Win Prizes 2022 Official BigFooty Draft Tipping Competition - Joint winners JT_the_Man and the Ziebull!

Remove this Banner Ad

Sir_Loin

🏆🏆🏆
Oct 20, 2015
34,677
84,851
Royston Vasey
AFL Club
Richmond
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane(Matched Bid) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam Mackenzie
11. Carlton - Jedd Busslinger
12. Western Bulldogs - Elijah Hewett
13. West Coast - Matthew Jefferson
14. Melbourne - Harry Barnett
15. Sydney - Oliver Hollands
16. GWS - Lewis Hayes
17.Brisbane(Matched Bid)- Jasper Fletcher
18. Collingwood - Henry Hustwaite
19. Sydney - Josh Weddle
20.Essendon(Matched Bid) - Alwyn Davey
21. GWS - Jacob Konstanty

Second this motion
 

Cripps2Walsh

Debutant
Nov 15, 2019
80
474
NT
AFL Club
Carlton
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft (matched bid)
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Rueben Ginbey
7. Hawthorn - Jhye Clark
8. Geelong - Bailey Humphrey
9. West Coast - Ed Allan
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Mattaes Phillipou
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Oliver Hollands
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr. (matched bid)
16. Sydney - Elijah Hewett
17. GWS - Brayden George
18. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher (matched bid)
19. Collingwood - Lewis Hayes
20. Sydney - Harry Barnett
21. GWS - Josh Weddle
 
Last edited:

Andrewy

Premium Platinum
Apr 1, 2011
5,252
10,254
AFL Club
Collingwood
1. Brisbane(Matched Bid) - Will Ashcroft
2. GWS - Aaron Cadman
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne - Elijah Tsatas
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Reuben Ginbey
7. Hawthorn -Harry Sheezel
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Cam McKenzie
10. St Kilda - Elijah Hewett
11. Carlton - Bailey Humphrey
12. Western Bulldogs - Oliver Hollands
13. West Coast - Jedd Busslinger
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Brayden George
16. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
17. Brisbane(Matched Bid)- Jaspa Fletcher
18. Essendon(Matched Bid)- Alwyn Davey Jr
19. Collingwood - Lewis Hayes
20. Sydney - Oli Hotton
21. GWS - Harry Barnett
 

Log in to remove this ad.

kool kangas

Sponsor of #24 Lulu Pullar
Sep 2, 2007
7,068
8,571
Burnside
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
North Melbourne Vfl
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane(Matched Bid) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Matteas Phillipou
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Jedd Busslinger
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Elijah Hewett
12. Western Bulldogs - Oliver Hollands
13. West Coast - Reuben Gibney
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Brayden George
16. GWS - Lewis Hayes
17. Brisbane(Matched Bid)- Jaspa Fletcher
18. Essendon(Matched Bid)- Alwyn Davey Jr
19. Collingwood - Oli Hotton
20. Sydney - Harry Barnett
21. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 

LOZWILDA

All Australian
Feb 24, 2008
741
678
SUNBURY
AFL Club
Richmond
Other Teams
Diggersrest fc.Tongala fc, Sunbury
1. GWS- Cadman
2. BRIS- Ashcroft
3. NTH- Sheezel
4. NTH- Wardlaw
5. ESS- Phillipou
6. GC- Humphrey
7. HAW- Tsatas
8. GEEL- jClark
9. WC- Ginbey
10. STKIL- Mcenzie
11. CARL- Hollands
12. BULL- Busslinger
13. WC- Hewitt
14. MELB- Jefferson
15. SYD- Hustwaite
16. GWS- Hotton
17. COLL- Hayes
18. SYD- Cowan
19. BRIS- Fletcher
20. ESS- Al DaveyJnr
21. GWS- Konstanty




Sent from my iPhone using BigFooty.com
 
Last edited:

Seb78

Premiership Player
Aug 27, 2008
4,204
3,468
Melbourne
AFL Club
Essendon
1. GWS: Aaron Cadman
2. Bri: Will Ashcroft
3. NM: George Wardlaw
4. NM: Harry Sheezel
5. Ess: Mattaes Phillipou
6. GC: Reuben Ginbey
7. Haw: Elijah Tsatas
8. Gee: Jhye Clark
9. WC: Bailey Humphrey
10. St K: Cameron McKenzie
11. Carlton: Oliver Hollands
12. WB: Jedd Busslinger
13. WC: Ed Allen
14. Mel: Matthew Jefferson
15. Syd: Elijah Hewett
16. GWS: Olli Hotton
17. Coll: Brayden George
18. Syd: Lachie Cowan
19. GWS: Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

Milanista28

Brownlow Medallist
Dec 2, 2014
18,376
30,898
AFL Club
Essendon
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Baily Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Mattaes Phillipou
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuban Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Jed Busslinger
12. Western Bulldogs - Oliver Hollands
13. West Coast - Ed Allen
14. Melbourne - Matt Jefferson
15. Essendon - Elijah Hewett (Trade for 22+F2)
16. GWS - Josh Weddell
17. Collingwood - Kobe Ryan
18. Sydney - Lachie Cowen
19. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 
Last edited:

The Devils Advocate

Formerly Bipolarbear
Jul 29, 2008
6,464
8,305
Macquarie Point
AFL Club
Tasmania
Other Teams
Bombers, SA Spurs, Browns and Eels
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft F/S - Matched Bid
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clarke
9. West Coast - Jedd Busslinger
10. St Kilda - Reuben Ginbey
11. Carlton - Matthew Jefferson
12. Western Bulldogs - Cam McKenzie
13. West Coast - Ed Allen
14. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr. - Matched Bid
15. Melbourne - Oliver Hollands
16. Sydney - Elijah Hewett
17. GWS - Lachie Cowan
18. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher - Matched Bid
19. Collingwood - Henry Hustwaite
20. Sydney - Harry Lemmey
21. GWS - Jacob Konstanty

Edit, spelling mistakes.
 
Last edited:

RangaInTeal

Brownlow Medallist
Jan 14, 2008
10,768
5,847
Salisbury, Adelaide
AFL Club
Port Adelaide
Other Teams
Boston Celtics, Man City, NY Jets
1. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
2. GWS - Aaron Cadman
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
5. Essendon - Mattaes Phillopou
6. Gold Coast - Oliver Hollands
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Bailey Humphrey
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Ed Allan
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
16. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
17. Essendon - Lachie Cowan
18. GWS - Max Gruzewski
19. Collingwood - Elijah Hewett
20. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr
21. Sydney - Harry Barnett
22. GWS - Olli Hotton
 
Last edited:

LoBu

Club Legend
Dec 4, 2015
2,906
3,334
AFL Club
Adelaide
1 GWS Cadman
2 Brisbane Ashcroft
3 North Melbourne Wardlaw
4 North Melbourne Sheezel
5 Essendon Phillipou
6 Gold Coast Humphrey
7 Hawthorn Tsatas
8 Geelong Clark
9 West Coast Ginbey
10 St Kilda McKenzie
11 Carlton Hollands
12 Western Bulldogs Busslinger
13 West Coast Allan
14 Melbourne Jefferson
15 Sydney Hustwaite
16 Essendon Davey Jnr
17 GWS Konstanty
18 Brisbane Fletcher
19 Collingwood Hotton
20 Sydney George
21 GWS Weddle
 

Purple Suit

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 30, 2011
14,327
23,342
Freo
AFL Club
Fremantle
Other Teams
Whoever is playing WC
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane (FS) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Reuben Ginbey
7. Hawthorn - Bailey Humphrey
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Cam McKensie
10. St Kilda - Elijah Tsatas
11. Carlton - Jedd Busslinger
12. Western Bulldogs - Elijah Hewett
13. West Coast - Mathew Jefferson
14. Melbourne - Harry Barnett
15. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
16. GWS - Lewis Hayes
17. Brisbane (FS)- Jasper Fletcher
18. Collingwood - Lachlan Cowan
19. Sydney - Ed Allan
20. GWS - Brayden George
 
Last edited:

0utsider

Club Legend
Jul 19, 2018
1,602
2,948
Melbourne
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
  1. BRIS (Bid) - Will Ashcroft
  2. GWS - Aaron Cadman
  3. NM - George Wardlaw
  4. NM - Harry Sheezel
  5. ESS - Mattaes Phillipou
  6. GCS - Reuben Ginbey
  7. HAW - Elijah Tsatas
  8. GEEL - Bailey Humphrey
  9. WCE - Jhye Clark
  10. STK - Cam Mckezie
  11. CARL - Oliver Hollands
  12. WB - Jedd Busslinger
  13. WCE - Elijah Hewett
  14. MEL - Matthew Jefferson
  15. BRIS (Bid) - Jaspa Fletcher
  16. SYD - Lewis Hayes
  17. GWS - Darcy Jones
  18. COLL - Lachlan Cowan
  19. SYD - Brayden George
  20. GWS - Josh Weddle
 
Last edited:

cityslick1

Premium Platinum
Feb 27, 2017
2,431
5,069
Melbourne
AFL Club
Collingwood
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne- Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne- George Wardlaw
5. Essendon- Mattaes Phillopou
6. Gold Coast- Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn- Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong- Jhye Clark
9. West Coast- Jedd Busslinger
10. St Kilda- Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton- Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs- Rueben Ginbey
13. West Coast- Ed Allan
14. Melbourne- Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney- Lewis Hayes
16. Brisbane- Jasper Fletcher
17. GWS- Elijah Hewett
18. Collingwood- Henry Hustwaite
19. Sydney- Josh Weddle
20. Essendon- Alwyn DaveyJr
21. GWS- Brayden George
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Turbocat

TheBrownDog
Dec 10, 2003
58,290
65,938
Newtown
AFL Club
Geelong
1. GWS- Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne- Harry Sheezel
4. North Melbourne- George Wardlaw
5. Essendon- Elijah Tsata
6. Gold Coast- Mattaes Phillopou
7. Hawthorn- Jhye Clark
8. Geelong- Bailey Humphrey
9. West Coast- Ed Allen
10. St Kilda- Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton- Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs- Rueben Ginbey
13. West Coast- Jedd Busslinger
14. Melbourne- Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney- Coby Burgiel
16. Brisbane- Jasper Fletcher
17. GWS- Lewis Hayes
18. Collingwood- Olli Hotton
19. Sydney- Max Gruzewski
20. Essendon- Alwyn DaveyJr
21. GWS- Josh Weddle
 

HAPPY CHEFFY

Premium Platinum
Mar 20, 2022
10,094
11,871
Stockholm
AFL Club
Geelong
Other Teams
Team Usyk
1. Brisbane - W Ashcroft
2. GWS - A Cadman
3. North - H Sheezel
4. North - G Wardlaw
5. Essendon - B Humphrey
6. Gold Coast - O Hollands
7. Hawthorn - E Tsatas
8. Geelong - J Clarke
9. West Coast - R Ginbey
10. St Kilda - C Mackenzie
11. Carlton - M Phillipou
12. Bulldogs - M Jefferson
13. West Coast - J Busslinger
14. Melbourne - H Hustwaite
15. Sydney - E Allan
16. GWS - O Hotton
17. Collingwood - L Hayes
18. Sydney - J Weddle
19. Brisbane - J Fletcher
20. Essendon - A.Davey Jr
21. GWS - B George
 

Joose

Club Legend
Jul 23, 2019
1,459
3,904
AFL Club
Fremantle
Pick 1: GWS: Aaron Cadman
Pick 2: Brisbane: Will Ashcroft (matched bid )
Pick 3: North Melbourne: George Wardlaw
Pick 4: North Melbourne: Harry Sheezel
Pick 5: Essendon: Mattaes Phillipou
Pick 6: Gold Coast: Bailey Humphrey
Pick 7: Hawthorn: Elijah Tsatas
Pick 8: Geelong: Jhye Clark
Pick 9: West Coast: Reuben Ginbey
Pick 10: St Kilda: Cam Mackenzie
Pick 11: Carlton: Oliver Hollands
Pick 12: Western Bulldogs: Jedd Busslinger
Pick 13: West Coast: Ed Allen
Pick 14: Melbourne: Matt Jefferson
Pick 15: Sydney: Josh Weddle
Pick 16: GWS: Lewis Hayes
Pick 17: Collingwood: Jakob Ryan
Pick 18: Sydney: Harry Barnett
Pick 19: Essendon: Alwyn Davey Jnr (Matched bid)
Pick 20: Brisbane: Jasper Fletcher ( Matched bid )
 
Last edited:

Bandicoot

Norm Smith Medallist
Feb 2, 2016
7,954
8,118
Ballarat
AFL Club
Sydney
Other Teams
Melbourne Renegades
1. GWS - A Cadman
2. Brisbane - W Ashcroft (Nth Bid Matched)
3. North - G Wardlaw
4. North - H Sheezel
5. Essendon - E Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - B Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - M Phillipou
8. Geelong - J Clarke
9. West Coast - R Ginbey
10. St Kilda - C Mackenzie
11. Carlton - O Hollands
12. Bulldogs - J Busslinger
13. West Coast - E Hewett
14. Melbourne - M Jefferson
15. Sydney - E Allan
16 Brisbane - Jasper Fletcher (GWS bid matched)
17. GWS - O Hotton
18. Essendon - A Davey Jr (Collingwood bid matched)
19. Collingwood - L Hayes
20. Sydney - H Barnett
21. GWS - B George
 
Last edited:

bh90210fan

Norm Smith Medallist
Sep 4, 2017
9,623
11,106
AFL Club
West Coast
1. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft (matched bid)
2. GWS - Aaron Cadman
3. NM - George Wardlaw
4. NM - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Mattaes Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jedd Busslinger
9. West Coast - Rueben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Jhye Clark
11. Carlton - Cam McKenzie
12. Western Bulldogs - Ed Allan
13. West Coast - Elijah Hewett
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
16. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
17. Collingwood - Harry Barnett
18. Sydney - Brayden George
19. GWS - Darcy Jones
 

Raveneyes

Floreat Pica
Jul 23, 2007
16,640
37,092
AFL Club
Collingwood
Other Teams
Liverpool FC
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft (matched bid)
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Matteas Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Elijah Tsatas
7. Hawthorn - Jhye Clark
8. Geelong - Bailey Humphrey
9. West Coast - Jedd Busslinger
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Bailey Humphrey
13. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr. (Matched bid)
16. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
17. GWS - Ed Allan
18. Collingwood - Lewis Hayes
19. Sydney - Brayden George
20. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 

SumaGodCoach

How so?
Aug 1, 2021
759
2,722
AFL Club
West Coast
Other Teams
Dallas Mavericks, Bayern Munich
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
3. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
4. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
5. Essendon - Mattaes Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jedd Busslinger
9. West Coast - Reuben Ginbey
10. St Kilda - Cam Mackenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Ed Allan
13. West Coast - Jhye Clark
14. Melbourne - Matt Jefferson
15. Sydney - Olli Hotton
16. GWS - Brayden George
17. Collingwood - Lewis Hayes
18. Sydney - Josh Weddle
19. GWS - Jacob Konstanty
 

GlennTwenty

Fringe Player
Oct 9, 2015
460
1,344
Melbourne
AFL Club
West Coast
Other Teams
Melbourne Vixens
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Rueben Ginbey
7. Hawthorn - Jhye Clark
8. Geelong - Mattaes Phillopou
9. West Coast - Bailey Humphrey
10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Ed Allan
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher
16. Sydney - Brayden George
17. GWS - Elijah Hewett
18. Collingwood - Olli Hotton
19. Essendon - Alwyn Davey Jr.
20. Sydney - Josh Weddle
21. GWS - Lewis Hayes
 

thebigboy

Premiership Player
Dec 20, 2005
4,136
228
Parkdale
AFL Club
Essendon
TEMPLATE

ROUND ONE

1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Brisbane (Brisbane matches North’s bid) - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Mattaes Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - Bailey Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas
8. Geelong - Jhye Clark
9. West Coast - Reuben Gibney
10. St Kilda - Cameron Mackenzie
11. Carlton - Ollie Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Elijah Hewitt
13. West Coast - Jedd Busslinger
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Ed Allan
16. Brisbane (matching GWS Bid) - Jaspa Fletcher
17. GWS - Brayden George
18. Collingwood - Lewis Hayes
19. Sydney - Henry Hustwaite
20. GWS - Ollie Hotton
 

Savage Kent

All Australian
Aug 1, 2015
711
1,645
AFL Club
St Kilda
1. Brisbane - W Ashcroft
2. GWS - A Cadman
3. North - G Wardlaw
4. North - H Sheezel
5. Essendon - M Phillipou
6. Gold Coast - B Humphrey
7. Hawthorn - E Tsatas
8. Geelong - J Clark
9. West Coast - R Ginbey
10. St Kilda - C Mackenzie
11. Carlton - O Hollands
12. Bulldogs - J Busslinger
13. West Coast - E Allan
14. Melbourne - M Jefferson
15. Sydney - L Cowan
16. GWS - O Hotton
17. Collingwood - H Hustwaite
18. Sydney - B George
19. Brisbane - J Fletcher
20. Essendon - A.Davey Jr
21. GWS - J Konstanty
 

knobby

Premiership Player
Sep 24, 2008
4,956
2,881
Adelaide
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
South Adelaide Panthers

1. Brisbane - Will Ashcroft​

2. GWS - Aaron Cadman​

3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw​

4. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel​

5. Essendon - Mattaes Phillopou​

6. Gold Coast - Jhye Clark​

7. Hawthorn - Elijah Tsatas​

8. Geelong - Bailey Humphrey​

9. West Coast - Rueben Ginbey​

10. St Kilda - Cam McKenzie​

11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands​

12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger​

13. West Coast - Ed Allan​

14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson​

15. Sydney - Elijah Hewett​

16. Brisbane - Jaspa Fletcher​

17. GWS - Lachlan Cowan​

19. Collingwood - Harry Barnett​

20. Sydney - Brayden George​

21. Essendon - Alwyn Davey jnr​

22. GWS - Henry Hustwaite​

 

WilloTree

Brownlow Medallist
Sep 16, 2015
10,053
11,415
Inside 50
AFL Club
Fremantle
Other Teams
Claremont Tigers
1. GWS - Aaron Cadman
2. Bris - Will Ashcroft
3. North Melbourne - George Wardlaw
4. North Melbourne - Harry Sheezel
5. Essendon - Elijah Tsatas
6. Gold Coast - Ruben Ginbey
7. Hawthorn - Cameron McKenzie
8. Geelong - Jye Clark
9. West Coast - Mattaes Phillipou
10. St Kilda - Bailey Humphrey
11. Carlton - Oliver Hollands
12. Western Bulldogs - Jedd Busslinger
13. West Coast - Brayden George
14. Melbourne - Matthew Jefferson
15. Sydney - Lachie Cowan
16. GWS - Ed Allen
17. Collingwood - Lewis Hayes
18. Sydney - Harry Barnett
10. GWS - Charlie Clarke
 
Last edited:

Remove this Banner Ad