Tasmanian Football Scores (2017)

Discussion in 'Regional Footy - Tasmania' started by Kingpin, Mar 26, 2017.

  1. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Jan 15, 2004
    12,174
    #26 Kingpin, Sep 10, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 13, 2017
    TSL: (Saturday, 9th September)
    First Semi Final
    Launceston: 1.0 (6) | 6.2 (38) | 9.4 (58) | 13.8 (86)
    Clarence: 3.2 (20) | 4.4 (28) | 5.7 (37) | 7.11 (53)
    ● At Blundstone Arena.

    Qualifying Final
    Nth Launceston: 5.5 (35) | 9.9 (63) | 14.13 (97) | 18.21 (129)
    Lauderdale: 0.3 (3) | 2.10 (22) | 4.11 (35) | 4.11 (35)
    ● At UTAS Stadium, Launceston.

    SFL: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Preliminary Final
    New Norfolk: 5.1 (31) | 8.7 (55) | 16.12 (108) | 19.18 (132)
    Claremont: 0.0 (0) | 4.4 (28) | 5.5 (35) | 10.8 (68)

    ● At North Hobart Oval.

    Old Scholars FA: (Saturday, 9th September)

    First Semi Final
    Hutchins: 2.2 (14) | 4.6 (30) | 9.12 (66) | 12.12 (84)
    OHA: 2.2 (14) | 5.4 (34) | 7.5 (47) | 10.8 (68)
    ● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
    Second Semi Final
    Richmond: 4.2 (26) | 5.6 (36) | 10.11 (71) | 10.13 (73)
    DOSA: 1.1 (7) | 4.1 (25) | 4.1 (25) | 6.5 (41)
    ● At Richmond Recreation Ground.


    Oatlands District FA: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Grand Final
    Bothwell: 3.3 (21) | 5.5 (35) | 7.6 (48) | 12.7 (79)
    Mt Pleasant: 0.3 (3) | 2.3 (15) | 4.9 (33) | 5.9 (39)
    ● At Oatlands Oval.

    NTFA Division One: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Preliminary Final
    Bracknell: 2.3 (15) | 7.8 (50) | 12.10 (82) | 16.11 (107)
    Rocherlea: 4.3 (27) | 6.5 (41) | 8.6 (54) | 10.13 (73)
    ● At Rocherlea Oval.


    NTFA Division Two: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Grand Final
    Lilydale: 6.2 (38) | 7.2 (44) | 9.5 (59) | 13.8 (86)
    East Coast Swans: 1.2 (8) | 5.4 (34) | 6.7 (43) | 7.7 (49)

    (Reserves) Old Scotch Collegians 12.14 (86) d St Patricks 13.2 (80)
    ● At Windsor Park, Riverside.

    NWFL: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Preliminary Final
    Latrobe: 3.4 (22) | 10.4 (64) | 11.9 (75) | 16.11 (107)
    Wynyard: 2.0 (12) | 4.4 (28) | 7.5 (47) | 8.6 (54)
    ● At Girdlestone Park, East Devonport.


    NWFA: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Grand Final
    Wesley Vale: 3.3 (21) | 6.8 (44) | 8.8 (56) | 13.11 (89)
    Forth: 2.3 (15) | 3.4 (22) | 7.9 (51) | 7.11 (53)

    (Reserves) Wesley Vale 11.15 (81) d Forth 9.8 (62)

    ● At Ulverstone Recreation Ground.

    Darwin FA: (Saturday, 9th September)

    Preliminary Final
    Somerset: 1.1 (7) | 5.9 (39) | 7.11 (53) | 15.14 (104)
    Queenstown: 3.4 (22) | 4.7 (31) | 4.10 (34) | 7.12 (54)
    ● At Wivenhoe Showground.


    TSL Match of the Day: Clarence v Launceston (Blundstone Arena)


    TSL Match of the Day: Nth Launceston v Lauderdale (UTAS Stadium)

    ODFA Grand Final: Bothwell v Mount Pleasant (Oatlands)

     

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. Kingpin

    Kingpin Brownlow Medallist

    Richmond
    Jan 15, 2004
    12,174
    #27 Kingpin, Sep 16, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017 at 12:09 AM
    TSL: (Saturday, 16th September)
    Preliminary Final
    Lauderdale: 2.3 (15) | 7.7 (49) | 10.8 (68) | 12.14 (86)
    Launceston: 5.3 (33) | 6.5 (41) | 9.7 (61) | 9.8 (62)
    ● At Blundstone Arena.

    SFL: (Saturday, 16th September)

    Grand Final
    New Norfolk: 1.3 (9) | 4.9 (33) | 9.11 (65) | 13.14 (92)
    Lindisfarne: 5.2 (32) | 6.4 (40) | 11.7 (73) | 13.9 (87)
    (Reserves) Lindisfarne 11.8 (74) d New Norfolk 5.5 (35)
    (Colts) Hobart 9.6 (60) d Southern Storm 5.10 (40)

    ● Attendance: 3,330 at North Hobart Oval.

    Old Scholars FA: (Saturday, 16th September)

    Preliminary Final
    Hutchins: 5.1 (31) | 6.1 (37) | 9.4 (58) | 14.7 (91)
    DOSA: 2.1 (13) | 5.7 (37) | 6.9 (45) | 7.11 (53)
    ● At Queenborough Oval.


    NTFA Division One: (Saturday, 16th September)

    Grand Final
    Sth Launceston: 3.2 (20) | 3.3 (21) | 8.5 (53) | 11.9 (75)
    Bracknell: 2.2 (14) | 3.4 (22) | 3.5 (23) | 6.7 (43)
    (Reserves) Sth Launceston 8.5 (53) d Longford 7.9 (51)
    (Under 18's) Longford 12.7 (79) d Bridgenorth 5.2 (32)
    ● At Windsor Park, Riverside.


    NWFL: (Saturday, 16th September)

    Grand Final
    Ulverstone: 0.1 (1) | 4.5 (29) | 7.8 (50) | 11.10 (76)
    Latrobe: 1.4 (10) | 3.7 (25) | 7.8 (50) | 7.10 (52)

    (Reserves) Penguin 10.7 (67) d Latrobe 8.5(53)
    (Under 18's) Penguin 8.14 (62) d Devonport 8.6 (54)

    ● At Darrell Baldock Oval, Latrobe.

    Darwin FA: (Saturday, 16th September)
    Grand Final
    Sth Burnie: 5.10 (40) | 9.14 (68) | 15.22 (112) | 23.24 (162)
    Somerset: 0.2 (2) | 1.3 (9) | 3.4 (22) | 3.6 (24)

    (Reserves) Somerset 8.4 (52) d Sth Burnie 6.10 (46)
    ● At Wivenhoe Showground.

    TSL Preliminary Final: Lauderdale v Launceston (Blundstone Arena)


    SFL Grand Final: New Norfolk v Lindisfarne (North Hobart)

    SFL William Leitch Medal Count.
     

Share This Page

Loading...