Resource 2021 Draft Combines - National combine invite list now up

Remove this Banner Ad

RedmanWasHere

Rarely in kitchens at parties.
Aug 23, 2010
19,886
16,918
Information Superhighway
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Exers, Gryffindor, Rich & Ess AFLW,
Draft camp invites are in.

2021 NAB AFL DRAFT COMBINE LIST
NSW-ACT

Angus Anderson – Sydney Swans Academy
Ryan Eyers – Murray Bushrangers
Josh Fahey – GWS Academy
Harrison Grintell – GWS Academy
Patrick Voss – Oakleigh Chargers/GWS Academy

Northern Territory
Andy Moniz-Wakefield – NT Thunder
Ned Stevens – NT Thunder/Gold Coast Academy

Queensland
Will Bella – Gold Coast Academy
Austin Harris – Gold Coast Academy
Bodhi Uwland – Gold Coast Academy

South Australia
Leek Aleer – Central District
Cooper Beecken – Glenelg
Isaac Birt – South Adelaide
Jase Burgoyne – Woodville-West Torrens
Lukas Cooke – Woodville-West Torrens
Arlo Draper – South Adelaide
Morgan Ferres – Sturt
Jason Horne-Francis – South Adelaide
Hugh Jackson – North Adelaide
Shay Linke – Central District
Cooper Murley – Norwood
Blayne O'Loughlin – North Adelaide
Lewis Rayson – Glenelg
Matt Roberts – South Adelaide
Hugh Stagg – Glenelg
Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera – Glenelg
Luca Whitelum – Central District
James Willis – North Adelaide
Oscar Adams
Zac Becker
Isaiah Dudley
Ronald Fejo Jnr (Northern Territory/SA)
Harvey Harrison
Alastair Lord
Jordan Lukac
Will Spain

Tasmania
Sam Banks – Clarence
Baker Smith – Clarence
Will Splann – North Hobart

VFL
Charlie Dean

Vic Country
Mac Andrew – Dandenong Stingrays
Jamieson Ballantyne – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Miller Bergman – Dandenong Stingrays
Tom Brown – Murray Bushrangers
Sam Butler – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Campbell Chesser – Sandringham Dragons
Judson Clarke – Dandenong Stingrays
Toby Conway – Geelong Falcons
Josh Gibcus – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Cooper Hamilton – Bendigo Pioneers
Ben Hobbs – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Mitch Knevitt – Geelong Falcons
Kai Lohmann – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Connor MacDonald – Dandenong Stingrays
Charlie Molan – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Josh Rachele – Murray Bushrangers
Josh Rentsch – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Jai Serong – Gippsland Power
Hamish Sinnott – Greater Western Victoria Rebels
Sam Breuer
Justin Davies
Oscar Morrison
Cooper Whyte

Vic Metro
Finn Callaghan – Sandringham Dragons
Anthony Caminiti – Northern Knights
Paul Curtis – Western Jets
Nick Daicos – Oakleigh Chargers
Sam Darcy – Oakleigh Chargers
Youseph Dib – Oakleigh Chargers
Josh Goater – Calder Cannons
Blake Howes – Sandringham Dragons
Tyreece Leiu – Eastern Ranges
Ned Long – Northern Knights
Mitchito Owens – Sandringham Dragons
Corey Preston – Eastern Ranges
Lachie Rankin – Oakleigh Chargers
Josh Sinn – Sandringham Dragons
Jake Soligo – Eastern Ranges
Tyler Sonsie – Eastern Ranges
Zac Taylor – Calder Cannons
Dante Visentini – Sandringham Dragons
Josh Ward – Northern Knights
Darcy Wilmot – Northern Knights
Marcus Windhager – Sandringham Dragons
Karl Worner – Oakleigh Chargers
Braden Andrews
Luke Cleary
Ben De Bolfo
Joel Fitzgerald
Felix Flockhart
Caleb Lewis
Luke Nankervis
Sam Paea
Jed Rule

Western Australia
Jye Amiss – East Perth
Rhett Bazzo – Swan Districts
Eric Benning – Claremont
Josh Browne – East Fremantle
Kade Dittmar – East Perth
Neil Erasmus – Subiaco
Brady Hough – Peel Thunder
Matthew Johnson – Subiaco
Jesse Motlop – South Fremantle
Lochlan Paton – West Perth
Ethan Regan – East Perth
Angus Sheldrick – Claremont
Jahmal Stretch – Claremont
James Tunstill – East Perth
Jacob van Rooyen – Claremont
Corey Warner – East Fremabtle
Bryce Watson – Swan Districts
Jack Williams – East Fremantle
Joshua Crippa
Richard Farmer
Kaden Harbour
Judd McVee
Noah Pegoraro
Luke Polson
Jake South
Taj Woewodin

 
Last edited by a moderator:

PMBangers

@Headless approved!
Nov 7, 2017
19,015
33,097
Melbourne
AFL Club
GWS
Other Teams
Manchester City, Collingwood AFLW
Caminiti getting an invite is good, personally thought he was stiff to miss Metro selection especially with their lack of quality KPF's. Also validating to see Preston invited, would've though Paea may get some interest as well but I guess he'll be in the state combine
 

Log in to remove this ad.

RedmanWasHere

Rarely in kitchens at parties.
Aug 23, 2010
19,886
16,918
Information Superhighway
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Exers, Gryffindor, Rich & Ess AFLW,
Caminiti getting an invite is good, personally thought he was stiff to miss Metro selection especially with their lack of quality KPF's. Also validating to see Preston invited, would've though Paea may get some interest as well but I guess he'll be in the state combine

When do you think the AFL website or ADC will release a list of the state names?
 

Davo-27

Norm Smith Medallist
Sep 9, 2006
6,200
8,962
Melbourne
AFL Club
Hawthorn
Other Teams
Box Hill Hawks
i think this list is really good except for Hugh Jackson, i am very surprised he doesnt have more interest from clubs to get a combine invite? (will definitely get a state combine invite), anyway a few other names who could be smokeys at draft time.

SA - Hugh Jackson, Isaiah Dudley
WA - Max Chipper, Taj Woewodin
Vic M - Greg Lord, Joel Fitzgerald, Jackson Archer, Scott Beilby, Luca MacNabb, Caleb Lewis, Luke Nankervis, Jack Rossimel
Vic C - Hugh Hamilton, Mitch Hallinan, James Cahill, Oscar Morrison, Max Walton
Allies - Jacob Young(Tas), Toby Murray(NSW/Murray), Logan Elphinstone(Tas - project ruck)
 

Chris25

Moderator
Oct 30, 2007
11,300
11,089
Adelaide
AFL Club
Fremantle
Other Teams
West End Redbacks, Cleveland Browns
No real surprises from the SA list. Dudley could have gotten a call up seeing as O'Loughlin did, even if it's likely he'll end up at Adelaide as a late pick.

Good to see Leek Alleer as the one mature aged player. Second round pick.
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Jen2310

Brownlow Medallist
Aug 21, 2018
18,359
27,341
Melbourne
AFL Club
Collingwood
EXPANDED NAB AFL DRAFT COMBINE LIST
South Australia

Oscar Adams
Zac Becker
Isaiah Dudley
Ronald Fejo Jnr (Northern Territory/SA)
Harvey Harrison
Alastair Lord
Jordan Lukac
Will Spain

Vic Country
Sam Breuer
Justin Davies
Oscar Morrison
Cooper Whyte

Vic Metro
Braden Andrews
Luke Cleary
Ben De Bolfo
Joel Fitzgerald
Felix Flockhart
Caleb Lewis
Luke Nankervis
Sam Paea
Jed Rule

VFL
Charlie Dean

Western Australia
Joshua Crippa
Richard Farmer
Kaden Harbour
Judd McVee
Noah Pegoraro
Luke Polson
Jake South
Taj Woewodin



 

Remove this Banner Ad

Remove this Banner Ad