Competitions Eagles Board 2021 Phantom Draft

Remove this Banner Ad

Round One Selections New

Carbine Chaos

See my Chess
Apr 1, 2009
56,288
71,874
AFL Club
West Coast
Other Teams
Perth Demons, Everton
ROUND ONE

1
Collingwood (matched bid) - Nick Daicos (MID, Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 183cm/72kg)
2 North Melbourne - Jason Horne-Francis (MID/FWD, South Adelaide/South Australia, 185cm/81kg)
3 Hawthorn (trade GWS) - Finn Callaghan (MID - Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm/82kg)
4 Western Bulldogs (matched bid) - Sam Darcy (RUCK/KPF - Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 204cm/75kg)
5 GWS (trade WCE Suns) - Neil Erasmus (MID/FWD - Subiaco/Western Australia, 190cm/82kg)
6 Adelaide - Josh Goater (MID/UTL - Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 190cm/79kg)
7 West Coast (trade GWS Suns) - Matthew Johnson (MID, Subiaco/Western Australia, 192cm/81kg)
8 Fremantle - Josh Rachele (FWD/MID, Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country, 180cm/78kg)
9 Richmond - Ben Hobbs (MID, Greater Western Victoria Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm/80kg)
10 Richmond (trade Fremantle) - Josh Gibcus (KPD, Greater Western Victoria Rebels/Vic Country, 196cm/87kg)
11 St Kilda - Josh Ward (MID, Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 181cm/79kg)
12 Gold Coast (trade WCE GWS) - Tyler Sonsie (MID, Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 181cm/77kg)
13 Essendon - Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera (MID, Glenelg/South Australia, 187cm/71kg)
14 Port Adelaide - Arlo Draper (UTL, South Adelaide/South Australia, 186cm/75kg)
15 West Coast (trade GWS Suns) - Angus Sheldrick (MID, Claremont/Western Australia, 179cm/88kg)
16 Brisbane - Mac Andrew (RUC, Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 200cm/70kg)
17 Fremantle (trade Richmond) - Jacob Van Rooyen (KPF/KPD, Claremont/Western Australia, 193cm/91kg)
18 Sydney - Mitch Knevitt (MID/FWD, Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 193cm/81kg)
19 Melbourne - Jye Amiss (KPF, East Perth/Western Australia, 196cm/83kg)
20 Brisbane - Josh Sinn (DEF/MID, Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 186cm/73kg)


ROUND TWO

21
Fremantle - Leek Alleer (KPD, Central District/South Australia, 195cm/84kg)
22 North Melbourne - Rhett Bazzo (KPD/KPF, Swan Districts/Western Australia, 195cm/81kg)
23 Hawthorn - Jesse Motlop (FWD/MID, South Fremantle/Western Australia, 177cm/77kg)
24 Geelong - Campbell Chesser (MID/DEF, Sandringham Dragons/Vic Country, 186cm/83kg)
25 Geelong (trade) - Toby Conway (RUC, Geelong Falcons/Vic Country, 205cm/97kg)
26 Hawthorn (trade West Coast) - Zac Taylor (MID/FWD, Calder Cannons/Vic Metro, 180cm/74kg)
27 Melbourne (trade Carlton) - Michito Owens (MID/FWD, Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 190cm/85kg)
28 Fremantle (trade Richmond) - Darcy Wilmot (DEF, Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 183cm/75kg)
29 GWS (matched bid) - Josh Fahey (DEF, GWS Academy, 186cm/76kg)
30 Richmond - Tom Brown (DEF, Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country, 186cm/74kg)
31 Richmond - Jack Williams (KPF, East Fremantle/Western Australia, 195cm/93kg)
32 Brisbane (trade Gold Coast) - Sam Butler (FWD/MID, Greater Western Victoria Rebels/Vic Country, 184cm/76kg)
33 Sydney - Matthew Roberts (MID/FWD, South Adelaide/South Australia, 183cm/81kg)
34 Geelong - Connor MacDonald (MID, Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 184cm/77kg)
35 Adelaide (trade) - Judson Clarke (FWD/MID, Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 180cm/70kg)
36 Geelong - Blake Howes (FWD/MID, Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 190cm/79kg)
37 Carlton (trade Melbourne) - Marcus Windhager (MID/FWD, Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 183cm/82kg)


ROUND THREE

38
Carlton (trade Melbourne) - Cooper Murley (MID/FWD, Norwood/South Australia, 178cm/70kg)
39 Sydney - Brady Hough (UTL, Peel Thunder/Western Australia, 189cm/71kg)
40 Brisbane (trade Gold Coast) - Arthur Jones (MID/FWD, Claremont/Western Australia, 178cm/60kg)
41 North Melbourne - Sam Banks (MID/DEF, Tasmania Devils/Tasmania, 187cm/73kg)
42 Western Bulldogs - Kade Dittmar (MID, East Perth/Western Australia, 186cm/90kg)
43 Essendon - Paul Curtis (FWD, Western Jets/Vic Metro, 183cm/73kg)
44 Western Bulldogs - Sam Skinner (KPD, South Adelaide, 198cm/100kg)
45 West Coast (trade Hawthorn) - Luke Polson (KPF, Peel Thunder/Western Australia, 196cm/92kg)
46 Hawthorn (trade Essendon) - Bailey Rogers (MID, Claremont, 185cm/85kg)
47 GWS - Joshua Clarke (DEF, Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 183cm/77kg)


ROUND FOUR

48
West Coast (trade Hawthorn) - James Tunstill (MID, East Perth/Western Australia, 185cm/74kg)
49 Gold Coast (trade Brisbane) - Josh Browne (MID, East Fremantle/Western Australia, 185cm/77kg)
50 Fremantle - Taj Woewodin (MID, East Fremantle/Western Australia, 182cm/77kg)
51 St Kilda - Lachlan Rankin (UTL, Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 182cm/70kg)
52 Port Adelaide - Ned Long (MID, Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 192cm/88kg)
53 Melbourne (trade Carlton) - Charlie Molan (UTL, Greater Western Victoria/Vic Country, 186cm/83kg)
54 GWS (trade Hawthorn) - Corey Warner (MID, East Fremantle/Western Australia, 182cm/74kg)
55 St Kilda - Hugh Stagg (MID/FWD, Glenelg/South Australia, 180cm/79kg)
56 St Kilda - Blake Schlensog (KPP/RUC, South Fremantle, 199cm/99kg)
57 West Coast - Jack Avery (DEF/MID, Perth/Western Australia, 190cm/83kg)
58 Fremantle - Kai Lohmann (FWD, Greater Western Victoria/Vic Country, 185cm/76kg)
59 Sydney - Ronald Fejo Jnr (MID/FWD, West Adelaide/Northern Territory-Allies, 178cm/70kg)
60 North Melbourne - Youseph Dib (UTL, Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro, 174cm/76kg)
61 Port Adelaide - Lewis Rayson (DEF/MID, Glenelg/South Australia, 181cm/75kg)
62 Western Bulldogs - Richard Farmer (MID/FWD, Subiaco/Western Australia, 173cm/71kg)
63 Port Adelaide - Charlie Dean (KPD, Williamstown, 195cm/86kg)
64 Adelaide - Hugh Jackson (MID, North Adelaide/South Australia, 181cm/70kg)
65 Gold Coast (trade Brisbane) - Shay Linke (FWD/MID, Central District/South Australia, 190cm/79kg)


ROUND FIVE

66
North Melbourne - PASS
67 Collingwood - Jake Soligo (MID/FWD, Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro, 179cm/80kg)
68 Collingwood - Eric Benning (KPF, Carlton/Western Australia, 196cm/85kg)
69 Collingwood - Jase Burgoyne (MID/FWD, Woodville-West Torrens/South Australia, 185cm/65kg)
70 Adelaide - Jordan Lukac (KPF/RUC, Woodville-West Torrens/South Australia, 196cm/89kg)
71 Hawthorn - Matt Hammelmann (KPF, Aspley, 197cm/88kg)
72 Carlton - Blayne O'Loughlin (DEF, North Adelaide/South Australia, 171cm/74kg)
73 Richmond - Alastair Lord (DEF/MID, Norwood/South Australia, 180cm/76kg)
74 Fremantle - Josh Cripps (RUC/KPF, East Fremantle/Western Australia, 199cm/94kg)
75 St Kilda - Patrick Voss (UTL, GWS Academy/Oakleigh Chargers, 192cm/84kg)
76 Essendon (trade Hawthorn) - Miller Bergman (UTL, Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country, 188cm/65kg)
77 Essendon - Luke Nankervis (FWD, Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro, 189cm/76kg)
78 Sydney - Noah Pegoraro (KPD, West Perth, 194cm/88kg)
79 GWS - PASS
80 Brisbane - Jamieson Ballantyne (MID, Greater Western Victoria Rebels/Vic Country, 183cm/79kg)
81 Geelong - Oscar Adams (KPD/RUC, Glenelg/South Australia, 198cm/85kg)
82 Port Adelaide - Luke Strnadica (RUC, East Fremantle, 203cm/103kg)
83 Western Bulldogs - PASS
84 Melbourne - Anthony Caminiti (KPF, Northern Knights/Vic Metro, 196cm/83kg)
 
Last edited:

Log in to remove this ad.

Miguel Sanchez

A punter
Aug 10, 2006
41,402
49,493
Shandong Gold Stadium
AFL Club
West Coast
Other Teams
Black Ducks
My picks for Richmond
9 Hobbs (went 13 to Essendon)
10 Gibcus (went 9 to Richmond)
30 Brown (went 17 to Richmond)
31 Williams (went 57 to the good guys)
73 Lord (went 46 to Essendon)

Richmond’s picks
9 Gibcus
17 Brown
28 Sonsie
29 Banks
30 Clarke

Pretty close, my trade of 17+28 for 10 would have netted them Hobbs in addition to Gibcus, but would have cost them Brown and possibly Sonsie. I thought they needed a tall forward as well, they obviously didn’t think so.
 

Remove this Banner Ad

Remove this Banner Ad