2020 List Management Thread

Remove this Banner Ad

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Rockford's Raiders
  1. Josh Dunkley
  2. Michael Walters
  3. Zach Merret
  4. Patrick Cripps
  5. Elliot Yeo
  6. Jeremy Cameron
  7. Rory Laird
  8. Lachie Hunter
  9. Hugh McCluggage
  10. Tim Membrey
  11. Jack Billings
  12. Marcus Bontempelli
  13. Dom Sheed
  14. Lachie Whitfield
  15. Dion Prestia
  16. Jack Martin
  17. Christian Salem
  18. Callum Sinclair
  19. Scott Lycett
  20. Adam Tomlinson
  21. Toby Nankervis
  22. Brandan Parfitt
  23. Cam McCarthy
  24. Peter Ladhams
  25. Harry Cunningham
  26. Heath Shaw
  27. Pearce Hanley
  28. Jayden Short
  29. Jordan Clark
  30. Dougal Howard
  31. Jake Stringer
  32. Trent Cotchin
  33. Zak Butters
  34. Tom Langdon
  35. Liam Duggan
  36. Jack Newnes
  37. Jayden Hunt
  38. Luke McDonald
  39. Eric Hipwood
  40. Kade Kolodjashnij
  41. Callum Wilkie
  42. Rhys Mathieson
  43. Lachlan Sholl
  44. ..
  45. ..

Picks: LOL RND 3 (P30), RR RND 4 (P56) etc..



Tender Warriors
  1. Luke Parker
  2. Rowan Marshall
  3. Andrew Gaff
  4. Dyson Heppell
  5. Callan Ward
  6. Jake Lloyd
  7. Josh Jenkins
  8. Tom Lynch (Adel)
  9. Marlion Pickett
  10. Devon Smith
  11. Jack Redden
  12. Hugh Greenwood
  13. Luke Bruest
  14. Brandon Ellis
  15. Ed Curnow
  16. Will Hoskin-Elliott
  17. Charlie Cameron
  18. Tom Papley
  19. Tom Lynch (Rich)
  20. Zac Williams
  21. Brad Ebert
  22. Jared Polec
  23. Taylor Walker
  24. Jeremy McGovern
  25. Tom Bellchambers
  26. Josh Caddy
  27. Jamie Macmillan
  28. Aaron Hall
  29. Daniel Rich
  30. Shane Savage
  31. Jeremy Howe
  32. Paul Seedsman
  33. Nathan Jones
  34. Dom Tyson
  35. Tom McDonald
  36. Joe Daniher
  37. Allan Christensen
  38. Tom Hickey
  39. John Noble
  40. Martin Gleeson
  41. Bailey Williams
  42. Stephen Hill
  43. Sam Mayes
  44. Sam Draper
  45. Ollie Wines
 
Last edited:

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Richcogs Placeholder

List not yet provided.

Picks: RC RND 1 (P11), RC RND 2 (P25), TW RND 2 (P27), RC RND 4 (P53) etc..


Albury Lightning
  1. Brodie Grundy
  2. Jack Macrae
  3. Tom Mitchell
  4. Dayne Zorko
  5. Mitch Duncan
  6. Tim Kelly
  7. Brodie Smith
  8. Ricky Henderson
  9. Liam Shiels
  10. Anthony Miles
  11. Darcy Parish
  12. Luke Ryan
  13. Shane Edwards
  14. Sam Lloyd
  15. Jake Kelly
  16. Tom Jonas
  17. Jack Graham
  18. Alex Keath
  19. Jason Castagna
  20. Mark O'Connor
  21. Daniel Talia
  22. Matt De Boer
  23. Jordan Roughead
  24. Reece Conca
  25. Sam Powell-Pepper
  26. David Astbury
  27. Harris Andrews
  28. Jesse Joyce
  29. Michael Gibbons
  30. Jonathon Patton
  31. Lin Jong
  32. Josh Walker
  33. Daniel Rioli
  34. Nicholas Coffield
  35. Jake Kolodjashnij
  36. Tom Atkins
  37. Lachlan Keeffe
  38. Jesse Hogan
  39. Jack Crisp
  40. Lloyd Meek
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..

Picks: AL RND 2 (P26), AL RND 3 (P40), TW RND 3 (P41), AL RND 4 (P54) etc..
 
Last edited:

Log in to remove this ad.

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Deft Touch
  1. Ben Brown
  2. Mitch Robinson
  3. Nic Newman
  4. Tom Rockliff
  5. Patrick Lipinski
  6. Shaun Higgins
  7. Darcy MacPherson
  8. Gary Ablett
  9. Darcy Fort
  10. Tom Hawkins
  11. Luke Dahlhaus
  12. Joel Selwood
  13. Brad Sheppard
  14. Toby McLean
  15. Mason Cox
  16. Harrison Himmelberg
  17. Jack Watts
  18. Bayley Fritsch
  19. Rupert Wills
  20. Hunter Clark
  21. Jasper Pittard
  22. Harry Perryman
  23. Sam Menegola
  24. Jack Lonie
  25. Zac Smith
  26. Grant Birchall
  27. Conor McKenna
  28. Jarrod Harbrow
  29. Tom Scully
  30. Hayden McLean
  31. Matthew Kennedy
  32. Nick Blakey
  33. Colin O'Riordan
  34. Shane Mumford
  35. Harry Morrison
  36. Josh Begley
  37. Brett Bewley
  38. Tristan Xerri
  39. Harley Bennell
  40. Nathan Murphy
  41. Sam Sturt
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: UC RND 1 (P9), UC RND 2 (P23), UC RND 3 (P37), UC RND 4 (P51) etc..

Geelong West Sparrows
  1. Jarrod Witts
  2. Rory Sloane
  3. Brad Crouch
  4. Tim Taranto
  5. Jordan de Goey
  6. Will Brodie
  7. Jaiydn Stephenson
  8. Taylor Adams
  9. Angus Brayshaw
  10. James Worpel
  11. Rory Lobb
  12. Jack Viney
  13. Ed Langdon
  14. Josh Schache
  15. Charlie Curnow
  16. Nick Larkey
  17. Ben Cunnington
  18. Jonathon Ceglar
  19. Christian Petracca
  20. Sydney Stack
  21. Connor Blakely
  22. Nick Haynes
  23. James Cousins
  24. Mitch Brown
  25. Ryan Abbott
  26. Daniel Howe
  27. Brayden Maynard
  28. Alex Witherden
  29. Jordan Ridley
  30. Jack Riewoldt
  31. David Cuningham
  32. Josh Bruce
  33. Mason Redman
  34. Ryan Burton
  35. Levi Casboult
  36. Harry McKay
  37. Wil Powell
  38. Jarryn Geary
  39. Aaron Francis
  40. Tom Williamson
  41. Cameron Rayner
  42. Jack Bytel
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: GWS RND 1 (P10), WW RND 2 (P15), DD RND 2 (P21), GWS RND 5 (P66) etc..
 
Last edited:

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Drew's Dynamos
  1. Kyle Langford
  2. Scott Pendlebury
  3. Marc Murphy
  4. Jack Ziebell
  5. Luke Shuey
  6. Jack Steven
  7. Josh Kennedy
  8. David Swallow
  9. Todd Goldstein
  10. Jaeger O'Meara
  11. Shannon Hurn
  12. Bryce Gibbs
  13. Jamie Elliott
  14. Kade Simpson
  15. Hayden Crozier
  16. Isaac Smith
  17. David Mundy
  18. Thomas Jok
  19. Justin Westhoff
  20. Matthew Broadbent
  21. Ben Reid
  22. Lachlan Murphy
  23. Kayne Turner
  24. Chris Masten
  25. Jordan Lewis
  26. Charlie Dixon
  27. Marty Hore
  28. Mason Wood
  29. Robbie Tarrant
  30. Luke Brown
  31. Shaun Atley
  32. Jeremy Finlayson
  33. Braydon Preuss
  34. Jy Simpkin
  35. Tom McCartin
  36. Ethan Hughes
  37. Marley Williams
  38. Zach Tuohy
  39. Callum Ah Chee
  40. Conor Nash
  41. Joel Garner
  42. Jarryd Lyons
  43. Sam Naismith
  44. Michael Knoll
  45. Mitch McGovern
Picks: OFC RND 3 (P33), DD RND 3 (P35), DD RND 5 (P63) etc..

Jimmy's Junk (Daysy_12)
  1. Patrick Dangerfield
  2. Jack Darling
  3. Travis Boak
  4. Dayne Beams
  5. Charlie Constable
  6. Caleb Daniel
  7. Peter Wright
  8. Darcy Byrne-Jones
  9. Sam Gray (PA)
  10. David Zaharakis
  11. James Sicily
  12. Chad Wingard
  13. Patrick Ryder
  14. Jed Anderson
  15. Gryan Miers
  16. Tim O'Brien
  17. Willem Drew
  18. Bradley Hill
  19. Andrew Phillips
  20. Jack Bowes
  21. Zak Jones
  22. Josh Kennedy
  23. Gary Rohan
  24. Michael Hibberd
  25. Riley Bonner
  26. Jack Petruccelle
  27. Robbie Fox
  28. Isaac Cumming
  29. Charlie Ballard
  30. Ben Ronke
  31. Nathan Wilson
  32. Lochie O'Brien
  33. Jacob Weitering
  34. Jye Caldwell
  35. Cedric Cox
  36. Jack Henry
  37. Ben Cavarra
  38. Mathew Walker
  39. ..
  40. ..
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: JJ RND 2 (P22), JJ RND 3 (P36), JJ RND 4 (P50) etc..
 
Last edited:

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Tutty's Tributes
  1. Josh Kelly
  2. Matt Crouch
  3. Jordan Dawson
  4. Jacob Hopper
  5. Trent Dumont
  6. Cam Ellis-Yolmen
  7. Tom Phillips
  8. Tom Stewart
  9. Andrew McGrath
  10. Cam Guthrie
  11. Mark Blicavs
  12. Wayne Milera
  13. Blake Hardwick
  14. Bailey Scott
  15. Josh Thomas (CW)
  16. Jarrod Lienart
  17. Adam Kennedy
  18. Tom Barrass
  19. Oscar McInerney
  20. Thomas Cole
  21. Tarryn Thomas
  22. Aliir Aliir
  23. Lincoln McCarthy
  24. Ryan Clarke
  25. Jake Carlisle
  26. Dan Butler
  27. Paddy Dow
  28. Ed Richards
  29. George Horlin-Smith
  30. Steven May
  31. Joe Atley
  32. Archie Smith
  33. Ely Smith
  34. Connor McFadyen
  35. Izak Rankine
  36. Tom Joyce
  37. Luke Valente
  38. Jordan Cunico
  39. ..
  40. ..
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: TT RND 1 (P6), TW RND 1 (P13), TT RND 3 (P34), TT RND 4 (P48) etc..

Olma FC
  1. Reilly O'Brien
  2. Touk Miller
  3. Brody Mihocek
  4. James Harmes
  5. Quinton Narkle
  6. Jarryd Brander
  7. Nick Vlastuin
  8. Connor Rozee
  9. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
  10. Ian Hill (GWS)
  11. Mitch Lewis
  12. Aaron Naughton
  13. Jamie Cripps
  14. Tom Liberatore
  15. George Hewett
  16. Todd Marshall
  17. Josh Battle
  18. Jackson Hately
  19. Harrison Petty
  20. Bailey Banfield
  21. James Rowbottom
  22. Oliver Florent
  23. Oliver Hanrahan
  24. Ben King
  25. Brennan Cox
  26. Sam Taylor
  27. Paul Ahern
  28. Noah Balta
  29. Oskar Baker
  30. Griffin Logue
  31. Justin McInerney
  32. Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
  33. Callum Coleman-Jones
  34. Ryley Stoddart
  35. Will Golds
  36. Jez McLennan
  37. Max King
  38. Nicholas Shipley
  39. Bailey Williams
  40. ..
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: OFC RND 1 (P5), DD RND 1 (P7), CAV RND 2 (P17), HJ RND 2 (P18), OFC RND 2 (P19), WW RND 4 (P43), OFC RND 4 (P47) etc.. LOL RND 6 (P72)
 
Last edited:

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
HOTJAMS
  1. Clayton Oliver
  2. Isaac Heeney
  3. Chayce Jones
  4. Jack Steele
  5. Matt Taberner
  6. Stefan Martin
  7. Luke Dunstan
  8. Chris Mayne
  9. Tim English
  10. Jake Waterman
  11. Lachie Weller
  12. Jade Gresham
  13. Francis Watson
  14. Orazio Fantasia
  15. Jack Higgins
  16. Liam Ryan
  17. Mabior Chol
  18. Dylan Clarke
  19. Alex Sexton
  20. Alex Neal-Bullen
  21. Taylin Duman
  22. Shai Bolton
  23. Ned Reeves
  24. Marcus Adams
  25. Ben McKay
  26. Billy Frampton
  27. Thomas Berry
  28. Harry Jones
  29. Fergus Greene
  30. Riley Collier-Dawkins
  31. Ned McHenry
  32. Jordon Butts
  33. Shane McAdam
  34. ..
  35. ..
  36. ..
  37. ..
  38. ..
  39. ..
  40. ..
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: HJ RND 1 (P4), AL RND 1 (P12), TT RND 2 (P20), CAV RND 3 (P31), HJ RND 3 (P32), RC RND 3 (P39), CAV RND 4 (P45), HJ RND 4 (P46) etc..


Cavalicious FC (Cavalicious)
  1. Dan Hannebery
  2. Mitch Wallis
  3. Dylan Shiel
  4. Ben McEvoy
  5. Sam Reid (SYD)
  6. Seb Ross
  7. Cale Hooker
  8. Jarman Impey
  9. Riley Knight
  10. Nic Naitanui
  11. Jason Johannisen
  12. Karl Amon
  13. Jake Melksham
  14. Rhys Stanley
  15. Taylor Duryea
  16. Lewis Taylor
  17. Kamdyn McIntosh
  18. Blake Acres
  19. Shaun McKernan
  20. Jayden Laverde
  21. Adam Saad
  22. Jack Sinclair
  23. Ben Long
  24. Josh Daicos
  25. Patrick Wilson
  26. Darcy Moore
  27. Alex Pearce
  28. Ed Phillips
  29. Nick Hind
  30. Aiden Bonar
  31. Tom Campbell
  32. Ben Keays
  33. Darcy Cameron
  34. ..
  35. ..
  36. ..
  37. ..
  38. ..
  39. ..
  40. ..
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: CAV RND 1 (P3), RR RND 2 (P28), GWS RND 3 (P38), RR RND 3 (P42), DD RND 4 (P49), TW RND 4 (P55), CAV RND 5 (P59) etc..
 
Last edited:

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Lolern Puppies
  1. Brayden Fiorini
  2. Tyson Stengle
  3. Bailey Dale
  4. Darcy Fogarty
  5. Ivan Soldo
  6. Xavier Duursma
  7. Sam Walsh
  8. Jarrod Cameron
  9. Rhylee West
  10. Dan Houston
  11. Sam Petrevski-Seton
  12. Nick Holman
  13. Andrew Brayshaw
  14. Eddie Betts
  15. Ben Ainsworth
  16. Will Hayes
  17. Callum Brown
  18. Isaac Quaynor
  19. James Aish
  20. Kane Farrell
  21. Lachie Plowman
  22. James Parsons
  23. Sean Darcy
  24. Zac Fisher
  25. Brent Daniels
  26. Jordan Gallucci
  27. Matt Guelfi
  28. Corey Ellis
  29. Lachlan Young
  30. Flynn Appleby
  31. Brandon Starcevich
  32. Curtis Taylor
  33. Xavier O'Halloran
  34. Jordon Sweet
  35. Connor Ballenden
  36. Matthew Ling
  37. Nakia Cockatoo
  38. Brayden Ainsworth
  39. Matt Scharenberg
  40. ..
  41. ..
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: LOL RND 1 (P2), JJ RND 1 (P8), LOL RND 2 (P16), GWS RND 2 (P24), LOL RND 4 (P44), LOL RND 5 (P58), LOL RND 7 (P86) etc..

Warburton Wombats
  1. Stephen Coniglio
  2. Jarrod Berry
  3. Oscar Allen
  4. Cameron Zurhaar
  5. Callum Mills
  6. Jacob Dawson
  7. Elliott Himmelberg
  8. Jack Silvagni
  9. Esava Ratugolea
  10. Bailey Smith
  11. Ben Paton
  12. Mitch Crowden
  13. Sam Weideman
  14. Will Setterfield
  15. Noah Answerth
  16. Jake Lever
  17. Dylan Moore
  18. Kyle Dunkley
  19. Adam Cerra
  20. Will Hayward
  21. Jack Lukosius
  22. Tom Sparrow
  23. Luke Davies-Uniacke
  24. Zachary Bailey
  25. Myles Poholke
  26. Brayden Sier
  27. Marc Pittonet
  28. Kyron Hayden
  29. Zac Giles-Langdon
  30. Will Walker
  31. Tom De Koning
  32. Toby Wooller
  33. Kieren Briggs
  34. Hamish Brayshaw
  35. Fraser Turner
  36. Andrew McPherson
  37. Jacob Kennerley
  38. Jake Patmore
  39. Matthew Flynn
  40. Laitham Vandermeer
  41. Sam Hayes
  42. ..
  43. ..
  44. ..
  45. ..
Picks: WW RND 1 (P1), RR RND 1 (P14), WW RND 3 (P29), GWS RND 4 (P52), WW RND 5 (P57) etc..
 
Last edited:

Rockford

Norm Smith Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
9,492
3,936
Halls Head
AFL Club
Geelong
Unknown Caller tenderwarrior Jordie_tackles Zim^zuM deeman87 flaps Drew23 richcogs Daysy_12 Tutty azza77 Orasia Fantazio

I'm starting the list management thread for 2020. I'll get the lists up in due course, if you want to see yours up sooner, send it to me, formatted. Depending on how busy things get with trades, I'll be requiring the parties involved in the trades to provide updated formatted lists so I can drop them into place. Post your delistings, the delistings and trade deadline will be announced a few days before the actual draft. The goal will be to provide for live trading during the draft again. Unknown Caller to provide details of the draft once UF is setup and ready to run for 2020. You are all responsible for double checking your own lists, the lists published here will be used to generate your list for the 2020 season. Failing to delist players that are deregistered in the AFL means you'll receive a pick at the end of the draft. After the deadline (TBA) further requests for delistings will be met with laughter and mockery.
 
Last edited:

azza77

Norm Smith Medallist
Dec 21, 2012
7,000
9,408
Perth
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Minnesota Vikings, Manchester Utd
Are you guys having issues with notifications from BF and/ore Tapatalk? Not getting notifications for being tagged in posts at all, and notifications for others things have been a little hit and miss...
 

azza77

Norm Smith Medallist
Dec 21, 2012
7,000
9,408
Perth
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Minnesota Vikings, Manchester Utd
I am delisting (for now):
D. Simpson
C. Menadue
N. Robertson
D. Minchington
D. Lloyd
B. Lynch
J. Hombsch

On the trade table:
Orazio Fantasia
Stef Martin
Shaun Burgoyne
C. Mayne
Lewis Jetta?

I believe I have picks:
4, 20, 30, 32, 39, 44, 46, 60?

Need to make 1 more delisting to activate pick 60. Mainly looking to trade above players for picks or upgrade of current picks.
 

Zim^zuM

Premiership Player
Sep 4, 2005
4,685
2,272
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Melbourne Knights
I'm posting here while I'm in the mood so Rockliff can copy/paste. I'll do all my delisting here as well as a post when the time comes. Also just easier for me to see what I'm doing.

Lolern Bulldogs:

1. X. Duursma
2. C. Ellis
3.
4. D. Houston
5.
6. L. Plowman
7. S. Walsh
8. B. Dale
9. A. Brayshaw
10. S. Petrevski-Seton
11. B. Fiorini
12. S. Darcy
13. C. Brown
14. W. Rioli
15. E. Betts
16. B. Ainsworth
17. J. Cameron
18. Z. Fisher
19. W. Hayes
20. D. Fogarty
21. B. Daniels
22. I. Soldo
23.
24. R. West
25. J. Sweet
26. J. Parsons
27. L. Young
28. I. Quaynor
29. X. O'Halloran
30. C. Taylor
31. C. Ballenden
32.
33. B. Ainsworth
34. M. Ling
35. F. Appleby
36.
37. M. Guelfi
38. N. Holman
39. B. Stracevich
40.
41. T. Stengle
42. J. Gallucci
43. N. Cockatoo
44. J. Aish
45. K. Farrell

Draft Picks:

2,
8, 16, 24, 44, 58, 72, 86, 100
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Haychh

Premiership Player
Jun 26, 2017
4,130
5,563
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Green Bay Packers
Are you guys having issues with notifications from BF and/ore Tapatalk? Not getting notifications for being tagged in posts at all, and notifications for others things have been a little hit and miss...
I find when multiple people are tagged in the one post I never get the notification. No idea why
 

deeman87

Premiership Player
Sep 11, 2011
4,504
2,575
melbourne
AFL Club
Melbourne
Other Teams
Miami Heat
Wombats initial delisting - A Schumacher

Trade block - Coniglio, Lever, J Silvagni, Sier, Crowden, Weideman, E Himmelberg W Hayward, M Poholke S Taylor, C Glass, Giles-Langdon, pick 14, pick 28, TW 2020 1ST, TW 2020 2nd

Looking to acquire more picks in the 1st round, whether by moving up or trading players/future picks. Not many players on my list totally off the table...
 

Haychh

Premiership Player
Jun 26, 2017
4,130
5,563
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Green Bay Packers
1. Connor Rozee
2. Matt Scharenberg
3. Nick Vlastuin
4. Aaron Naughton
5. Josh Battle
6. Jeremy Finlayson
7. Jaeger O'Meara
8. Jarryd Lyons
9. James Harmes
10. George Hewett
11.Touk Miller
12. Noah Balta
13. Ben King
14. Brody Mihocek
15. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
16. Todd Marshall
17. Kyle Langford
18. Dan McStay
19. James Rowbottom
20. Jamie Cripps
21. Oliver Florent
22. Oliver Hanrahan
23. Jackson Trengove
24. Jackson Hately
25. Reilly O'Brien
26. Bailey Banfield
27. Lachlan Schultz
28. Max King
29. Jez McLennan
30. Justin McInerney
31. Bailey Williams (WC)
32. Tom Sparrow
33. Will Golds
34. Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
35. Brennan Cox
36. Paul Ahern
37. Dan McKenzie
38. Harrison Petty
39. Tom Liberatore
40. Mitch Lewis
41. Callum Coleman-Jones
42. Riley Stoddart
43. Oskar Baker
44. Nick Shipley
45. Griffin Logue

I don't have many I'd like to delist so looking to potentially trade a few out

On the Block:
Jarryd Lyons
Brody Mihocek
Noah Balta
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
Kyle Langford
Dan McStay
Jamie Cripps
Oliver Hanrahan
Jackson Trengove
Bailey Banfield
Lachlan Schultz
Will Golds
Brennan Cox
Dan McKenzie
Tom Liberatore
Nick Shipley
 

azza77

Norm Smith Medallist
Dec 21, 2012
7,000
9,408
Perth
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Minnesota Vikings, Manchester Utd
Look idk if this helps, this is what I have recorded from following the thread last year. Looks like I've lost 3 picks along the way and dont know who owns them. I assume these ladder positions are also correct?

Keeper 1.jpg


Keeper 2.jpg


Keeper 3.jpg
 

Zim^zuM

Premiership Player
Sep 4, 2005
4,685
2,272
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Melbourne Knights
The playoff games dont count towards draft order bar grand finalists. I finished 13th after the h&a so Im pick 2 in the order. Not LWP
 

Haychh

Premiership Player
Jun 26, 2017
4,130
5,563
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Green Bay Packers
Yeah just had a look on ultimate footy looks like that ladder is all over the place due to consolation finals and the like.

Looks like Drew should be 8th therefore giving me pick 7
 

Zim^zuM

Premiership Player
Sep 4, 2005
4,685
2,272
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Melbourne Knights
Correct. You need to regic the ladder yourself or screen shot it before finals.
 

Haychh

Premiership Player
Jun 26, 2017
4,130
5,563
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Green Bay Packers
Looking at this the official finishing order, if finals don’t matter, should be:

1. Rockford
2. TW
3. Albury
4. GWS
5. Richcogs
6. Jimmy
7. DT
8. Drew
9. Tutty
10. Olma
11. HJ
12. LWP
13. Lolern
14. WW

9E755F39-4D54-4E3D-BCF0-B75DDC7779F1.jpeg
 

deeman87

Premiership Player
Sep 11, 2011
4,504
2,575
melbourne
AFL Club
Melbourne
Other Teams
Miami Heat
Nah none of that is quite correct man, the draft picks havent all been updated, for instance I also hold Rockfords 1st pick 14, Zim holds Jimmy Junks 1st too i believe, there's a bunch of picks not update there. As far as ladder positions, the real finals count towards picks the consolation finals dont.
 

Haychh

Premiership Player
Jun 26, 2017
4,130
5,563
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Green Bay Packers
Nah none of that is quite correct man, the draft picks havent all been updated, for instance I also hold Rockfords 1st pick 14, Zim holds Jimmy Junks 1st too i believe, there's a bunch of picks not update there. As far as ladder positions, the real finals count towards picks the consolation finals dont.
I know the picks aren’t correct I was just stating the order.

I was just having a crack because nobody else had done it yet
 

Remove this Banner Ad

Remove this Banner Ad