List Mgmt. Next Generation Academy List

Remove this Banner Ad

(Log in to remove this ad.)

dergert

Norm Smith Medallist
Jun 17, 2014
7,184
7,645
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan played for East Warrnambool seniors today and snagged 3 goals. Played pretty well as a tall target inside 50, he was quiet often double teamed.
Why tease us? He Will be taken off us with the new rules the AFL will bring in this year.
 

Pugz89

Premium Platinum
Jun 29, 2015
9,376
9,859
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan played for East Warrnambool seniors today and snagged 3 goals. Played pretty well as a tall target inside 50, he was quiet often double teamed.
I wonder why East Warrnambool.. Hampden league is one of the best leagues in country Vic and has three teams in/near Warrnambool..
When is his draft year?
Next year (2020).
 

Westerndog11

Senior List
Feb 28, 2015
230
303
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
I wonder why East Warrnambool.. Hampden league is one of the best leagues in country Vic and has three teams in/near Warrnambool..

Next year (2020).
He played juniors for East Warrnambool before shifting to South Warrnambool to develop after under 14s to potentially get picked up by the rebels. His father also plays for East seniors and a fair amount of the team are from the local Koori community.
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Sharkey66

Premiership Player
May 7, 2011
3,347
2,143
Boronia
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
NAB AFL Australian Under-17
1. Errol Gulden (Swans Academy)
2. Corey Durdin (Central District)
3. Braeden Campbell (Swans Academy)
4. Tanner Bruhn (Geelong Falcons)
5. Oliver Davis (Clarence)
6. Taj Schofield (Subiaco/WWT)
7. Will Phillips (Oakleigh Chargers)
8. Nathan O'Driscoll (Perth)
9. Luke Edwards (Glenelg)
10. Zane Trew (Swan Districts)
11. Brandon Walker (East Fremantle)
12. Connor Downie (Eastern Ranges)
13. Sam Collins (North Hobart)
14. Jye Sinderberry (West Adelaide)
15. Zachary Dumesny (South Adelaide)
16. Elijah Hollands (Murray Bushrangers)
17. Oliver Henry (Geelong Falcons)
18. Alex Davies (Suns Academy)
19. Logan McDonald (Perth)
20. Jamarra Ugle-Hagan (GWV Rebels / Oakleigh Chargers)
21. Ethan Baxter (Murray Bushrangers)
25. Nikolas Cox (Northern Knights)
26. Jackson Callow (North Launceston)
27. Campbell Edwardes (Calder Cannons)
28. Kaine Baldwin (Glenelg)
29. Denver Grainger-Barras (Swan Districts)
30. Riley Thilthorpe (West Adelaide)
36. Henry Walsh (Geelong Falcons)
 

VitalDread

The Unofficial Face of Bigfooty Bulldogs-NGA & VFL
Oct 9, 2011
19,763
25,355
Cranbourne
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Other Teams
Chicago Bulls
Weekend Wrap:

Craig Cooper-Peters: 1 Goal, 23 Disposals, 4 marks, 2 tackles
Harry Sharp: 15 disposals, 4 tackles, 4 marks
Fraser Marris: 16 Disposals, 3 marks
Saad El-Hawli: 11 disposals, 4 tackles

Sophie Molan: 23 disposals, 4 tackles
 

Roscoe_au

Club Legend
Jan 13, 2014
2,769
2,152
AFL Club
Western Bulldogs
Weekend Wrap:

Craig Cooper-Peters: 1 Goal, 23 Disposals, 4 marks, 2 tackles
Harry Sharp: 15 disposals, 4 tackles, 4 marks
Fraser Marris: 16 Disposals, 3 marks
Saad El-Hawli: 11 disposals, 4 tackles

Sophie Molan: 23 disposals, 4 tackles
Jamarra's stats?
 

Top Bottom