2020 Round 5 Teams

Remove this Banner Ad

fightingfury_88

Premium Platinum
Oct 28, 2010
5,550
1,879
Bendigo
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Milwaukee Bucks
Round 5
Ballarat Dragons v Western Vultures
Geelong v Auckland Raiders
Gippsland Sharks v Adelaide Lions
Gold Coast Devils v West Coast
Harbour City Hornets v West Adelaide Wolverines
Melbourne Giants v Wagga Wagga Warthogs
Northern Reds v Tasmanian Magpies
Safety Bay Stingrays v St Kilda Titans

Carlton and St Kilda players to be selected as starting 18 or interchange by 7:40PM AEST Thursday July 2.

18+7 due 7:50PM AEST Friday July 3.
 

Roylion

Moderator
Oct 17, 2000
13,961
10,143
Melbourne
AFL Club
Brisbane Lions
Other Teams
Fitzroy Football Club
Adelaide Lions - Round 5

B: Rory Laird, Harris Andrews (KPD), Zac Bailey
HB: Callum Ah Chee, Lachlan Plowman (KPD), Brandon Starcevich,
C: Andrew Brayshaw, Adam Treloar, Hugh McCluggage,
HF: David Cuningham, Sam Day (KPF), Harry Cunningham
F: George Hewett, Ben King (KPF), Lincoln McCarthy
R: Jonathon Ceglar (RCK), Dylean Shiel, Angus Brayshaw

I: Michael Hibberd, Tom Berry, Esava Ratugolea (KPF), Joshua Walker (KPD), Harrison Jones (KPF) Lewis Melican (KPD),

Em: Rhylee West, Myles Poholke (upg), Conor Nash (KPF), Tom Campbell (RCK),

In: Adam Treloar, George Hewett,
Out: Zak Jones, Esava Ratugolea (KPF)

Inj: Daniel Venables (season), Rhys Stanley (RCK), Jarrod Brander (KPF),

Others: Connor Ballenden (KPF), Zak Jones, Jack Ross, Jacob Allison, Jarrod Cameron, Noah Gown (KPF), Rhys Mathieson, Daniel McKenzie, Lewis Melican (KPD), Jack Payne (KPD), Ed Richards, Dylan Stephens, Jackson Thurlow, Kayne Turner, Luke Dunstan,

Rookies: Sam Skinner (r) (KPF)
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

GeeCat

Premiership Player
Sep 26, 2003
4,520
327
TJBC
AFL Club
Geelong
Other Teams
TDot, LFC
Geelong Football Club

Starting 18: Jack Billings, Jade Gresham, Josh Battle, Harry McKay, Sam Walsh, Sam Petrevski-Seton

Interchange:
 

Pie 4 Life

Brownlow Medallist
Oct 5, 2003
22,298
10,223
Dragon Island
AFL Club
Collingwood
Other Teams
Dragons FFC
fightingfury_88 in the absence of Archie Smith, and with Matt Scharenberg returning, hardship wise can I move Max King into the ruck (as he can pinch hit there in RL) and Scharenberg being that KPD, with Lukosius moving to his actual position of forward? Made more sense than trying to say Scharenberg play forward.

Tasmanian Magpies:

B: Jason Johannisen - Fischer McAsey - Liam Baker
HB: Caleb Serong - Matt Scharenberg - Mitchell Hibberd
C: Rupert Wills - James Worpel (c) - Tom Phillips
HF: Shane McAdam - Nick Blakey - Jaidyn Stephenson
F: Ben Keays - Jack Lukosius - Will Hayward
R: Max King - Will Setterfield - Bailey Smith (vc)
INT: James Cousins - Andrew McPherson - Jackson Hately - Jack Mahony

IN: Mitchell Hibberd, Matt Scharenberg, Andrew McPherson, James Cousins
OUT: Steele Sidebottom (woops), Archie Smith

Club-by-club:
Ad: Riley Knight
Br: Jaxson Prior, Archie Smith (R), Toby Wooller
Ca:
Co: Flynn Appleby, Trent Bianco, Tom Langdon, Nathan Murphy, Steele Sidebottom
Es:
Fr: Lloyd Meek (R)
Ge: Lachlan Fogarty, Lachlan Henderson (D)
GC:
GW: Kieren Briggs (F)
Ha:
Me: Kade Kolodjashnij
NM: Bailey Scott, Mason Wood
Ri:
ST: Ryan Abbott (R), Ryan Byrnes
Sy:
WB:
 
Last edited:

ShaunDuggan

Brownlow Medallist
Aug 18, 2009
11,388
12,598
Gotham City
AFL Club
West Coast
Other Teams
Minnesota Timberwolves
B: H.Perryman - D.Grimes - B.Sheppard
HB: D Rich - A.Keath - A.McGrath
C: S.Pendlebury - T.Rockliff - A.Gaff
HF: J.Stringer - C.Dixon - D.Hannebery
F: D.Smith - D.McStay - T.Papley
R: N.Naitinui - C.Oliver - B.Crouch
Int: R.Lobb - O.Florent - L.Duggan - T.Scully - J.Trengove
 

goldcoastsun

Team Captain
Jul 10, 2013
396
78
AFL Club
Gold Coast
MELBOURNE GIANTS
FFHallWesthoffMcPherson
CHFMurphyFramptonLangford
CBewleyShueyMerrett
CHBSimpsonWilkieRedman
FBRidleyRampeLloyd
RUCKWittsCrippsZaharakis
BENCHRowbottomLongNewnes
BENCHO'ConnorHimmelbergHooker
BENCHTownsend
 

Hatchy1992

Brownlow Medallist
Oct 10, 2010
12,670
14,907
Dragon Island
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Port Adelaide, Dortmund, Chelsea
West Adelaide Wolverines
Round 5

B:
Trent McKenzie - Darcy Gardiner - Marley Williams
HB: Jarrod Berry - Jeremy McGovern - Luke Brown
C: Jared Polec - Callan Ward - Karl Amon
HF: Zac Butters - Jack Darling - Jake Melksham
F: Liam Ryan - Ben Brown - Jason Castagna
R: Todd Goldstein - Ben Cunnington - Shaun Higgins

Int: Mason Cox (Ruck/KPF) - Daniel Talia (KPD) - Dean Kent - Travis Varcoe - Luke McDonald - Will Snelling
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

fightingfury_88

Premium Platinum
Oct 28, 2010
5,550
1,879
Bendigo
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Milwaukee Bucks
Ballarat Dragons
B:
S.Docherty - T.Clurey - C.Mills
HB: H.Crozier - D.Howard - A.Cerra
C: E.Langdon - J.Hopper - T.Dumont
HF: D.Sheed - J.Cameron - D.Parish
F: C.Wingard - J.Hogan - B.Ainsworth
R: T.Nankervis - J.Macrae - T.Mitchell
INT: R.Conca - C.Taylor - S.Darcy - G.Logue - B.Ham - D.Clarke - P.Wright
 

Woefully Inept

Premium Platinum
Jun 2, 2011
1,442
240
Ringwood
AFL Club
Richmond
Gippsland Sharks

B: Adam Saad - James Sicily - Shaun Atley
HB: Lachie Weller - Matt Buntine - Caleb Daniel
C: Tom Liberatore - Trent Cotchin - Matt Rowell
HF: Ben Ronke - Todd Marshall - David Mundy
F: Steven Motlop - Tom McDonald - Charlie Cameron
R/R: Max Gawn - Jaeger O'Meara - Rory Sloane

INT: Pearce Hanley - Liam Jones - Sam Gray - Jack Graham - Harry Morrison - Hayden McLean - Laitham Vandermeer
 

eddiespocket

Team Captain
May 18, 2016
332
149
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Red Bull Racing
1592522163947.png



FF: Kane Farrell, Josh Kennedy, Ed Curnow
HF: Tarryn Thomas, Matt Taberner, Noah Anderson
C: Brad Hill, Luke Parker, Toby McLean
HB: Hamish Hartlett, Phil Davis, Jayden Hunt
FB: Jamie MacMillan, Marc Blicavs, Taylin Duman

Ruck: Ben McEvoy, Touk Miller, Travis Boak

Interchange: Chayce Jones, Bailey Dale, Eddie Betts, Lachlan Murphy, Aaron van den Berg, Mitch Brown, Jayden Laverde
 

sante

Premium Platinum
Oct 8, 2003
43,818
34,042
RFC
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Portland Trailblazers
067593C0-4DA6-459A-B596-3E1CC27688C8.png
B: N. Vlastuin - J. Weitering - J. Pittard
HB: N. Wilson - J. Kolodjashnij - R. Henderson
C: T. Green - D. Prestia - J. Steven
HF: S. Edwards - T. Walker - M. Walters
F: I. Heeney - L. Casboult - J. Elliott

1R: A. Phillips - L. Neale - C. Ellis-Yolmen

Bench: C. Rayner - K. McIntosh - K. Pickett - M. Hannan - K. Hayden - N. Balta

IN: A. Phillips - C. Ellis-Yolmen - N. Wilson

OUT: C. Sinclair - T. Atkins - C. Rayner
 

GeeCat

Premiership Player
Sep 26, 2003
4,520
327
TJBC
AFL Club
Geelong
Other Teams
TDot, LFC
Geelong Football Club

Starting 18: Jack Billings, Jade Gresham, Josh Battle, Harry McKay, Sam Walsh, Sam Petrevski-Seton

Interchange:
Geelong Football Club

B: Brodie Smith - Jack Henry - Bailey Williams
HB: Jordan Dawson - Jake Lever - Sam Petrevski-Seton
C: Lachie Whitfield - Joel Selwood - Mitch Duncan
HF: Jack Billings - Josh Battle - Gryan Miers
F: Jade Gresham - Harry McKay - Patrick Dangerfield

R: Brodie Grundy - Marcus Bontempelli - Sam Walsh

Inter: Luke Ryan - Quinton Narkle - Will Hoskin-Elliott - Riley Bonner - Justin McInerney - Ned McHenry
 

fightingfury_88

Premium Platinum
Oct 28, 2010
5,550
1,879
Bendigo
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Milwaukee Bucks
fightingfury_88 in the absence of Archie Smith, and with Matt Scharenberg returning, hardship wise can I move Max King into the ruck (as he can pinch hit there in RL) and Scharenberg being that KPD, with Lukosius moving to his actual position of forward? Made more sense than trying to say Scharenberg play forward.
Yes that is fine.
 

knobby

Premiership Player
Sep 24, 2008
4,573
2,583
Adelaide
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
South Adelaide Panthers
Harbour City Hornets

B - C Salem, A Corr, D Houston
HB - M. Gibbons, T Jonas, H Clark
C - S Hill, M Crouch, I Smith
HF - J Daicos, J Gunston, S Powell-Pepper
FF - C Zurhaar, T Hawkins, D Butler
R - S Martin, T Kelly, J Simpkin

Int - B Crocker, J Lockhart, J Riewoldt, E Hughes, H Taylor,
 

sausageroll

Brownlow Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
12,666
14,894
MH370
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Gawler, Roopena, Woodville, GCFC

Devils1.gif


Gold Coast Devils

B:
Trent Rivers, Michael Hurley, Jack Crisp
HB: Jack Scrimshaw, Charlie Ballard, Zach Tuohy
C: Elliot Yeo, Jack Bowes, Mitch Wallis
HF: Tim O'Brien, Jeremy Finlayson, Luke Dahlhaus
F: Tristan Xerri, Jonathon Patton, Oscar McInerney
R: Reilly O'Brien, Hugh Greenwood, Will Powell

EMG: Nicholas Coffield, Connor Budarick, Tom Doedee, Samuel Collins, Colin O'Riordan

Out: Dayne Zorko, Jack Ziebell
In: Tim O'Brien, Tristan Xerri

Unavailable: Nick Newman (season), Majak Daw (1), Paddy Dow, Josh Jenkins (test), Sam Draper (test), Luke Davies-Uniacke (TBC)

Available: Mabior Chol*
AFL EMG: Matthew Kennedy, Paul Ahern, Aiden Bonar

Reserves: Zac Smith, Jack Silvagni, James Cousins, Shane Savage, Allen Christensen, Logan Austin, Joe Atley,
Tom Fullarton, Will Walker, Francis Watson*, Mark Keane*, Austin Bradtke*, Anton Tohill*

Unlisted: Kieran Lovell
 

sausageroll

Brownlow Medallist
Aug 22, 2006
12,666
14,894
MH370
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Gawler, Roopena, Woodville, GCFC

View attachment 905343

Gold Coast Devils

B:
Trent Rivers, Michael Hurley, Jack Crisp
HB: Jack Scrimshaw, Charlie Ballard, Zach Tuohy
C: Elliot Yeo, Jack Bowes, Mitch Wallis
HF: Tim O'Brien, Jeremy Finlayson, Luke Dahlhaus
F: Tristan Xerri, Jonathon Patton, Oscar McInerney
R: Reilly O'Brien, Hugh Greenwood, Will Powell

EMG: Nicholas Coffield, Connor Budarick, Tom Doedee, Samuel Collins, Colin O'Riordan

Out: Dayne Zorko, Jack Ziebell
In: Tim O'Brien, Tristan Xerri

Unavailable: Nick Newman (season), Majak Daw (1), Paddy Dow, Josh Jenkins (test), Sam Draper (test), Luke Davies-Uniacke (TBC)

Available: Mabior Chol*
AFL EMG: Matthew Kennedy, Paul Ahern, Aiden Bonar

Reserves: Zac Smith, Jack Silvagni, James Cousins, Shane Savage, Allen Christensen, Logan Austin, Joe Atley,
Tom Fullarton, Will Walker, Francis Watson*, Mark Keane*, Austin Bradtke*, Anton Tohill*

Unlisted: Kieran Lovell
Just realised Patton was out so I'll make the followong change...

Out: Jonathon Patton
In: Mabior Chol
 

Gee Dub

Norm Smith Medallist
Oct 19, 2010
7,689
4,370
Albury
AFL Club
Port Adelaide
Other Teams
Ravens, Rabbitohs, Rockets, Everton
WAGGA
B: Harbrow Roughead Houli
HB: Mayne Birchall Caddy
C: Ross Robinson Lambert
HF: Martin McGovern Ebert
F: Swallow Mihocek Lynch
RUCK: Lycett Wines Viney
INT: Gray Mumford Fritsch
 

fightingfury_88

Premium Platinum
Oct 28, 2010
5,550
1,879
Bendigo
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Milwaukee Bucks
Auckland Raiders Marklar_33
B:
Sam Taylor - Steven May - Shannon Hurn
HB: Jarryd Lyons - Nick Haynes - Jack Steele
C: Taylor Adams - Jed Anderson - Stephen Coniglio
HF: Gary Ablett - Tom McCartin - Alex Sexton
F: Jack Lonie - Josh Bruce - Patrick Ryder
R: Rowan Marshall - Connor Rozee - Josh Kennedy
Int: Marlion Pickett - Lewis Taylor - Sam Frost - Brandan Parfitt - Ben Paton

Safety Bay peterss
B:
Jayden Short - Allir Allir - James Harmes
HB: Tom Cutler - Tom Barass - Darcy Byrne-Jones
C: Sam Menegola - Jack Redden - Matt De Boer
HF: Dustin Martin - Tim Membrey - James Aish
F: Jamie Cripps - Tom Lynch - Shai Bolton
R: Zaine Cordy - Liam Shiels - Darcy Tucker
Int: Shaun Burgoyne - Brandon Matera - Benjamin Stratton

Northern Reds Bluesy
B:
H.Shaw - R.Tarrant - B.Hardwick
HB: B.Maynard - D.Moore - T.Williamson
C: P.Lipinski - C.Petracca - C.Guthrie
HF: J.De Goey - J.Carlisle - J.Higgins
F: B.Daniels - M.Lewis - O.Fantasia
R: T.English - J.Kelly - T.Greene
Int: J.Thomas - T.Brown - H.Young - J.Clark - S.Stack
 

Top Bottom