Tasmanian Football Scores (2017)

Discussion in 'Regional Footy - Tasmania' started by Kingpin, Mar 26, 2017.

Put it out there
  1. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    Dates of 2017 Tasmanian Football competitions commencing:
    Saturday 25th March
    * NTFA Division 1
    * ODFA

    Friday 31st March
    * TSL

    Saturday 1st April
    * NTFA Division 2
    * NWFL
    * DFA

    Saturday 8th April
    * SFL
    * Old Scholars

    Saturday 22nd April
    * NEFU
    * CHFA Lightning Premiership

    Saturday 29th April
    * CHFA
     
    Last edited: Apr 18, 2017
    Todman likes this.

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    NTFA Division One: Round 4: Saturday, 25/3/17.
    Sth Launceston 10.12 (72) d George Town 9.3 (57)
    ● At Blue Gum Park, George Town.

    Oatlands District FA: Round 1: Saturday, 25/3/17.
    Bothwell 18.8 (116) d Campania 6.6 (42)
    Mt Pleasant 17.11 (113) d Oatlands 4.5 (29)
    Campbell Town 16.10 (106) d Triabunna 6.5 (41)
    Tasman Peninsula 19.6 (120) d Swansea 3.10 (28)
    ● All matches at Oatlands Oval.

    TP (4), MP (4), BW (4), CT (4) | TR (0), CP (0), OA (0), SW (0)
     
    Last edited: Apr 1, 2017
    Todman likes this.
  3. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    TSL: Round 1: (Friday, 31st March & Saturday, 1st April)
    Glenorchy 24.10 (154) d Hobart City 8.8 (56)
    ● At North Hobart Oval (Friday Night)
    Kingborough Tigers 10.11 (71) d Burnie 6.12 (48)
    ● At Twin Ovals, Kingston.
    Nth Launceston 16.16 (112) d Lauderdale 7.9 (51)
    ● At Lauderdale Oval.
    Launceston 11.13 (79) d Devonport 6.9 (45)
    ● At Devonport Oval.
    Bye: Clarence.

    GL (4), NL (4), LC (4), KT (4), BU (0) | DV (0), LD (0), HC (0), CL (0)

    NTFA Division One: Round 1: (Saturday, 1st April)
    Rocherlea 15.12 (102) d George Town 1.8 (14)
    ● At Rocherlea Football Ground.
    Bracknell 14.10 (94) d Longford 9.12 (66)
    ● At Bracknell Recreation Ground.
    Hillwood 11.10 (76) d Sth Launceston 7.6 (48)
    ● At Youngtown Memorial Ground.
    Bridgenorth 12.9 (81) d Scottsdale 11.11 (77)
    ● At Parrot Park, Bridgenorth.
    Bye: Deloraine

    RO (4), HW (4), BK (4), BN (4), SL (4) | SC (0), LF (0), GT (0), DE (0)

    NTFA Division Two: Round 1: (Saturday, 1st April)
    Prospect 18.14 (122) d Meander Valley 12.12 (84)
    ● At Westbury Recreation Ground.
    Old Scotch 10.13 (73) d Lilydale 9.9 (63)
    ● At Lilydale Oval, Lilydale.
    Evandale 12.17 (89) d Old Launcestonians 7.5 (47)
    ● At Morven Park, Evandale.
    Tamar Cats 15.16 (106) d Perth 14.9 (93)
    ● At West Arm Recreation Ground, Beauty Point.
    St Patricks 12.20 (92) d East Coast Swans 13.11 (89)
    ● At St Patrick's Oval, Prospect Vale.
    Uni-Mowbray 14.14 (98) d Bridport 11.9 (75)
    ● At UTAS Oval, Mowbray Heights.
    EV (4), PP (4), UM (4), OS (4), TC (4) | SP (4), EC (0), PE (0), LI (0), BP (0), MV (0), OL (0)

    NWFL: Round 1: (Saturday, 1st April)
    Ulverstone 12.10 (82) d East Devonport 8.14 (62)
    ● At Girdlestone Park.
    Circular Head Giants 10.15 (75) d Devonport 8.12 (60)
    ● At Devonport Oval.
    Penguin 16.10 (106) d Latrobe 10.4 (64)
    ● At Pirtek Park, Penguin.
    Bye: Wynyard.

    PE (4), UL (4), CH (4), DV (0) | ED (0), LB (0), WY (0)

    Oatlands District FA: Round 2: (Saturday, 1st April)
    Campania 16.14 (110) d Oatlands 6.7 (43)
    ● At Oatlands Oval.
    Bothwell 15.12 (102) d Campbell Town 6.7 (43)
    ● At Bothwell Oval.
    Triabunna 7.8 (50) d Tasman Peninsula 4.15 (39)
    ● At Triabunna Recreation Ground.
    Mt Pleasant 18.12 (120) d Swansea 2.7 (19)
    ● At Pawtella Oval.

    MP (8), BW (8), TP (4), CT (4), CP (4) | TR (4), OA (0), SW (0)

    Darwin FA: Round 1: (Saturday, 1st April)
    Yeoman 21.18 (144) d Yolla 3.0 (18)
    Queenstown 10.18 (78) d Ridgley 8.6 (54)
    Somerset 16.27 (123) d Cuprona 6.2 (38)
    South Burnie 16.13 (109) v Natone 5.11 (41)
    ● All matches played at Wivenhoe Showground.

    YE (4), SO (4), SB (4), QT (4) | RI (0), NA (0), CU (0), YO (0)

    NWFA: Round 1: (Saturday, 1st April)
    Forth 36.25 (241) d West Ulverstone 2.1 (13)
    ● At Amy Street Ground, West Ulverstone.
    Rosebery-Toorak 15.19 (109) d Sheffield 2.6 (18)
    ● At Sheffield Football Ground.
    Motton-Preston 11.21 (87) d Turners Beach 7.5 (47)
    ● At Preston Football Ground, Preston.
    East Ulverstone 15.15 (105) d Spreyton 10.9 (69)
    ● At Heywoods Reserve.
    Bye: Wesley Vale

    FO (4), RT (4), MP (4), EU (4) | SP (0), TB (0), SH (0), WU (0), WV (0)
     
    Last edited: Apr 9, 2017
    hirdy10 and Todman like this.
  4. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    TSL: Round 2 (Saturday, 8th & Sunday, 9th April)
    Glenorchy 28.18 (186) d Devonport 4.8 (32)
    ● At KGV Football Park.
    Launceston 17.14 (116) d Burnie 8.6 (54)
    ● At Windsor Park, Riverside.
    Nth Launceston 11.16 (82) d Hobart City 6.9 (45)
    ● At UTAS Stadium.
    Clarence 16.11 (107) d Kingborough Tigers 11.8 (74)
    ● At Blundstone Arena (Sunday)
    Bye: Lauderdale.
    GL (8), NL (8), LC (8), CL (4), KT (0) | BU (0), LD (0), HC (0), DV (0)

    SFL: Round 1 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Claremont 12.16 (88) d Sorell 4.9 (33)
    ● At Abbotsfield Park.
    Huonville Lions 15.3 (93) d Hobart 11.15 (81)
    ● At Huonville Recreation Ground.
    New Norfolk 24.17 (161) d Brighton 6.7 (43)
    ● At Boyer Oval.
    Dodges Ferry 20.18 (138) d Cygnet 14.7 (91)
    ● At Shark Park, Dodges Ferry.
    Bye: Lindisfarne.
    NN (4), CM (4), DF (4), HU (4), HB (0) | CY (0), SO (0), BR (0), LF (0)

    Old Scholars FA: Round 1 (Saturday, 8th April)
    DOSA 14.12 (96) d University 12.10 (82)
    ● At TCA Ground.
    OHA 20.18 (138) d St Virgil's 5.4 (34)
    ● At New Town Oval.
    Richmond 16.13 (109) d Hutchins' 9.8 (62)
    ● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
    OH (4), RI (4), DO (4), UN (0) | HU (0), SV (0)

    Oatlands District FA: Round 3 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Campania 17.11 (113) d Mt Pleasant 9.11 (65)
    ● At Campania Recreation Ground.
    Campbell Town 25.23 (173) d Oatlands 6.6 (42)
    ● At Campbell Town Recreation Ground.
    Triabunna 16.5 (101) d Swansea 8.3 (51)
    ● At Swansea Recreation Ground.
    Bothwell 22.18 (150) d Tasman Peninsula 8.5 (53)
    ● At Port Arthur Recreation Ground.
    BW (12), MP (8), CT (8), CP (8), TB (8) | TP (4), OA (0), SW (0)

    NTFA Division One: Round 2 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Sth Launceston 16.9 (105) d Scottsdale 7.11 (53)
    ● At Scottsdale Recreation Ground.
    Bracknell 11.12 (78) d Hillwood 7.9 (51)
    ● At Hillwood Recreation Ground.
    Rocherlea 12.13 (85) d Longford 6.13 (49)
    ● At Longford Oval.
    George Town 9.14 (68) d Deloraine 9.9 (63)
    ● At Blue Gum Park.
    Bye: Bridgenorth.
    RO (8), BK (8), SL (8), BN (4), HW (4) | GT (4), DE (0), SD (0), LF (0)

    NTFA Division Two: Round 2 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Lilydale 19.18 (132) d Bridport 7.7 (49)
    ● At Bridport Oval.
    Old Scotch Collegians 24.24 (168) d Meander Valley 1.3 (9)
    ● At NTCA Ground.
    Tamar Cats 10.17 (77) d Prospect 7.9 (51)
    ● At Prospect Vale Park.
    Perth 17.5 (107) d St Patricks 14.13 (97)
    ● At Perth Sports Ground.
    Evandale 10.13 (73) d East Coast Swans 9.13 (67)
    ● At St Helens Recreation Ground.
    Old Launcestonians 9.8 (62) d Uni-Mowbray 8.12 (60)
    ● At Invermay Park.
    OS (8), EV (8), TC (8), LD (4), UM (4) | PP (4), PE (4), SP (4), OL (4), EC (0), BP (0), MV (0)

    NWFL: Round 2 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Devonport 13.11 (89) d Latrobe 12.14 (86)
    ● At Darrell Baldock Oval, Latrobe.
    Circular Head Giants 14.7 (91) d East Devonport 11.18 (84)
    ● At Smithton Football Ground.
    Wynyard 12.17 (89) d Penguin 6.16 (52)
    ● At Wynyard Oval.
    Bye: Ulverstone.
    CH (8), WY (4), UL (4), PG (4) | DV (4), ED (0), LB (0)

    NWFA: Round 2 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Turners Beach 14.15 (99) d East Ulverstone 12.10 (82)
    ● At Turners Beach Football Ground.
    Motton-Preston 12.9 (81) d Rosebery-Toorak 10.18 (78)
    ● At Rosebery Park.
    Forth 31.22 (208) d Sheffield 0.1 (1)
    ● At Forth Recreation Ground.
    Wesley Vale 39.20 (254) d West Ulverstone 1.1 (7)
    ● At Pipers Park, Wesley Vale.
    Bye: Spreyton.
    FO (8), MP (8), WV (4), RT (4), EU (4) | TB (4), SP (0), SH (0), WU (0)

    Darwin FA: Round 2 (Saturday, 8th April)
    Queenstown 27.19 (181) d Cuprona 9.3 (57)
    ● At The Gravel, Queenstown.
    South Burnie 48.27 (315) d Yolla 2.0 (12)
    ● At Wivenhoe Showground.
    Somerset 20.11 (131) d Natone 13.12 (90)
    ● At Langley Park, Somerset.
    Yeoman 9.19 (73) d Ridgley 9.15 (69)
    ● At Ridgley Oval.
    SB (8), YE (8), QT (8), SO (8), RI (0) | NA (0), CU (0), YO (0)
     
  5. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    TSL: Round 3 (Friday, 14th & Saturday, 15th April)
    Burnie 17.17 (119) d Devonport 13.10 (88)
    ● At West Park Oval (Friday).
    Kingborough Tigers 10.7 (67) d Hobart City 8.15 (63)
    ● At Twin Ovals, Kingston (Friday).
    Nth Launceston 19.17 (131) d Launceston 7.4 (46)
    ● At Windsor Park, Riverside (Friday).
    Clarence 19.7 (121) d Lauderdale 13.11 (89)
    ● At Blundstone Arena (Saturday).
    Bye: Glenorchy
    NL (12), GL (8), CL (8), LC (8), KT (8) | BU (4), LD (0), HC (0), DV (0)

    SFL: Round 2 (Friday, 14th & Saturday, 15th April)
    Lindisfarne 12.11 (83) d Dodges Ferry 12.8 (80)
    ● At Anzac Park (Friday).
    New Norfolk 19.21 (135) d Hobart 5.2 (32)
    ● At TCA Ground (Friday).
    Claremont 10.17 (77) d Cygnet 9.7 (61)
    ● At Cygnet Oval (Saturday).
    Huonville Lions 7.14 (56) d Sorell 4.10 (34)
    ● At Pembroke Park, Sorell (Saturday).
    Bye: Brighton.
    NN (8), CM (8), HU (8), DF (4), LF (4) | CY (0), HB (0), SO (0), BR (0)

    Old Scholars FA: Round 2 (Thursday, 13th April & Saturday, 15th April)
    Richmond 11.12 (78) d DOSA 6.12 (48)
    ● At Richmond Recreation Ground (Thursday Night).
    OHA 16.13 (109) d Hutchins' 15.6 (96)
    ● At De Bomford's Lane Ground, Geilston Bay (Saturday).
    University 27.16 (178) d St Virgil's 7.7 (49)
    ● At University of Tasmania Ground, Sandy Bay (Saturday).
    OH (8), RI (8), UN (4), DO (4) | HU (0), SV (0)

    NWFL: Round 3 (Friday, 14th & Saturday, 15th April)
    Latrobe 19.18 (132) d East Devonport 8.11 (59)
    ● At Darrell Baldock Oval, Latrobe (Friday).
    Penguin 16.18 (114) d Devonport 9.6 (60)
    ● At Devonport Oval (Saturday).
    Ulverstone 8.9 (57) d Wynyard 6.7 (43)
    ● At Ulverstone Recreation Ground (Saturday).
    Bye: Circular Head Giants.
    CH (8), UL (8), PG (8), WY (4), LB (4) | DV (4), ED (0)


    Oatlands District FA: Round 3.
    ● No fixtures played due to Easter. Matches resume Saturday, 22nd April.
    BW (12), MP (8), CT (8), CP (8), TB (8) | TP (4), OA (0), SW (0)

    NTFA Division One: Round 3.
    ● No fixtures played due to Easter. Matches resume Saturday, 22nd April.
    RO (8), BK (8), SL (8), BN (4), HW (4) | GT (4), DE (0), SD (0), LF (0)

    NTFA Division Two: Round 3.
    ● No fixtures played due to Easter. Matches resume Saturday, 22nd April.
    OS (8), EV (8), TC (8), LD (4), UM (4) | PP (4), PE (4), SP (4), OL (4), EC (0), BP (0), MV (0)

    NWFA: Round 3.
    ● No fixtures played due to Easter. Matches resume Saturday, 22nd April.
    FO (8), MP (8), WV (4), RT (4), EU (4) | TB (4), SP (0), SH (0), WU (0)

    Darwin FA: Round 3.
    ● No fixtures played due to Easter. Matches resume Saturday, 22nd April.
    SB (8), YE (8), QT (8), SO (8), RI (0) | NA (0), CU (0), YO (0)
     
  6. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    TSL: Round 4 (Saturday, 22nd & Tuesday, 25th April)
    Clarence 19.8 (122) d Devonport 8.9 (57)
    ● At Devonport Oval.
    Hobart City 10.12 (72) d Burnie 9.9 (63)
    ● At Queenborough Oval.
    Launceston 15.11 (101) d Lauderdale 13.12 (90)
    ● At Lauderdale Oval.
    Glenorchy 15.15 (105) d Kingborough Tigers 5.5 (35)
    ● At KGV Football Park (Tuesday).
    Bye: North Launceston.
    GL (12), NL (12), CL (12), LC (12), KT (8) | BU (4), HC (4), LD (0), DV (0)

    SFL: Round 3 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    Lindisfarne 21.11 (137) d Cygnet 13.7 (85)
    ● At Anzac Park.
    New Norfolk 29.18 (192) d Sorell 4.1 (25)
    ● At Boyer Oval.
    Claremont 11.11 (77) d Huonville Lions 10.9 (69)
    ● At Huonville Recreation Ground.
    Dodges Ferry 22.21 (153) d Brighton 6.14 (50)
    ● At Shark Park, Dodges Ferry.
    Bye: Hobart.
    NN (12), CM (12), DF (8), LF (8), HV (8) | CY (0), HB (0), BR (0), SO (0)

    Old Scholars FA: Round 3 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    DOSA 19.25 (139) d St Virgil's 10.1 (61)
    ● At TCA Ground.
    Richmond 13.12 (90) d OHA 12.12 (84)
    ● At De Bomford's Lane Ground, Geilston Bay.
    University 17.13 (115) d Hutchins' 7.9 (51)
    ● At Queenborough Oval.
    RI (12), UN (8), OH (8), DO (8) | HU (0), SV (0)

    Oatlands District FA: Round 4 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    Bothwell 32.17 (209) d Triabunna 2.3 (15)
    ● At Bothwell Oval.
    Campania 34.23 (227) d Swansea 2.3 (15)
    ● At Campania Recreation Ground.
    Mt Pleasant 13.7 (85) d Campbell Town 11.6 (72)
    ● At Pawtella Oval.
    Oatlands 18.14 (122) d Tasman Peninsula 9.7 (61)
    ● At Oatlands Oval.
    BW (16), CP (12), MP (12), CT (8), TB (8) | TP (4), OA (4), SW (0)

    NTFA Division One: Round 3 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    Bracknell 10.17 (77) d George Town 2.9 (21)
    ● At Blue Gum Park.
    Rocherlea 15.14 (104) d Deloraine 6.8 (44)
    ● At Deloraine Racecourse Ground.
    Hillwood 14.20 (104) d Bridgenorth 7.11 (53)
    ● Hillwood Recreation Ground.
    South Launceston 18.8 (116) d Longford 7.9 (51)
    ● At Longford Oval.
    Bye: Scottsdale.
    RO (12), BK (12), SL (12), HW (8), BN (4) | GT (4), SD (0), DE (0), LF (0)

    NTFA Division Two: Round 3 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    St Patrick's 20.17 (137) d Prospect 6.12 (48)
    ● At St Patrick's Oval, Prospect Vale.
    Tamar Cats 15.11 (101) d Meander Valley 13.8 (86)
    ● At West Arm Recreation Ground, Beauty Point.
    Old Scotch Collegians 30.19 (199) d Bridport 7.4 (46)
    ● At Bridport Oval.
    Lilydale 12.10 (82) d Old Launcestonians 6.2 (38)
    ● At Lilydale Oval.
    East Coast Swans 30.19 (199) d Uni-Mowbray 2.7 (19)
    ● At UTAS Oval, Mowbray Heights.
    Evandale 15.18 (108) d Perth 9.5 (59)
    ● At Morven Park, Evandale.
    OS (12), EV (12), TC (12), LD (8), SP (8) | EC (4), PE (4), PP (4), OL (4), UM (4), MV (0), BP (0)

    NWFL: Round 4 (Saturday, 22nd & Tuesday 25th April)
    Latrobe 15.19 (109) d Circular Head Giants 9.11 (65)
    ● At Darrell Baldock Oval, Latrobe.
    Wynyard 17.20 (122) d East Devonport 13.7 (85)
    ● At Wynyard Oval.
    Ulverstone 17.12 (114) d Penguin 7.7 (49)
    ● At Pirtek Park, Penguin (Tuesday).
    Bye: Devonport.
    UL (12), CH (8), PG (8), WY (4), LB (4) | DV (4), ED (0)


    NWFA
    : Round 3 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    Wesley Vale 33.24 (222) d Sheffield 5.8 (38)
    ● Sheffield Recreation Ground.
    Forth 19.16 (130) d Motton-Preston 7.7 (49)
    ● At Preston Football Ground, Preston.
    Rosebery-Toorak 10.8 (68) d East Ulverstone 5.18 (48)
    ● At Heywards Reserve.
    Turners Beach 11.18 (84) d Spreyton 8.12 (60)
    ● At Maidstone Park, Spreyton.
    Bye: West Ulverstone.
    FO (12), WV (8), RT (8), TB (8), MP (8) | EU (4), SP (0), SH (0), WU (0)

    Darwin FA: Round 3 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    South Burnie 27.30 (192) d Cuprona 6.5 (41)
    ● At Heybridge Recreation Ground.
    Natone 25.19 (169) d Queenstown 7.9 (51)
    ● At Natone Football Ground.
    Somerset 24.10 (154) d Yeoman 9.12 (66)
    ● At Wivenhoe Showground.
    Ridgley 27.29 (191) d Yolla 0.3 (3)
    ● At Yolla Oval.
    SB (12), SO (12), YE (8), QT (8), RI (4) | NA (4), CU (0), YO (0)

    North East FU: Round 1 (Saturday, 22nd April)
    Winnaleah 26.18 (174) d Scottsdale Crows 1.4 (10)
    ● Scottsdale Recreation Ground.

    WI (4), SC (0)
     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2017 at 8:39 PM
  7. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jan 04
    Posts:
    12,118
    TSL: Round 4 (Saturday, 29th & Sunday, 30th April)
    Lauderdale v Hobart City
    ● At Lauderdale Oval.
    Devonport v North Launceston
    ● At Devonport Oval.
    Burnie v Glenorchy
    ● At West Park Oval (Sunday).
    Launceston v Clarence
    ● At Windsor Park, Riverside (Sunday).
    Bye: Kingborough Tigers.
    GL (12), NL (12), CL (12), LC (12), KT (8) | BU (4), HC (4), LD (0), DV (0)

    SFL: Round 4 (Saturday, 29th April)
    Claremont v New Norfolk
    ● At Abbotsfield Park.
    Brighton v Lindisfarne
    ● At Pontville Oval.
    Dodges Ferry v Hobart
    ● At Shark Park, Dodges Ferry.
    Cygnet v Huonville Lions
    ● At Cygnet Oval.
    Bye: Sorell.
    NN (12), CM (12), DF (8), LF (8), HV (8) | CY (0), HB (0), BR (0), SO (0)

    Old Scholars FA: Round 4 (Saturday, 29th April)
    St Virgil's v Hutchins'
    ● At New Town Oval.
    DOSA v OHA
    ● At TCA Ground.
    University v Richmond
    ● At University of Tasmania Oval, Sandy Bay.
    RI (12), UN (8), OH (8), DO (8) | HU (0), SV (0)

    Oatlands District FA: Round 5 (Saturday, 29th April)
    Campbell Town v Campania
    ● At Campbell Town Recreation Ground.
    Swansea v Bothwell
    ● At Swansea Recreation Ground.
    Triabunna v Oatlands
    ● At Triabunna Recreation Ground.
    Tasman Peninsula v Mt Pleasant
    ● At Port Arthur Recreation Ground.
    BW (16), CP (12), MP (12), CT (8), TB (8) | TP (4), OA (4), SW (0)

    NTFA Division One: Round 4 (Saturday, 29th April)
    Rocherlea v Bracknell
    ● At Rocherlea Recreation Ground.
    George Town v Bridgenorth
    ● At Blue Gum Park.
    Deloraine v Sth Launceston
    ● Deloraine Racecourse Ground
    Longford v Scottsdale
    ● At Longford Oval.
    Bye: Hillwood.
    RO (12), BK (12), SL (12), HW (8), BN (4) | GT (4), SD (0), DE (0), LF (0)

    NTFA Division Two: Round 4 (Friday, 28th April & Saturday, 29th April)
    Old Scotch Collegians 12.11 (83) d St Patrick's 9.5 (59)
    ● At NTCA Ground (Friday Night).
    Tamar Cats v Evandale
    ● At West Arm Recreation Ground, Beauty Point.
    Perth v Bridport
    ● At Perth Recreation Ground.
    East Coast Swans v Old Launcestonians
    ● At St Helens Recreation Ground.
    Meander Valley v Uni-Mowbray
    ● At Westbury Recreation Ground.
    Prospect v Lilydale
    ● At Prospect Vale Park.
    OS (16), EV (12), TC (12), LD (8), SP (8) | EC (4), PE (4), PP (4), OL (4), UM (4), MV (0), BP (0)

    NWFL: Round 4 (Saturday, 29th & Sunday 30th April)
    East Devonport v Devonport
    ● At Girdlestone Park.
    Circular Head Giants v Wynyard
    ● At Smithton Football Ground.
    Ulverstone v Latrobe
    ● At Ulverstone Recreation Ground (Sunday).
    Bye: Penguin.
    UL (12), CH (8), PG (8), WY (4), LB (4) | DV (4), ED (0)


    NWFA
    : Round 4 (Saturday, 29th April & Sunday, 30th April)
    West Ulverstone v Sheffield
    ● Amy Street Ground, West Ulverstone.
    Forth v East Ulverstone
    ● At Forth Recreation Ground.
    Rosebery-Toorak v Spreyton
    ● At Rosebery Park.
    Wesley Vale v Motton-Preston
    ● At Pipers Park, Wesley Vale (Sunday).
    Bye: Turners Beach.
    FO (12), WV (8), RT (8), TB (8), MP (8) | EU (4), SP (0), SH (0), WU (0)


    Darwin FA: Round 4 (Saturday, 29th April)
    Queenstown v Yolla
    ● At The Gravel, Queenstown.
    Natone 25.19 (169) v Cuprona
    ● At Natone Football Ground.
    South Burnie v Yeoman
    ● At Wivenhoe Showground.
    Ridgley v Somerset
    ● At Ridgley Oval.
    SB (12), SO (12), YE (8), QT (8), RI (4) | NA (4), CU (0), YO (0)

    Circular Head FA: Round 1 (Saturday, 29th April)
    Irishtown v Scotchtown
    ● At Irishtown Recreation Ground.
    Forest-Stanley v Redpa
    ● At Stanley Recreation Ground.

    North East FU: Round 2 (Saturday, 29th April)
    Winnaleah v Scottsdale Crows
    ● Winnaleah Recreation Ground.

    WI (4), SC (0)


     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2017 at 11:26 PM