eth-dog
Tier 1 WW Player
We did one of these a few years back. Basically a complete redraft of the Shield. Given there are 6 teams I suppose 6 entries would be the best number of entrants. There'll be a 6 hour time limit between 8 am and 10 pm every day (so if someone picks at 9:30 pm the next guy has until 1:30 the next day).
Entrants:
1. eth-dog
2. 11kgm
3. corbies
4. Aussie_boy
5. Carbine Chaos
6. big_e
Order:
Round 1:
1. 11kgm - Steven Smith
2. Carbine Chaos - Pat Cummins
3. eth-dog - Marnus Labuschagne
4. big_e - David Warner
5. Aussie_boy - Mitchell Starc
6. corbies - Nathan Lyon
Round 2:
7. corbies - Josh Hazlewood
8. Aussie_boy - Will Pucovski
9. big_e - Cameron Green
10. eth-dog - James Pattinson
11. Carbine Chaos - Shaun Marsh
12. 11kgm - Mitchell Swepson
Round 3:
13. 11kgm - Josh Inglis
14. Carbine Chaos - Matthew Wade
15. eth-dog - Nic Maddinson
16. big_e - Alex Carey
17. Aussie_boy - Travis Head
18. corbies - Tim Paine
Round 4
19. corbies - Joe Burns
20. Aussie_boy - Sean Abbott
21. big_e - Jackson Bird
22. eth-dog - Michael Neser
23. Carbine Chaos - Jhye Richardson
24. 11kgm - Marcus Harris
Round 5:
25. 11kgm - Trent Copeland
26. Carbine Chaos - Usman Khawaja
27. eth-dog - Moises Henriques
28. big_e - Peter Siddle
29. Aussie_boy - Cameron Bancroft
30. corbies - Kurtis Patterson
Round 6:
31. corbies - Glenn Maxwell
32. Aussie_boy - Chadd Sayers
33. big_e - Ashton Agar
34. eth-dog - Sam Whiteman
35. Carbine Chaos - Jon Holland
36. 11kgm - Daniel Hughes
Round 7
37. 11kgm - Harry Conway
38. Carbine Chaos - Mitchell Marsh
39. eth-dog - Seb Gotch
40. big_e - Callum Ferguson
41. Aussie_boy - Matthew Renshaw
42. corbies - Peter Handscomb
Round 8:
43. corbies - Scott Boland
44. Aussie_boy - Jake Weatherald
45. big_e - Cameron Gannon
46. eth-dog - Matthew Short
47. Carbine Chaos - Josh Philippe
48. 11kgm - Ben McDermott
Round 9:
49. 11kgm - Marcus Stoinis
50. Carbine Chaos - Jason Behrendorff
51. eth-dog - Henry Hunt
52. big_e - Chris Tremain
53. Aussie_boy - D'Arcy Short
54. corbies - Joel Paris
Round 10:
55. corbies - Bryce Street
56. Aussie_boy - Joe Mennie
57. big_e - Aaron Finch
58. eth-dog - Mark Steketee
59. Carbine Chaos - Daniel Solway
60. 11kgm - Will Sutherland
Round 11:
61. 11kgm - Jimmy Peirson
62. Carbine Chaos - Nick Larkin
63. eth-dog - Matthew Kelly
64. big_e - Tom Cooper
65. Aussie_boy - Peter Nevill
66. corbies - Hilton Cartwright
Round 12:
67. corbies - Jack Wildermuth
68. Aussie_boy - JordanSilk
69. big_e - Beau Webster
70. eth-dog - Wil Parker
71. Carbine Chaos - Ashton Turner
72. 11kgm - Xavier Bartlett
Entrants:
1. eth-dog
2. 11kgm
3. corbies
4. Aussie_boy
5. Carbine Chaos
6. big_e
Order:
Round 1:
1. 11kgm - Steven Smith
2. Carbine Chaos - Pat Cummins
3. eth-dog - Marnus Labuschagne
4. big_e - David Warner
5. Aussie_boy - Mitchell Starc
6. corbies - Nathan Lyon
Round 2:
7. corbies - Josh Hazlewood
8. Aussie_boy - Will Pucovski
9. big_e - Cameron Green
10. eth-dog - James Pattinson
11. Carbine Chaos - Shaun Marsh
12. 11kgm - Mitchell Swepson
Round 3:
13. 11kgm - Josh Inglis
14. Carbine Chaos - Matthew Wade
15. eth-dog - Nic Maddinson
16. big_e - Alex Carey
17. Aussie_boy - Travis Head
18. corbies - Tim Paine
Round 4
19. corbies - Joe Burns
20. Aussie_boy - Sean Abbott
21. big_e - Jackson Bird
22. eth-dog - Michael Neser
23. Carbine Chaos - Jhye Richardson
24. 11kgm - Marcus Harris
Round 5:
25. 11kgm - Trent Copeland
26. Carbine Chaos - Usman Khawaja
27. eth-dog - Moises Henriques
28. big_e - Peter Siddle
29. Aussie_boy - Cameron Bancroft
30. corbies - Kurtis Patterson
Round 6:
31. corbies - Glenn Maxwell
32. Aussie_boy - Chadd Sayers
33. big_e - Ashton Agar
34. eth-dog - Sam Whiteman
35. Carbine Chaos - Jon Holland
36. 11kgm - Daniel Hughes
Round 7
37. 11kgm - Harry Conway
38. Carbine Chaos - Mitchell Marsh
39. eth-dog - Seb Gotch
40. big_e - Callum Ferguson
41. Aussie_boy - Matthew Renshaw
42. corbies - Peter Handscomb
Round 8:
43. corbies - Scott Boland
44. Aussie_boy - Jake Weatherald
45. big_e - Cameron Gannon
46. eth-dog - Matthew Short
47. Carbine Chaos - Josh Philippe
48. 11kgm - Ben McDermott
Round 9:
49. 11kgm - Marcus Stoinis
50. Carbine Chaos - Jason Behrendorff
51. eth-dog - Henry Hunt
52. big_e - Chris Tremain
53. Aussie_boy - D'Arcy Short
54. corbies - Joel Paris
Round 10:
55. corbies - Bryce Street
56. Aussie_boy - Joe Mennie
57. big_e - Aaron Finch
58. eth-dog - Mark Steketee
59. Carbine Chaos - Daniel Solway
60. 11kgm - Will Sutherland
Round 11:
61. 11kgm - Jimmy Peirson
62. Carbine Chaos - Nick Larkin
63. eth-dog - Matthew Kelly
64. big_e - Tom Cooper
65. Aussie_boy - Peter Nevill
66. corbies - Hilton Cartwright
Round 12:
67. corbies - Jack Wildermuth
68. Aussie_boy - JordanSilk
69. big_e - Beau Webster
70. eth-dog - Wil Parker
71. Carbine Chaos - Ashton Turner
72. 11kgm - Xavier Bartlett
Last edited: