Resource 2020 Draft Footage

Remove this Banner Ad

GUMBLETRON

Brownlow Medallist
Apr 1, 2008
13,815
14,971
NASA
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Coburg
With apologies to eDPS, I figured it might be handy in this strange year to collate what little footage is available of the 2020 prospects.

Draft Prospects:

AFL Draft Hub: https://www.afl.com.au/draft

SANFL Draft Hub: https://sanfl.com.au/league/draft-hub/

2020 Games:

SA Futures & U18 games:

NT U18 rep game:

QLD U18 Academy Series:

NSW Academy Series - Futures & U18 games:

2019 Games:

National U17 Futures Game (teams):

National U17 vs NZ Game (teams):

SANFL U17 Futures Game:

2019 National Champs (feat. a few underagers):
https://www.bigfooty.com/forum/thre...pionships-replay-links.1219683/#post-61634818
 
Last edited:

Log in to remove this ad.

ItsAllAboutMe

Norm Smith Medallist
Dec 22, 2006
6,900
6,327
AFL Club
Carlton
Other Teams
Tottenham Hotspur
Have you tried google?

First two searches bring up AFL Draft Central team lists and match reports.
Yes i have... and can only find a list of players and clubs, not the numbers on their back.. Can get a full team list for the Riewoldt v Bartel game but not Dal Santo v Brown.
 

briztoon

Wannabe Draft Nuffie
Nov 28, 2015
12,775
12,420
Brisbane
AFL Club
Brisbane Lions
Other Teams
NUFC, Philadelphia 76'ers

giantroo

Bleeding Blue and White
Sep 23, 2005
69,391
140,543
Melbourne
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Arsenal, Chicago Bulls
Last year's U17 Australia Team v New Zealand Falcons (this year's crop)

Team list:


Bolded names all played.

NO.NAME CLUB
1ErrolGuldenSydney Swans Academy
2CoreyDurdinCentral Districts
3BraedenCampbellSydney Swans Academy
4TannerBruhnGeelong Falcons
5OliverDavisTasmania Devils
6TajSchofieldSubiaco/WWT
7WillPhillipsOakleigh Chargers
8NathanO'DriscollPerth
9LukeEdwardsGlenelg
10ZaneTrewSwan Districts
11BrandonWalkerEast Fremantle
12ConnorDownieEastern Ranges
13SamCollinsTasmania Devils
14JyeSinderberryWest Adelaide
15ZacharyDumesnySouth Adelaide
16ElijahHollandsMurray Bushrangers
17OliverHenryGeelong Falcons
18AlexDaviesGold Coast Suns Academy
19LoganMcDonaldPerth
20JamarraUgle-HaganOakleigh Chargers
21EthanBaxterMurray Bushrangers
25NikolasCoxNorthern Knights
26JacksonCallowTasmania Devils
27CampbellEdwardesCalder Cannons
28KaineBaldwinGlenelg
29DenverGrainger-BarrasSwan Districts
30RileyThilthorpeWest Adelaide
36HenryWalshGeelong Falcons

 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Remove this Banner Ad

Top Bottom