Win Prizes 2022 Official BigFooty Draft Tipping Competition - Joint winners JT_the_Man and the Ziebull!

Remove this Banner Ad

Jeremias

Moderator
Sep 26, 2004
42,776
54,476
AFL Club
Carlton
The BigFooty Official Draft Tipping Competition is back again for 2022!

Tip the first round of the draft and WIN.

PRIZES

1st place = 2 year BigFooty Platinum membership + shiny badge thanks to Chief
2nd place = 1 year BigFooty Platinum membership

Entries close 7:00 PM AEDT on Monday November 28th. You can post or edit your entry post up until that time.

TO ENTER
  1. Using the template below, predict the players you think will be picked in the first round of the 2022 AFL National Draft.

  2. Make sure to specify both the pick and the club for each player.

  3. Post your entry in this thread.

  4. Remember that you're not locked in once you post your entry. You can edit your entry any time up until the deadline. Anything time-stamped after that time will be ignored.
NOTE re academy and father/son picks:
Academy & father son picks will be considered correct based on the matched bid.
All other draft positions will be based on the value of their pick before academy & father son picks are taken into account.

For example, if the final draft order ends up as:

1. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
2. GWS - Jed Hagan

You will get the full 5 points for Fletcher only if you have him being matched at pick 1.
If you have him matched at pick 2, you will receive 2 points - one point for correctly naming the player, and one point for correctly naming the club.

For Hagan, if you have him going to GWS with the first live pick, you will get the full five points regardless of whether that ends up being pick 1, or pick 2 after bidding on Fletcher.

SCORING
  • For each player named who is taken in the first round of the draft - 1 point
  • For each player accurately linked to the correct pick - 1 point
  • For each player accurately linked to the correct club - 1 point
  • 2 bonus points for each player accurately linked to both the right pick and the right club.
Tie breaker (if needed) - the number of consecutive pick/player/club combinations 100% correct starting from the top of the draft.

TEMPLATE

ROUND ONE

1. GWS
2. North Melbourne
3. North Melbourne
4. Essendon
5. Gold Coast
6. Hawthorn
7. Geelong
8. West Coast
9. St Kilda
10. Carlton
11. Western Bulldogs
12. West Coast
13. Melbourne
14. Sydney
15. GWS
16. Collingwood
17. Sydney
18. GWS


The Rules and Terms
  • Only entries posted in this official forum thread are accepted. The first post of the official thread gives you the format in which you must post your entry.
  • You must complete the entry process by 7:00 PM AEDT on the 28th of November.
  • You may edit your entry post. Entries which are posted or edited after the deadline, according to the forum time stamp, are immediately invalidated.
  • A copy of this whole thread will be taken at 7:00PM on the 28th of November - that copy will be used as the official set of entries.
  • A correct tip is the correct player at the correct pick number.
  • The judges reserve the right to edit existing rules or introduce further rules to protect the integrity and good intentions of the competition.
  • The judges will be Chief, Lore and Jeremias. Their decisions in this competition are final. No discussion will be entered into.
Happy tipping everyone!
 

Dubai Quacker

Wily Old Campaigner
Aug 11, 2019
5,357
16,536
Western Australia
AFL Club
Sydney
1. Brisbane - W Ashcroft
2. GWS - A Cadman
3. North - H Sheezel
4. North - G Wardlaw
5. Essendon - M Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - B Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - E Tsatas
8. Geelong - J Clarke
9. West Coast - R Ginbey
10. St Kilda - C Mackenzie
11. Carlton - O Hollands
12. Bulldogs - M Jefferson
13. West Coast - J Busslinger
14. Melbourne - L Hayes
15. Sydney - E Allan
16. GWS - E Hewett
17. Collingwood - J Ryan
18. Sydney - J Weddle
19. Brisbane - J Fletcher
20. Adelaide - M Michallaney
21. GWS - C Clarke
 
Last edited:

Maximumlnsanity

Team Captain
Nov 10, 2020
447
803
Hobart
AFL Club
Sydney
Other Teams
Minnesota Timberwolves
ROUND ONE

1. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
2. GWS - Aaron Cadman
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Mattaes Phillopou
7. Hawthorn - Jhye Clark
8. Geelong - Bailey Humphrey
9. West Coast - Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Ed Allan
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
16. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr.
17. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
18. Collingwood - Elijah Hewett
19. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
20. Sydney - Lachie Cowan
21. GWS - Olli Hotton
 

Log in to remove this ad.

chris_chungus

Draftee
Apr 20, 2021
9
16
AFL Club
Fremantle
Other Teams
East Fremantle, Celtics, Liverpool
  1. GWS - A.Cadman
  2. Brisbane - W.Ashcroft
  3. North Melbourne - G.Wardlaw
  4. North Melbourne - H.Sheezel
  5. Essendon - M.Phillipou
  6. Gold Coast - B.Humphrey
  7. Hawthorn - E.Tsatas
  8. Geelong - J.Clark
  9. West Coast - R.Ginbey
  10. St Kilda - C.Mackenzie
  11. Carlton - O.Hollands
  12. Western Bulldogs - J.Busslinger
  13. West Coast - E.Allan
  14. Melbourne - M.Jefferson
  15. Sydney - L.Hayes
  16. GWS - O.Hotton
  17. Collingwood - J.Ryan
  18. Sydney - H.Barnett
  19. Brisbane - J.Fletcher
  20. GWS - B.George
 
Last edited:

eth-dog

Tier 1 WW Player
Jan 11, 2007
111,097
68,655
Melbourne
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
Coburg Lions, All Boston sides
1. GWS: Aaron Cadman
2. Bri: Will Ashcroft (matched bid)
3. NM: Harry Sheezel
4. NM: George Wardlaw
5. Ess: Elijah Tsatas
6. GC: Bailey Humphrey
7. Haw: Mattaes Phillipou
8. Gee: Jhye Clark
9. WC: Reuben Ginbey
10. St K: Cameron MacKenzie
11. Carlton: Oliver Hollands
12. WB: Jedd Busslinger
13. WC: Ed Allan
14. Mel: Matthew Jefferson
15. Syd: Josh Weddle
16. GWS: Jacob Konstanty
17. Bri: Jaspa Fletcher (matched bid)
18. Col: Jakob Ryan
19. Syd: Harry Barnett
20. GWS: Charlie Clarke
 
Last edited:

gandaal

Brownlow Medallist
Oct 8, 2004
19,821
20,351
Melbourne
AFL Club
Carlton
1. GWS- Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne- Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne- George Wardlaw
5. Essendon- Mattaes Phillopou
6. Gold Coast- Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn- Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong- Jhye Clark
9. West Coast- Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda- Cam McKenzie
11. Brisbane- Jasper Fletcher
12. Sydney- Matthew Jefferson
13. Western Bulldogs- Oliver Hollands
14. West Coast- Ed Allen
15. Melbourne- Jedd Busslinger
16. Carlton- Elijah Hewett
17. GWS- Brayden George
18. Collingwood- Lachie Cowan
19. Carlton- Olli Hotton
20. Essendon- Alwyn Davey Jr
21. GWS- Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

Benson FC

Team Captain
Mar 12, 2014
492
207
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
St Louis Rams
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane(Matched Bid) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam Mackenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jed Buslinger
13. West Coast - Ed Allen
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Josh Weddle
16. GWS - Lewis Hayes
17.Brisbane(Matched Bid)- Jasper Fletcher
18. Collingwood - Henry Hustwaite
19. Sydney - Harry Barnett
20.Essendon(Matched Bid) - Alwyn Davey
21. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

LukeParkerno1

Post-Human
Sep 23, 2005
154,581
66,079
Sydney
AFL Club
Sydney
Other Teams
Sydney Swans
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane(Matched Bid) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Cam McKensie
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Elijah Tsatas
11. Carlton - Jedd Busslinger
12. Western Bulldogs - Elijah Hewett
13. West Coast - Matthew Jefferson
14. Melbourne - Harry Barnett
15. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
16. GWS - Lewis Hayes
17.Brisbane(Matched Bid)- Jasper Fletcher
18. Collingwood - Oliver Hollands
19. Sydney - Oli Hotton
20.Essendon(Matched Bid)- Davey bid
21. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 

MCG-Unit

BF Stevedore
Oct 28, 2003
2,413
485
Mordor
AFL Club
St Kilda
Other Teams
B-Bender
ROUND ONE

