- Moderator
- #1
The FFA Cup is back for 2021! All Preliminary rounds for the seventh national edition of the Cup have been completed*
For all the preliminary rounds results go to the following links.
Football Victoria
Football NSW
Football Northern NSW
Football West
Football Tasmania
Football South Australia
Football Queensland
Football Northern Territory
Capital Football
*note A-League Playoff preliminary round will be played in early August. Dates, Times, Venues TBC
Perth Glory V Melbourne Victory
Western United V Newcastle Jets
The qualified participants are:
Wollongong Wolves (NSW) (As NPL Champions)
Sydney FC (NSW)
Western Sydney Wanderers (NSW)
Macarthur FC (NSW)
Blacktown City (NSW)
APIA Leichardt (NSW)
Sydney Olympic (NSW)
Mt. Druitt Town Rangers FC (NSW)
Central Coast Mariners (Norther NSW)
Newcastle Olympic (Northern NSW)
Broadmeadow Magic (Northern NSW)
Tigers FC (ACT)
Devonport City Strikers (TAS)
Brisbane Roar (QLD)
Lions FC (QLD)
Peninsula Power FC (QLD)
Edge Hill United (QLD)
Gold Coast Knights (QLD)
Casuarina FC (NT)
Adelaide United (SA) (Current FFA Cup Champions)
Adelaide Olympic FC (SA)
Adelaide City (SA)
Floreat Athena (WA)
ECU Joondalup SC (WA)
Melbourne City (VIC)
Avondale FC (VIC)
South Melbourne (VIC)
Port Melbourne Sharks (VIC)
Hume City (VIC)
Wellington Phoenix (NZL)
Draw to be held 7:30pm on the 8th of July coverage on the Facebook FFA Cup page https://www.facebook.com/ffacup/
Or on The YouTube FFA Cup Channel
Match day schedule, date and times TBC
TV coverage will be shown on Paramount Plus/10Play with the final on Channel 10
For all the preliminary rounds results go to the following links.
Football Victoria
Results for Football Victoria
Results for Football Victoria in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football NSW
Results for Football NSW
Results for Football NSW in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football Northern NSW
Results for Northern NSW Football
Results for Northern NSW Football in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football West
Results for Football West
Results for Football West in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football Tasmania
Results for Football Tasmania
Results for Football Tasmania in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football South Australia
Results for Football South Australia
Results for Football South Australia in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football Queensland
Results for Football Queensland
Results for Football Queensland in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Football Northern Territory
Results for Football Northen Territory
Results for Football Northen Territory in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Capital Football
Results for Capital Football
Results for Capital Football in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
*note A-League Playoff preliminary round will be played in early August. Dates, Times, Venues TBC
Perth Glory V Melbourne Victory
Western United V Newcastle Jets
The qualified participants are:
Wollongong Wolves (NSW) (As NPL Champions)
Sydney FC (NSW)
Western Sydney Wanderers (NSW)
Macarthur FC (NSW)
Blacktown City (NSW)
APIA Leichardt (NSW)
Sydney Olympic (NSW)
Mt. Druitt Town Rangers FC (NSW)
Central Coast Mariners (Norther NSW)
Newcastle Olympic (Northern NSW)
Broadmeadow Magic (Northern NSW)
Tigers FC (ACT)
Devonport City Strikers (TAS)
Brisbane Roar (QLD)
Lions FC (QLD)
Peninsula Power FC (QLD)
Edge Hill United (QLD)
Gold Coast Knights (QLD)
Casuarina FC (NT)
Adelaide United (SA) (Current FFA Cup Champions)
Adelaide Olympic FC (SA)
Adelaide City (SA)
Floreat Athena (WA)
ECU Joondalup SC (WA)
Melbourne City (VIC)
Avondale FC (VIC)
South Melbourne (VIC)
Port Melbourne Sharks (VIC)
Hume City (VIC)
Wellington Phoenix (NZL)
Draw to be held 7:30pm on the 8th of July coverage on the Facebook FFA Cup page https://www.facebook.com/ffacup/
Or on The YouTube FFA Cup Channel
Match day schedule, date and times TBC
TV coverage will be shown on Paramount Plus/10Play with the final on Channel 10
Last edited: