Big Red Machine
Der Sonnenkönig
- Moderator
- #1
It's BAAAAAAAAAAACK!
Let's get at it! Voting opens on the final siren each week
---
Everyone gets a 5-4-3-2-1 to dish out every week as they see fit.
Will keep the running total a secret as not to subconsciously influence votes.
Best on Ground 2019
Round 1 - Gold Coast vs St. Kilda @ Docklands - Brayden Fiorini
Round 2 - Gold Coast vs Fremantle @ Metricon - Jarrod Harbrow
Round 3 - Gold Coast vs Footscray @ Docklands - Jack Bowes
Round 4 - Gold Coast vs Carlton @ Metricon - Touk Miller
Round 5 - Gold Coast vs Adelaide @ Adelaide - Pearce Hanley
Round 6 - Gold Coast vs Brisbane @ Metricon - Brayden Fiorini
Round 7 - Gold Coast vs West Coast @ Perth - Jarrod Harbrow
Round 8 - Gold Coast vs Melbourne @ Metricon - Darcy MacPherson
Round 9 - Gold Coast vs Port Adelaide @ Adelaide - Brayden Fiorini
Round 10 - Gold Coast vs Geelong @ Metricon - Jarrod Witts
Round 11 - Gold Coast vs Western Sydney @ Sydney Showground - Darcy MacPherson
Round 12 - Gold Coast vs North Melbourne @ Metricon - Jarrod Harbrow
Round 13 - Gold Coast vs St. Kilda @ Townsville - Lachie Weller
Round 14 - Gold Coast vs The Bye @ Byesville Memorial Coliseum - Byey McByeson
Round 15 - Gold Coast vs Sydney @ SCG - David Swallow
Round 16 - Gold Coast vs Richmond @ Metricon - Darcy MacPherson
Round 17 - Gold Coast vs Adelaide @ Metricon - Jarrod Witts
Round 18 - Gold Coast vs Carlton @ Docklands - Touk Miller
Round 19 - Gold Coast vs Essendon @ Metricon Stadium - Jarrod Witts
Round 20 - Gold Coast vs Collingwood @ MCG - Charlie Ballard
Round 21 - Gold Coast vs Brisbane @ GABBA
Round 22 - Gold Coast vs Hawthorn @ Docklands
Round 23 - Gold Coast vs Western Sydney @ Metricon
Let's get at it! Voting opens on the final siren each week
---
Everyone gets a 5-4-3-2-1 to dish out every week as they see fit.
Will keep the running total a secret as not to subconsciously influence votes.
Best on Ground 2019
Round 1 - Gold Coast vs St. Kilda @ Docklands - Brayden Fiorini
Round 2 - Gold Coast vs Fremantle @ Metricon - Jarrod Harbrow
Round 3 - Gold Coast vs Footscray @ Docklands - Jack Bowes
Round 4 - Gold Coast vs Carlton @ Metricon - Touk Miller
Round 5 - Gold Coast vs Adelaide @ Adelaide - Pearce Hanley
Round 6 - Gold Coast vs Brisbane @ Metricon - Brayden Fiorini
Round 7 - Gold Coast vs West Coast @ Perth - Jarrod Harbrow
Round 8 - Gold Coast vs Melbourne @ Metricon - Darcy MacPherson
Round 9 - Gold Coast vs Port Adelaide @ Adelaide - Brayden Fiorini
Round 10 - Gold Coast vs Geelong @ Metricon - Jarrod Witts
Round 11 - Gold Coast vs Western Sydney @ Sydney Showground - Darcy MacPherson
Round 12 - Gold Coast vs North Melbourne @ Metricon - Jarrod Harbrow
Round 13 - Gold Coast vs St. Kilda @ Townsville - Lachie Weller
Round 14 - Gold Coast vs The Bye @ Byesville Memorial Coliseum - Byey McByeson
Round 15 - Gold Coast vs Sydney @ SCG - David Swallow
Round 16 - Gold Coast vs Richmond @ Metricon - Darcy MacPherson
Round 17 - Gold Coast vs Adelaide @ Metricon - Jarrod Witts
Round 18 - Gold Coast vs Carlton @ Docklands - Touk Miller
Round 19 - Gold Coast vs Essendon @ Metricon Stadium - Jarrod Witts
Round 20 - Gold Coast vs Collingwood @ MCG - Charlie Ballard
Round 21 - Gold Coast vs Brisbane @ GABBA
Round 22 - Gold Coast vs Hawthorn @ Docklands
Round 23 - Gold Coast vs Western Sydney @ Metricon
Last edited: