2020 Round 10 Teams

Remove this Banner Ad

fightingfury_88

Premium Platinum
Oct 28, 2010
5,597
1,896
Bendigo
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Milwaukee Bucks
Round 10
Western Vultures v Wagga Wagga Warthogs
West Adelaide Wolverines v Tasmanian Magpies
West Coast v St Kilda Titans
Adelaide Lions v Safety Bay Stingrays
Auckland Raiders v Northern Reds
Ballarat Dragons v Melbourne Giants
Geelong v Harbour City Hornets
Gippsland Sharks v Gold Coast Devils

Round 10 AFLTM fixture to use all players scores from round 10 AFL fixture plus Carlton, Hawthorn, Fremantle and West Coast player scores from AFL Round 11 fixture.

Rolling lockout in place:
Port Adelaide and Western Bulldogs players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 7:10PM AEST Monday August 3.
Richmond and Birsbane players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 7:10PM AEST Tuesday August 4.
Geelong, North Melbourne, Adelaide and Melbourne players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 5:40PM AEST Wednesday August 5.
Collingwood, Sydney, Gold Coast and St Kilda players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 5:40PM AEST Thursday August 6.
Essendon and GWS players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 7:50PM AEST Friday August 7.
West Coast and Carlton players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 3:35PM AEST Sunday August 9.
18+7 due 8:40PM AEST Monday August 10.
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Hatchy1992

Brownlow Medallist
Oct 10, 2010
12,741
15,094
Dragon Island
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Port Adelaide, Dortmund, Chelsea
West Adelaide Wolverines

B:
Trent McKenzie - Daniel Talia - Luke McDonald
HB: Luke Brown - Darcy Gardiner - Jed Bews
C: Karl Amon - Xavier Duursma - Jared Polec
HF: Zac Butters - Ben McKay - Jake Melksham
F: Jason Castagna - Ben Brown - Izak Rankine
R: Todd Goldstein - Jarrod Berry - Shaun Higgins

Int:
 
Last edited:

sante

Premium Platinum
Oct 8, 2003
43,936
34,395
RFC
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Portland Trailblazers
Western Vultures

B: N. Vlastuin - J. Weitering -
HB: - N. Balta -
C: K. McIntosh - J. Steven - J. Pittard
HF: C. Rayner - T. Walker - H. Bennell
F: T. Atkins - A. Neal-Bullen

1R: - L. Neale - C. Ellis-Yolmen

Bench: T. Sparrow


IN: Vlastuin - Atkins - Steven - Bennell - Neal-Bullen
OUT: Kolodjashnij - Hayden - Hannan - Pickett
 
Last edited:

Pie 4 Life

Brownlow Medallist
Oct 5, 2003
22,495
10,473
Dragon Island
AFL Club
Collingwood
Other Teams
Dragons FFC
Tasmanian Magpies:

B: Jason Johannisen - Lachlan Henderson - Liam Baker
HB: Caleb Serong - Jack Lukosius - Andrew McPherson
C: Steele Sidebottom (c) - James Worpel - Tom Phillips
HF: Bailey Scott - Nick Blakey - Lachlan Fogarty
F: Jaidyn Stephenson - Max King - Ben Keays
R: Jye Caldwell - Will Setterfield - Bailey Smith (vc)
INT: Riley Knight - Will Hayward - Shane McAdam - Jackson Hately - Jack Mahony

IN:
??: Mitchell Hibberd, Archie Smith, Fischer McAsey, Matt Scharenberg

Club-by-club:
Ad: Fischer McAsey
Br: Jaxson Prior, Toby Wooller, Archie Smith
Ca:
Co: Flynn Appleby, Trent Bianco, Tom Langdon, Nathan Murphy
Es: Mitchell Hibberd
Fr: Lloyd Meek (R)
Ge: Lachlan Henderson (D)
GC:
GW: Kieren Briggs (F)
Ha: James Cousins
Me: Kade Kolodjashnij
NM:
Ri:
ST: Ryan Abbott (R), Ryan Byrnes
Sy:
WB:
 

Roylion

Moderator
Oct 17, 2000
14,029
10,234
Melbourne
AFL Club
Brisbane Lions
Other Teams
Fitzroy Football Club
Adelaide Lions - Round 10

B: Rory Laird, Harris Andrews (KPD), Zac Bailey
HB: Michael Hibberd, Joshua Walker (KPD), Brandon Starcevich,
C: Andrew Brayshaw, Adam Treloar, Hugh McCluggage,
HF: David Cuningham, Sam Day (KPF), Harry Cunningham
F:Esava Ratugolea (KPF), Ben King (KPF), Zak Jones
R: Jonathan Ceglar (RCK), Dylan Shiel, Angus Brayshaw

In:
Out:

I: Jack Ross, Lincoln McCarthy, Connor Ballenden (KPF), Lachlan Plowman (KPD), Jack Payne (KPD), Callum Ah Chee,

Em: Rhylee West, Myles Poholke (upg)

Susp:

Inj: Daniel Venables (season), Rhys Stanley (RCK), Jarrod Brander (KPF), Luke Dunstan, George Hewett, Harrison Jones (KPF),

Others: Jacob Allison, Tom Berry, Jarrod Cameron, Tom Campbell (RCK), Noah Gown (KPF), Rhys Mathieson, Daniel McKenzie, Lewis Melican (KPD), Conor Nash (KPF), Ed Richards, Dylan Stephens, Jackson Thurlow, Kayne Turner,
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

ShaunDuggan

Brownlow Medallist
Aug 18, 2009
11,418
12,651
Gotham City
AFL Club
West Coast
Other Teams
Minnesota Timberwolves
B: H.Perryman - D.Grimes - B.Sheppard
HB: L.Duggan - A.Keath - J.Geary
C: T.Rockliff - T.Scully - A.Gaff
HF: D.Smith - C.Dixon - O.Florent
F: T.Papley - E.Himmleberg - R.Lobb
R: N.Naitinui - C.Oliver - A.McGrath
Int: W.Hamill - E.Wood - S.Jacobs - J.Kelly
 

GeeCat

Premiership Player
Sep 26, 2003
4,534
344
TJBC
AFL Club
Geelong
Other Teams
TDot, LFC
Geelong Football Club

Starting 18: Marcus Bontempelli, Bailey Williams, Peter Ladhams
Interchange:
B: Bailey Williams - Josh Battle - Luke Ryan
HB: Zac Williams - Jake Lever - Brodie Smith
C: Sam Walsh - Joel Selwood - Mitch Duncan
HF: Lachie Whitfield - James Stewart - Jack Billings
F: Peter Ladhams - Harry McKay - Jade Gresham

R: Brodie Grundy - Marcus Bontempelli - Patrick Dangerfield

Interchange: Jordan Dawson - John Noble - Derek Eggmolesse-Smith - Sam Petrevski-Seton - Gryan Miers - Jack Henry - Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
 
Last edited:

goldcoastsun

Team Captain
Jul 10, 2013
402
78
AFL Club
Gold Coast
MELBOURNE GIANTS
(I have alot of players who will play so just going full team and full bench to cover)
FFNewnesHimmelbergMacPherson
CHFMurphyS ReidRowbottom
CBewleyMerrettZaharakis
CHBRedmanWilkieSimpson
FBRidleyRampeLloyd
RUCKWittsCrippsShuey
BENCHO'ConnorHallHind
BENCHLangfordTownsendSchulz
BENCHFrederick
 

Woefully Inept

Premium Platinum
Jun 2, 2011
1,450
240
Ringwood
AFL Club
Richmond
Gippsland Sharks

B: Caleb Daniel - Liam Jones - Adam Saad
HB: Shaun Atley - James Sicily - Pearce Hanley
C: Tom Liberatore - Jaeger O'Meara - Lachlan Weller
HF: Sam Gray - Aaron Francis - Harry Morrison
F: Laitham Vandermeer - Sam Weideman - Charlie Cameron
R/R: Max Gawn - Trent Cotchin - David Mundy

INT: Robbie Fox - Harry Schoenberg - Lachlan Hosie - Hayden McLean - Matthew Parker - Michael Hartley - Matt Buntine
 

sausageroll

Brownlow Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
12,710
14,986
MH370
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Gawler, Roopena, Woodville, GCFC
Gold Coast (Port Adelaide and Western Bulldogs)

18: Mitch Wallis, Mabior Chol, Dayne Zorko, Oscar McInerney
Int: Nil


Devils1.gif


Gold Coast Devils

B:
Nicholas Coffield, Michael Hurley, Jack Crisp
HB: Tom Doedee, Majak Daw, Zach Tuohy
C: Elliot Yeo, Jack Bowes, Shane Savage
HF: Mitch Wallis, Jeremy Finlayson, Matthew Kennedy
F: Oscar McInerney, Mabior Chol, Will Powell
R: Reilly O'Brien, Hugh Greenwood, Dayne Zorko

EMG: Will Walker, Jack Scrimshaw, Sam Draper, Connor Budarick, Samuel Collins, Tim O'Brien, Aiden Bonar

Out: Luke Davies-Uniacke, Charlie Ballard
In: Majak Daw, Shane Savage

Unavailable: Paul Ahern (test), Paddy Dow (test), Josh Jenkins (test), Jonathon Patton (2), Jack Ziebell (3),
Jack Silvagni (3), Luke Dahlhaus (4-5), Nick Newman (season), Francis Watson* (season)

Available: Colin O'Riordan, Charlie Ballard, Mark Keane*
AFL EMG: Trent Rivers

Reserves: Luke Davies-Uniacke, Zac Smith, Tristan Xerri, James Cousins, Allen Christensen,
Logan Austin, Joe Atley, Tom Fullarton, Anton Tohill*, Austin Bradtke*

Unlisted: Kieran Lovell

*Subject to change. Will quote and update as required
 

knobby

Premiership Player
Sep 24, 2008
4,593
2,602
Adelaide
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
South Adelaide Panthers
Harbour City
Starting 18: D Houston, T Jonas, S Powell-Pepper
Interchange: S Lloyd
Damn, was sure I nominated Jack Riewoldt, not hard to get lost in all these games!

Can I nominate Harry Taylor as a hardship KPF in this instance? I have Gunston who should play, Hawkins as hardship Ruck
If by some minor miracle either of Vardy or Hickey play, I'll play them as ruck and shuffle Hawkins back to KPF.

Meanwhile
Starting 18: D Houston, T Jonas, S Powell-Pepper, M Crouch, C Salem, T Hawkins, H Taylor (subject to above), J Simpkin, C Zurhaar
Interchange: S Lloyd, L Sholl, J Lockhart
 
Last edited:

eddiespocket

Team Captain
May 18, 2016
345
149
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Red Bull Racing
West Coast
Starting 18: Travis Boak, Kane Farrell, Toby McLean, Paul Seedsman, Lachie Murphy, Mark Blicavs, Tom Stewart, Jamie MacMilllan
Interchange: Chayce Jones, Darcy Fogarty, Nathan Jones
 
Last edited:

fightingfury_88

Premium Platinum
Oct 28, 2010
5,597
1,896
Bendigo
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Milwaukee Bucks
Damn, was sure I nominated Jack Riewoldt, not hard to get lost in all these games!

Can I nominate Harry Taylor as a hardship KPF in this instance? I have Gunston who should play, Hawkins as hardship Ruck
If by some minor miracle either of Vardy or Hickey play, I'll play them as ruck and shuffle Hawkins back to KPF.
Yeah, do what you can with the hardship. I understand things are pretty messy at the moment.
 

Bluesy

Team Captain
Jul 16, 2007
328
42
AFL Club
Collingwood
B: B.Hardwick - R.Tarrant - J.Carlisle
HB: B.Maynard - D.Moore - T.Williamson
C: L.Ash - J.Kelly - C.Guthrie
HF: S.Stack - B.Cox - J.Higgins
F: B.Daniels - M.Lewis - J.Thomas

R: T.English - C.Petracca - P.Lipinski

I: H.Shaw - B.Sier - M.Ling

Sorry I didn't get last night's game in time. Have just left those who played in the starting team per last week to be fair.
 

Top Bottom