1 GWS Giants - Aaron Cadman
2 Brisbane Lions - Will Ashcroft, Bid
3 North Melb - George Wardlaw
4. North Melb - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Matt Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Reuben Ginbey
7 Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. WC Eagles - Bailey Humphrey
10 St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton – Ed Allan
12. Western Bulldogs – Jedd Busslinger
13. WC Eagles – Elijah Hewett
14. Melbourne – Matt Jefferson
15. Gold Coast – Olli Hollands (Trade with Swans)
16. GWS Giants – Olli Hotton
17 Brisbane Lions - Jaspa Fletcher, Bid
18 Collingwood – Henry Hustwaite
19 Swans – Josh Weddle
20. GWS Giants – Max Gruzewski
 
Last edited:

Soapy V

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 17, 2015
23,038
75,270
AFL Club
Carlton
1. GWS - A Cadman
2. Brisbane - W Ashcroft (Nth Bid Matched)
3. North - G Wardlaw
4. North - H Sheezel
5. Essendon - E Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - B Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - C MacKenzie
8. Geelong - J Clarke
9. West Coast - R Ginbey
10. St Kilda - M Phillipou
11. Carlton - O Hollands
12. Bulldogs - E Allan
13. West Coast - J Busslinger
14. Melbourne - M Jefferson
15. Sydney - L Cowan
16. Essendon - A Davey Jr (GWS Matched Bid)
17. GWS - L Hayes
20. Brisbane - J Fletcher (Coll Matched Bid)
18. Collingwood - J Weddle
19. Carlton - E Hewett (traded w Sydney)
21. GWS - J Konstansty
 
Last edited:

TDS7

The Boss
Jun 24, 2019
1,118
3,294
AFL Club
Hawthorn
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Mattaes Phillipou
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam Mackenzie
11. Carlton - Olliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Ed Allan
14. Melbourne - Matt Jefferson
15. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr. (Matched)
16. Sydney - Josh Weddle
17. GWS - Charlie Clarke
18. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher (Matched)
19. Collingwood - Jakob Ryan
20. Adelaide - Max Michalanny (Matched)
21. Sydney - Lachlan Cowan
22. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

Wedgetailed Westerner

Club Legend
Oct 17, 2018
1,471
2,530
AFL Club
West Coast
ROUND ONE

1. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
2. GWS - Aaron Cadman
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Ruben Ginbey
7. Hawthorn - Cam McKenzie
8. Geelong - Jedd Busslinger
9. West Coast - Jye Clark
10. St Kilda - Mattaes Phillopou
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Bailey Humphrey
13. West Coast - Ed Allan
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
16. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr.
17. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
18. Collingwood - Elijah Hewett
19. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
20. Sydney - Brayden George
21. GWS - Olli Hotton
 

JT_the_Man

Draft King
Dec 23, 2014
17,221
20,283
Wonders
AFL Club
Essendon
Other Teams
LCFC, LAL, 49ers, Melb Utd, Stars
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Cameron Mackenzie
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Mattaes Phillipou
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Elijah Hewett
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
16. Sydney - Josh Weddle
17. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
18. Adelaide - Max Michalanney
19. Collingwood - Jakob Ryan
20. Sydney - Harry Barnett
21. GWS - Charlie Clarke
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Ash24

Club Legend
Nov 3, 2020
2,873
10,758
AFL Club
Carlton
Other Teams
Melbourne United
1. Cadman - GWS
2. Ashcroft - Brisbane (bid)
3. Wardlaw - North
4. Sheezel - North
5. Phillipou - Essendon
6. Humphrey - Gold Coast
7. Mackenzie - Hawthorn
8. Clark - Geelong
9. Ginbey - West Coast
10. Tsatas - St Kilda
11. Hollands - Carlton
12. Busslinger - Bulldogs
13. Allan - West Coast
14. Jefferson - Melbourne
15. Weddle - Sydney
16. Fletcher - Brisbane (bid)
17. Konstanty - GWS
18. Ryan - Collingwood
19. Michalanney - Adelaide (bid)
20. Cowan - Sydney
21. George - GWS
 
Last edited:

Big_Newon

Senior List
Jul 12, 2021
204
268
AFL Club
Richmond
Pick 1: GWS: Aaron Cadman
Pick 2: Brisbane: Will Ashcroft
Pick 3: North Melbourne: George Wardlaw
Pick 4: North Melbourne: Harry Sheezel
Pick 5: Essendon: Mattaes Phillipou
Pick 6: Gold Coast: Bailey Humphrey
Pick 7: Hawthorn: Elijah Tsatas
Pick 8: Geelong: Jedd Busslinger
Pick 9: West Coast: Jhye Clark
Pick 10: St Kilda: Cam Mackenzie
Pick 11: Carlton: Oliver Hollands
Pick 12: Western Bulldogs: Reuben Ginbey
Pick 13: West Coast: Ed Allan
Pick 14: Melbourne: Matt Jefferson
Pick 15: Sydney: Elijah Hewett
Pick 16: GWS: Lewis Hayes
Pick 17: Collingwood: Jakob Ryan
Pick 18: Sydney: Harry Barnett
Pick 19: Essendon: Alwyn Davey Jnr
Pick 20: GWS: Jacob Konstanty
 

MooreDaicos

Rookie
Sep 19, 2022
34
64
AFL Club
Collingwood
1. GWS- Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne- George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne- Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon- Mattaes Phillopou
6. Gold Coast- Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn- Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong- Ed Allen
9. West Coast- Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda- Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton- Elijah Hewett
12. Brisbane- Jasper Fletcher
13. Western Bulldogs- Jedd Busslinger
14. Collingwood- Jhye Clark
15. Melbourne- Jacob Kostanty
16. Sydney- Oliver Hollands
17. GWS- Charlie Clarke
18. Essendon- Alwyn DaveyJr
19. West Coast- Harry Barnett
20. Sydney- Lachie Cowan
21. GWS- Brayden George
 
Last edited:

jesterwester

Premiership Player
May 1, 2007
3,442
5,599
Aveley
AFL Club
West Coast
1. GWS: Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane: (matching Norths bid) Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne: Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne: George Wardlaw
5. Essendon: Mattaes Phillipou
6. Gold Coast: Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn: Jhye Clark
8. Geelong: Jedd Busslinger
9. West Coast: Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda: Elijah Tsatas
11. Carlton: Cam Mackenzie
12. Western Bulldogs: Lewis Hayes
13. Brisbane: (matching W/C’s Bid) Jaspa Fletcher
14. West Coast: Elijah Hewett
15. Melbourne: Matthew Jefferson
16. Sydney: Oliver Hollands
17. GWS: Ed Allen
18. Collingwood: Oli Hotton
19. Sydney: Harry Barnett
20. Essendon (Matching GWS bid) Alwyn Davey Jnr
21. GWS: Jacob Konstansty
 
Last edited:

FB19

All Australian
Feb 2, 2022
642
1,000
AFL Club
Hawthorn
1. GWS Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane (matching North bid) Will Ashcroft
3. North Harry Sheezel
4. North George Wardlaw
5. Essendon Mattaes Philippou
6. Gold Coast Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong Jhye Clark
9. West coast Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda Cameron Mackenzie
11. Carlton Jedd Busslinger
12. Western bulldogs Oliver hollands
13. Brisbane (matching west coasts bid) Jason Fletcher
14. West Coast Ed Allan
15. Melbourne Matt jefferson
16. Sydney Oli Hotton
17. GWS Lewis Hayes
18. Collingwood Harry Barnett
19. Sydney Lachie Cowan
20. GWS Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

ArdentEagle

The Baron of Bourbon
Feb 12, 2008
7,872
14,070
Minor Infraction
AFL Club
West Coast
1. GWS: Aaron Cadman
2. Bri: Will Ashcroft
3. NM: Harry Sheezel
4. NM: George Wardlaw
5. Ess: Elijah Tsatas
6. GC: Reuben Ginbey
7. Haw: Mattaes Phillipou
8. Gee: Jedd Busslinger
9. WC: Jhye Clark
10. St K: Cameron McKenzie
11. Carlton: Bailey Humphrey
12. WB: Lewis Hayes
13. WC: Elijah Hewett
14. Mel: Harry Barnett
15. Syd: Oliver Hollands
16. Bris: Jasper Fletcher
17. GWS: Charlie Clarke
18. Collingwood: Brayden George
19. Syd: Olli Hotton
20. GWS: Ed Allan
 
Last edited:

Mojorisin

Premiership Player
Oct 20, 2017
4,109
5,976
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
  1. GWS - Cadman
  2. Brisbane - Ashcroft (F/S)
  3. North Melbourne - Wardlaw
  4. North Melbourne - Sheezel
  5. Essendon - Philipou
  6. Gold Coast - Ginbey
  7. Hawthorn - mackenzie
  8. Geelong - Humphrey
  9. West Coast - Clark
  10. St Kilda - Tsatas
  11. Carlton - Hollands
  12. Western Bulldogs - Allan
  13. West Coast - Busslinger
  14. Melbourne - Jefferson
  15. Brisbane - Fletcher (F/S)
  16. Sydney - George
  17. Essendon- davey Jnr (F/S)
  18. GWS - Konstanty
  19. Collingwood - Hayes
  20. Sydney - Barnett
  21. GWS - Hewett
 
Last edited:

Spank2304

Debutant
Oct 18, 2015
116
89
AFL Club
West Coast
1. GWS: Aaron Cadman
2. Bri: Will Ashcroft (matched bid)
3. NM: George Wardlaw
4. NM: Harry Sheezel
5. Ess: Mattaes Phillipou
6. GC: Bailey Humphrey
7. Haw: Elijah Tsatas
8. Gee: Jedd Busslinger
9. WC: Jhye Clark
10. St K: Cameron McKenzie
11. Carlton: Oliver Hollands
12. WB: Reuben Ginbey
13. WC: Elijah Hewett
14. Mel: Matthew Jefferson
15. Bris: Jasper Fletcher (matched bid)
16. Syd: Ed Allen
17. GWS: Jacob Konstanty
18. Coll: Henry Hustwaite
19. Syd: Brayden George
20. Ess: Alwyn Davey Jnr (matched bid)
21. GWS: Charlie Clarke
 

Schulzenfest

TheBrownDog
Feb 23, 2008
61,426
197,703
SA
AFL Club
Port Adelaide
Other Teams
Toronto Raptors
1. GWS: Aaron Cadman
2. Bri: Will Ashcroft
3. NM: George Wardlaw
4. NM: Harry Sheezel
5. Ess: Elijah Tsatas
6. GC: Bailey Humphrey
7. Haw: Mattaes Phillipou
8. Gee: Jhye Clark
9. WC: Reuben Ginbey
10. St K: Cameron McKenzie
11. Brisbane: Jaspa Fletcher
12. Carlton: Oliver Hollands
13. WB: Jedd Busslinger
14. WC: Ed Allan
15. Mel: Matthew Jefferson
16. Syd: Josh Weddle
17. GWS: Jacob Konstanty
18. Collingwood: Lewis Hayes
19. Syd: Elijah Hewett
20. GWS: Charlie Clarke
 
Last edited:

bradfisher14

Debutant
Aug 24, 2021
127
549
AFL Club
Carlton
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Lions - Will Ashcroft
3. NM: George Wardlaw
4. NM: Harry Sheezel
5. Bombers - Mattaes Phillipou
6. GC - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawks - Elijah Tsatas
8. Cats - Jhye Clark
9. WC - Jedd Busslinger
10. Saints - Cameron McKenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Dogs - Reuben Ginbey
13. WC - Ed Allan
14. Dees - Matthew Jefferson
15. Swans - Olli Hotton
16. GWS - Lachlan Cowan
17. Pies - Brayden George
18. Swans - Lewis Hayes
19. Bombers - Alwyn Davey Jnr.
20. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 

Jetafl

All Australian
Sep 24, 2022
798
1,275
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Astros Detroit Red Wings KC Chiefs
ROUND ONE

1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Mattes Philopou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humprey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Ed Allan
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
16. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr.
17. GWS - Olli Hutton
18. Collingwood - Elijah Hewett
19. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
20. Sydney - Lachie Cowan
21. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

blackshadow

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 24, 2007
28,995
48,954
Melbourne
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Team WADA
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane(Matched Bid) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Elijah Hewett
12. Western Bulldogs - Oliver Hollands
13. West Coast - Jedd Busslinger
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Brayden George
16. GWS - Lewis Hayes
17. Brisbane(Matched Bid)- Jaspa Fletcher
18. Essendon(Matched Bid)- Alwyn Davey Jr
19. Collingwood - Oli Hotton
20. Sydney - Harry Barnett
21. GWS - Josh Weddle
 
Last edited:

Remove this Banner Ad