Teen Wolf
Norm Smith Medallist
- Jul 5, 2011
- 7,974
- 8,749
- AFL Club
- North Melbourne
- Other Teams
- Afghanistan women's cricket team
St Kilda (0-2) v Melbourne (2-0)
Fri 21 Feb, 7.10pm AEDT
RSEA Park, Moorabbin
No FTA TV Coverage*
W. Bulldogs (1-1) v Carlton (1-1)
Sat 22 Feb, 3.10pm AEDT
VU Whitten Oval, Footscray
7mate (Melb, Syd, Bris)
Gold Coast (1-1) v Brisbane (2-0)
Sat 22 Feb, 4.10pm AEST
Metricon Stadium, Carrara
7mate (Bris)
Tickets (Free entry for Suns members and Lions AFLW members)
Fremantle (2-0) v C'wood (2-0)
Sat 22 Feb, 4.10pm AWST
Fremantle Oval
7 (Perth) and 7mate (Melb, Adel)
GWS Giants (1-1) v West Coast (0-2)
Sun 23 Feb, 1.10pm AEDT
Blacktown ISP, Rooty Hill
7 (Perth) and 7mate (Syd)
Richmond (0-2) v Nth Melb. (1-1)
Sun 23 Feb, 3.10pm AEDT
Ikon Park, Princes Hill
7 (Melb, Perth) and 7mate (Syd, Adel, Bris)
Geelong (0-2) v Adelaide (1-1)
Sun 23 Feb, 5.10pm AEDT
GMHBA Stadium, South Geelong
7mate (Adel)
Viewers outside major metro markets, check your local guides (or ask me, I don't mind) for free tv coverage details in your area.
*All games are broadcast live on Foxtel and Kayo, and free to stream via the AFLW app, the AFL app, the AFLW website, the AFL website and the Telstra TV AFLW app.
ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
Moorabbin, Friday, 21 Feb, 7:10pm (local time)
St Kilda
B: T.White 29, T.Luke 22
HB: H.Priest 14, A.Brown 2, T.Lucas-Rodd 18
C: N.Exon 15, J.Sedunary 10, M.McDonald 1
HF: C.Munn 13, K.McCarthy 9, C.Greiser 17
F: K.Shierlaw 12, G.Patrikios 21
Foll: R.Watt 7, O.Vesely 23, C.Phillips 35
I/C: D.Guttridge 5, R.Dillon 25, A.Drennan 8, N.Xenos 27, I.Shannon 11
Emerg: S.Johnson 6 P.Kelly 16
In: T.Luke, I.Shannon
Out: C.Fitzpatrick (injured), C.Whitfort
Melbourne
B: L.Birch 9, M.Downie 2
HB: S.Lampard 8, S.Goldrick 23, D.Pearce 6
C: S.Heath 30, T.Hanks 28, C.Emonson 11
HF: K.Hore 10, E.Zanker 29, S.Scott 12
F: T.Cunningham 1, A.Newman 16
Foll: H.Cordner 21, K.Paxman 4, M.Gay 3
I/C: G.Colvin 32, C.Sherriff 18, N.McEvoy 17, M.Guerin 22, E.O'Dea 5
Emerg: B.Tarrant 20, K.Petrevski 31
In: M.Guerin
Out: A.Kemp (injured)
WESTERN BULLDOGS v CARLTON
Whitten Oval, Saturday, 22 Feb, 3:10pm (local time)
Western Bulldogs
B: A.Gogos 36, L.Spark 11
HB: K.Herron 31, E.Gamble 14, N.Ferres 16
C: B.Hunt 21, K.Lamb 27, G.Lagioia 12
HF: G.Newton 5, B.Toogood 8, K.McLeod 6
F: E.Georgostathis 17, D.Berry 7
Foll: K.Rennie 24, E.Blackburn 2, A.McCarthy 15
I/C: E.Brown 9, D.Marshall 26, I.Huntington 4, H.Scott 22, B.Lochland 1
Emerg: N.Callinan 10, H.Munyard 20
In: I.Huntington, B.Lochland
Out: N.Callinan, A.Van Oosterwijck
Carlton
B: G.Pound 6, C.Wilson 20
HB: K.Harrington 9, V.Laloifi 8, N.Stevens 21
C: C.Dalton 15, K.Loynes 2, S.Hosking 10
HF: B.Walker 14, T.Harris 7, N.Plane 32
F: A.Downie 30, D.Vescio 3
Foll: B.Moody 16, G.Egan 1, M.Prespakis 4
I/C: J.Hosking 11, L.McEvoy 13, L.Brazzale 12, G.Gee 19, J.Edwards 25
Emerg: B.Vernon 31, C.Jones 22
In: J.Edwards
Out: J.Doonan
GOLD COAST v BRISBANE LIONS
Metricon Stadium, Saturday, 22 Feb, 4:10pm (local time)
Gold Coast
B: J.Pregelj 42, J.Hickey 4
HB: S.Virgo 22, L.Ahrens 7, S.Watson 14
C: T.Ernst 19, H.Dunn 24, C.Hammond 29
HF: B.Perry 16, L.Kaslar 11, K.Surman 26
F: E.Hampson 21, K.Howarth 23
Foll: L.Bella 2, J.Yorston 5, J.Stanton 17
I/C: J.Hewett 20, D.Heslop 25, P.Parker 1, M.Ritson 12, T.Thorn 15
Emerg: S.Riley 8, A.Hamilton 30
In: T.Thorn
Out: S.Riley
Brisbane Lions
B: C.Svarc 25, S.Webb 4
HB: R.Lugg 11, K.Lutkins 13, S.Campbell 20
C: E.Zielke 8, B.Koenen 3, N.Grider 10
HF: L.Arnell 16, J.Wardlaw 30, G.Bodey 15
F: D.Davidson 14, S.Conway 12
Foll: J.Keeffe 27, A.Anderson 18, E.Bates 1
I/C: I.Dawes 17, O.O'Dwyer 9, L.Postlethwaite 6, G.Collingwood 7, M.Moloney 28
Emerg: J.Ellenger 5, J.Zanchetta 2
NO CHANGE
FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD
Fremantle Oval, Saturday, 22 Feb, 4:10pm (local time)
Fremantle
B: J.Cuthbertson 29, E.Gooch 8
HB: A.Stannett 24, P.Seth 18, L.Mascall 14
C: K.Grieve 13, H.Miller 19, B.Webb 26
HF: E.Antonio 12, R.Roux 17, A.Sharp 1
F: S.Duffy 6, G.Houghton 27
Foll: M.Strom 21, K.Bowers 2, K.Antonio 15
I/C: K.Flood 44, J.Stewart 7, L.Pugh 32, L.Rohde 11, G.O'Sullivan 22
Emerg: E.O'Driscoll 3, M.Clifford 4
NO CHANGE
Collingwood
B: A.Porter 9, S.Livingstone 12
HB: L.Butler 23, A.Brazill 10, C.Molloy 2
C: S.Rowe 7, S.Casey 22, S.Chiocci 17
HF: A.Sheridan 14, J.Lambert 13, B.Bonnici 8
F: M.Cann 25, R.Schleicher 18
Foll: S.Layton 1, E.Fowler 15, S.D'Arcy 4
I/C: S.Dargan 46, B.Davey 3, J.Allen 6, J.Membrey 21, K.Stratton 41
Emerg: M.Shevlin 35, E.O'Dea 50
In: R.Schleicher, B.Davey, K.Stratton
Out: E.O'Dea, S.Alexander, M.Shevlin
GWS v WEST COAST, Blacktown
Sunday, 23 Feb, 1:10pm (local time)
GWS
B: P.Randall 21, T.Hetherington 9
HB: J.Dal Pos 7, E.Bennetts 22, A.Lister 14
C: Y.Bonner 27, A.Eva 2, R.Beeson 6
HF: A.Schmidt 11, C.Staunton 13, J.Hicks 5
F: I.Nielsen 25, R.Privitelli 19
Foll: J.Allan 39, B.Tully 36, A.Parker 3
I/C (from): N.Barr 8, L.Steane 20, J.Barclay 34, L.Stephenson 12, H.Zreika 24, T.Mackrill 32, S.Halvorsen 30
In: J.Barclay, T.Mackrill, S.Halvorsen
Out: E.McKinnon
West Coast
B: C.Perera 27, T.Radan 26
HB: B.Smith 14, S.McDonald 35, M.Dowrick 5
C: M.Bowen 1, I.Cameron 19, N.Kelly 12
HF: A.Atkins 9, K.Gibson 2, M.Collier 8
F: G.Kelly 15, T.Tester 23
Foll: P.Laurie 25, D.Hooker 17, E.Swanson 13
I/C (from): B.Devlyn 7, C.Guard 4, H.Bullas 24, E.Bonser 6, K.Orme 32, C.Davidson 33, D.Pisconeri 11
In: E.Bonser, C.Davidson
RICHMOND v NORTH MELBOURNE
Princes Park, Sunday, 23 Feb, 3:10pm (local time)
Richmond
B: S.Sansonetti 18, A.Makur Chuot 34
HB: L.McClelland 16, P.Monahan 2, G.Seymour 28
C: E.Wood 17, K.Brennan 3, R.Miller 15
HF: S.Frederick 14, K.Jacques 10, C.Bernardi 6
F: C.Wakefield 8, M.Brancatisano 5
Foll: A.Edmonds 11, M.Conti 4, G.Campbell 43
I/C (from): L.Tesoriero 7, L.Bailey 12, S.Molan 1, A.Woodward 13, H.Burchell 9, H.McLaren 29, C.Fitzgerald 26
In: E.Wood, H.McLaren, C.Fitzgerald
Out: T.Stahl (injured)
North Melbourne
B: T.Randall 16, B.Gibson 18
HB: T.Nestor 24, D.Hardiman 31, J.Grierson 19
C: J.Trend 21, A.Riddell 7, E.Kearney 9
HF: S.Abbatangelo 1, K.Gillespie-Jones 5, E.King 4
F: E.King 60, K.Ashmore 10
Foll: V.Saad 39, J.Garner 25, J.Bruton 35
I/C (from): A.Gilroy 8, D.Bateman 11, S.Wright 17, B.Lynch 20, E.Gavalas 22, M.King 23, A.Green 26
In: B.Lynch, M.King
GEELONG v ADELAIDE
Kardinia Park, Sunday, 23 Feb, 5:10pm (local time)
Geelong
B: M.Brown 19, M.McMahon 24
HB: M.Keryk 45, M.McDonald 11, M.Hickey 18
C: S.Van De Heuvel 27, R.Webster 21, N.Morrison 9
HF: J.Crockett-Grills 6, P.McWilliams 23, J.Ivey 5
F: M.Boyd 26, R.Garing 12
Foll: A.O'Connor 14, R.Cranston 30, O.Purcell 16
I/C (from): M.Maguire 7, D.Higgins 2, G.Rankin 10, R.Caris 1, G.Clarke 17, R.Goring 44, A.McDonald 3
In: M.McDonald, M.Boyd, R.Goring
Out: D.Taylor (injured)
Adelaide
B: D.Cox 31, S.Allan 39
HB: S.Li 19, M.Rajcic 32, C.Cramey 22
C: A.Foley 3, A.Hatchard 33, J.Mules 23
HF: N.Gore 7, C.Gould 1, S.Thompson 14
F: C.Gum 5, D.Ponter 15
Foll: J.Foley 24, E.Marinoff 10, E.Jones 2
I/C (from): A.Considine 16, M.McKinnon 21, C.Biddell 12, N.Allen 8, M.Newman 17, N.Campbell 20, R.Forth 27
