- Thread starter
- #26
TSL: (Saturday, 9th September)
First Semi Final
Launceston: 1.0 (6) | 6.2 (38) | 9.4 (58) | 13.8 (86)
Clarence: 3.2 (20) | 4.4 (28) | 5.7 (37) | 7.11 (53)
● At Blundstone Arena.
Qualifying Final
Nth Launceston: 5.5 (35) | 9.9 (63) | 14.13 (97) | 18.21 (129)
Lauderdale: 0.3 (3) | 2.10 (22) | 4.11 (35) | 4.11 (35)
● At UTAS Stadium, Launceston.
SFL: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
New Norfolk: 5.1 (31) | 8.7 (55) | 16.12 (108) | 19.18 (132)
Claremont: 0.0 (0) | 4.4 (28) | 5.5 (35) | 10.8 (68)
● At North Hobart Oval.
Old Scholars FA: (Saturday, 9th September)
First Semi Final
Hutchins: 2.2 (14) | 4.6 (30) | 9.12 (66) | 12.12 (84)
OHA: 2.2 (14) | 5.4 (34) | 7.5 (47) | 10.8 (68)
● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
Second Semi Final
Richmond: 4.2 (26) | 5.6 (36) | 10.11 (71) | 10.13 (73)
DOSA: 1.1 (7) | 4.1 (25) | 4.1 (25) | 6.5 (41)
● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
Oatlands District FA: (Saturday, 9th September)
Grand Final
Bothwell: 3.3 (21) | 5.5 (35) | 7.6 (48) | 12.7 (79)
Mt Pleasant: 0.3 (3) | 2.3 (15) | 4.9 (33) | 5.9 (39)
● At Oatlands Oval.
NTFA Division One: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
Bracknell: 2.3 (15) | 7.8 (50) | 12.10 (82) | 16.11 (107)
Rocherlea: 4.3 (27) | 6.5 (41) | 8.6 (54) | 10.13 (73)
● At Rocherlea Oval.
NTFA Division Two: (Saturday, 9th September)
Grand Final
Lilydale: 6.2 (38) | 7.2 (44) | 9.5 (59) | 13.8 (86)
East Coast Swans: 1.2 (8) | 5.4 (34) | 6.7 (43) | 7.7 (49)
(Reserves) Old Scotch Collegians 12.14 (86) d St Patricks 13.2 (80)
● At Windsor Park, Riverside.
NWFL: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
Latrobe: 3.4 (22) | 10.4 (64) | 11.9 (75) | 16.11 (107)
Wynyard: 2.0 (12) | 4.4 (28) | 7.5 (47) | 8.6 (54)
● At Girdlestone Park, East Devonport.
NWFA: (Saturday, 9th September)
Grand Final
Wesley Vale: 3.3 (21) | 6.8 (44) | 8.8 (56) | 13.11 (89)
Forth: 2.3 (15) | 3.4 (22) | 7.9 (51) | 7.11 (53)
(Reserves) Wesley Vale 11.15 (81) d Forth 9.8 (62)
● At Ulverstone Recreation Ground.
Darwin FA: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
Somerset: 1.1 (7) | 5.9 (39) | 7.11 (53) | 15.14 (104)
Queenstown: 3.4 (22) | 4.7 (31) | 4.10 (34) | 7.12 (54)
● At Wivenhoe Showground.
TSL Match of the Day: Clarence v Launceston (Blundstone Arena)
TSL Match of the Day: Nth Launceston v Lauderdale (UTAS Stadium)
ODFA Grand Final: Bothwell v Mount Pleasant (Oatlands)
First Semi Final
Launceston: 1.0 (6) | 6.2 (38) | 9.4 (58) | 13.8 (86)
Clarence: 3.2 (20) | 4.4 (28) | 5.7 (37) | 7.11 (53)
● At Blundstone Arena.
Qualifying Final
Nth Launceston: 5.5 (35) | 9.9 (63) | 14.13 (97) | 18.21 (129)
Lauderdale: 0.3 (3) | 2.10 (22) | 4.11 (35) | 4.11 (35)
● At UTAS Stadium, Launceston.
SFL: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
New Norfolk: 5.1 (31) | 8.7 (55) | 16.12 (108) | 19.18 (132)
Claremont: 0.0 (0) | 4.4 (28) | 5.5 (35) | 10.8 (68)
● At North Hobart Oval.
Old Scholars FA: (Saturday, 9th September)
First Semi Final
Hutchins: 2.2 (14) | 4.6 (30) | 9.12 (66) | 12.12 (84)
OHA: 2.2 (14) | 5.4 (34) | 7.5 (47) | 10.8 (68)
● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
Second Semi Final
Richmond: 4.2 (26) | 5.6 (36) | 10.11 (71) | 10.13 (73)
DOSA: 1.1 (7) | 4.1 (25) | 4.1 (25) | 6.5 (41)
● At Richmond Recreation Ground.
Oatlands District FA: (Saturday, 9th September)
Grand Final
Bothwell: 3.3 (21) | 5.5 (35) | 7.6 (48) | 12.7 (79)
Mt Pleasant: 0.3 (3) | 2.3 (15) | 4.9 (33) | 5.9 (39)
● At Oatlands Oval.
NTFA Division One: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
Bracknell: 2.3 (15) | 7.8 (50) | 12.10 (82) | 16.11 (107)
Rocherlea: 4.3 (27) | 6.5 (41) | 8.6 (54) | 10.13 (73)
● At Rocherlea Oval.
NTFA Division Two: (Saturday, 9th September)
Grand Final
Lilydale: 6.2 (38) | 7.2 (44) | 9.5 (59) | 13.8 (86)
East Coast Swans: 1.2 (8) | 5.4 (34) | 6.7 (43) | 7.7 (49)
(Reserves) Old Scotch Collegians 12.14 (86) d St Patricks 13.2 (80)
● At Windsor Park, Riverside.
NWFL: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
Latrobe: 3.4 (22) | 10.4 (64) | 11.9 (75) | 16.11 (107)
Wynyard: 2.0 (12) | 4.4 (28) | 7.5 (47) | 8.6 (54)
● At Girdlestone Park, East Devonport.
NWFA: (Saturday, 9th September)
Grand Final
Wesley Vale: 3.3 (21) | 6.8 (44) | 8.8 (56) | 13.11 (89)
Forth: 2.3 (15) | 3.4 (22) | 7.9 (51) | 7.11 (53)
(Reserves) Wesley Vale 11.15 (81) d Forth 9.8 (62)
● At Ulverstone Recreation Ground.
Darwin FA: (Saturday, 9th September)
Preliminary Final
Somerset: 1.1 (7) | 5.9 (39) | 7.11 (53) | 15.14 (104)
Queenstown: 3.4 (22) | 4.7 (31) | 4.10 (34) | 7.12 (54)
● At Wivenhoe Showground.
TSL Match of the Day: Clarence v Launceston (Blundstone Arena)
TSL Match of the Day: Nth Launceston v Lauderdale (UTAS Stadium)
ODFA Grand Final: Bothwell v Mount Pleasant (Oatlands)
Last edited: