News Rd 13 AFL Milestones and stats - teams, TV times, fixture - BYES: Port and Fremantle

Remove this Banner Ad

Potential milestones:

AFL Life Membership – Leigh Fisher (Field Umpire #3)
300 games – Dustin Martin (Richmond)
200 games – Lachie Hunter (Melbourne)
150 games – Jack Martin (Carlton)
50 games – Liam Henry (St Kilda)
50 games – Jake Soligo (Adelaide Crows)

100 games umpired – John Howorth (Field Umpire #17)

50 club games – George Hewett (Carlton)
50 club games – Jake Kelly (Essendon)

Alastair Clarkson (North Melbourne) is set to coach his 415th game, equalling Dick Reynolds in 10th position on the VFL/AFL games coached list.

Jack Crisp (Collingwood) is set to play his 227th consecutive game, passing Adam Yze into outright second for the longest streak in VFL/AFL history. Jim Stynes is the current record-holder with 244 consecutive games.

Jack Darling (West Coast Eagles) is set to play his 290th game, equalling Dean Cox with the second-most games played for the club.

Tom Hawkins (Geelong Cats) requires five goals to reach 800 goals and equal Matthew Richardson in 12th on the VFL/AFL goal-kicking list. Hawkins is currently on 795 goals.
 
  • Thread starter
  • Admin
  • #2
ROUND 13
Thursday June 6
Adelaide Crows v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.30pm)
Friday June 7
Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Marvel Stadium (7.40pm)
Saturday June 8
Hawthorn v GWS Giants, UTAS Stadium (1.45pm)
West Coast Eagles v North Melbourne, Optus Stadium (4.35pm)
St Kilda v Gold Coast Suns, Marvel Stadium (7.30pm)
Sunday June 9
Sydney Swans v Geelong Cats, SCG (3.20pm)
Essendon v Carlton, MCG (7.20pm)
Monday June 10 (King’s Birthday)
Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)
 
  • Thread starter
  • Admin
  • #3
ADELAIDE CROWS v RICHMOND

Thursday June 6, 7:30pm at Adelaide Oval

CROWS

B: B. Smith, J. Butts, M. Hinge
HB: J. Borlase, M. Keane, M. Michalanney
C: C. Jones, J. Soligo, L. Sholl
HF: B. Keays, D. Fogarty, J. Rachele

FF: L. Murphy, C. Burgess, J. Dawson
FOLL: K. Strachan, R. Laird, H. Schoenberg

I/C: N. McHenry, B. Dowling, L. Nankervis, W. Hamill, S. Berry
EMG: Z. Taylor, L. Gollant, R. O’Brien

IN: K. Strachan, B. Dowling, N. McHenry, W. Hamill
OUT: R. O’Brien (omitted), M. Crouch (injured), T. Walker (injured), B. Cook (injured)

TIGERS

B: B. Miller, N. Broad, N. Balta
HB: N. Vlastuin, T. Brown, D. Rioli
C: H. Ralphsmith, L. Baker, K. McIntosh
HF: J. Graham, R. Mansell, S. Campbell

FF: S. Bolton, S. Ryan, N. Cumberland
FOLL: T. Nankervis, T. Taranto, D. Prestia

I/C: T. Sonsie, J. Koschitzke, K. McAuliffe, T. Dow, J. Short
EMG: J. Blight, S. Banks, K. Smith

IN: S. Bolton, T. Taranto, D. Prestia, J. Koschitzke
OUT: D. Martin (managed), M. Lefau (injured), M. Pickett (injured), K. Smith (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v BRISBANE LIONS

Friday June 7, 7:40pm at Marvel Stadium

BULLDOGS

B: L. Bramble, L. Jones, A. Keath
HB: T. Duryea, J. O’Donnell, B. Dale
C: C. Daniel, A. Treloar, B. Williams
HF: R. Garcia, R. Lobb, J. Macrae
F: L. Vandermeer, J. Ugle-Hagan, R. West
FOLL: T. English, M. Bontempelli - C, T. Liberatore

I/C: J. Freijah, H. Gallagher, B. Khamis, L. McNeil, R. Sanders
EMG: L. Cleary, O. Baker, C. Poulter

IN: T. Liberatore, B. Khamis
OUT: J. Harmes (Injured), S. Darcy (Suspension)

LIONS

B: D. Zorko, J. Payne, R. Lester
HB: D. Wilmot, H. Andrews, B. Starcevich
C: J. Fletcher, C. Rayner, J. Berry
HF: C. Cameron, E. Hipwood, H. McCluggage
F: K. Lohmann, J. Daniher, Z. Bailey
FOLL: O. McInerney, J. Dunkley, L. Neale - C

I/C: C. Ah Chee, L. Morris, C. McKenna, B. Reville, N. Answerth
EMG: H. Sharp, D. Fort, D. Joyce

IN: B. Starcevich, E. Hipwood
OUT: B. Ryan (Omitted), H. Sharp (Omitted)

HAWTHORN v GWS GIANTS

Saturday June 8, 1:45pm at UTAS Stadium

HAWKS

B: J. Impey, S. Frost, S. Mitchell
HB: K. Amon, J. Sicily - C, J. Scrimshaw
C: W. Day, D. Moore, J. Weddle
HF: C. Mackenzie, J. Gunston, C. Macdonald
F: J. Ginnivan, L. Breust, B. Hardwick
FOLL: N. Reeves, J. Newcombe, J. Worpel

I/C: M. D’Ambrosio, C. Jiath, C. Nash, C. Dear, M. Chol
EMG: N. Watson, M. Ramsden, H. Morrison

No changes

GIANTS

B: C. Idun, S. Taylor, H. Himmelberg
HB: L. Whitfield, L. Aleer, N. Haynes
C: X. O’Halloran, T. Green, J. Wehr
HF: B. Daniels, J. Riccardi, T. Bedford
F: T. Greene - C, J. Hogan, C. Brown
FOLL: K. Briggs, F. Callaghan, C. Ward

I/C: T. McMullin, R. Angwin, H. Thomas, A. Cadman, J. Peatling
EMG: L. Keeffe, H. Rowston, C. Stone

IN: C. Brown, C. Ward
OUT: H. Perryman (Injured), S. Coniglio (Injured)

WEST COAST EAGLES v NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday June 8, 4:35pm at Optus Stadium

EAGLES

B: B. Hough, T. Barrass, A. Witherden
HB: T. Cole, J. McGovern, L. Duggan - C
C: C. Chesser, D. Sheed, A. Gaff
HF: J. Petruccelle, J. Waterman, J. Cripps
F: L. Ryan, J. Darling, B. Williams
FOLL: M. Flynn, E. Yeo, R. Ginbey

I/C: J. Jones, R. Maric, H. Edwards, J. Hutchinson, J. Culley
EMG: Z. Trew, J. Rotham, L. Rawlinson

IN: J. Waterman, J. Hutchinson, J. Culley
OUT: J. Williams (Omitted), H. Reid (Suspension), Z. Trew (Omitted)

KANGAROOS

B: A. Corr, C. Comben, K. Dawson
HB: Z. Fisher, H. Sheezel, L. McDonald
C: D. Tucker, L. Davies-Uniacke, L. Shiels
HF: J. Stephenson, C. Zurhaar, C. Taylor
F: P. Curtis, N. Larkey, T. Pink
FOLL: T. Xerri, G. Wardlaw, J. Simpkin - C

I/C: E. Ford, J. Archer, T. Powell, W. Dawson, B. Scott
EMG: Z. Duursma, D. Stephens, R. Hardeman

IN: K. Dawson, J. Simpkin
OUT: Z. Duursma (Managed), C. Lazzaro (Omitted)

ST KILDA v GOLD COAST SUNS

Saturday June 8, 7:30pm at Marvel Stadium

SAINTS

B: J. Battle, D. Howard, C. Wilkie
HB: J. Webster, N. Wanganeen-Milera, J. Sinclair
C: B. Hill, M. Windhager, M. Wood
HF: D. Wilson, L. Henry, M. Owens
F: J. Higgins, M. King, A. Caminiti
FOLL: R. Marshall, J. Steele - C, P. Dow

I/C: S. Ross, H. Clark, D. Butler, T. Membrey, R. Bonner
EMG: B. Crouch, A. Schoenmaker, T. Campbell

No changes

SUNS

B: S. Collins, C. Ballard, M. Andrew
HB: S. Flanders, B. Uwland, A. Sexton
C: B. Fiorini, T. Miller - C, S. Clohesy
HF: B. Ainsworth, B. Humphrey, J. Lukosius
F: B. King, B. Long, J. Walter
FOLL: M. Rowell, N. Anderson, N. Moyle

I/C: N. Holman, T. Berry, D. Swallow, W. Graham, J. Jeffrey
EMG: A. Davies, S. Lemmens, D. Macpherson

No changes

SYDNEY SWANS v GEELONG

Sunday June 9, 3:20pm at the SCG

SWANS

B: D. Rampe - C, T. McCartin, L. Melican
HB: O. Florent, N. Blakey, J. Lloyd
C: J. McInerney, Ch.Warner, E. Gulden
HF: S. Wicks, L. McDonald, T. Adams
F: T. Papley, J. Amartey, W. Hayward
FOLL: B. Grundy, I. Heeney, J. Rowbottom

I/C (FROM): M. Roberts, H. Cunningham, H. McLean, J. Jordon, B. Campbell, A. Francis, P. Ladhams

IN: T. McCartin, C. Cleary, P. Ladhams
OUT: Nil

CATS

B: J. Henry, S. De Koning, J. Kolodjashnij
HB: M. Duncan, T. Stewart - C, O. Mullin
C: M. Blicavs, M. Holmes, Z. Tuohy
HF: B. Close, J. Cameron, G. Miers
F: T. Stengle, T. Hawkins, S. Neale
FOLL: T. Conway, T. Atkins, T. Bruhn

I/C (FROM): Z. Guthrie, J. Bowes, M. O’Connor, J. Clark, G. Rohan, O. Dempsey, S. Mannagh

IN: M. Blicavs, J. Clark, R. Stanley, S. Mannagh
OUT: O. Henry (Injured)

ESSENDON v CARLTON

Sunday June 9, 7:20pm at the MCG

BOMBERS

B: J. Ridley, B. McKay, J. Laverde
HB: N. Martin, J. Kelly, A. McGrath
C: D. Heppell, S. Durham, A. Perkins
HF: M. Guelfi, J. Gresham, H. Jones
F: J. Stringer, P. Wright, K. Langford
FOLL: T. Goldstein, J. Caldwell, Z. Merrett - C

I/C (FROM): E. Tsatas, D. Shiel, W. Setterfield, N. Cox, N. Hind, A. Roberts, J. Menzie

IN: T. Goldstein, D. Shiel, W. Setterfield, A. Roberts
OUT: M. Redman (Injured)

BLUES

B: B. Kemp, J. Weitering, L. Cowan
HB: A. Saad, M. McGovern, N. Newman
C: O. Hollands, P. Cripps - C, B. Acres
HF: Z. Williams, C. Curnow, A. Cincotta
F: E. Hollands, H. McKay, M. Owies
FOLL: T. De Koning, S. Walsh, M. Kennedy

I/C (FROM): J. Carroll, C. Durdin, L. Fogarty, J. Boyd, G. Hewett, C. Marchbank, J. Binns

IN: C. Durdin, J. Motlop, C. Marchbank, J. Binns
OUT: O. Fantasia (Injured)

COLLINGWOOD v MELBOURNE

Monday June 10, 3:20pm at the MCG

MAGPIES

TBA Sunday

DEMONS

TBA Sunday
 

Log in to remove this ad.

Remove this Banner Ad

Back
Top