
GWS vs HAWTHORN

(Matthew Lloyd)



----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK


 
Last edited:

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 22

AFLCA
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

(Alastair Clarkson & Stuart Dew)
9-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
5-Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
3-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast)

735586


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
46-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
41-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
39-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
36-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
21-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
16-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
13-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
11-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
10-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

9-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
7-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

(Daisy Pearce)
8-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
75-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
50-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
46-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
43-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
29-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
21-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
15-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
14-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
8-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

(Jay Clark)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
1-Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

(Daisy Pearce)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)




LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
10-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

(Michael Roberts)
3-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
1-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
9-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 18 votes

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
12-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
5-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, Round 17, Round 18, Round 19 and Round 22 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

(Brent Harvey)
3-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
2-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
4-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
3-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
HAWTHORN vs GOLD COAST

N/A

----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK

 
Last edited:

AlwaysHawks15

Club Legend
Nov 12, 2014
2,334
2,662
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Can't get over Chris Judd not giving Worpel any votes against North. Was clearly the best midfielder for the whole game not for 2 and a half qtrs like Cunnington and Higgins. Had 13 clearances for crying out loud. The guy is either anti Hawthorn or doesn't know as much about the game as he thinks he does.
 

dommat

Team Captain
Jul 31, 2008
392
380
Hoppers Crossing
AFL Club
Hawthorn
ROUND 23

AFLCA
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Adam Simpson & Alastair Clarkson)
10-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
7-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
4-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)
4-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
3-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Willie Rioli (West Coast)
1-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)

735602


LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
49-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
45-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
39-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
36-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
23-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
21-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
21-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
19-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
15-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
14-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
13-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
10-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)

9-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
8-Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
5-Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
4-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
3-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
2-Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
2-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE AGE (AFL FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Brad Elborough)
8-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
7-Andrew Gaff (West Coast)
7-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
6-Willy Rioli (West Coast)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
75-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
51-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
50-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
46-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
37-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
22-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
21-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
21-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
15-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
14-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
8-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
8-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
7-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
7-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
7-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
6-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)
6-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)


----------------

THE HERALD SUN
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Braden Quartermaine)
3-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
2-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)



LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
11-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
7-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-Jarman Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
2-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)
1-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)


----------------

AFL NATION (CRT PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Paul Hasleby)
3-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
2-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
1-Andrew Gaff (West Coast)





LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
16-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
10-Jaeger O’Meara (Hawthorn)
10-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
6-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
6-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
4-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
2-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
2-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
2-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
1-Jonathan Ceglar (Hawthorn)


----------------

TRIPLE M (TRIPLE MVP AWARD)
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Lachy Reid)
3-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
2-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
9-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
5-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
4-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
1-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 18 votes

----------------

3AW (3AW PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

N/A

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
14-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
12-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
8-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
8-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
5-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
5-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
5-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
5-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
3-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Frawley (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 1, Round 10, Round 17, Round 18, Round 19, Round 22 and Round 23 votes

----------------

ABC (ABC FOOTBALLER OF THE YEAR)
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Michael Braun)
3-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)

LEADERBOARD (Hawthorn Only)
10-Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
9-James Worpel (Hawthorn)
7-Chad Wingard (Hawthorn)
5-James Sicily (Hawthorn)
4-Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
3-Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
3-Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
3-Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
3-Tom Scully (Hawthorn)
2-James Cousins (Hawthorn)
2-Jarmen Impey (Hawthorn)
2-Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
2-Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
1-Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
1-Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
1-Mitchell Lewis (Hawthorn)
1-Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
1-Tim O'Brien (Hawthorn)


Note: I don't have the Round 3 and Round 7 votes

----------------

THE FOOTY SHOW (LOU RICHARDS MEDAL)
WEST COAST vs HAWTHORN

(Kane Cornes)
735595


----------------

AFL TEAM OF THE WEEK
735599

735600
 
Last edited:

Top Bottom