Preview 2020 AFLW Season Fixture + Squad

deaneus

You wouldn’t believe me if I told you
Nov 24, 2007
21,127
40,612
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
All-Blacks
Fixture

ROUND 1
RICHMOND v CARLTON - Friday 7 February, 7.40pm at Ikon Park
GWS GIANTS v GOLD COAST SUNS - Saturday 8 February, 1.10pm at Blacktown International Sportspark
MELBOURNE v NORTH MELBOURNE - Saturday 8 February, 3.10pm at Casey Fields
BRISBANE LIONS v ADELAIDE CROWS - Saturday 8 February, 5.10pm at Hickey Park
COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST EAGLES - Sunday 9 February, 1.10pm at Victoria Park
ST KILDA v WESTERN BULLDOGS - Sunday 9 February, 3.10pm at RSEA Park
FREMANTLE v GEELONG CATS - Sunday 9 February, 5.10pm at Fremantle Oval

ROUND 2
WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE - Friday 14 February, 7.40pm at Whitten Oval
NORTH MELBOURNE v GWS GIANTS - Saturday 15 February, 3.10pm at UTAS Stadium
GOLD COAST SUNS v RICHMOND - Saturday 15 February, 5.10pm at Metricon Stadium
WEST COAST EAGLES v FREMANTLE - Saturday 15 February, 7.10pm at Optus Stadium
GEELONG CATS v BRISBANE LIONS - Sunday 16 February, 1.10pm at GMHBA Stadium
CARLTON v COLLINGWOOD - Sunday 16 February, 3.10pm at Ikon Park
ADELAIDE CROWS v ST KILDA - Sunday 16 February, 5.10pm at Richmond Oval

ROUND 3

ST KILDA v MELBOURNE - Friday 21 February, 7.10pm at RSEA Park
WESTERN BULLDOGS v CARLTON - Saturday 22 February, 3.10pm at Whitten Oval
GOLD COAST SUNS v BRISBANE LIONS - Saturday 22 February, 5.10pm at Metricon Stadium
FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD - Saturday 22 February, 7.40pm at Fremantle Oval
GWS GIANTS v WEST COAST EAGLES - Sunday 23 February, 1.10pm at Blacktown International Sportspark
RICHMOND v NORTH MELBOURNE - Sunday 23 February, 3.10pm at Punt Road Oval
GEELONG CATS v ADELAIDE CROWS - Sunday 23 February, 5.10pm at GMHBA Stadium

ROUND 4

COLLINGWOOD v MELBOURNE - Friday 28 February, 7.10pm at Victoria Park
RICHMOND v GEELONG CATS - Saturday 29 February, 3.10pm at Queen Elizabeth Oval
NORTH MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST SUNS - Saturday 29 February, 5.10pm at Arden Street
WEST COAST EAGLES v WESTERN BULLDOGS - Saturday 29 February, 7.40pm at Leederville Oval
ADELAIDE CROWS v CARLTON - Sunday 1 March, 1.10pm at Richmond Oval
ST KILDA v FREMANTLE - Sunday 1 March, 3.10pm at RSEA Park
BRISBANE LIONS v GWS GIANTS - Sunday 1 March, 5.10pm at Hickey Park

ROUND 5
GOLD COAST SUNS v GEELONG CATS - Friday 6 March, 7.10pm at Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay
NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE CROWS - Saturday 7 March, 3.10pm at North Hobart Oval
GWS GIANTS v RICHMOND - Saturday 7 March, 5.10pm at Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga
CARLTON v ST KILDA - Saturday 7 March, 7.10pm at Ikon Park
COLLINGWOOD v WESTERN BULLDOGS - Sunday 8 March, 1.10pm at Morwell
MELBOURNE v WEST COAST EAGLES - Sunday 8 March, 3.10pm at Casey Fields
FREMANTLE v BRISBANE LIONS - Sunday 8 March, 5.10pm at Fremantle Oval

ROUND 6
GEELONG CATS v NORTH MELBOURNE - Friday 13 March, 7.10pm at GMHBA Stadium
BRISBANE LIONS v COLLINGWOOD - Saturday 14 March, 3.10pm at Hickey Park
ST KILDA v RICHMOND - Saturday 14 March, 5.10pm at RSEA Park
MELBOURNE v CARLTON - Saturday 14 March, 7.40pm at TIO Traeger Park
WESTERN BULLDOGS v FREMANTLE - Sunday 15 March, 1.10pm at Whitten Oval
ADELAIDE CROWS v GWS GIANTS - Sunday 15 March, 3.10pm at Richmond Oval
WEST COAST EAGLES v GOLD COAST SUNS - Sunday 15 March, 5.10pm at Mineral Resources Park

ROUND 7
RICHMOND v BRISBANE LIONS - Friday 20 March, 5.45pm at Punt Road Oval
CARLTON v WEST COAST EAGLES - Saturday 21 March, 1.10pm at Ikon Park
NORTH MELBOURNE v WESTERN BULLDOGS - Saturday 21 March, 3.10pm at Arden Street
GWS GIANTS v GEELONG CATS - Saturday 21 March, 5.10pm at GIANTS Stadium
GOLD COAST SUNS v ADELAIDE CROWS - Sunday 22 March, 1.10pm at Fankhauser Reserve
FREMANTLE v MELBOURNE - Sunday 22 March, 4.10pm at Fremantle Oval
COLLINGWOOD v ST KILDA - Sunday 22 March, 6.10pm at Victoria Park

ROUND 8
WESTERN BULLDOGS v GWS GIANTS - Friday 27 March, 5.45pm at Whitten Oval
CARLTON v FREMANTLE - Saturday 28 March, 1.10pm at Marvel Stadium
GEELONG CATS v COLLINGWOOD - Saturday 28 March, 3.10pm at GMHBA Stadium
BRISBANE LIONS v NORTH MELBOURNE - Saturday 28 March, 5.10pm at Gabba
ADELAIDE CROWS v RICHMOND - Sunday 29 March, 1.10pm at Unley Oval
MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST SUNS - Sunday 29 March, 4.10pm at Casey Fields
WEST COAST EAGLES v ST KILDA - Sunday 29 March, 6.10pm at Mineral Resources Park

FINALS WEEK ONE
Semi Final 1: Conference A 2nd place v Conference B 3rd place - Saturday 4 April or Sunday 5 April, TBC at TBC
Semi Final 2: Conference A 3rd place v Conference B 2nd place - Saturday 4 April or Sunday 5 April, TBC at TBC

FINALS WEEK TWO
Preliminary Final 1: Conference A 1st place v Semi Final 2 winner - Saturday 11 April or Sunday 12 April, TBC at TBC
Preliminary Final 2: Conference B 1st place v Semi Final 1 winner - Saturday 11 April or Sunday 12 April, TBC at TBC

GRAND FINAL
Winner of Preliminary Final 1 v Winner of Preliminary Final 2 - Saturday 18 April, TBC at TBC

Conferences


1579225827173.png


Squads


All teams squads: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_current_AFL_Women's_team_squads

The squad that counts:

Sarah Allan, Najwa Allen, Chelsea Biddell, Nicole Campbell, Ailish Considine*, Dayna Cox, Courtney Cramey, Angela Foley, Jessica Foley, Renee Forth, Nikki Gore, Caitlin Gould, Courtney Gum, Anne Hatchard, Eloise Jones, Sophie Li, Ebony Marinoff, Hannah Martin^, Montana McKinnon, Rhiannon Metcalfe, Justine Mules, Maisie Nankivell^, Madison Newman, Erin Phillips, Danielle Ponter, Marijana Rajcic, Chelsea Randall, Chloe Scheer, Jaimi Tabb, Stevie-Lee Thompson, Deni Varnhagen, Ruth Wallace

Coach: Matthew Clarke
Home grounds: Richmond Oval and Unley Oval
 
Last edited:

Top Bottom