Tasmanian Football Scores (2017)

Kingpin

Brownlow Medallist
Jan 15, 2004
12,581
555
AFL Club
Richmond
TSL: (Saturday, 9th September)
First Semi Final
Launceston: 1.0 (6) | 6.2 (38) | 9.4 (58) | 13.8 (86)
Clarence: 3.2 (20) | 4.4 (28) | 5.7 (37) | 7.11 (53)
● At Blundstone Arena.

Qualifying Final
Nth Launceston: 5.5 (35) | 9.9 (63) | 14.13 (97) | 18.21 (129)
Lauderdale: 0.3 (3) | 2.10 (22) | 4.11 (35) | 4.11 (35)
● At UTAS Stadium, Launceston.

SFL: (Saturday, 9th September)

Preliminary Final
New Norfolk: 5.1 (31) | 8.7 (55) | 16.12 (108) | 19.18 (132)
Claremont: 0.0 (0) | 4.4 (28) | 5.5 (35) | 10.8 (68)

● At North Hobart Oval.

Old Scholars FA: (Saturday, 9th September)

First Semi Final
Hutchins: 2.2 (14) | 4.6 (30) | 9.12 (66) | 12.12 (84)
OHA: 2.2 (14) | 5.4 (34) | 7.5 (47) | 10.8 (68)
● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
Second Semi Final
Richmond: 4.2 (26) | 5.6 (36) | 10.11 (71) | 10.13 (73)
DOSA: 1.1 (7) | 4.1 (25) | 4.1 (25) | 6.5 (41)
● At Richmond Recreation Ground.


Oatlands District FA: (Saturday, 9th September)

Grand Final
Bothwell: 3.3 (21) | 5.5 (35) | 7.6 (48) | 12.7 (79)
Mt Pleasant: 0.3 (3) | 2.3 (15) | 4.9 (33) | 5.9 (39)
● At Oatlands Oval.

NTFA Division One: (Saturday, 9th September)

Preliminary Final
Bracknell: 2.3 (15) | 7.8 (50) | 12.10 (82) | 16.11 (107)
Rocherlea: 4.3 (27) | 6.5 (41) | 8.6 (54) | 10.13 (73)
● At Rocherlea Oval.


NTFA Division Two: (Saturday, 9th September)

Grand Final
Lilydale: 6.2 (38) | 7.2 (44) | 9.5 (59) | 13.8 (86)
East Coast Swans: 1.2 (8) | 5.4 (34) | 6.7 (43) | 7.7 (49)

(Reserves) Old Scotch Collegians 12.14 (86) d St Patricks 13.2 (80)
● At Windsor Park, Riverside.

NWFL: (Saturday, 9th September)

Preliminary Final
Latrobe: 3.4 (22) | 10.4 (64) | 11.9 (75) | 16.11 (107)
Wynyard: 2.0 (12) | 4.4 (28) | 7.5 (47) | 8.6 (54)
● At Girdlestone Park, East Devonport.


NWFA: (Saturday, 9th September)

Grand Final
Wesley Vale: 3.3 (21) | 6.8 (44) | 8.8 (56) | 13.11 (89)
Forth: 2.3 (15) | 3.4 (22) | 7.9 (51) | 7.11 (53)

(Reserves) Wesley Vale 11.15 (81) d Forth 9.8 (62)

● At Ulverstone Recreation Ground.

Darwin FA: (Saturday, 9th September)

Preliminary Final
Somerset: 1.1 (7) | 5.9 (39) | 7.11 (53) | 15.14 (104)
Queenstown: 3.4 (22) | 4.7 (31) | 4.10 (34) | 7.12 (54)
● At Wivenhoe Showground.


TSL Match of the Day: Clarence v Launceston (Blundstone Arena)
TSL Match of the Day: Nth Launceston v Lauderdale (UTAS Stadium)
ODFA Grand Final: Bothwell v Mount Pleasant (Oatlands)
 
Last edited:

Kingpin

Brownlow Medallist
Jan 15, 2004
12,581
555
AFL Club
Richmond
TSL: (Saturday, 16th September)
Preliminary Final
Lauderdale: 2.3 (15) | 7.7 (49) | 10.8 (68) | 12.14 (86)
Launceston: 5.3 (33) | 6.5 (41) | 9.7 (61) | 9.8 (62)
● At Blundstone Arena.

