GROTTO
TheBrownDog
- Jul 5, 2013
- 66,646
- 89,384
- AFL Club
- Adelaide
- Other Teams
- ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Taken from the main board, I wanted to really talk about where our forward line sits in particular and not dwell on the other teams.
I think personally our forwardline has now taken a few steps back with an aging Eddie and Gov now gone. Geez it was blue chip elite at its peak in 2017 Prelim. I genuinely believe a few teams have taken several steps forward in improving their forwardline to be better than ours.
Adelaide
HF: Lynch Walker Gallucci
FF: Betts Jenkins McAdam
Brisbane
HF: Rayner Hipwood Taylor
FF: McInerney McStay Cameron
Carlton
HF: Fisher Curnow Petrevski-Seton
FF: Fasolo McKay McGovern
Collingwood
HF: Thomas Mihocek Hoskin-Elliott
FF: DeGoey Cox Stephenson
Essendon
HF: Fantasia McKernan Smith
FF: Stringer Daniher McDonald-Tipungwuti
Fremantle
HF: Walters Hogan Colyer
FF: Matera Taberner Lobb
Geelong
HF: Dahlhaus Ratugolea Menegola
FF: Parfitt Hawkins Cockatoo
Gold Coast
HF: Ainsworth Day Corbett
FF: Sexton Wright Young
Greater Western Sydney
HF: Deledio Cameron Greene
FF: Giles-Langdon Patton Himmelberg
Hawthorn
HF: Burgoyne Gunston Wingard
FF: Breust Roughead Puopolo
Melbourne
HF: Petracca T.McDonald Melksham
FF: Hannan Weideman Neal-Bullen
North Melbourne
HF: Anderson Wood Atley
FF: Ziebell Brown Simpkin
Port Adelaide
HF: R Gray Marshall Boak
FF: Motlop Dixon Lycett
Richmond
HF: Caddy Riewoldt Edwards
FF: Rioli Lynch Butler
St Kilda
HF: Billings Bruce Kent
FF: Gresham McCartin Membrey
Sydney
HF: Hayward Reid Papley
FF: Ronke Franklin McCartin
West Coast
HF: Cripps Darling Rioli
FF: Ryan Kennedy Vardy
Western Bulldogs
HF: Dickson Boyd McLean
FF: Gowers Schache Lloyd
I think personally our forwardline has now taken a few steps back with an aging Eddie and Gov now gone. Geez it was blue chip elite at its peak in 2017 Prelim. I genuinely believe a few teams have taken several steps forward in improving their forwardline to be better than ours.
Adelaide
HF: Lynch Walker Gallucci
FF: Betts Jenkins McAdam
Brisbane
HF: Rayner Hipwood Taylor
FF: McInerney McStay Cameron
Carlton
HF: Fisher Curnow Petrevski-Seton
FF: Fasolo McKay McGovern
Collingwood
HF: Thomas Mihocek Hoskin-Elliott
FF: DeGoey Cox Stephenson
Essendon
HF: Fantasia McKernan Smith
FF: Stringer Daniher McDonald-Tipungwuti
Fremantle
HF: Walters Hogan Colyer
FF: Matera Taberner Lobb
Geelong
HF: Dahlhaus Ratugolea Menegola
FF: Parfitt Hawkins Cockatoo
Gold Coast
HF: Ainsworth Day Corbett
FF: Sexton Wright Young
Greater Western Sydney
HF: Deledio Cameron Greene
FF: Giles-Langdon Patton Himmelberg
Hawthorn
HF: Burgoyne Gunston Wingard
FF: Breust Roughead Puopolo
Melbourne
HF: Petracca T.McDonald Melksham
FF: Hannan Weideman Neal-Bullen
North Melbourne
HF: Anderson Wood Atley
FF: Ziebell Brown Simpkin
Port Adelaide
HF: R Gray Marshall Boak
FF: Motlop Dixon Lycett
Richmond
HF: Caddy Riewoldt Edwards
FF: Rioli Lynch Butler
St Kilda
HF: Billings Bruce Kent
FF: Gresham McCartin Membrey
Sydney
HF: Hayward Reid Papley
FF: Ronke Franklin McCartin
West Coast
HF: Cripps Darling Rioli
FF: Ryan Kennedy Vardy
Western Bulldogs
HF: Dickson Boyd McLean
FF: Gowers Schache Lloyd