A bit late to the top 10 albums party but here are mine, no order as I didn’t think there was a standout album this year just a lot of very solid albums.
Gorillaz - Song Machine
Nothing But Thieves - Moral Panic
Dune Rats - Hurry Up And Wait
Biffy Clyro - Celebration of Endings
Deftones -Ohms
The Word Alive - Monomania
Alestorm - Curse of the Crystal Coconut
King Gizzard - Oddlife
BMTH - Post Human:Survival Horror
Fever 333 - Wrong Generarion
Hockey Dad - Brain Candy
Gorillaz - Song Machine
Nothing But Thieves - Moral Panic
Dune Rats - Hurry Up And Wait
Biffy Clyro - Celebration of Endings
Deftones -Ohms
The Word Alive - Monomania
Alestorm - Curse of the Crystal Coconut
King Gizzard - Oddlife
BMTH - Post Human:Survival Horror
Fever 333 - Wrong Generarion
Hockey Dad - Brain Candy