SFL: (Saturday, 16th September)

Grand Final
New Norfolk: 1.3 (9) | 4.9 (33) | 9.11 (65) | 13.14 (92)
Lindisfarne: 5.2 (32) | 6.4 (40) | 11.7 (73) | 13.9 (87)
(Reserves) Lindisfarne 11.8 (74) d New Norfolk 5.5 (35)
(Colts) Hobart 9.6 (60) d Southern Storm 5.10 (40)

● Attendance: 3,330 at North Hobart Oval.

Old Scholars FA: (Saturday, 16th September)

Preliminary Final
Hutchins: 5.1 (31) | 6.1 (37) | 9.4 (58) | 14.7 (91)
DOSA: 2.1 (13) | 5.7 (37) | 6.9 (45) | 7.11 (53)
● At Queenborough Oval.


NTFA Division One: (Saturday, 16th September)

Grand Final
Sth Launceston: 3.2 (20) | 3.3 (21) | 8.5 (53) | 11.9 (75)
Bracknell: 2.2 (14) | 3.4 (22) | 3.5 (23) | 6.7 (43)
(Reserves) Sth Launceston 8.5 (53) d Longford 7.9 (51)
(Under 18's) Longford 12.7 (79) d Bridgenorth 5.2 (32)
● At Windsor Park, Riverside.


NWFL: (Saturday, 16th September)
Grand Final
Ulverstone: 0.1 (1) | 4.5 (29) | 7.8 (50) | 11.10 (76)
Latrobe: 1.4 (10) | 3.7 (25) | 7.8 (50) | 7.10 (52)

(Reserves) Penguin 10.7 (67) d Latrobe 8.5(53)
(Under 18's) Penguin 8.14 (62) d Devonport 8.6 (54)

● At Darrell Baldock Oval, Latrobe.

Darwin FA: (Saturday, 16th September)
Grand Final
Sth Burnie: 5.10 (40) | 9.14 (68) | 15.22 (112) | 23.24 (162)
Somerset: 0.2 (2) | 1.3 (9) | 3.4 (22) | 3.6 (24)

(Reserves) Somerset 8.4 (52) d Sth Burnie 6.10 (46)
● At Wivenhoe Showground.

TSL Preliminary Final: Lauderdale v Launceston (Blundstone Arena)
SFL Grand Final: Full Colts, Reserves and Senior Grand Finals (North Hobart)

SFL William Leitch Medal Count.
 
Last edited:

Kingpin

Brownlow Medallist
Jan 15, 2004
12,581
555
AFL Club
Richmond
Tasmanian State League: (Saturday, 23rd September)
Grand Final
Nth Launceston: 3.6 (24) | 13.10 (88) | 17.13 (115) | 21.22 (148)
Lauderdale: 1.2 (8) | 3.4 (22) | 6.7 (43) | 9.7 (61)
(Mercury Cup) Clarence 11.7 (73) d Launceston 8.7 (55)
(TSL Womens) Launceston 8.6 (54) d Glenorchy 5.3 (33)

● Attendance: 6,108 at UTAS Stadium, Launceston.


Old Scholars Football Association: (Saturday, 23rd September)
Grand Final
Richmond: 1.3 (9) | 9.5 (59) | 13.6 (84) | 19.10 (124)
Hutchins: 2.3 (15) | 3.3 (21) | 4.7 (31) | 7.13 (55)
(Reserves) Richmond 8.2 (50) d DOSA 6.11 (47)
● Attendance: 1,400 (approx) at North Hobart Oval.


Tasmanian State League Grand Final: Full Seniors Match.
Old Scholars Football Association Grand Final: Full Reserves & Seniors.
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)


Top Bottom