List Mgmt. Future Father Son prospects

Remove this Banner Ad

giantroo

Bleeding Blue and White
Sep 23, 2005
74,003
164,905
Melbourne
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Arsenal, Chicago Bulls
Any chance of of draft year lol
Tried to compile a list based on what ever information I could find. If anyone could fill in the rest of the gaps, feel free to assist.

Matthew Rocca (2020)

Jackson Archer (2021)
Thomas Longmire (2021)
Darby Scott (2021)
Jai Makepeace (2021)

Dylan Makepeace (2022)
Cooper Harvey (2022)

Byron Pickett Jnr (2023)
Lucas Rocca (2023)
Billy Longmire (2023)

Ryder Makepeace (2024)
River Stevens (2024)
Sam Harris (2025)
Kayde Pickett (2025)
Owen Simpson (2025)
Archer Grant (2025)
Kai Schwass (2025)
Lucas McCartney (2025)
Aiden McCartney (2027)
Marcus Rocca (2027/2028)

James Rock [2022-2027] TBC
Will Crocker [2024-2027] TBC


Jack Petrie (2028)
[Unknown name] Rawlings (2029)
Hudson Harvey (2030)
Thomas Colbert (~2031)
Ryder Hansen (2031)
Lenny Firrito (2031)
Mason Sinclair (2032)
Lachlan Goldstein (2033)
Max Firrito (2034)
Xavier Cunnington (2034)
Sebastian Gibson (2034)
Jude Swallow (2035)
Cohen Thomas (2035)
Sonny Sinclair (2037)
Flynn Thompson (2037)
Carter Carey (2037)
Laker Hansen (2030+)
[Unknown name] Hansen (2030+)
[Unknown name] Cunnington (2040)

Ineligible
-------------------------------------
Jesse Motlop (2021) - Son of Daniel / Freo NGA
Ethan Abraham - Son of Winnie
Gary Abraham - Son of Winnie
[Unknown name] Abraham - Son of Winnie
Elijah Anderson (2030)
Jasiah Anderson (2031)
Archer Harvey (2025)
Jett Harvey (2028)
Slater Harvey (2031)
Louis Thompson (2021)
Benjamin Thompson (2023)
Jude Dal Santo (2033)
Hendrix Daw (2037)
Isaiah Hall (2038)
Riley Polec (2038)
 
Last edited:

giantroo

Bleeding Blue and White
Sep 23, 2005
74,003
164,905
Melbourne
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Arsenal, Chicago Bulls
With the NAB league on a 4 week break, J.Archer lined up for his junior side this week and was named second best for Park Orchards in the EFNL.

Park Orchards
Best Players: F. Siesmaa, J. Archer, J. Leonard, B. Harrisson, L. Cormack, M. Spiteri


Not much from Darby Scott at Aberfeldie this week.
 

King Corey

Moderator
Jun 9, 2001
28,583
89,846
Windy Hill Safe Injecting Room
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
St Johnstone
With the NAB league on a 4 week break, J.Archer lined up for his junior side this week and was named second best for Park Orchards in the EFNL.

Park Orchards
Best Players: F. Siesmaa, J. Archer, J. Leonard, B. Harrisson, L. Cormack, M. Spiteri


Not much from Darby Scott at Aberfeldie this week.
Wasn't BOG. Pass.

Unless he's tanking. In which case - draft.
 

Log in to remove this ad.

giantroo

Bleeding Blue and White
Sep 23, 2005
74,003
164,905
Melbourne
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Other Teams
Arsenal, Chicago Bulls
Father -son prospects watch

Darby Scott

Aberfeldie beat Craigieburn 133 - 41.

Aberfeldie
Goal Kickers: J. Hinton 5, M. Panagiotopoulos 3, K. Karner 2, J. Parfett 2, D. Scott 2, J. Middleton 2, J. Hebbard, S. Lazarevski , J. Bahnert, M. Di Sipio
Best Players: M. Panagiotopoulos, J. Parfett, J. Middleton, J. Bahnert, D. Scott, K. Karner


Jackson Archer - Park Orchards had a bye.
 

Harris 10

Brownlow Medallist
Jun 8, 2004
10,564
18,586
hgfhkagk
AFL Club
North Melbourne
Father -son prospects watch

Darby Scott

Aberfeldie beat Craigieburn 133 - 41.

Aberfeldie
Goal Kickers: J. Hinton 5, M. Panagiotopoulos 3, K. Karner 2, J. Parfett 2, D. Scott 2, J. Middleton 2, J. Hebbard, S. Lazarevski , J. Bahnert, M. Di Sipio
Best Players: M. Panagiotopoulos, J. Parfett, J. Middleton, J. Bahnert, D. Scott, K. Karner


Jackson Archer - Park Orchards had a bye.
Was that under 18 or senior level?
 

Remove this Banner Ad