In: C.Cramey, M.McKinnon
Fri 21 Feb, 7.10pm AEDT
RSEA Park, Moorabbin
No FTA TV Coverage*
W. Bulldogs (1-1) v Carlton (1-1)
Sat 22 Feb, 3.10pm AEDT
VU Whitten Oval, Footscray
7mate (Melb, Syd, Bris)
Gold Coast (1-1) v Brisbane (2-0)
Sat 22 Feb, 4.10pm AEST
Metricon Stadium, Carrara
7mate (Bris)
Tickets (Free entry for Suns members and Lions AFLW members)
Fremantle (2-0) v C'wood (2-0)
Sat 22 Feb, 4.10pm AWST
Fremantle Oval
7 (Perth) and 7mate (Melb, Adel)
GWS Giants (1-1) v West Coast (0-2)
Sun 23 Feb, 1.10pm AEDT
Blacktown ISP, Rooty Hill
7 (Perth) and 7mate (Syd)
Richmond (0-2) v Nth Melb. (1-1)
Sun 23 Feb, 3.10pm AEDT
Ikon Park, Princes Hill
7 (Melb, Perth) and 7mate (Syd, Adel, Bris)
Geelong (0-2) v Adelaide (1-1)
Sun 23 Feb, 5.10pm AEDT
GMHBA Stadium, South Geelong
7mate (Adel)
Viewers outside major metro markets, check your local guides (or ask me, I don't mind) for free tv coverage details in your area.
*All games are broadcast live on Foxtel and Kayo, and free to stream via the AFLW app, the AFL app, the AFLW website, the AFL website and the Telstra TV AFLW app.
ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
Moorabbin, Friday, 21 Feb, 7:10pm (local time)
St Kilda
B: T.White 29, T.Luke 22
HB: H.Priest 14, A.Brown 2, T.Lucas-Rodd 18
C: N.Exon 15, J.Sedunary 10, M.McDonald 1
HF: C.Munn 13, K.McCarthy 9, C.Greiser 17
F: K.Shierlaw 12, G.Patrikios 21
Foll: R.Watt 7, O.Vesely 23, C.Phillips 35
I/C: D.Guttridge 5, R.Dillon 25, A.Drennan 8, N.Xenos 27, I.Shannon 11
Emerg: S.Johnson 6 P.Kelly 16
In: T.Luke, I.Shannon
Out: C.Fitzpatrick (injured), C.Whitfort
Melbourne
B: L.Birch 9, M.Downie 2
HB: S.Lampard 8, S.Goldrick 23, D.Pearce 6
C: S.Heath 30, T.Hanks 28, C.Emonson 11
HF: K.Hore 10, E.Zanker 29, S.Scott 12
F: T.Cunningham 1, A.Newman 16
Foll: H.Cordner 21, K.Paxman 4, M.Gay 3
I/C: G.Colvin 32, C.Sherriff 18, N.McEvoy 17, M.Guerin 22, E.O'Dea 5
Emerg: B.Tarrant 20, K.Petrevski 31
In: M.Guerin
Out: A.Kemp (injured)
WESTERN BULLDOGS v CARLTON
Whitten Oval, Saturday, 22 Feb, 3:10pm (local time)
Western Bulldogs
B: A.Gogos 36, L.Spark 11
HB: K.Herron 31, E.Gamble 14, N.Ferres 16
C: B.Hunt 21, K.Lamb 27, G.Lagioia 12
HF: G.Newton 5, B.Toogood 8, K.McLeod 6
F: E.Georgostathis 17, D.Berry 7
Foll: K.Rennie 24, E.Blackburn 2, A.McCarthy 15
I/C: E.Brown 9, D.Marshall 26, I.Huntington 4, H.Scott 22, B.Lochland 1
Emerg: N.Callinan 10, H.Munyard 20
In: I.Huntington, B.Lochland
Out: N.Callinan, A.Van Oosterwijck
Carlton
B: G.Pound 6, C.Wilson 20
HB: K.Harrington 9, V.Laloifi 8, N.Stevens 21
C: C.Dalton 15, K.Loynes 2, S.Hosking 10
HF: B.Walker 14, T.Harris 7, N.Plane 32
F: A.Downie 30, D.Vescio 3
Foll: B.Moody 16, G.Egan 1, M.Prespakis 4
I/C: J.Hosking 11, L.McEvoy 13, L.Brazzale 12, G.Gee 19, J.Edwards 25
Emerg: B.Vernon 31, C.Jones 22
In: J.Edwards
Out: J.Doonan
GOLD COAST v BRISBANE LIONS
Metricon Stadium, Saturday, 22 Feb, 4:10pm (local time)
Gold Coast
B: J.Pregelj 42, J.Hickey 4
HB: S.Virgo 22, L.Ahrens 7, S.Watson 14
C: T.Ernst 19, H.Dunn 24, C.Hammond 29
HF: B.Perry 16, L.Kaslar 11, K.Surman 26
F: E.Hampson 21, K.Howarth 23
Foll: L.Bella 2, J.Yorston 5, J.Stanton 17
I/C: J.Hewett 20, D.Heslop 25, P.Parker 1, M.Ritson 12, T.Thorn 15
Emerg: S.Riley 8, A.Hamilton 30
In: T.Thorn
Out: S.Riley
Brisbane Lions
B: C.Svarc 25, S.Webb 4
HB: R.Lugg 11, K.Lutkins 13, S.Campbell 20
C: E.Zielke 8, B.Koenen 3, N.Grider 10
HF: L.Arnell 16, J.Wardlaw 30, G.Bodey 15
F: D.Davidson 14, S.Conway 12
Foll: J.Keeffe 27, A.Anderson 18, E.Bates 1
I/C: I.Dawes 17, O.O'Dwyer 9, L.Postlethwaite 6, G.Collingwood 7, M.Moloney 28
Emerg: J.Ellenger 5, J.Zanchetta 2
NO CHANGE
FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD
Fremantle Oval, Saturday, 22 Feb, 4:10pm (local time)
Fremantle
B: J.Cuthbertson 29, E.Gooch 8
HB: A.Stannett 24, P.Seth 18, L.Mascall 14
C: K.Grieve 13, H.Miller 19, B.Webb 26
HF: E.Antonio 12, R.Roux 17, A.Sharp 1
F: S.Duffy 6, G.Houghton 27
Foll: M.Strom 21, K.Bowers 2, K.Antonio 15
I/C: K.Flood 44, J.Stewart 7, L.Pugh 32, L.Rohde 11, G.O'Sullivan 22
Emerg: E.O'Driscoll 3, M.Clifford 4
NO CHANGE
Collingwood
B: A.Porter 9, S.Livingstone 12
HB: L.Butler 23, A.Brazill 10, C.Molloy 2
C: S.Rowe 7, S.Casey 22, S.Chiocci 17
HF: A.Sheridan 14, J.Lambert 13, B.Bonnici 8
F: M.Cann 25, R.Schleicher 18
Foll: S.Layton 1, E.Fowler 15, S.D'Arcy 4
I/C: S.Dargan 46, B.Davey 3, J.Allen 6, J.Membrey 21, K.Stratton 41
Emerg: M.Shevlin 35, E.O'Dea 50
In: R.Schleicher, B.Davey, K.Stratton
Out: E.O'Dea, S.Alexander, M.Shevlin
GWS v WEST COAST, Blacktown
Sunday, 23 Feb, 1:10pm (local time)
GWS
B: P.Randall 21, T.Hetherington 9
HB: J.Dal Pos 7, E.Bennetts 22, A.Lister 14
C: Y.Bonner 27, A.Eva 2, R.Beeson 6
HF: A.Schmidt 11, C.Staunton 13, J.Hicks 5
F: I.Nielsen 25, R.Privitelli 19
Foll: J.Allan 39, B.Tully 36, A.Parker 3
I/C (from): N.Barr 8, L.Steane 20, J.Barclay 34, L.Stephenson 12, H.Zreika 24, T.Mackrill 32, S.Halvorsen 30
In: J.Barclay, T.Mackrill, S.Halvorsen
Out: E.McKinnon
West Coast
B: C.Perera 27, T.Radan 26
HB: B.Smith 14, S.McDonald 35, M.Dowrick 5
C: M.Bowen 1, I.Cameron 19, N.Kelly 12
HF: A.Atkins 9, K.Gibson 2, M.Collier 8
F: G.Kelly 15, T.Tester 23
Foll: P.Laurie 25, D.Hooker 17, E.Swanson 13
I/C (from): B.Devlyn 7, C.Guard 4, H.Bullas 24, E.Bonser 6, K.Orme 32, C.Davidson 33, D.Pisconeri 11
In: E.Bonser, C.Davidson
RICHMOND v NORTH MELBOURNE
Princes Park, Sunday, 23 Feb, 3:10pm (local time)
Richmond
B: S.Sansonetti 18, A.Makur Chuot 34
HB: L.McClelland 16, P.Monahan 2, G.Seymour 28
C: E.Wood 17, K.Brennan 3, R.Miller 15
HF: S.Frederick 14, K.Jacques 10, C.Bernardi 6
F: C.Wakefield 8, M.Brancatisano 5
Foll: A.Edmonds 11, M.Conti 4, G.Campbell 43
I/C (from): L.Tesoriero 7, L.Bailey 12, S.Molan 1, A.Woodward 13, H.Burchell 9, H.McLaren 29, C.Fitzgerald 26
In: E.Wood, H.McLaren, C.Fitzgerald
Out: T.Stahl (injured)
North Melbourne
B: T.Randall 16, B.Gibson 18
HB: T.Nestor 24, D.Hardiman 31, J.Grierson 19
C: J.Trend 21, A.Riddell 7, E.Kearney 9
HF: S.Abbatangelo 1, K.Gillespie-Jones 5, E.King 4
F: E.King 60, K.Ashmore 10
Foll: V.Saad 39, J.Garner 25, J.Bruton 35
I/C (from): A.Gilroy 8, D.Bateman 11, S.Wright 17, B.Lynch 20, E.Gavalas 22, M.King 23, A.Green 26
In: B.Lynch, M.King
GEELONG v ADELAIDE
Kardinia Park, Sunday, 23 Feb, 5:10pm (local time)
Geelong
B: M.Brown 19, M.McMahon 24
HB: M.Keryk 45, M.McDonald 11, M.Hickey 18
C: S.Van De Heuvel 27, R.Webster 21, N.Morrison 9
HF: J.Crockett-Grills 6, P.McWilliams 23, J.Ivey 5
F: M.Boyd 26, R.Garing 12
Foll: A.O'Connor 14, R.Cranston 30, O.Purcell 16
I/C (from): M.Maguire 7, D.Higgins 2, G.Rankin 10, R.Caris 1, G.Clarke 17, R.Goring 44, A.McDonald 3
In: M.McDonald, M.Boyd, R.Goring
Out: D.Taylor (injured)
Adelaide
B: D.Cox 31, S.Allan 39
HB: S.Li 19, M.Rajcic 32, C.Cramey 22
C: A.Foley 3, A.Hatchard 33, J.Mules 23
HF: N.Gore 7, C.Gould 1, S.Thompson 14
F: C.Gum 5, D.Ponter 15
Foll: J.Foley 24, E.Marinoff 10, E.Jones 2
I/C (from): A.Considine 16, M.McKinnon 21, C.Biddell 12, N.Allen 8, M.Newman 17, N.Campbell 20, R.Forth 27
In: C.Cramey, M.McKinnon
Last edited by a moderator: