Fwiw, this was my first round prediction. Completed in bold.
First Round:
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] def Mitchell Krueger (USA) [Q] in 3 sets
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [WC] def Martin Kližan (SVK) in 5 sets
Taro Daniel (JPN) def by Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) [Q] in 4 sets
Pablo Andújar (ESP) def by Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [25] in 4 sets
David Goffin (BEL) [21] def Christian Garin (CHI) in 3 sets
Marcel Granllers (ESP) def by Marius Copil (ROU) in 4 sets
Jiří Veselý (CZE) def by Ryan Harrison (USA) in 3 sets
Lloyd Harris (RSA) [Q] def by Daniil Medvedev (RUS) in 3 sets
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [12] def Juame Munar (ESP) in 4 sets
Nicolás Jarry (CHI] def Leonardo Mayer (ARG) in 5 sets
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) def by Malek Jaziri (TUN) in 3 sets
Luca Vanni (ITA) [Q] def Pablo Carreño Busta (ESP) [23] in 4 sets
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [32] def Li Zhe (CHN) [WC] in 3 sets
Guido Pella (ARG) def by João Souza (POR) in 5 sets
Ivo Karlović (CRO) def Hubert Hurkacz (POL) in 5 sets
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) [Q] def by Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8] in 3 sets
Alexander Zverev (GER) [4] def Aljaž Bedene (SLO) in 4 sets
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) def Ugo Humbert (FRA) in 4 sets
Alex Bolt (AUS) [WC] def by Jack Sock (USA) [WC] in 4 sets
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [Q] def by Gilles Simon (FRA) [29] in 4 sets
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [24] def Bradley Klahn (USA) in 3 sets
Sam Querrey (USA) def Pierre-Hughes Herbert (FRA) in 4 sets
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) def Ernests Gulbis (LAT) in 4 sets
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) def by Milos Raonic (CAN) [16] in 5 sets
Borna Ćorić (CRO) [11] def Steve Darcis (BEL) [PR] in 3 sets
Albert Ramos Viñolas (ESP) def by Márton Fucsovics (HUN) in 3 sets
Laslo Đere (SRB) def Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) in 4 sets
Filip Krajinović (SRB) def by Marco Cecchinato (ITA) [17] in 4 sets
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [28] def by Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) in 5 sets
Maximilian Marterer (GER) def Gleb Sakharov (FRA) [Q] in 3 sets
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) def by Mischa Zverev (GER) in 3 sets
Benoit Paire (FRA) def by Dominic Thiem (AUT) [7] in 4 sets
Marin Čilić (CRO) [6] def Bernard Tomic (AUS) in 3 sets
Andrey Rublev (RUS) def Michael McDonald (USA) in 3 sets
Michael Mmoh (USA) def by Radu Albot (MDA) in 4 sets
Miomir Kecmanović (SRB) [Q] def by Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [26] in 3 sets
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [22] def Andy Murray (GBR) [PR] in 3 sets
Federico Delbonis (ARG) def by John Millman (AUS) in 4 sets
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) def by Tennys Sandgren (USA) in 4 sets
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) def by Karen Khachanov (RUS) [10] in 3 sets
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14] def Matteo Berrettini (ITA) in 4 sets
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [Q] def Roberto Carballés Baena (ESP) in 3 sets
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) [Q] def Guido Andreozzi (ARG) in 4 sets
Christopher Eubanks (USA) [Q] def by Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [19] in 4 sets
Gael Monfils (FRA) [30] def by Damir Džumhur [BIH] in 4 sets
Cameron Norrie (GBR) def Taylor Fritz (USA) in 4 sets
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [Q] def by Daniel Evans (GBR) [Q] in 5 sets
Denis Istomin (UZB) def by Roger Federer (SUI) [3] in 3 sets
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [5] def Adrian Mannarino (FRA) in 4 sets
Frances Tiafoe (USA) def Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) [Q] in 3 sets
Feliciano López (ESP) def Jordan Thompson (AUS) in 3 sets
Andreas Seppi (ITA) def Steve Johnson (USA) [31] in 4 sets
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [20] def Janko Tipsarević (SRB) [PR] in 3 sets
Pablo Cuevas (URU) def Dušan Lajović (SRB) in 5 sets
Jason Kubler (AUS) [WC] def by Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) in 5 sets
Reilly Opelka (USA) def by John Isner (USA) [9] in 3 sets
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [13] def Tomáš Berdych (CZE) in 4 sets
Guillermo García López (ESP) def Robin Haase (NED) in 3 sets
Marc Polmans (AUS) [WC] def by Denis Kudla (USA) in 3 sets
Rudolf Molleker (GER) def by Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [18] in 3 sets
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [29] def Pedro Sousa (POR) in 4 sets
Mirza Bašić (BIH) def Henri Laaksonen (SUI) [Q] in 3 sets
Matthew Ebden (AUS) def Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) in 4 sets
James Duckworth (AUS) [WC] def Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2] in 5 sets
First Round:
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] def Mitchell Krueger (USA) [Q] in 3 sets
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [WC] def Martin Kližan (SVK) in 5 sets
Taro Daniel (JPN) def by Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) [Q] in 4 sets
Pablo Andújar (ESP) def by Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [25] in 4 sets
David Goffin (BEL) [21] def Christian Garin (CHI) in 3 sets
Marcel Granllers (ESP) def by Marius Copil (ROU) in 4 sets
Jiří Veselý (CZE) def by Ryan Harrison (USA) in 3 sets
Lloyd Harris (RSA) [Q] def by Daniil Medvedev (RUS) in 3 sets
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [12] def Juame Munar (ESP) in 4 sets
Nicolás Jarry (CHI] def Leonardo Mayer (ARG) in 5 sets
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) def by Malek Jaziri (TUN) in 3 sets
Luca Vanni (ITA) [Q] def Pablo Carreño Busta (ESP) [23] in 4 sets
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [32] def Li Zhe (CHN) [WC] in 3 sets
Guido Pella (ARG) def by João Souza (POR) in 5 sets
Ivo Karlović (CRO) def Hubert Hurkacz (POL) in 5 sets
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) [Q] def by Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8] in 3 sets
Alexander Zverev (GER) [4] def Aljaž Bedene (SLO) in 4 sets
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) def Ugo Humbert (FRA) in 4 sets
Alex Bolt (AUS) [WC] def by Jack Sock (USA) [WC] in 4 sets
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [Q] def by Gilles Simon (FRA) [29] in 4 sets
Hyeon Chung (KOR) [24] def Bradley Klahn (USA) in 3 sets
Sam Querrey (USA) def Pierre-Hughes Herbert (FRA) in 4 sets
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) def Ernests Gulbis (LAT) in 4 sets
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) def by Milos Raonic (CAN) [16] in 5 sets
Borna Ćorić (CRO) [11] def Steve Darcis (BEL) [PR] in 3 sets
Albert Ramos Viñolas (ESP) def by Márton Fucsovics (HUN) in 3 sets
Laslo Đere (SRB) def Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) in 4 sets
Filip Krajinović (SRB) def by Marco Cecchinato (ITA) [17] in 4 sets
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [28] def by Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) in 5 sets
Maximilian Marterer (GER) def Gleb Sakharov (FRA) [Q] in 3 sets
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) def by Mischa Zverev (GER) in 3 sets
Benoit Paire (FRA) def by Dominic Thiem (AUT) [7] in 4 sets
Marin Čilić (CRO) [6] def Bernard Tomic (AUS) in 3 sets
Andrey Rublev (RUS) def Michael McDonald (USA) in 3 sets
Michael Mmoh (USA) def by Radu Albot (MDA) in 4 sets
Miomir Kecmanović (SRB) [Q] def by Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [26] in 3 sets
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [22] def Andy Murray (GBR) [PR] in 3 sets
Federico Delbonis (ARG) def by John Millman (AUS) in 4 sets
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) def by Tennys Sandgren (USA) in 4 sets
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) def by Karen Khachanov (RUS) [10] in 3 sets
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14] def Matteo Berrettini (ITA) in 4 sets
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [Q] def Roberto Carballés Baena (ESP) in 3 sets
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) [Q] def Guido Andreozzi (ARG) in 4 sets
Christopher Eubanks (USA) [Q] def by Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [19] in 4 sets
Gael Monfils (FRA) [30] def by Damir Džumhur [BIH] in 4 sets
Cameron Norrie (GBR) def Taylor Fritz (USA) in 4 sets
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [Q] def by Daniel Evans (GBR) [Q] in 5 sets
Denis Istomin (UZB) def by Roger Federer (SUI) [3] in 3 sets
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [5] def Adrian Mannarino (FRA) in 4 sets
Frances Tiafoe (USA) def Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) [Q] in 3 sets
Feliciano López (ESP) def Jordan Thompson (AUS) in 3 sets
Andreas Seppi (ITA) def Steve Johnson (USA) [31] in 4 sets
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [20] def Janko Tipsarević (SRB) [PR] in 3 sets
Pablo Cuevas (URU) def Dušan Lajović (SRB) in 5 sets
Jason Kubler (AUS) [WC] def by Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) in 5 sets
Reilly Opelka (USA) def by John Isner (USA) [9] in 3 sets
Kyle Edmund (GBR) [13] def Tomáš Berdych (CZE) in 4 sets
Guillermo García López (ESP) def Robin Haase (NED) in 3 sets
Marc Polmans (AUS) [WC] def by Denis Kudla (USA) in 3 sets
Rudolf Molleker (GER) def by Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [18] in 3 sets
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [29] def Pedro Sousa (POR) in 4 sets
Mirza Bašić (BIH) def Henri Laaksonen (SUI) [Q] in 3 sets
Matthew Ebden (AUS) def Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) in 4 sets
James Duckworth (AUS) [WC] def Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2] in 5 sets