List Mgmt. Next Generation Academy List

(Log in to remove this ad.)

VitalDread

The Unofficial Face of Bigfooty Bulldogs-NGA & VFL
Joined
Oct 9, 2011
Posts
18,982
Likes
23,143
Location
Cranbourne
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Chicago Bulls
Thread starter #152

Pugz89

Norm Smith Medallist
Joined
Jun 29, 2015
Posts
8,546
Likes
8,627
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan played for East Warrnambool seniors today and snagged 3 goals. Played pretty well as a tall target inside 50, he was quiet often double teamed.
I wonder why East Warrnambool.. Hampden league is one of the best leagues in country Vic and has three teams in/near Warrnambool..
When is his draft year?
Next year (2020).
 

GreatSouthWest

Raking Right Foot
Joined
Sep 29, 2014
Posts
2,344
Likes
3,134
Location
Mirkwood
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Golden State Warriors, Preston NE
I wonder why East Warrnambool.. Hampden league is one of the best leagues in country Vic and has three teams in/near Warrnambool..

Next year (2020).
What i was thinking. The WDFL is horrendous and not the league you'd want to develop in.
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Joined
Feb 28, 2015
Posts
211
Likes
245
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
I wonder why East Warrnambool.. Hampden league is one of the best leagues in country Vic and has three teams in/near Warrnambool..

Next year (2020).
He played juniors for East Warrnambool before shifting to South Warrnambool to develop after under 14s to potentially get picked up by the rebels. His father also plays for East seniors and a fair amount of the team are from the local Koori community.
 

Sharkey66

Premiership Player
Joined
May 7, 2011
Posts
3,135
Likes
1,916
Location
Boronia
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
NAB AFL Australian Under-17
1. Errol Gulden (Swans Academy)
2. Corey Durdin (Central District)
3. Braeden Campbell (Swans Academy)
4. Tanner Bruhn (Geelong Falcons)
5. Oliver Davis (Clarence)
6. Taj Schofield (Subiaco/WWT)
7. Will Phillips (Oakleigh Chargers)
8. Nathan O'Driscoll (Perth)
9. Luke Edwards (Glenelg)
10. Zane Trew (Swan Districts)
11. Brandon Walker (East Fremantle)
12. Connor Downie (Eastern Ranges)
13. Sam Collins (North Hobart)
14. Jye Sinderberry (West Adelaide)
15. Zachary Dumesny (South Adelaide)
16. Elijah Hollands (Murray Bushrangers)
17. Oliver Henry (Geelong Falcons)
18. Alex Davies (Suns Academy)
19. Logan McDonald (Perth)
20. Jamarra Ugle-Hagan (GWV Rebels / Oakleigh Chargers)
21. Ethan Baxter (Murray Bushrangers)
25. Nikolas Cox (Northern Knights)
26. Jackson Callow (North Launceston)
27. Campbell Edwardes (Calder Cannons)
28. Kaine Baldwin (Glenelg)
29. Denver Grainger-Barras (Swan Districts)
30. Riley Thilthorpe (West Adelaide)
36. Henry Walsh (Geelong Falcons)
 

VitalDread

The Unofficial Face of Bigfooty Bulldogs-NGA & VFL
Joined
Oct 9, 2011
Posts
18,982
Likes
23,143
Location
Cranbourne
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Chicago Bulls
Thread starter #175
Weekend Wrap:

Craig Cooper-Peters: 1 Goal, 23 Disposals, 4 marks, 2 tackles
Harry Sharp: 15 disposals, 4 tackles, 4 marks
Fraser Marris: 16 Disposals, 3 marks
Saad El-Hawli: 11 disposals, 4 tackles

Sophie Molan: 23 disposals, 4 tackles
 
Top Bottom