VitalDread
The Unofficial Face of Bigfooty Bulldogs-NGA & VFL
Veteran
10k Posts
Western Bulldogs - Mitch Honeychurch Player Sponsor 2017
Western Bulldogs - Josh Prudden Player Sponsor 2017
Palm Dee Or
Western Bulldogs - Cordy, Honeychurch, Prudden, Dale Player Sponsor 2015
Western Bulldogs - Honeychurch/Austin/Prudden Player Sponsor 2014
Western Bulldogs - Christian Howard/Mark Austin 2012 Player Sponsor
Hello all,
Since we are now getting close to the trade period and the draft.
Thought it would be best to create this thread to separate the main thread
Edit: updated with players invited to draft combine
VIC METRO (32 invitees)
Braden Andrews (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 189cm, 83kg)
Finn Callaghan (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm, 82kg)
Anthony Caminiti (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 196cm, 83kg)
Luke Cleary (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm, 80kg)
Paul Curtis (Western Jets/Vic Metro, 183cm, 73kg)
Nick Daicos (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 183cm, 72kg)
Sam Darcy (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 197cm, 73kg)
Charlie Dean (Williamstown VFL, 195cm, 86kg)
Ben De Bolfo (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 188.9cm, 86kg)
Youseph Dib (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 174cm, 76kg)
Joel Fitzgerald (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 187cm, 77.5kg)
Felix Flockart (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 202cm, 80kg)
Josh Goater (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 190cm, 79kg)
Blake Howes (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 190cm, 79kg)
Tyreece Leiu (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 194cm, 93kg)
Caleb Lewis (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 196cm, 86kg)
Ned Long (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 193.3cm, 93.3kg)
Luke Nankervis (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm, 76kg)
Mitch Owens (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 190cm, 85kg)
Sam Paea (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 194cm, 94kg)
Corey Preston (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 181cm, 76kg)
Lachie Rankin (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 182cm, 68kg)
Jed Rule (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 191cm, 79kg)
Josh Sinn (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 186cm, 72kg)
Jake Soligo (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 179cm, 80kg)
Tyler Sonsie (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 181cm, 77kg)
Zac Taylor (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 180cm, 74kg)
Dante Visentini (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 201cm, 88kg)
Josh Ward (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 181.4cm, 79.1kg)
Darcy Wilmot (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 182.8cm, 75kg)
Marcus Windhager (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 183cm, 82kg)
Karl Worner (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 188cm, 78kg)
WESTERN AUSTRALIA (26 invitees)
Jye Amiss (East Perth/Western Australia, 195cm, 85kg)
Rhett Bazzo (Swan Districts/Western Australia, 195cm, 79kg)
Eric Benning (Claremont/Western Australia, 196cm, 83kg)
Josh Browne (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 185cm, 78kg)
Josh Cripps (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 197cm, 94kg)
Kade Dittmar (East Perth/Western Australia, 185cm, 86kg)
Neil Erasmus (Subiaco/Western Australia, 189cm, 82kg)
Richard Farmer (Subiaco/Western Australia, 175cm, 72kg)
Kaden Harbour (East Perth/Western Australia, 177cm, 78kg)
Brady Hough (Peel Thunder/Western Australia, 189cm, 74kg)
Matt Johnson (Subiaco/Western Australia, 192cm, 82kg)
Judd Mcvee (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 182cm, 72kg)
Jesse Motlop (South Fremantle/Western Australia, 176cm, 75kg)
Lochlan Paton (West Perth/Western Australia, 181cm, 76kg)
Noah Pegoraro (West Perth/Western Australia, 194cm, 88kg)
Luke Polson (Peel Thunder/Western Australia, 195cm, 94kg)
Ethan Regan (East Perth/Western Australia, 191cm, 80kg)
Angus Sheldrick (Claremont/Western Australia, 179cm, 88kg)
Jake South (Subiaco/Western Australia, 196cm, 90kg)
Jahmal Stretch (Claremont/Western Australia, 181cm, 62kg)
James Tunstill (East Perth/Western Australia, 185cm, 76kg)
Jacob Van Rooyen (Claremont/Western Australia, 193cm, 91kg)
Corey Warner (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 181cm, 73kg)
Bryce Watson (Swan Districts/Western Australia, 182cm, 71kg)
Jack Williams (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 194cm, 95kg)
Taj Woewodin (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 183cm, 77kg)
SOUTH AUSTRALIA (25 invitees)
Oscar Adams (Glenelg/South Australia, 198cm, 85kg)
Leek Alleer (Central Districts/South Australia, 196cm, 84kg)
Zac Becker (Sturt/South Australia, 190cm, 92kg)
Cooper Beecken (Glenelg/South Australia, 190cm, 75kg)
Isaac Birt (South Adelaide/South Australia, 182cm, 71kg)
Jase Burgoyne (Woodville-West Torrens/South Australia, 186cm, 65kg)
Lukas Cooke (Woodville-West Torrens/South Australia, 195cm, 83kg)
Arlo Draper (South Adelaide/South Australia, 185cm, 76kg)
Isaiah Dudley (Central District/South Australia, 166cm, 69kg)
Morgan Ferres (Sturt/South Australia, 190cm, 80kg)
Harvey Harrison (North Adelaide/South Australia, 181cm, 71kg)
Jason Horne-Francis (South Adelaide/South Australia, 184cm, 81kg)
Hugh Jackson (North Adelaide/South Australia, 182cm, 71kg)
Shay Linke (Central Districts/South Australia, 191cm, 78kg)
Alastair Lord (Norwood/South Australia, 180cm, 76kg)
Jordan Lukac (Woodville West Torrens/South Australia, 196cm, 89kg)
Cooper Murley (Norwood/South Australia, 180cm, 71kg)
Blayne O’Loughlin (North Adelaide/South Australia, 173cm, 71kg)
Lewis Rayson (Glenelg/South Australia, 183cm, 69kg)
Matt Roberts (South Adelaide/South Australia, 184cm, 80kg)
Will Spain (Sturt/South Australia, 178cm, 69kg)
Hugh Stagg (Glenelg/South Australia, 179cm, 81kg)
Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera (Glenelg/South Australia, 188cm, 70kg)
Luca Whitelum (Central Districts/South Australia, 188cm, 79kg)
James Willis (North Adelaide/South Australia, 183cm, 79kg)
VIC COUNTRY (23 invitees)
Mac Andrew (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 200cm, 70kg)
Jamieson Ballantyne (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm, 79kg)
Miller Bergman (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 188cm, 65kg)
Sam Breuer (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm, 80kg)
Tom Brown (Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country, 186cm, 71kg)
Sam Butler
(GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 184cm, 73kg)
Campbell Chesser (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Country, 186cm, 83kg)
Judson Clarke (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 179cm, 69kg)
Toby Conway (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 204cm, 90kg)
Justin Davies
(Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 194cm, 92kg)
Josh Gibcus (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 195cm, 84kg)
Cooper Hamilton (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country, 182cm, 86kg)
Ben Hobbs (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm, 80kg)
Mitchell Knevitt (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 181cm, 77kg)
Kai Lohmann (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 185cm, 76kg)
Connor MacDonald (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 184cm, 77kg)
Charlie Molan (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 186cm, 83kg)
Oscar Morrison (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 193cm, 86kg)
Joshua Rachele (Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country, 180cm, 78kg)
Josh Rentsch (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 197cm, 100kg)
Jai Serong (Gippsland Power/Vic Country, 192cm, 80kg)
Hamish Sinnott (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 185cm, 65kg)
Cooper Whyte (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 181cm, 73kg)
NSW-ACT (5 invitees)
Angus Anderson (Sydney Swans Academy/NSW-ACT, 188cm, 85kg)
Ryan Eyers (Murray Bushrangers/NSW-ACT, 197cm, 80kg)
Josh Fahey (GWS Giants Academy/NSW-ACT, 187cm, 77kg)
Harrison Grintell (GWS Giants Academy/NSW-ACT, 175cm, 71kg)
Patrick Voss (Oakleigh Chargers/NSW-ACT, 194cm, 91kg)
NORTHERN TERRITORY (3 invitees)
Andy Moniz-Wakefield (NT Thunder/Northern Territory, 180cm, 73kg)
Ned Stevens (NT Thunder/Gold Coast Academy/Northern Territory, 196cm, 85kg)
Ronald Fejo Jnr (West Adelaide/Northern Territory/South Australia, 178cm, 70kg)
QUEENSLAND (3 invitees)
William Bella (Gold Coast Academy/Queensland, 196cm, 95kg)
Austin Harris (Gold Coast Academy/Queensland, 178cm, 70kg)
Bodhi Uwland (Gold Coast Academy/Queensland, 187cm, 88kg)
TASMANIA (3 invitees)
Sam Banks (Tasmania/Tasmania, 186.5cm, 73kg)
Baker Smith (Clarence/Tasmania, 194.3cm, 81.2kg)
Will Splann (North Hobart/Tasmania, 195cm, 90kg)
Since we are now getting close to the trade period and the draft.
Thought it would be best to create this thread to separate the main thread
Edit: updated with players invited to draft combine
VIC METRO (32 invitees)
Braden Andrews (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 189cm, 83kg)
Finn Callaghan (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm, 82kg)
Anthony Caminiti (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 196cm, 83kg)
Luke Cleary (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm, 80kg)
Paul Curtis (Western Jets/Vic Metro, 183cm, 73kg)
Nick Daicos (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 183cm, 72kg)
Sam Darcy (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 197cm, 73kg)
Charlie Dean (Williamstown VFL, 195cm, 86kg)
Ben De Bolfo (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 188.9cm, 86kg)
Youseph Dib (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 174cm, 76kg)
Joel Fitzgerald (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 187cm, 77.5kg)
Felix Flockart (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 202cm, 80kg)
Josh Goater (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 190cm, 79kg)
Blake Howes (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 190cm, 79kg)
Tyreece Leiu (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 194cm, 93kg)
Caleb Lewis (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 196cm, 86kg)
Ned Long (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 193.3cm, 93.3kg)
Luke Nankervis (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm, 76kg)
Mitch Owens (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 190cm, 85kg)
Sam Paea (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 194cm, 94kg)
Corey Preston (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 181cm, 76kg)
Lachie Rankin (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 182cm, 68kg)
Jed Rule (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 191cm, 79kg)
Josh Sinn (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 186cm, 72kg)
Jake Soligo (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 179cm, 80kg)
Tyler Sonsie (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 181cm, 77kg)
Zac Taylor (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 180cm, 74kg)
Dante Visentini (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 201cm, 88kg)
Josh Ward (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 181.4cm, 79.1kg)
Darcy Wilmot (Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 182.8cm, 75kg)
Marcus Windhager (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 183cm, 82kg)
Karl Worner (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 188cm, 78kg)
WESTERN AUSTRALIA (26 invitees)
Jye Amiss (East Perth/Western Australia, 195cm, 85kg)
Rhett Bazzo (Swan Districts/Western Australia, 195cm, 79kg)
Eric Benning (Claremont/Western Australia, 196cm, 83kg)
Josh Browne (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 185cm, 78kg)
Josh Cripps (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 197cm, 94kg)
Kade Dittmar (East Perth/Western Australia, 185cm, 86kg)
Neil Erasmus (Subiaco/Western Australia, 189cm, 82kg)
Richard Farmer (Subiaco/Western Australia, 175cm, 72kg)
Kaden Harbour (East Perth/Western Australia, 177cm, 78kg)
Brady Hough (Peel Thunder/Western Australia, 189cm, 74kg)
Matt Johnson (Subiaco/Western Australia, 192cm, 82kg)
Judd Mcvee (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 182cm, 72kg)
Jesse Motlop (South Fremantle/Western Australia, 176cm, 75kg)
Lochlan Paton (West Perth/Western Australia, 181cm, 76kg)
Noah Pegoraro (West Perth/Western Australia, 194cm, 88kg)
Luke Polson (Peel Thunder/Western Australia, 195cm, 94kg)
Ethan Regan (East Perth/Western Australia, 191cm, 80kg)
Angus Sheldrick (Claremont/Western Australia, 179cm, 88kg)
Jake South (Subiaco/Western Australia, 196cm, 90kg)
Jahmal Stretch (Claremont/Western Australia, 181cm, 62kg)
James Tunstill (East Perth/Western Australia, 185cm, 76kg)
Jacob Van Rooyen (Claremont/Western Australia, 193cm, 91kg)
Corey Warner (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 181cm, 73kg)
Bryce Watson (Swan Districts/Western Australia, 182cm, 71kg)
Jack Williams (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 194cm, 95kg)
Taj Woewodin (East Fremantle/Western Australia, 183cm, 77kg)
SOUTH AUSTRALIA (25 invitees)
Oscar Adams (Glenelg/South Australia, 198cm, 85kg)
Leek Alleer (Central Districts/South Australia, 196cm, 84kg)
Zac Becker (Sturt/South Australia, 190cm, 92kg)
Cooper Beecken (Glenelg/South Australia, 190cm, 75kg)
Isaac Birt (South Adelaide/South Australia, 182cm, 71kg)
Jase Burgoyne (Woodville-West Torrens/South Australia, 186cm, 65kg)
Lukas Cooke (Woodville-West Torrens/South Australia, 195cm, 83kg)
Arlo Draper (South Adelaide/South Australia, 185cm, 76kg)
Isaiah Dudley (Central District/South Australia, 166cm, 69kg)
Morgan Ferres (Sturt/South Australia, 190cm, 80kg)
Harvey Harrison (North Adelaide/South Australia, 181cm, 71kg)
Jason Horne-Francis (South Adelaide/South Australia, 184cm, 81kg)
Hugh Jackson (North Adelaide/South Australia, 182cm, 71kg)
Shay Linke (Central Districts/South Australia, 191cm, 78kg)
Alastair Lord (Norwood/South Australia, 180cm, 76kg)
Jordan Lukac (Woodville West Torrens/South Australia, 196cm, 89kg)
Cooper Murley (Norwood/South Australia, 180cm, 71kg)
Blayne O’Loughlin (North Adelaide/South Australia, 173cm, 71kg)
Lewis Rayson (Glenelg/South Australia, 183cm, 69kg)
Matt Roberts (South Adelaide/South Australia, 184cm, 80kg)
Will Spain (Sturt/South Australia, 178cm, 69kg)
Hugh Stagg (Glenelg/South Australia, 179cm, 81kg)
Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera (Glenelg/South Australia, 188cm, 70kg)
Luca Whitelum (Central Districts/South Australia, 188cm, 79kg)
James Willis (North Adelaide/South Australia, 183cm, 79kg)
VIC COUNTRY (23 invitees)
Mac Andrew (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 200cm, 70kg)
Jamieson Ballantyne (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm, 79kg)
Miller Bergman (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 188cm, 65kg)
Sam Breuer (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm, 80kg)
Tom Brown (Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country, 186cm, 71kg)
Sam Butler
PLAYERCARDSTART
Multiple players found. Use birthday to differentiate. eg [PLAYERCARD="23/11/1962"]Joe Smith[/PLAYERCARD]
PLAYERCARDEND
Campbell Chesser (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Country, 186cm, 83kg)
Judson Clarke (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 179cm, 69kg)
Toby Conway (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 204cm, 90kg)
Justin Davies
PLAYERCARDSTART
Justin Davies
- Age
- 40
- Ht
- 184cm
- Wt
- 80kg
- Pos.
- Mid
Career
Season
Last 5
- D
- 8.4
- 2star
- K
- 4.6
- 2star
- HB
- 3.8
- 3star
- M
- 2.2
- 2star
- T
- 2.0
- 4star
No current season stats available
- D
- 9.8
- 3star
- K
- 4.0
- 2star
- HB
- 5.8
- 4star
- M
- 3.2
- 4star
- T
- 2.8
- 5star
PLAYERCARDEND
Josh Gibcus (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 195cm, 84kg)
Cooper Hamilton (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country, 182cm, 86kg)
Ben Hobbs (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm, 80kg)
Mitchell Knevitt (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 181cm, 77kg)
Kai Lohmann (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 185cm, 76kg)
Connor MacDonald (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 184cm, 77kg)
Charlie Molan (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 186cm, 83kg)
Oscar Morrison (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 193cm, 86kg)
Joshua Rachele (Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country, 180cm, 78kg)
Josh Rentsch (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 197cm, 100kg)
Jai Serong (Gippsland Power/Vic Country, 192cm, 80kg)
Hamish Sinnott (GWV Rebels/Vic Country, 185cm, 65kg)
Cooper Whyte (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 181cm, 73kg)
NSW-ACT (5 invitees)
Angus Anderson (Sydney Swans Academy/NSW-ACT, 188cm, 85kg)
Ryan Eyers (Murray Bushrangers/NSW-ACT, 197cm, 80kg)
Josh Fahey (GWS Giants Academy/NSW-ACT, 187cm, 77kg)
Harrison Grintell (GWS Giants Academy/NSW-ACT, 175cm, 71kg)
Patrick Voss (Oakleigh Chargers/NSW-ACT, 194cm, 91kg)
NORTHERN TERRITORY (3 invitees)
Andy Moniz-Wakefield (NT Thunder/Northern Territory, 180cm, 73kg)
Ned Stevens (NT Thunder/Gold Coast Academy/Northern Territory, 196cm, 85kg)
Ronald Fejo Jnr (West Adelaide/Northern Territory/South Australia, 178cm, 70kg)
QUEENSLAND (3 invitees)
William Bella (Gold Coast Academy/Queensland, 196cm, 95kg)
Austin Harris (Gold Coast Academy/Queensland, 178cm, 70kg)
Bodhi Uwland (Gold Coast Academy/Queensland, 187cm, 88kg)
TASMANIA (3 invitees)
Sam Banks (Tasmania/Tasmania, 186.5cm, 73kg)
Baker Smith (Clarence/Tasmania, 194.3cm, 81.2kg)
Will Splann (North Hobart/Tasmania, 195cm, 90kg)
Last edited: