Competitions Awesome 2016/2017 draft game selection thread - starts Sat Dec 17th

Discussion in 'Adelaide' started by adelaidecrows, Dec 6, 2016.

Put it out there
  1. adelaidecrows

    adelaidecrows Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 10
    Posts:
    10,429
    Location:
    Wasleys
    Start your research folks the game is back bigger and better than ever. First pick will be from 9am Saturday, 17th Dec 2016.

    First 20 people to put in their team name will be included. Try and be a little creative and feel free to create a team logo etc.

    Squads size is 25 players (500 draft picks). So for f@#ks sake do your research and plan. 'Chance favours the prepared mind' (The bad dude from Under Siege 2)

    To help plan, once all teams are locked in I will conduct the random 1st round draft selection which will in turn reveal your place in the draft order for the entire draft. The draft order is final and any complaints will be laughed at.

    If someone has the draft pick just before you and drafts the player you wanted.................feel free to abuse the living crap out of them! For everyone's amusement of course.

    More rules to follow once i figure out what the hell Im doing.

    Good Luck.

    Keep in mind spots have been reserved in the game for those that have already expressed interest in the discussion thread.

    Teams (not in draft order)
    1. Snortin Swine - Hank93
    2. Wasleys United - Adelaide Crows
    3. Putin's Heroes - Daniel1812
    4. David Noble’s Noble David’s – Scorpus
    5. The Harambabes – Billy Fragos
    6. The Leftovers – Bigfella
    7. Average Joe’s – Danger in Texas
    8. Faith FC – Faith
    9. The Organic Growths - Drugs Are Bad Mackay?
    10. The Intergalactic Weiners - Kristof
    11. DIY Brainsurgery - Coopers
    12. The Tune Squad - Mr MysteryGuest
    13. The Excusables - AdelaideFan14
    14. Poholkemon - roo2macca
    15. The Non-Statisticals - Danger Zone
    16. The Saviours - 1990crow
    17. Conor McGregor - Jcpdragonx
    18. Pushing the Limit - Danoz
    19. Guns & Rookies - hendo8888
    20. The Holky Poholke - Bacon8
    21. The Spotted Dick Picks - Maggsy

    Note* this is a fun competition and I will be sarcastic and maybe insulting.

    Awesome 2016/2017 draft game

    Final Rules


    All teams need to be officially lodged by 7:30pm Sunday 11th December 2016

    The 1st round draft order will be drawn randomly from a hat and announced 8pm Sunday Night 11th Dec 2016. The remainder of the snaking draft order will follow later that night.

    Trading of draft picks

    For the first time ever, draft picks can be traded in this game. Trade week begins 12am Monday Dec 12th to 9pm Thursday 15th Dec 2016.

    - Draft picks traded can only affect specific draft rounds not the overall position of the draft. For example; you can trade for the number 1 pick but you can’t obtain the number 1 position for the entire draft.

    - Everyone must have 25 picks in the draft so all trades must be equal. For example; if you trade 3 draft picks for a certain draft pick you must receive 3 draft picks back in return. Those picks can appear anywhere in the draft.

    - YOU DO NOT HAVE TO TRADE! The draft picks you receive Sunday will stay with you and cannot be altered by the trading of picks by other players.

    All trades must be sent to me via PM. I would prefer no public discussion on possible trades, keep it to PM. Discussion after the trade goes through is permitted as it will be announced and it is part of the game. If the board gets too clogged with discussions it becomes hard to follow.


    The official draft game

    Commences from 9am – Saturday 17th Dec 2016.

    - Each team will have a maximum time allowance of 3 hours to make their selection, time will start the moment the moment the prior draft pick is announced. I ask for the sake of everyone’s sanity that competitors really commit and check Big Footy a few times a day. We have 500 draft picks to get through and don’t have 500 days to run the competition. We should look to run at a pace of at least 10 draft picks a day. This will take us through to the end of January as it is. If a team fails to make their selection in that time period the next team can select and the missed team can select when they are ready.

    - the 3 hour time allowance is paused between 8pm and 8am everyday.

    - Send your pick preference to me or another proxy if you feel you will be unable to be around during your draft pick time allowance of 3 hours.

    - 500 players is a lot. To keep track as a research point for everyone, I will break down players drafted into their actual AFL teams.

    - All players need to make a team page so everyone can view their selections.

    Trading of players
    - Maximum of 2 trades per team

    - Each trade must be with a different team.

    - All trades to be sent to me via PM and will be announced at earliest convenience.

    - There is to be no 3 or more way trading at all.

    - Both parties involved in the trade must send me the exact same trade to confirm an agreement has been reached. A trade will not be authorised without it. The game will not stop to wait for someone to confirm a trade. So beware if it involves draft picks.

    - I will allow trading to be undertaken at any time during the game with draft picks if thats how a deal gets done. It will not hold up the draft at all. If you are negotiating a trade and the team you are negotiating with for their next pick happens to occur during your negotiation its bad luck, a draft pick currently in play cannot be traded. This decision is final. Remember trading must be equal, if you trade for example Josh Kennedy for draft picks 24 and 52, a draft pick must be traded back with Kennedy for a selection later in the draft. All players must have 25 draft picks available at all times.

    - There is to be no public discussion about potential trading, discussion is permitted on authorised trades once announced.

    Notes:
    Ideas floated during previous discussions that haven’t been included in this game are

    - Top 10 pick bidding
    - Player Trade week it is now throughout the entire draft and ends within 24 hours of the final pick of the game.

    *Please note that the maximum trade allowance is now 2 trades due to 1 trade being considered unfair as it will limit trading options to teams who don’t trade first.

    Scoring:

    At the end of the draft, we vote on the structure and balance of each line up.
    Forward line (out of 15)
    - 6 points; Aerial prowess (eg goals via contested marking, leading)
    - 6 points; Ground level (eg goals via crumbing, goal sense)
    - 3 points; Defensive pressure (tackling, speed)

    Midfield (out of 20)
    - 6 points; Inside skills (contested ball, clearances, tackling)
    - 6 points; Outside skills (spread, speed, skill level)
    - 6 points; Midfield depth (number & quality of players who can rotate through midfield)
    - 2 points; Tagging (shut down ability)

    Ruck (out of 10)
    - 4 points; Tap work (hit outs to advantage in all ruck contests)
    - 4 points; Around the ground (marking, pushing forward, dropping back)
    - 2 points; Ruck cover (secondary ruckman)

    Defence (out of 15)
    - 6 points; Aerial prowess (marking contests, spoils, intercept marks)
    - 6 points; Ground level (shut down skills)
    - 3 points; Rebound (run and carry, kicking penetration)

    Penmanship (out of 5)
    - 5 points; Were your selections interesting and fun enough to bring life to the game, or did you half ass it and just name the player? We don't need Shakespeare, but we do need contribution!

    This voting should be less about predictions of how teams will perform in the season ahead (too subjective). It should be more how they are rated at that point in time. All players vote on each team and each team gets a score out of 65. This gives us a ranking from 1st to 15th on the balance, structure and quality of each line up.

    As with our tradition we will then have a mock final series of match ups to extend the of season time passing.

    End of Season ranking method (i.e., Allefgib's favourite part):
    Each player will have a 'score contribution' generated at the end of the season.
    This individual score contribution will be based on their AFL team's 'finish factor' multiplied by the sum of the following statistics based on end of season values (not end of finals):
    - Total games played
    - Plus 5 if named in the AA team
    - Plus 2.5 if named in the AA squad (but not the team)
    - Plus 10 points down to 1 points for finishing from 1 to 10 in their clubs Best and Fairest
    - Plus AFL rating points factor out of 10 (10 points awarded to the player with the highest AFL rating at the end of the regular season, ratio for all other players)

    AFL Team 'finish factor' will be a percentage determined for each AFL team.
    This factor will be calculated based on an even distribution from 95% (for 18th) through to 100% (for the premiers). Team Percentage factor based on final standings AFTER the GF played. (not regular season finish)

    The final score contribution for each player will then be a product of their score multiplied by their teams 'finish factor'.

    The score contributions for each player will then be combined together to produce an overall score for a given drafters team.
    NB: only players in a drafters team at the END of the season can contribute to that drafters team score.
    (i.e. if you delist gary ablett in the mid-season draft and he has played 10 games at that point, you CANNOT use his score in any way to contribute to your teams final score)

    Each Drafter's team will have a total score based on summing their 'best' 22 players worth of contribution in-line with the rules below, and then supplementing any scores where best 22 players have missed games:
    - Each side must have 2 KPFs
    - Each side must have 2 KPDs
    - Each side must have 2 Ruckmen
    - Each side must have at least 3 other forwards
    - Each side must have at least 3 other defenders
    - Each side must have at least 5 midfielders
    - Each side can then have 5 other players of any position.

    Positions of players to be determined by:
    - Position nominated by AFL rating system (mid/fwd and small/medium forwards can all count as 'forwards')
    - Consensus agreement for key position players, and any discrepancies based on new position for the year etc.
    - Any major discrepancies/disagreements will be put to a vote. Majority of voters participating in the vote to determine a given players classification.
    - Where a team does not fill one of the required positions above they will have a 0 score added to their best 22 scores for EACH position not filled.

    Where any given 'best 22' player does not play a full complement of 22 games, the score for their position in the team can be supplemented by adding a 'pro-rata' score from any drafted player, who can play that position, not in the 'best 22'.
    The following rules will apply for non-22 players contributing a supplementary score to positions in the team of the best 22.
    - each player will contribute their (final score) / (games played) as their score contribution per game used to supplement best 22 positions. (e.g. a player who plays 10 games and has a final score contribution of 15 would be able to contribute 1.5 per game they supplement into a best 22 position)
    - a non best 22 player cannot contribute more games than they have played. (e.g. if your best 22 player has only played 15 games, 7 less than 22, and your supplementary player has only played 5, they cannot contribute more than 5 games to the 7 gap)
    - A best 22 player can have their total games increased to 22 by more than 1 non-best 22 player, but always on a pro-rata basis.
    - A player used to supplement scores can be used to supplement multiple best 22 player positions, so long as they do not exceed their total games played. (e.g. A non-best 22 player has played 10 games at 1.2 value per game can contribute 6 games to one best 22 position (for a value of 7.2) and 4 games to another (for a value of 4.8))
    - any player used to supplement a best 22 players position MUST be able to play that position (in-line with position requirements outlined above). e.g. If one of your Rucks only played 10 games, and you have drafted no other rucks you cannot supplement that players score with mids or fwds etc. Again, discrepancy/debate on a key forward being able to fill in as a ruck can be had (for example).

    e.g. Gary Ablett is in a teams best 22. (no shit).
    He only plays 15 games but still has a score contribution of 40.
    The person who drafted Gary Ablett also has a player, let's say Ed Curnow, not in their best 22 who has played 10 games and has a total score contribution of 15.
    Gary Ablett's position in the team can therefore be supplemented 7 games worth of Ed Curnow's 10 (at a rate of 15/10 = 1.5 per game)
    This gives Gary Ablett's position in the team the final score of: 40 + (1.5 * 7) = 50.5
    (NB: Ed Curnow still has 10-7= 3 games worth of 1.5pg score to contribute to another position he can fill in the drafters team if needed)

    The final score for each Drafter's team then becomes the sum of the best 22 score contributions for each drafted team.

    Trade 1
    Wasleys United traded picks 29 and 98 to The Saviors for pick 35 and 92

    Trade 2
    The Saviors trade picks 8, 50 & 77 to Putins Heroes for picks 16, 27 and 100

    Trade 3
    Wasleys United trades picks 35, 113 and 140 to The Non Statisticals for picks 52, 75 and 159

    Trade 4
    Wasleys United trades picks 159, 182 and 197 to The Spotted Dicks Picks for picks 110, 227, 236

    Round 1
    1 Hendo8888 - Guns and Rookies - Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)
    2 Coopers - DIY Brain Surgery - Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)
    3 AdelaideFan14 - The Excusables - Tom Lynch (Gold Coast)
    4 Bacon8 - The Holky Poholke - Josh Kennedy (Sydney)
    5 Jcpdragonx - Conor McGregor - Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood)
    6 roo2macca - Poholkemon - Lance Franklin (Sydney Swans)
    7 Billy Fragos - The Harambabes - Adam Treloar (Collingwood)
    8 Daniel1812 - Putins Heroes - Josh J. Kennedy (West Coast Eagles)
    9 Hank93 - Snortin Swine - Marcus Bontempelli (Western Bulldogs)
    10 Danger Zone - The Non Statisticals - Rory Sloane (Adelaide)
    11 Mr MysteryGuest - The Tune Squad - Jeremy Cameron (GWS Giants)
    12 Allefgib - The Left Overs - Taylor Walker (Adelaide)
    13 Danger in Texas - Average Joes - Dustin Martin (Richmond)
    14 adelaidecrows - Wasleys United - Tom Boyd (Western Bulldogs)
    15 Faith - Faith FC - Alex Rance (Richmond)
    16 1990Crow - The Saviors - Daniel Hannebery (Sydney Swans)
    17 Maggsy - The Spotted Dick Picks - Joel Selwood (Geelong)
    18 Scorpus - David Nobles Noble Davids - Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide)
    19 Danoz - Pushing the Limit - Max Gawn (Melbourne)
    20 Kristof - The Intergalactic Weiners - Jesse Hogan (Melbourne)
    21 Drugs Are Bad Mackay - The Organic Growths - Luke Parker (Sydney Swans)

    Round 2
    22 Drugs are Bad Mackay - The Organic Growths - Dylan Shiel (GWS Giants)
    23 Kristof - The Intergalactic Weiners - Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
    24 Danoz - Pushing the Limit - Matt Priddis (West Coast)
    25 Scorpus - David Nobles Noble Davids - Jack Riewoldt (Richmond)
    26 Maggsy - The Spotted Dick Picks - Patrick Cripps (Carlton)
    27 1990Crow - The Saviors - Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne)
    28 Faith - Faith FC - Eddie Betts (Adelaide)
    29 1990Crow - The Saviors - Gary Ablett Jnr (Gold Coast)
    30 Danger in Texas - Average Joes - Tom Hawkins (Geelong)
    31 Allefgib - The Left Overs - Callan Ward (GWS Giants)
    32 Mr MysteryGuest - The Tune Squad - Jack Steven (St Kilda)
    33 Danger Zone - The Non Statisticals - Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn)
    34 Hank93 - Snortin Swine - Daniel Talia (Adelaide)
    35 Danger Zone - The Non Statisticals - Lachie Neale (Fremantle)
    36 Billy Fragos - The Harambabes - Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
    37 roo2macca - Poholkemon - Zach Merritt (Essendon)
    38 Jcpdragonx - Conor McGregor - Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda)
    39 Bacon8 - The Holky Poholke - Stefan Martin (Brisbane)
    40 AdelaideFan14 - The Excusables - Luke Shuey (West Coast)
    41 Coopers - DIY Brain Surgery - Travis Boak (Port Adelaide)
    42 Hendo8888 - Guns and Rookies - Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide)

    Round 3
    43 Guns and Rookies - Josh Jenkins (Adelaide)
    44 DIY Brain Surgery - Trent Cotchin (Richmond)
    45 The Excusables - Tom Liberatore (Western Bulldogs)
    46 The Holky Poholke - Rory Lobb (GWS Giants)
    47 Conor McGregor - Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
    48 Poholkemon - Jeremy McGovern (West Coast)
    49 The Harambabes - Steven May (Gold Coast)
    50 Putins Heroes - Andrew Gaff (West Coast)
    51 Snortin Swine - Toby Greene (GWS Giants)
    52 Wasleys United - Sam Jacobs (Adelaide)
    53 The Tune Squad - Jack Viney (Melbourne)
    54 The Left Overs - Shane Mumford (GWS Giants)
    55 Average Joes - Dyson Heppell (Essendon)
    56 Wasleys United - Brad Crouch (Adelaide)
    57 Faith FC - Patrick Ryder (Port Adelaide)
    58 Putins Heroes - Stephen Cogniglio (GWS Giants)
    59 The Spotted Dick Picks - Sam Docherty (Carlton)
    60 David Nobles Noble Davids - Tom Rockliff (Brisbane)
    61 Pushing the Limit - Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide)
    62 The Intergalactic Weiners - Heath Shaw (GWS Giants)
    63 The Organic Growths - Dayne Beams (Brisbane)

    Round 4
    64 The Organic Growths - Joe Daniher (Essendon)
    65 The Intergalactic Weiners - Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn)
    66 Pushing the Limit - Tom McDonald (Melbourne)
    67 David Nobles Noble Davids - Harry Taylor (Geelong)
    68 The Spotted Dick Picks - Jack Darling (West Coast)
    69 Putins Heroes - Michael Hurley (Essendon)
    70 Faith FC - Tom Lynch (Adelaide)
    71 Wasleys United - Josh Bruce (St Kilda)
    72 Average Joes - Cale Hooker (Essendon)
    73 The Left Overs - Phil Davis (GWS Giants)
    74 The Tune Squad - Robbie Tarrant (North Melbourne)
    75 Wasleys United - James Frawley (Hawthorn)
    76 Snortin Swine - Jonathon Patton (GWS Giants)
    77 Putins Heroes - Luke Dahlhaus (Western Bulldogs)
    78 The Harambabes - Kurt Tippett (Sydney)
    79 Poholkemon - Kade Simpson (Carlton)
    80 Conor McGregor - Josh Gibson (Hawthorn)
    81 The Holky Poholke - Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood)
    82 The Excusables - Dane Rampe (Sydney)
    83 DIY Brain Surgery - Lachie Henderson (Geelong)
    84 Guns and Rookies - Isaac Heeney (Sydney)

    Round 5
    85 Guns and Rookies - Jake Stringer (Western Bulldogs)
    86 DIY Brain Surgery - Aaron Sandilands (Fremantle)
    87 The Excusables - Luke Bruest (Hawthorn)
    88 The Holky Poholke - Nick Haynes (GWS Giants)
    89 Conor McGregor - Ollie Wines (Port Adelaide)
    90 Poholkemon - Zac Smith (Geelong)
    91 The Harambabes - Dion Prestia (Richmond)
    92 Wasleys United - Matty Crouch (Adelaide)
    93 Snortin Swine - Jackson Macrae (Western Bulldogs)
    94 The Non Statisticals - Tom Scully (GWS Giants)
    95 The Tune Squad - Josh Kelly (GWS Giants)
    96 The Left Overs - Bryce Gibbs (Carlton)
    97 Average Joes - Rory Laird (Adelaide)
    98 The Saviors - Sam Mitchell (West Coast)
    99 Faith FC - Heath Grundy (Sydney)
    100 The Saviors - Jake Carlisle (St Kilda)
    101 The Spotted Dick Picks - Mark Blicavs (Geelong)
    102 David Nobles Noble Davids - Jordan Lewis (Melbourne)
    103 Pushing the Limit - Michael Walters (Fremantle)
    104 The Intergalactic Weiners - Brendon Goddard (Essendon)
    105 The Organic Growths - Taylor Adams (Collingwood)

    Round 6
    106 The Organic Growths - Tim Membrey (St Kilda)
    107 The Intergalactic Weiners - Jason Johannison (Western Bulldogs)
    108 Pushing the Limit - Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn)
    109 David Nobles Noble Davids - Stephen Hill (Fremantle)
    110 Wasleys United - James Sicily (Hawthorn)
    111 Putins Heroes - David Mundy (Fremantle)
    112 Faith FC - Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne)
    113 The Non Statisticals - Tom Hickey (St Kilda)
    114 Average Joes - Lachie Hunter (Western Bulldogs)
    115 The Left Overs - Aaron Hall (Gold Coast Suns)
    116 The Tune Squad - Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn)
    117 The Non Statisticals - Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
    118 Snortin Swine - Liam Picken (Western Bulldogs)
    119 The Saviors - Issac Smith (Hawthorn)
    120 The Harambabes - Easton Wood (Western Bulldogs)
    121 Poholkemon - Matthew Boyd (Western Bulldogs)
    122 Conor McGregor - Matthew Kruezer (Carlton)
    123 The Holky Poholke - Jack Martin (Gold Coast)
    124 The Excusables - Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
    125 DIY Brain Surgery - Paul Puopolo (Hawthorn)
    126 Guns and Rookies - Brodie Smith (Adelaide)

    Round 7
    127 Guns and Rookies - Marc Murphy (Carlton)
    128 DIY Brain Surgery - Daniel Rich (Brisbane Lions)
    129 The Excusables - Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne)
    130 The Holky Poholke - David Armytage (St Kilda)
    131 Conor McGregor - Tom Nicholls (Gold Coast Suns)
    132 Poholkemon - Nick Smith (Sydney Swans)
    133 The Harambabes - Steven Motlop (Geelong)
    134 The Saviors - Peter Wright (Gold Coast Suns)
    135 Snortin Swine - Zac Williams (GWS Giants)
    136 The Non Statisticals - Jasper Pittard (Port Adelaide)
    137 The Tune Squad - Nathan Jones (Melbourne)
    138 The Left Overs - Brett Deledio (GWS Giants)
    139 Average Joes - David Zaharakis (Essendon)
    140 The Non Statisticals - Cameron Guthrie (Geelong)
    141 Faith FC - Kieran Jack (Sydney)
    142 Putins Heroes - Luke Hodge (Hawthorn)
    143 The Spotted Dick Picks - Harris Andrews (Brisbane)
    144 David Nobles Noble Davids - Charlie Dixon (Port Adelaide)
    145 Pushing the Limit - Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast)
    146 The Intergalactic Weiners - Darcy Moore (Collingwood)
    147 The Organic Growths - Tom Barras (West Coast)

    Round 8
    148 The Organic Growths - Jacob Weitering (Carlton)
    149 The Intergalactic Weiners - Jackson Trengove (Port Adelaide)
    150 Pushing the Limit - Dom Tyson (Melbourne)
    151 David Nobles Noble Davids - Jack Hombsch (Port Adelaide)
    152 The Spotted Dick Picks - Cam McCarthy (Fremantle)
    153 Putins Heroes - Jack Newnes (St Kilda)
    154 Faith FC - Grant Birchall (Hawthorn)
    155 Wasleys United - Michael Hibberd (Melbourne)
    156 Average Joes - Jake Lever (Adelaide)
    157 The Left Overs - Kyle Hartigan (Adelaide)
    158 The Tune Squad - Mitch McGovern (Adelaide)
    159 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Aliir Aliir (Sydney Swans)
    160 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Sam Naismith (Sydney)
    161 The Saviors (1990crow) - Daniel Menzel (Geelong)
    162 The Harambabes (Billy Fragos) - Paddy McCartin (St Kilda)
    163 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Tory Dickson (Western Bulldogs)
    164 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Bernie Vince (Melbourne)
    165 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - skipped / possibly pulled out of competition
    166 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
    167 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne)
    168 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Jordan Roughead (Western Bulldogs)

    Round 9
    169 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Ryan Griffen (Western Bulldogs)
    170 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Tyrone Vickery (Hawthorn)
    171 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Caleb Daniel (Western Bulldogs)
    172 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - skipped
    173 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Jack Watts (Melbourne)
    174 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Seb Ross (St Kilda)
    175 The Harambabes (Billy Fragos) - Mitch Duncan (Geelong)
    176 The Saviors (1990crow) - Garrick Ibbotson (Fremantle
    177 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Jamie Macmillan (North Melbourne)
    178 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Rhys Stanley (Geelong)
    179 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Devon Smith (GWS)
    180 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne)
    181 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Touk Miller (Gold Coast)
    182 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Mitch Robinson (Brisbane)
    183 Faith FC (FAITH) - Jobe Watson (Essendon)
    184 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Charlie Cameron (Adelaide)
    185 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Jaeger O'Meara (Hawthorn)
    186 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Josh Caddy (Richmond)
    187 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Anthony Miles (Richmond)
    188 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Jack Billings (St Kilda)
    189 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Christian Petracca (Melbourne)

    Round 10
    190 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Jack Crisp (Collingwood)
    191 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Ben Reid (Collingwood)
    192 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Liam Shiels (Hawthorn)
    193 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Mark LeCras (West Coast)
    194 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Kade Kolodjashnij (Gold Coast)
    195 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Matthew Leuenberger (Essendon)
    196 Faith FC (FAITH) - Shannon Hurn (West Coast)
    197 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Callum Mills (Sydney)
    198 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Jamie Elliott (Collingwood)
    199 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Jeff Garlett (Melbourne)
    200 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Rory Atkins (Adelaide)
    201 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Dale Morris (Western Bulldogs)
    202 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Daniel Wells (Collingwood)
    203 The Saviors (1990crow) - Rory Thompson (Gold Coast)
    204 The Harambabes (Billy Fragos) - Marcus Adams (Western Bulldogs)
    205 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Ryan Bastinac (Brisbane)
    206 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Jeremy Howe (Collingwood)
    207 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - skipped
    208 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Hamish Hartlett (Port Power)
    209 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - David Swallow (Gold Coast)
    210 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Andrew Swallow (North Melbourne)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 26, 2016
    Danger Zone likes this.

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. adelaidecrows

    adelaidecrows Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 10
    Posts:
    10,429
    Location:
    Wasleys
    Round 11
    211 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Scott Thompson (North Melbourne)
    212 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Travis Varcoe (Collingwood)
    213 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Nathan Wilson (GWS Giants)
    214 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - skipped
    215 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Steve Johnson (GWS Giants)
    216 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Nathan Brown (St Kilda)
    217 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Scott Selwood (Geelong)
    218 The Saviors (1990Crow) - Elliot Yeo (West Coast)
    219 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Josh Schache (Brisbane)
    220 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Sam Rowe (Carlton)
    221 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Will Schofield (West Coast)
    222 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Andrew Mackie (Geelong)
    223 Average Joes (Danger in Texas) - Mason Wood (North Melbourne)
    224 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide)
    225 Faith FC (Faith) - Alex Fasolo (Collingwood)
    226 Putins Heroes (Daniel1812) - Stewart Crameri (Western Bulldogs)
    227 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Eric Mackenzie (West Coast)
    228 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Jake Lloyd (Sydney)
    229 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Jarrad McVeigh (Sydney)
    230 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Leigh Montagna (St Kilda)
    231 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Eric Hipwood (Brisbane)

    Round 12
    232 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Allen Christensen (Brisbane)
    233 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
    234 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Harley Bennell (Fremantle)
    235 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Zach Tuohy (Geelong)
    236 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Chris Masten (West Coast)
    237 Putins Heroes (Daniel1812) - Shane Biggs (Western Bulldogs)
    238 Faith FC (Faith) - Ed Curnow (Carlton)
    239 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Sam Lloyd (Richmond)
    240 Average Joes (Danger in Texas) - Shane Savage (St Kilda)
    241 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast)
    242 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Adam Saad (Gold Coast)
    243 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Sam Day (Gold Coast)
    244 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Joel Hamling (Fremantle)
    245 The Saviors (1990Crow) - Shane Edwards (Richmond)
    246 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Lindsay Thomas (North Melbourne)
    247 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Orazio Fantasia (Essendon)
    248 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast)
    249 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    250 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Aaron Young (Port Adelaide)
    251 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Lynden Dunn (Collingwood)
    252 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Brad Sheppard (West Coast)

    Round 13
    253 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Tom Lonergan (Geelong)
    254 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Jesse White (Collingwood)
    255 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Michael Hartley (Essendon)
    256 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    257 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Darcy Gardiner (Brisbane)
    258 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Harry McKay (Carlton)
    259 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Taylor Duryea (Hawthorn)
    260 The Saviors (1990crow) - Robert Murphy (Western Bulldogs)
    261 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Clay Smith (Western Bulldogs)
    262 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Jordan DeGoey (Collingwood)
    263 The Tune Squad (My Mystery Guest) - Tom Papley (Sydney)
    264 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Bradley Hill (Fremantle)
    265 Average Joes (Danger in Texas) - Alex Pearce (Fremantle)
    266 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) on traded to The Spotted Dicks Picks
    267 Faith FC (FAITH) - Shaun Grigg (Richmond)
    268 Putins Heroes (Daniel1812) - Maverick Weller (St Kilda)
    269 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Majak Daw (North Melbourne)
    270 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Bacher Houli (Richmond)
    271 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Luke Brown (Adelaide)
    272 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Matthew Broadbent (Port Adelaide)
    273 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Jacob Hopper (GWS Giants)

    Round 14
    274 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Brayden Maynard (Collingwood)
    275 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Darcy Parish (Essendon)
    276 Pushing the Limit - Jack Steele (St Kilda)
    277 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Angus Brayshaw (Melbourne)
    278 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Sam Menegola (Geelong)
    279 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Mark Baguely (Essendon)
    280 Faith FC (FAITH) - Matty Wright (Carlton)
    281 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Nick Vlastuin (Richmond)
    282 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Blake Acres (St Kilda)
    283 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Ben Griffiths (Richmond)
    284 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Tom Langdon (Collingwood)
    285 The Non Statisticals - Jamie Cripps (West Coast)
    286 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Sam Gibson (North Melbourne)
    287 The Saviors (1990crow) - Travis Cloke (Western Bulldogs)
    288 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Jared Polec (Port Adelaide)
    289 Poholkemon - George Hewett (Sydney)
    290 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - James Kelly (Essendon)
    291 The Holky Poholke - Skipped
    292 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Dylan Roberton (St Kilda)
    293 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Lachie Whitfield (GWS Giants)
    294 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Sam Reid (Sydney)

    Round 15
    295 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Darcy Byrne-Jones (Port Adelaide)
    296 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Chris Mayne (Collingwood)
    297 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Oscar McDonald (Melbourne)
    298 The Holky Poholke - Skipped
    299 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Jarryn Geary (St Kilda)
    300 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Jayden Hunt (Melbourne)
    301 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Shaun Hampson (Richmond)
    302 The Saviors (1990crow) - Brent Stanton (Essendon)
    303 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Toby McLean (Western Bulldogs)
    304 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Levi Greenwood (Collingwood)
    305 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Dom Sheed (West Coast)
    306 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Richard Douglas (Adelaide)
    307 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Tom Cutler (Brisbane)
    308 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Sam Gray (Port Adelaide)
    309 Faith FC (FAITH) - Lee Spurr (Fremantle)
    310 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Tom Bell (Brisbane)
    311 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Andrew McGrath (Essendon)
    312 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Scott Lycett (West Coast)
    313 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Jack Frost (Brisbane)
    314 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Dale Thomas (Carlton)
    315 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Jonathon Giles (West Coast)

    Round 16
    316 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Brandon Matera (Gold Coast)
    317 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Lewis Taylor (Brisbane)
    318 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Gary Rohan (Sydney)
    319 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Luke McDonald (North Melbourne)
    320 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Nakia Cockatoo (Geelong)
    321 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Jake Kolodjshnij (Geelong)
    322 Faith FC (FAITH) - Shane Kerston (Fremantle)
    323 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Matthew Suckling (Western Bulldogs)
    324 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Andrew Phillips (Carlton)
    325 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Daniel Rioli (Richmond)
    326 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Zac Jones (Sydney)
    327 The Non Statisticals - Matthew Taberner (Fremantle)
    328 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Mason Cox (Collingwood)
    329 The Saviors (1990crow) - Hayden Ballantyne (Fremantle)
    330 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Neville Jetta (Melbourne)
    331 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Billy Hartung (Hawthorn)
    332 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Josh Hill (West Coast)
    333 The Holky Poholke - Skipped
    334 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Connor Blakely (Fremantle)
    335 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Sharrod Wellingham (West Coast)
    336 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Christian Salem (Melbourne)

    Round 17
    337 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Josh Dunkley (Western Bulldogs)
    338 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Shaun Atley (North Melbourne)
    339 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Ben Ainsworth (Gold Coast)
    340 The Holky Poholke - Skipped
    341 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Jesse Lonergan (Gold Coast)
    342 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Dylan Grimes (Richmond)
    343 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - James Aish (Collingwood)
    344 The Saviors (1990crow) - Sam Mayes (Brisbane)
    345 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Jeremy Laidler (Sydney)
    346 The Non Statisticals - Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Essendon)
    347 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Levi Casboult (Carlton)
    348 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Trent McKenzie (Gold Coast)
    349 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Lewis Jetta (West Coast)
    350 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Lachie Weller (Fremantle)
    351 Faith FC (FAITH) - Luke Dunstan (St Kilda)
    352 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - James Stewart (Essendon)
    353 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Dean Kent (Melbourne)
    354 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Daniel McStay (Brisbane)
    355 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Scott Thompson (Adelaide)
    356 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Jade Gresham (St Kilda)
    357 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Marley Williams (North Melbourne)

    Round 18
    358 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Fletcher Roberts (Western Bulldogs)
    359 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Jack Silvagni (Carlton)
    360 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Matt Dea (Essendon)
    361 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Lachie Plowman (Carlton)
    362 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Marco Paparone (Brisbane)
    363 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Tommy Sheridan (Fremantle)
    364 Faith FC (FAITH) - Sean Dempster (St Kilda)
    365 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Clayton Oliver (Melbourne)
    366 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
    367 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Sam Gilbert (St Kilda)
    368 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Sam Kerridge (Carlton)
    369 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Matt Rosa (Gold Coast Suns)
    370 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Will Hoskin-Elliott (Collingwood)
    371 The Saviors (1990crow) - Riley Knight (Adelaide)
    372 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Micheal Johnson (Fremantle)
    373 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Darcy Lang (Geelong)
    374 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Tomas Bugg (Melbourne)
    375 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    376 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Wayne Milera (Adelaide)
    377 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Tom Doedee (Adelaide)
    378 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Kyle Langford (Essendon)

    Round 19
    379 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Jack Redden (West Coast)
    380 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Lin Jong (Western Bulldogs)
    381 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Charlie Curnow (Carlton)
    382 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    383 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Cameron Ellis-Yolman (Adelaide)
    384 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Brendon Whitecross (Hawthorn)
    385 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Jackson Thurlow (Geelong)
    386 The Saviors (1990crow) - David Myers (Essendon)
    387 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Jarmyn Impey (Port Adelaide)
    388 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Kyle Cheney (Adelaide)
    389 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Paul Seedsman (Adelaide)
    390 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Lachie Hansen (North Melbourne)
    391 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Jarrod Witts (Gold Coast)
    392 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - George Horlin-Smith (Geelong)
    393 Faith FC (FAITH) - Angus Monfries (Port Adelaide)
    394 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Matt Buntine (GWS Giants)
    395 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Craig Bird (Essendon)
    396 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Ryan Burton (Hawthorn)
    397 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Jayden Laverde (Essendon)
    398 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Aaron Francis (Essendon)
    399 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Rhys Mathieson (Brisbane)

    Round 20
    400 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Sam Wright (North Melbourne)
    401 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Trent Dumont (North Melbourne)
    402 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Ben Jacobs (North Melbourne)
    403 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Hugh McCluggage (Brisbane)
    404 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Jayden Short (Richmond)
    405 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Alex Sexton (Gold Coast)
    406 Faith FC (FAITH) - Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton)
    407 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Callum Ah Chee (Gold Coast)
    408 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Lincoln McCarthy (Geelong)
    409 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - David Mackay (Adelaide)
    410 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Will Brodie (Gold Coast)
    411 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Harry Cunningham (Sydney)
    412 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Zaine Cordy (Western Bulldogs)
    413 The Saviors (1990crow) - Liam Duggan (West Coast)
    414 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Nathan Hrovat (North Melbourne)
    415 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Brayden Fiorini (Gold Coast)
    416 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Conor Menadue (Richmond)
    417 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8)
    418 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Travis Colyer (Essendon)
    419 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Jarryd Blair (Collingwood)
    420 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Callum Sinclair (Sydney)

    Round 21
    421 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Billy Stretch (Melbourne)
    422 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Toby Nankervis (Richmond)
    423 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Ryan Clarke (North Melbourne)
    424 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    425 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Kane Lambert (Richmond)
    426 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Sam Weideman (Melbourne)
    427 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Koby Stevens (St Kilda)
    428 The Saviors (1990crow) - Tom Jonas (Port Adelaide)
    429 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Cameron Sutcliffe (Fremantle)
    430 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Danyle Pearce (Fremantle)
    431 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Will Langford (Hawthorn)
    432 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Nathan Krakour (Port Adelaide)
    433 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Martin Gleeson (Essendon)
    434 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Myles Poholke (Adelaide)
    435 Faith FC (FAITH) - Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn)
    436 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Michael Rischitelli (Gold Coast)
    437 Wasleys United (adelaidecrows) - Troy Menzel (Adelaide)
    438 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Jake Melksham (Melbourne)
    439 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Ben Howlett (Essendon)
    440 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Caleb Marchbank (Carlton)
    441 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Henry Shade (Collingwood)

    Round 22
    442 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Jackson Merrett (Essendon)
    443 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Josh Smith (Collingwood)
    444 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Jimmy Webster (St Kilda)
    445 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Hayden Crozier (Fremantle)
    446 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - James Harmes (Melbourne)
    447 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Sam Powell Pepper (Port Adelaide)
    448 Faith FC (FAITH) - Drew Petrie (West Coast)
    449 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Dean Towers (Sydney)
    450 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Ed Langdon (Fremantle)
    451 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Sam Butler (West Coast)
    452 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Tom Bellchambers (Essendon)
    453 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - David Astbury (Richmond)
    454 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Ben Kennedy (Melbourne)
    455 The Saviors (1990crow) - Curtley Hampton (Adelaide)
    456 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Matt White (Port Adelaide)
    457 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Oleg Markov (Richmond)
    458 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Adam Oxley (Collingwood)
    459 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    460 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Dennis Armfield - (Carlton)
    461 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Rhys Palmer (Carlton)
    462 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Ryan Harwood (Brisbane Lions)

    Round 23
    463 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Kaiden Brand (Hawthorn)
    464 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Rohan Bewick (Brisbane Lions)
    465 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Simon White (Carlton)
    466 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) -
    467 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Ben Keays (Brisbane Lions)
    468 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Jarrod Berry (Brisbane)
    469 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Nathan Freeman (St Kilda)
    470 The Saviors (1990crow) - Ben Lennon (Richmond)
    471 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Harrison Wigg (Adelaide)
    472 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Kamdyn McIntosh (Richmond)
    473 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Sam Frost (Melbourne)
    474 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Mitch Wallis (Western Bulldogs)
    475 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Josh Walker (Brisbane)
    476 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Jonathon Ceglar (Hawthorn)
    477 Faith FC (FAITH) - Reilly O'Brien (Adelaide)
    478 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Nathan Vardy (West Coast)
    479 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Samual Collins (Fremantle)
    480 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Griffen Logue (Fremantle)
    481 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Nick Graham (Carlton)
    482 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Ben Sinclair (Collingwood)
    483 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Archie Smith (Brisbane)

    Round 24
    484 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Sean Lemmons (Gold Coast)
    485 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Daniel Howe (Hawthorn)
    486 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Kieren Collins (Western Bulldogs)
    487 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Jack Bowes (Gold Coast)
    488 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Tom Ruggles (Geelong)
    489 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Jed Anderson (North Melbourne)
    490 Faith FC (FAITH) - Luke Ryan (Fremantle)
    491 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Darcy Tucker (Fremantle)
    492 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Jackson Nelson (West Coast)
    493 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Mark Hutchings (West Coast)
    494 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Corey Ellis (Richmond)
    495 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Cameron Pederson (Melbourne)
    496 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Jarrad Grant (Gold Coast)
    497 The Saviors (1990crow) - Willie Rioli (West Coast)
    498 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Michael Close (Brisbane)
    499 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Heath Hocking (Essendon)
    500 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Dylan Buckley (Carlton)
    501 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    502 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Harrison Himmelberg (GWS Giants)
    503 DIY Brain Surgery (Coopers) - Brett Eddy (Port Adelaide)
    504 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Logan Austin (Port Adelaide)

    Round 25
    505 Guns and Rookies (Hendo8888) - Taylor Garner (North Melbourne)
    506 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Marc Pittonet (Hawthorn)
    507 The Excusables (AdelaideFan14) - Jack Graham (Richmond)
    508 The Holky Poholke (Bacon8) - Skipped
    509 Conor McGregor (Jcpdragonx) - Michael Apeness (Fremantle)
    510 Poholkemon (roo2macca) - Riley Bonner (Port Adelaide)
    511 The Harambabes (billy fragos) - Jordan Galluci (Adelaide)
    512 The Saviors (1990crow) - Hugh Goddard (St Kilda)
    513 Snortin Swine (Hank93) - Matthew Lobbe (Port Adelaide)
    514 The Non Statisticals (Danger Zone) - Tom Clurey (Port Adelaide)
    515 The Tune Squad (Mr Mystery Guest) - Tysn Goldsack (Collingwood)
    516 The Left Overs (Allefgib) - Zac Clarke (Fremantle)
    517 Average Joes (Danger In Texas) - Matthew Kennedy (GWS Giants)
    518 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Billy Longer (St Kilda)
    519 Faith FC (FAITH) - Matt De Boer (GWS Giants)
    520 Putins Heroes (Daniel 1812) - Cedric Cox (Brisbane)
    521 The Spotted Dick Picks (Maggsy) - Tim Taranto (GWS Giants)
    522 David Nobles Noble Davids (Scorpus) - Jonathon Griffin (Fremantle)
    523 Pushing the Limit (Danoz) - Aaron Black (Geelong)
    524 The Intergalactic Weiners (Kristof) - Aaron Vandenberg (Melbourne)
    525 The Organic Growths (Drugs Are Bad Mackay?) - Ivan Maric (Richmond)
     
    Last edited: Jan 11, 2017
    Maggsy, Scorpus, FAITH and 3 others like this.
  3. Hank93

    Hank93 Moderator

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Glenelg, AUFC, LCFC/Cubs Bandwagon
    Joined:
    Oct 10
    Posts:
    13,676
    Location:
    Glenelg, Adelaide, SA
    Snortin Bulldogs back for 2017

    [​IMG]

    FF: Toby McLean, Josh Schache, Clay Smith
    HF: Toby Greene, Jonathan Patton, Will Hoskin-Elliott
    C: Sam Gibson, Marcus Bontempelli, Liam Picken
    HB: Zac Williams, Joel Hamling, Jamie Macmillan
    FB: Jeremy Laidler, Daniel Talia, Jarman Impey
    R: Sam Naismith, Daniel Wells, Jackson Macrae
    IC: Mason Cox, Zaine Cordy, Cameron Sutcliffe, Ben Kennedy,
    E: Harrison Wigg, Jarrad Grant, Matthew Lobbe,

    1 (9): Marcus Bontempelli (Western Bulldogs)
    2 (34): Daniel Talia (Adelaide)
    3 (51): Toby Greene (GWS Giants)
    4 (76): Jonathan Patton (GWS Giants)
    5 (93): Jackson Macrae (Western Bulldogs)
    6 (118): Liam Picken (Western Bulldogs)
    7 (135): Zac Williams (GWS Giants)
    8 (160): Sam Naismith (Sydney Swans)
    9 (177): Jamie Macmillan (North Melbourne)
    10 (202): Daniel Wells (Collingwood)
    11 (219): Josh Schache (Brisbane Lions)
    12 (244): Joel Hamling (Fremantle)
    13 (261): Clay Smith (Western Bulldogs)
    14 (286): Sam Gibson (North Melbourne)
    15 (303): Toby McLean (Western Bulldogs)
    16 (328): Mason Cox (Collingwood)
    17 (345): Jeremy Laidler (Sydney Swans)
    18 (370): Will Hoskin-Elliott (Collingwood)
    19 (387): Jarman Impey (Port Adelaide)
    20 (412): Zaine Cordy (Western Bulldogs)
    21 (429): Cameron Sutcliffe (Fremantle)
    22 (454): Ben Kennedy (Melbourne)
    23 (471): Harrison Wigg (Adelaide)
    24 (496): Jarrad Grant (Gold Coast)
    25 (513): Matthew Lobbe (Port Adelaide)
     
    Last edited: Jan 10, 2017
    Scorpus likes this.
  4. adelaidecrows

    adelaidecrows Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 10
    Posts:
    10,429
    Location:
    Wasleys
    upload_2016-12-8_21-38-16.png


    FB: Marco Paparone , Eric McKenzie , Matthew Suckling

    HB: Nick Vlastuin , James Frawley , Michael Hibberd

    C: Lachie Weller , Brad Ebert , Chris Masten

    HF: Dean Kent , Tom Boyd , Nakia Cockatoo

    FF: Sam Lloyd , Josh Bruce , James Sicily

    Ru: Sam Jacobs , Matty Crouch , Brad Crouch

    Int: Clayton Oliver , Callum Ah Chee , Craig Bird , Jayden Short

    Emerg: George Horlin-Smith , Myles Poholke , Troy Menzel
     
    Last edited: Jan 5, 2017
  5. Daniel1812

    Daniel1812 Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Paul Pierce! Philly Eagles
    Joined:
    Aug 13
    Posts:
    14,315
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Putin's Heroes

    IMG_2362.JPG

    Baguely - Hurley - Buntine
    Mundy- J.Kolodashnij - Biggs
    M.Weller-Gaff-Newnes
    Dahlhaus-Kennedy- Bell
    C.Cameron-Stewart-Crameri
    Leunberger-Cogniglio-Hodge
    Sheridan -Sexton-Anderson- Sam Powell Pepper

    EMG- Vardy - Rischitelli - C.Cox
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2017
  6. FAITH

    FAITH Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Socceroos-LFC-Crows-Adel.United
    Joined:
    Sep 07
    Posts:
    19,861
    Location:
    #RIP MOUnited
    FAITH FC aka Rendell's Nuts

    [​IMG]

    B: Lee Spurr - Alex Rance - Sean Dempster
    HB: Shannon Hurn - Heath Grundy - Grant Birchall
    C: Edward Curnow - Jobe Watson - Shaun Grigg
    HF: Angus Monfries - Tom Lynch - Alex Fasolo
    F: Matthew Wright - Shane Kersten - Eddie Betts
    R: Patrick Ryder - Jack Ziebell - Kieran Jack
    I: Luke Dunstan-Sam Petrevski-Seton-Ricky Henderson-Drew Petrie

    E:
    Rilley O'Brien-Luke Ryan-Matt Deboer

    Pick 15 - Alex Rance
    Pick 28 - Eddie Betts
    Pick 57 - Patrick Ryder
    Pick 70 - Tom Lynch
    Pick 99 - Heath Grundy
    Pick 112 - Jack Ziebell
    Pick 141 - Kieran Jack
    Pick 154 - Grant Birchall
    Pick 183 - Jobe Watson
    Pick 196 - Shannon Hurn
    Pick 225 - Alex Fasolo
    Pick 238 - Edward Curnow
    Pick 267 - Shaun Grigg
    Pick 280 - Matthew Wright
    Pick 309 - Lee Spurr
    Pick 322 - Shane Kersten
    Pick 351 - Luke Dunstan
    Pick 364 - Sean Dempster
    Pick 393 - Angus Monfries
    Pick 406 - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    Pick 435 - Ricky Henderson
    Pick 448 - Drew Petrie
    Pick 477 - Rilley O'Brien
    Pick 490 - Luke Ryan
    Pick 519 - Matt DeBoer
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2017
    SydCrow likes this.
  7. Bacon8

    Bacon8 Norm Smith Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Sunderland, Penguins, Strikers
    Joined:
    May 08
    Posts:
    8,349
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Danger Zone likes this.
  8. Scorpus

    Scorpus Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Apr 14
    Posts:
    12,694
    Location:
    Melbourne
    [​IMG]
    B: Lachie Plowman - Harry Taylor - Luke McDonald
    HB: Zach Tuohy - Jack Hombsch - Bachar Houli
    C: Jake Lloyd - Josh Caddy - Stephen Hill
    HF: Robbie Gray - Jack Riewoldt - Angus Brayshaw
    F: Daniel McStay - Charlie Dixon - Mark LeCras
    R: Scott Lycett - Tom Rockliff - Jordan Lewis
    I: Ryan Burton - Hugh McCluggage - Jake Melksham - Hayden Crozier

    E:
    Griffin Logue - Jack Bowes - Jonathon Griffin

    Coach: The Honorable Emperor David Noble

    1: Robbie Gray
    2: Jack Riewoldt
    3: Tom Rockliff
    4: Harry Taylor
    5: Jordan Lewis
    6: Stephen Hill
    7: Charlie Dixon
    8: Jack Hombsch
    9: Josh Caddy
    10: Mark LeCras
    11: Jake Lloyd
    12: Zach Tuohy
    13: Bachar Houli
    14: Angus Brayshaw
    15: Scott Lycett
    16: Luke McDonald
    17: Daniel McStay
    18: Lachie Plowman
    19: Ryan Burton
    20: Hugh McCluggage
    21: Jake Melksham
    22: Hayden Crozier
    23: Griffin Logue
    24: Jack Bowes
    25: Jonathon Griffin

    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2017
  9. billy fragos

    billy fragos Premiership Player

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 14
    Posts:
    3,809
    The Harambabes

    [​IMG]

    Team List

    B: Neville Jetta - Steven May - Marcus Adams
    HB: Easton Wood (C) - Michael Johnson - Taylor Duryea
    C: Mitch Duncan - Scott Selwood - Jared Polec
    HF: Steven Motlop - Jack Gunston - James Aish
    F: Lindsay Thomas - Kurt Tippet - Paddy McCartin
    R: Shaun Hampson - Adam Treloar - Dion Prestia
    IC: Jackson Thurlow - Nathan Hrovat - Kobe Stevens - Mathew White
    E: Nathan Freeman - Michael Close - Jordan Gallucci

    Picks

    Pick 7: Adam Treloar (Collingwood) Midfielder
    Pick 35: Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) Key Forward
    Pick 49: Steven May (Gold Coast) Key Defender
    Pick 78: Kurt Tippet (Sydney) Key Forward/Ruckman
    Pick 85: Dion Prestia (Richmond) Midfielder
    Pick 120: Easton Wood (Bulldogs) Small/Medium Defender
    Pick 133: Steven Motlop (Geelong) Small/Medium Forward
    Pick 162: Paddy McCartin (St Kilda) Key Forward
    Pick 175: Mitch Duncan (Geelong) Midfielder
    Pick 204: Marcus Adams (Bulldogs) Key Defender
    Pick 217: Scott Selwood (Geelong) Midfielder
    Pick 246: Lindsay Thomas (North Melbourne) Small/Medium Forward
    Pick 259: Taylor Duryea (Hawthorn) Small/Medium Defender
    Pick 288: Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) Midfielder
    Pick 301: Shaun Hampson (Richmond) Ruckman
    Pick 330: Neville Jetta (Melbourne) Small/Medium Defender
    Pick 343: James Aish (Collingwood) Small/Medium Forward
    Pick 372: Michael Johnson (Fremantle) Key Defender
    Pick 385: Jackson Thurlow (Geelong) Small/Medium Defender
    Pick 414: Nathan Hrovat (Midfielder) North Melbourne
    Pick 427: Kobe Stevens (St Kilda) Midfielder
    Pick 456: Mathew White (Port Adelaide) Small/Medium Forward
    Pick 469: Nathan Freeman (St Kilda) Midfielder
    Pick 498: Michael Close (Brisbane) Key Forward
    Pick 511: Jordan Gallucci (Adelaide) Small/Medium Forward
     
    Last edited: Jan 10, 2017
    deaneus likes this.
  10. Allefgib

    Allefgib Moderator

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    GO YOU CROW BOYS
    Joined:
    Sep 05
    Posts:
    21,081
    Location:
    Adelaide
    [​IMG]

    Coach: Bigfella

    FF: Daniel Rioli, Jarrod Waite, Jeff Garlett
    HF: Brett Delidio, Taylor Walker (C), Richard Douglas
    C: Brad Hill, Bryce Gibbs, David Mckay
    HB: Andrew Mackie, Phil Davis, Lachie Hansen
    FB: Trent Mackenzie, Kyle Hartigan, Jarrod Harbrow
    R: Shane Mumford, Callan Ward, Aaron Hall
    IC: Nathan Krakouer, Sam Butler, Sam Gilbert, Ben Griffiths
    E: Mitch Wallis, ........, ........,

    1 (12) Taylor Walker
    2 (31) Callan Ward
    3 (54) Shane Mumford
    4 (73348) Phil Davis
    5 (96) Bryce Gibbs
    6 (115) Aaron Hall
    7 (138) Brett Delidio
    8 (157) Kyle Hartigan
    9 (180) Jarrod Waite
    10 (199) Jeff Garlett
    11 (222) Andrew Mackie
    12 (242) Jarrod Harbrow
    13 (264) Brad Hill
    14 (283) Ben Griffiths
    15 (306) Richard Douglas
    16 (325) Daniel Rioli
    17 (348) Trent McKenzie
    18 (367) Sam Gilbert
    19 (390) Lachie Hansen
    20 (409) David McKay
    21 (432) Nathan Krakouer
    22 (451) Sam Butler
    23 (474) Mitch Wallis
    24
    25
     
    Last edited: Jan 7, 2017
  11. Danger in Texas

    Danger in Texas DID I STUTTER?

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Reds, Lakers, East Side, Knights
    Joined:
    Mar 11
    Posts:
    16,897
    Location:
    Pluto
    [​IMG]
    Players:

    Dustin Martin - Richmond
    Tom Hawkins - Geelong
    Dyson Heppell - Essendon
    Cale Hooker - Essendon
    Rory Laird - Adelaide
    Lachie Hunter - Western Bulldogs
    David Zaharakis - Essendon
    Jake Lever - Adelaide
    Touk Miller - Gold Coast
    Jamie Elliott - Collingwood
    Mason Wood - North Melbourne
    Shane Savage - St Kilda
    Alex Pearce - Fremantle
    Blake Acres - St Kilda
    Tom Cutler - Brisbane
    Andrew Phillips - Carlton
    Josh Dunkley - Western Bulldogs
    Kyle Langford - Essendon
    Jarrod Witts - Gold Coast
    Billy Stretch - Melbourne
    Martin Gleeson - Essendon
    Ed Langdon - Fremantle
    Kaiden Brand - Hawthorn
    Jackson Nelson - West Coast

    Best 22:

    B: Rory Laird, Alex Pearce, Jake Lever
    HB: Shane Savage, Cale Hooker, Tom Cutler
    C: Lachie Hunter, Touk Miller, David Zaharakis
    HF: Dustin Martin, Tom Hawkins, Josh Dunkley
    F: Jamie Elliott, Mason Wood, Kyle Langford
    R: Jarrod Witts, Dyson Heppell, Blake Acres
    I/C: Andrew Phillips, Billy Stretch, Martin Gleeson, Ed Langdon
    Em: Kaiden Brand, Jackson Nelson, ______
     
    Last edited: Jan 7, 2017
    deaneus likes this.

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  12. AdelaideFan14

    AdelaideFan14 Club Legend

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Sturt, Celtics, Team Vodafone
    Joined:
    Oct 11
    Posts:
    2,233
    Location:
    Adelaide Hills
    The Excusables
    upload_2016-12-14_19-32-25.jpeg
    CEO:
    upload_2016-12-14_19-34-20.jpeg
    President:
    upload_2016-12-14_19-33-49.jpeg
    Coach:
    [​IMG]


    1. Pick 3: Tom Lynch (Gold Coast)
    2. Pick 40: Luke Shuey (West Coast)
    3. Pick 45: Tom Liberatore (Western Bulldogs)
    4. Pick 82: Dane Rampe (Sydney Swans)
    5. Pick 87: Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
    6. Pick 124: Ben Brown (North Melbourne)
    7. Pick 129: Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne)
    8. Pick 166: Ben Stratton (Hawthorn)
    9. Pick 171: Caleb Daniel (Western Bulldogs)
    10. Pick 208: Hamish Hartlett (Port)
    11. Pick 213: Nathan Wilson (GWS)
    12. Pick 250: Aaron Young (Port)
    13. Pick 255: Michael Hartley (Essendon)
    14. Pick 292: Dylan Roberton (St. Kilda)
    15. Pick 297: Oscar McDonald (Melbourne)
    16. Pick 334: Connor Blakely (Fremantle)
    17. Pick 339: Ben Ainsworth (Gold Coast)
    18. Pick 376: Wayne Milera Jr (Adelaide)
    19. Pick 381: Charlie Curnow (Carlton)
    20. Pick 418: Travis Colyer (Essendon)
    21. Pick 422: Toby Nankervis (Richmond)
    22. Pick 423: Ryan Clarke (North Melbourne)
    23. Pick 502: Harrison Himmelberg (GWS)
    24. Pick 506: Marc Pittonet (Hawthorn)
    25. Pick 507: Jack Graham (Richmond)

    FF: Luke Breust - Ben Brown - Ben Ainsworth
    HF: Aaron Young - Tom Lynch (GC) - Charlie Curnow
    C: Wayne Milera - Ben Cunnington - Hamish Hartlett
    HB: Dylan Roberton - Oscar McDonald - Nathan Wilson
    FB: Dane Rampe - Michael Hartley - Ben Stratton
    FOL: Toby Nankervis - Luke Shuey - Tom Liberatore
    INT: Caleb Daniel - Connor Blakely - Travis Colyer - Ryan Clarke

    RES: Harrison Himmelberg - Marc Pittonet - Jack Graham

    Trades

    Trade 1: Coopers Picks 422 + 506 in exchange for Picks 460 + 465
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Jan 8, 2017
    Jcpdragonx likes this.
  13. Mr MysteryGuest

    Mr MysteryGuest Club Legend

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Apr 15
    Posts:
    2,368
    The Tune Squad

    [​IMG]

    Coach: Bill Murray

    Picks
    1) 11. Jeremy Cameron
    2) 32. Jack Steven
    3) 53. Jack Viney
    4) 74. Robbie Tarrant
    5) 95. Josh Kelly
    6) 116. Ben McEvoy
    7) 137. Nathan Jones
    8) 158. Mitch McGovern
    9) 179. Devon Smith
    10) 200. Rory Atkins
    11) 221. Will Schofield
    12) 242. Adam Saad
    13) 263. Tom Papley
    14) 284. Tom Langdon
    15) 305. Dom Sheed
    16) 326. Zak Jones
    17) 347. Levi Casboult
    18) 368. Sam Kerridge
    19) 389. Paul Seedsman
    20) 410. Will Brodie
    21) 431. Will Langford
    22) 452. Tom Bellchambers
    23) 473. Sam Frost
    24) 494. Corey Ellis
    25) 515. Tyson Goldsack


    Best 22
    B: Saad - Schofield - Frost

    HB: Langdon - Tarrant - Z. Jones

    C: Kelly - N. Jones - Atkins

    HF: McGovern - Casboult - Sheed

    F: Papley - Cameron - Smith

    Foll: McEvoy - Steven - Viney

    Int: Kerridge - Seedsman - Brodie - Langford

    Emerg: Bellchambers - Ellis - Goldsack
     
    Last edited: Feb 8, 2017
  14. Jcpdragonx

    Jcpdragonx Norm Smith Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Adelaide United
    Joined:
    Sep 10
    Posts:
    7,521
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Team Conor McGregor
    Motto: Maybe I'll change your bum life
    Sponsored by Gucci, the only outlet for quality endangered animal fur coats

    [​IMG]
    "You'll do notin"

    1. (5) Pendlebury
    2. (38) N.Riewoldt
    3. (47) Zorko
    4. J. Gibson
    5. Wines
    6. Kruezer
    7. Nicholls
    8. Vince
    9. Watts
    10. J. Howe
    11. S. Johnson
    12. Lyons
    13. Gardiner
    14. James Kelly
    15. Geary
    16. J.Hill
    17. J. Lonergan
    18. Bugg
    19. Yolmen
    20. Menadue
    21. Lambert
    22. Oxley
    23. Buckley
    24. Keays
    25. Apness

    Geary Gardiner Bugg
    Vince Gibson Howe
    Kelly Pendlebury Yolmen
    Zorko N.Riewoldt Lyons
    S.Johnson Watts J.Hill
    Kruezer Wines J. Lonergan
    Nicholls Menadue Lambert Oxley

    E: Buckley Keays Apness
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2017
    deaneus likes this.
  15. Coopers

    Coopers Premiership Player

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Mar 07
    Posts:
    4,204
    Location:
    Adelaide
    DIY BRAINSURGERY

    DIYBrainsurgery.PNG


    B: S. White Dunn Wellingham
    HB: Rich Henderson Jong
    C: D. Swallow Boak Bewick/Whitfield (post R8)
    HF: Varcoe White Higgins
    F: Puopolo Vickery Mayne

    R: Sandilands Fyfe Cotchin

    IC: SHAUN ATLEY Blair Armfield Palmer

    E: Bewick Doedee Eddy


    Highlights of this awesome team:
    Defence: An amazing mix of tall,small and rebounding excellence. Key position spots held down by 3 talls likely to play most games in Henderson, Dunn and White. Wellingham and Rich match up on smalls and provide MASSIVE rebound. Jong is on the other flank, the idea being to rotate the mids through.

    MIDFIELD: This is the massive strength of this team. I will put this midfield up against any other in the competition. This midfield (boasting two brownlow medalists!) has Fyfe, Cotchin, Boak Swallow providing the grunt, but the true test is the huge number of players that can rotate through there. We also have Varcoe, Armfield, Palmer, Bewick, Whitfield, Rich, SHAUN ATLEY and Jong who will also get midfield time.
    If the class doesn't get you, the spread will. Unstoppable.
    Whitfield returns post round 8, adding another gun.

    Forward: Again oozes class. Vickery in for a great year and he's the player providing ruck cover. Speed and crumbs from Puopolo and Varcoe, with proven goal kicking Nous from Mayne and Higgins. This mob will kick a bag on you.

    Ruck: The ruck division is led by the now fit, and incredibly dominant BFG, Sandilands. Another big year in the making. Vickery provides 2nd ruck duties.

    I/C: SHUAN ATLEY SHAUN ATLEY SHAUN ATLEY! PUT HIM ANYWHERE AND HE'S GOLDEN
    In addition the interchange features some handy runners in Armfield, Palmer and Blair, providing great coverage across the whole ground.

    Emergencies: Doedee provides small/tall coverage and should have a breakout year. Brett Eddy may well be the player that replaces Schulz, he might just be the best forward in my team. We'll see.
    Bewick is getting a guernsey until whitfield comes back in round 8, during a match that the club is marketing as "Hammer Time".


    PICKS TAKEN
    2: N Fyfe (FRE)
    41: T Boak (PTA)
    44: T Cotchin (RIC)
    83: L. Henderson (GEE)
    86: A. Sandilands (FRE)
    125: P. Puopolo (HAW)
    128: D. Rich (BRL)
    167: S. Higgins (NTH)
    170: T. Vickery (HAW)
    209: D. Swallow (GCS)
    212: T. Varcoe (COL)
    251: L. Dunn (COL)
    254: J. White (COL)
    293: L. Whitfield (GWS)
    296: C. Mayne (COL)
    335: S. Wellingham (WCE)
    338: SHAUN ATLEY (NTH)
    377: Tom Doedee (ADL)
    380: Lin Jong (WBD)
    419: Jarryd Blair (COL)
    460: Dennis Armfield (CAR)
    461: Rhys Palmer (CAR)
    464: Rohan Bewick (BRL)
    465: Simon White (CAR)
    503: Brett Eddy (PTA)
     
    Last edited: Jan 23, 2017
    deaneus and adelaidecrows like this.
  16. Danger Zone

    Danger Zone Club Legend

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    49ers, Hammarby IF, Raptors
    Joined:
    Aug 13
    Posts:
    1,026
    The Non-Statisticals

    IMG_0917.JPG

    B: Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti | Sam Rowe | Kyle Cheney
    HB: Shaun Burgoyne | Dale Morris | Jasper Pittard
    C: Cameron Guthrie | Tom Scully | Matt Rosa
    HF: Jordan De Goey | Sam Day | Jamie Cripps
    F: Cyril Rioli | Rhys Stanley | Matthew Taberner
    R: Tom Hickey | Rory Sloane (C) | Lachie Neale
    IC: Harry Cunningham | Levi Greenwood | Danyle Pearce | David Astbury
    E: Cameron Pedersen | Kamdyn McIntosh | Tom Clurey

    1: Rory Sloane (ADE)
    2: Cyril Rioli (HAW)
    3: Lachie Neale (FRE)
    4: Tom Scully (GWS)
    5: Tom Hickey (STK)
    6: Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
    7: Jasper Pittard (PA)
    8: Cameron Guthrie (GEE)
    9: Rhys Stanley (GEE)
    10: Dale Morris (WB)
    11: Sam Rowe (CAR)
    12: Sam Day (GC)
    13: Jordan De Goey (COL)
    14: Jamie Cripps (WCE)
    15: Levi Greenwood (COL)
    16: Matthew Taberner (FRE)
    17: Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
    18: Matt Rosa (GC)
    19: Kyle Cheney (ADE)
    20: Harry Cunningham (SYD)
    21: Danyle Pearce (FRE)
    22: David Astbury (RIC)
    23: Kamdyn McIntosh (RIC)
    24: Cameron Pedersen (MEL)
    25: Tom Clurey (PA)
     
    Last edited: Jan 9, 2017
    Drugs Are Bad Mackay? likes this.
  17. Drugs Are Bad Mackay?

    Drugs Are Bad Mackay? Moderator

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Redbacks, Sturt, Liverpool
    Joined:
    May 06
    Posts:
    37,066
    Location:
    House in the Hamptons
    Team Name: The Organic Growths

    [​IMG]

    Rnd 1 Pick 21 - Luke Parker (Sydney)
    Rnd 2 Pick 22 - Dylan Shiel (GWS)
    Rnd 3 Pick 63 - Dayne Beams (Brisbane)
    Rnd 4 Pick 64 - Joe Daniher (Essendon)
    Rnd 5 Pick 105 - Taylor Adams (Collingwood)
    Rnd 6 Pick 106 - Tim Membrey (St Kilda)
    Rnd 7 Pick 147 - Tom Barrass (West Coast)
    Rnd 8 Pick 148 - Jacob Weitering (Catlton)
    Rnd 9 Pick 189 - Christian Petracca (Melbourne)
    Rnd 10 Pick 190 - Jack Crisp (Collingwood)
    Rnd 11 Pick 231 - Eric Hipwood (Brisbane)
    Rnd 12 Pick 232 - Allen Christensen (Brisbane)
    Rnd 13 Pick 273 - Jacob Hopper (GWS)
    Rnd 14 Pick 274 - Brayden Maynard (Collingwood)
    Rnd 15 Pick 315 - Jonathon Giles (West Coast)
    Rnd 16 Pick 316 - Brandon Matera (Gold Coast)
    Rnd 17 Pick 357 - Marley Williams (North Melbourne)
    Rnd 18 Pick 358 - Fletcher Roberts (Western Bulldogs)
    Rnd 19 Pick 399 - Rhys Mathieson (Brisbane)
    Rnd 20 Pick 400 - Sam Wright (North Melbourne)
    Rnd 21 Pick 441 - Henry Schade (Collingwood)
    Rnd 22 Pick 442 - Jackson Merrett (Essendon)
    Rnd 23 Pick 483 - Archie Smith (Brisbane)
    Rnd 24 Pick 484 - Sean Lemmens (Gold Coast)
    Rnd 25 Pick 525 - Ivan Maric (Richmond)

    F Tim Membrey | Joe Daniher | Brandon Matera
    HF Christian Petracca | Eric Hipwood | Allen Christensen
    C Dylan Shiel | Luke Parker | Jack Crisp
    HB Brayden Maynard | Jacob Weitering | Marley Williams
    B Fletcher Roberts | Tom Barrass | Sam Wright
    1R Jonathon Giles | Dayne Beams | Taylor Adams
    INT Jacob Hopper | Rhys Mathieson | Henry Schade | Jackson Merrett
    EMER Archie Smith | Sean Lemmens | Ivan Maric
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2017
    Allefgib and FAITH like this.
  18. roo2macca

    roo2macca Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Chelsea
    Joined:
    Jan 09
    Posts:
    18,766
    Location:
    ....
    Team Name: Poholkemon


    FF: O. Fantasia H. McKay T. Dickson
    HF: G. Hewett L. Franklin ???
    C: B. Hartung Z. Merrett K. Simpson
    HB: M. Boyd J. McGovern J. Hunt
    FB: N. Smith N. Brown D. Grimes
    Foll: Z. Smith R. Bastinac S. Ross
    I/C:
    E:
     
    Last edited: Jan 2, 2017
  19. Kristof

    Kristof Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Soft spot for Brisbane
    Joined:
    Oct 03
    Posts:
    12,216
    Location:
    back home ...
    [​IMG]

    THE INTERGALACTIC WEINERS

    FF: Jade Gresham , Jesse Hogan , Jack Silvagni
    HF: Dale Thomas , Darcy Moore , Aaron Francis
    C: Brandon Ellis , Tom Mitchell , Darcy Parish
    HB: Jason Johannisen , Jackson Trengove , Leigh Montagna
    FB: Matthew Broadbent , Ben Reid , Heath Shaw

    1ST R: Brodie Grundy , Brendan Goddard , Jack Billings

    RES: Josh Smith , Caleb Marchbank , Trent Dumont , Lewis Taylor

    EMER: Ben Sinclair , Daniel Howe , Aaron Vandenberg
     
    Last edited: Jan 10, 2017
  20. Danoz

    Danoz Dananananananana Statman (òÓ,)_\,,/

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Dragons FFC
    Joined:
    Sep 10
    Posts:
    20,851
    Location:
    Waverley Park
    Pushing the Limit

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    upload_2017-1-5_13-21-28.png
    EMER: [​IMG], [​IMG], [​IMG]

    1: 19: Max Gawn (Melbourne) - Ruck
    2: 24: Matt Priddis (West Coast) - Midfield
    3: 61: Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide) - Key Forward/Ruck
    4: 66: Tom McDonald (Melbourne) - Key Defender
    5: 103: Michael Walters (Fremantle) - Small Forward/Midfield
    6: 108: Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) - Key Forward/Ruck
    7: 145: Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) - Midfield/Half Back Flank
    8: 150: Dom Tyson (Melbourne) - Midfield
    9: 187: Anthony Miles (Richmond) - Midfield
    10: 192: Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) - Midfield
    11: 229: Jarrad McVeigh (Sydney) - Midfield/Half Back Flank
    12: 234: Harley Bennell (Fremantle) - Midfield
    13: 271: Luke Brown (Adelaide) - Small Defender
    14: 276: Jack Steele (St Kilda) - Midfield/Half Forward
    15: 313: Jack Frost (Brisbane) - Key Defender
    16: 318: Gary Rohan (Sydney) - Small/Medium Forward
    17: 355: Scott Thompson (Adelaide) - Midfield
    18: 360: Matt Dea (Essendon) - 3rd/Key Defender
    19: 397: Jayden Laverde (Essendon) - 3rd/Key Forward
    20: 402: Ben Jacobs (North Melbourne) - Defensive Midfielder
    21: 439: Ben Howlett (Essendon) - Midfield/Half Forward
    22: 444: Jimmy Webster (St Kilda) - Half Back
    23: 481: Nick Graham (Carlton) - Midfield/Half Forward
    24: 486: Kieran Collins (Western Bulldogs) - Key Defender
    25: 523: Aaron Black (Geelong) - 3rd/Key Forward

    Back-up rucks:
    Justin Westhoff
    upload_2017-1-9_14-33-34.png

    Jarryd Roughhead
    upload_2017-1-9_14-34-38.png
     
    Last edited: Jan 10, 2017
    SydCrow likes this.
  21. Bacon8

    Bacon8 Norm Smith Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Sunderland, Penguins, Strikers
    Joined:
    May 08
    Posts:
    8,349
    Location:
    Adelaide
    The Hulky Poholke

    poholke.jpg

    FF: x R.Lobb x
    HF: x x x
    C: x J.Kennedy (Syd) x
    HB: x x x
    FB: x x x
    R: S.Martin x x

    Bench: x x x x
    Emerg: x x x

    upload_2016-12-19_10-13-1.png
     
    Last edited: Dec 19, 2016
  22. 1990crow

    1990crow Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 09
    Posts:
    12,672
    THE SAVIORS
    COACH: NEGAN
    MASCOT: LUCILLE

    saviors.png

    1. Pick 16: Dan Hannebery
    2. Pick 27: Todd Goldstein
    3. Pick 29: Gary Ablett
    4. Pick 98: Sam Mitchell
    5: Pick 100: Jake Carlisle
    6. Pick 119: Isaac Smith
    7. Pick 134: Peter Wright
    8. Pick 161: Daniel Menzel
    9. Pick 176: Garrick Ibbotson
    10. Pick 203: Rory Thompson
    11. Pick 218: Elliot Yeo
    12. Pick 245: Shane Edwards
    13. Pick 260: Robert Murphy
    14. Pick 287: Travis Cloke
    15. Pick 302: Brent Stanton
    16. Pick 329: Hayden Ballantyne
    17. Pick 344: Sam Mayes
    18. Pick 371: Riley Knight
    19. Pick 386: David Myers
    20. Pick 413: Liam Duggan
    21. Pick 428: Tom Jonas
    22. Pick 455: Curtly Hampton
    23. Pick 470: Ben Lennon
    24. Pick 497: Willie Rioli
    25: Pick 512: Hugh Goddard

    FB: Garrick Ibbotson ~ Rory Thompson ~ Tom Jonas
    HB: Robert Murphy ~ Jake Carlisle ~ Elliot Yeo

    C: Isaac Smith ~ Dan Hannebery ~ Brent Stanton
    R: Todd Goldstein ~ Gary Ablett ~ Sam Mitchell

    HF: Shane Edwards ~ Travis Cloke ~ Riley Knight
    FF: Hayden Ballantyne ~ Peter Wright ~ Daniel Menzel

    B: Liam Duggan ~ David Myers ~ Sam Mayes ~ Curtly Hampton

    E: Ben Lennon ~ Willie Rioli ~ Hugh Goddard
     
    Last edited: Jan 8, 2017
    SydCrow likes this.
  23. hendo8888

    hendo8888 Norm Smith Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Adelaide 36ers
    Joined:
    Oct 07
    Posts:
    5,205
    Location:
    Adelaide
    Guns N' Rookies
    [​IMG]

    Pick 1: Patrick Dangerfield
    Pick 42: Chad Wingard
    Pick 43: Josh Jenkins
    Pick 84: Isaac Heeney
    Pick 85: Jake Stringer
    Pick 126: Brodie Smith
    Pick 127: Marc Murphy
    Pick 168: Jordan Roughead
    Pick 169: Ryan Griffen
    Pick 210: Andrew Swallow
    Pick 211: Scott Thompson
    Pick 252: Brad Sheppard
    Pick 253: Tom Lonergan
    Pick 294: Sam Reid
    Pick 295: Darcy Byrne-Jones
    Pick 336: Christian Salem
    Pick 349: Lewis Jetta
    Pick 366: Adam Tomlinson
    Pick 379: Jack Redden
    Pick 408: Lincoln McCarthy
    Pick 420: Callum Sinclair
    Pick 462: Ryan Harwood
    Pick 475: Josh Walker
    Pick 504: Logan Austin
    Pick 505: Taylor Garner

    B: Brad Sheppard, Tom Lonergan, Darcy Byrne-Jones
    HB: Brodie Smith, Scott Thompson, Christian Salem
    C: Lewis Jetta, Marc Murphy, Ryan Griffen
    HF: Isaac Heeney, Sam Reid, Chad Wingard
    F: Jake Stringer, Josh Jenkins, Adam Tomlinson
    R: Jordan Roughead, Patrick Dangerfield, Andrew Swallow
    I/C: Jack Redden, Lincoln McCarthy, Callum Sinclair, Ryan Harwood
    Emg: Josh Walker, Logan Austin, Taylor Garner
     
    Last edited: Jan 8, 2017
  24. adelaidecrows

    adelaidecrows Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 10
    Posts:
    10,429
    Location:
    Wasleys
    The Number 1 pick is...............................

    Congratulations to

    Guns and Rookies
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2016
  25. adelaidecrows

    adelaidecrows Brownlow Medallist

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 10
    Posts:
    10,429
    Location:
    Wasleys
    Draft Picks 2-5 go to ..........................

    #2 DIY Brain Surgery

    #3 Adelaidefan 14

    #4 The Holky Poholke

    #5 Conor McGregor
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2016