AFL 2021 AFL Round 6

Remove this Banner Ad

Selim

Club Legend
Sep 10, 2014
1,221
1,023
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
got 2 goal kicker bets on
Stringer 2
Moore 2
Mihochek 2
Hooker 2
Tippa 1
McCreery 1

and a special
Stringer for 5
Moore for 3
 

Log in to remove this ad.

Robo87

loyal crows fan.
Aug 3, 2014
1,949
2,106
Adelaide
AFL Club
Adelaide
That Adelaide v Hawks was the best game of the season for me. SPeaking from a punter that lost money on it as well. as a spectator you love to see end to end football.
agree a a good game to watch!!!
won on thilthorpe gs and himmelberg 2g and Jiath line
but lost out on my rowe goals and mitchell/Kosi multis and impey lines..
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

GROTTO

Hall of Famer
Jul 5, 2013
49,956
59,520
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
I know with SB if a player does not play and you have him included in a SGM, the entire SGM is voided.

Does anyone know if this is also the case with TAB?
 

GROTTO

Hall of Famer
Jul 5, 2013
49,956
59,520
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Gulden, Campbell and McDonald have hit the skids. It's wide open and he's 201cm can take a big mark, mobile and a good kick. Big game next week and he'll be close to fav.
On Friday he was $21, this afternoon he was into $8.
 

GROTTO

Hall of Famer
Jul 5, 2013
49,956
59,520
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
i put it in to check last night but didnt do it cause i checked adelaide board and they thought he'd play wing/lynches position
Glory be. You got that wrong. I stated and posted on here last night, that Nicks said he would play up forward.
 

MRCB12

Debutant
May 21, 2015
124
205
AFL Club
Richmond
Hind going to cost me. Dream team and sgm

The annoyance of someone spudding it up isnt realised by the courts who enforce laws against threats to players 😂
Likewise here. Unreal. Has gotten to a few more and tapped it on or tackled. Here’s to hoping for a massive second half
 

NYRB

Norm Smith Medallist
Oct 6, 2011
6,808
2,525
Auckland, New Zealand
AFL Club
GWS
Other Teams
Patriots, Perth Glory, Wildcats
Live Betting Half time ANZAC Medal Winner :

Medal Winner
PARISH Darcy (ESS)269903
MCGRATH Andrew (ESS)269876
GRUNDY Brodie (COL)269597
PENDLEBURY Scott (COL)269687
HEPPELL Dyson (ESS)269819
MERRETT Zachary (ESS)2698811
M-TIPUNGWUTI Anthony (ESS)2698913
DAICOS Josh (COL)2695715
CRISP Jack (COL)2695617
STRINGER Jake (ESS)2699621
MOORE Darcy (COL)2696621
SMITH Devon (ESS)2699441
HOOKER Cale (ESS)2698341
SIDEBOTTOM Steele (COL)2697141
MIHOCEK Brody (COL)2696541
COX Nikolas (ESS)2697741
CAMERON Darcy (COL)2695441
NOBLE John (COL)2696781
QUAYNOR Isaac (COL)2696981
LANGFORD Kyle (ESS)2698581
HIND Nick (ESS)2698281
MAYNARD Brayden (COL)2696281
PERKINS Archie (ESS)2699181
THOMAS Josh (COL)26973151
REDMAN Mason (ESS)26992151
RUSCOE Trey (COL)26975151
SNELLING Will (ESS)26995151
LAVERDE Jayden (ESS)26986151
KELLY Will (COL)26976151
H-ELLIOTT Will (COL)27000151
BROWN Callum (COL)26953151
Z-THATCHER Brandon (ESS)26997151
MCCREERY Beau (COL)26964501
HAM Brayden (ESS)26980501
PHILLIPS Andrew (ESS)27001501
RANTALL Jay (COL)26974501
MURPHY Nathan (COL)26999501
WRIGHT Peter (ESS)26998501
ROUGHEAD Jordan (COL)26970501
MADGEN Jack (COL)26961501
JONES Harrison (ESS)26984501
MACRAE Finlay (COL)26960501
GUELFI Matt (ESS)26979501
 

Remove this Banner Ad