- Moderator
- #1
All 32 spots are now complete for the sixth edition of The FFA Cup.
For all State preliminary round by round results visit the pages below:
The teams for the sixth edition of the FFA CUP round of 32 are.
State by State plus Territories:
A.C.T
Cooma Tigers
N.S.W
Manly United
Marconi Stallions
Mount Druitt Town Rangers
St George Saints
Sydney United
Sydney FC
Western Sydney Wanderers
Central Coast Mariners
Northern N.S.W
Edgeworth Eagles
Maitland FC
Newcastle Jets
Northern Teritory
Darwin Olympic
New Zealand
Wellington Phoenix
Queensland
Brisbane Strikers
Coomera Colts
Olympic FC
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United
Brisbane Roar
South Australia
Adelaide Olympic
Campbelltown City (As NPL champions)
Adelaide United
Tasmania
South Hobart
Victoria
FC Bulleen Lions
Hume City
Melbourne Knights
Moreland Zebras
Melbourne City
Melbourne Victory
Western Australia
Bayswater City
Floreat Athena
Perth Glory
The Draw: Wednesday June 26th 2019 Time: 7.30pm AEST, 7.00pm SA/NT, 5.30pm WA,
TV: FOX Sports News (Channel 500)
Round of 32 Format:
3 (A League v A League fixtures)
9 (Member Federation v Member Federation fixtures)
4 (Member Federation v A League fixtures)
For all State preliminary round by round results visit the pages below:
Results for Capital Football
Results for Capital Football in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football Federation South Australia
Results for Football Federation South Australia in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football Northern Territory
Results for Football Northern Territory in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football NSW
Results for Football NSW in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football Queensland
Results for Football Queensland in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football Tasmania
Results for Football Tasmania in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football West
Results for Football West in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Northern NSW Football
Results for Northern NSW Football in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
Results for Football Victoria
Results for Football Victoria in the Australia Cup. Powered by GameDay
websites.sportstg.com
The teams for the sixth edition of the FFA CUP round of 32 are.
State by State plus Territories:
A.C.T
Cooma Tigers
N.S.W
Manly United
Marconi Stallions
Mount Druitt Town Rangers
St George Saints
Sydney United
Sydney FC
Western Sydney Wanderers
Central Coast Mariners
Northern N.S.W
Edgeworth Eagles
Maitland FC
Newcastle Jets
Northern Teritory
Darwin Olympic
New Zealand
Wellington Phoenix
Queensland
Brisbane Strikers
Coomera Colts
Olympic FC
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United
Brisbane Roar
South Australia
Adelaide Olympic
Campbelltown City (As NPL champions)
Adelaide United
Tasmania
South Hobart
Victoria
FC Bulleen Lions
Hume City
Melbourne Knights
Moreland Zebras
Melbourne City
Melbourne Victory
Western Australia
Bayswater City
Floreat Athena
Perth Glory
The Draw: Wednesday June 26th 2019 Time: 7.30pm AEST, 7.00pm SA/NT, 5.30pm WA,
TV: FOX Sports News (Channel 500)
Round of 32 Format:
3 (A League v A League fixtures)
9 (Member Federation v Member Federation fixtures)
4 (Member Federation v A League fixtures)
Last edited: