The 2020 Big Footy Tout of the Year competion

What is the minimum number of tips you want per week?


  • Total voters
    22
  • Poll closed .

HeathComeBack

Norm Smith Medallist
Mar 17, 2014
5,570
5,260
AFL Club
Collingwood
PunterTotal BankWeek 6 max betHolidayswin percentageweek 6 results
Rideclutch2079.88208225.00%80
Iknowthedog1280128046.43%-65
Fabab1220122033.33%-90
HeathComeBack1188119018.52%92
54Dogs1090109045.83%78
MJC231073107060.00%58
99 Problems1048105142.86%-125
Pendlebury_1099299123.81%0
come on oliver98298131.82%0
bigpapagman95596020.69%-33
Balmainforever94895040.74%-12
iluvparis92593040.91%-47
Falling Leifs905.891026.92%-20
TBellicious90290022.22%88
Mdizzle87487030.77%-34
RAnk N File85886014.81%405
Better Loosen UP822.582019.23%-20
Viva La Mattner80080018.75%-356
Dan1488au75475128.00%-180
Areyoufireal704.570020.83%-72
Slippers63463018.18%-170
Gavin Excell60360114.29%58
Matty_G53954012.00%-120
MITS44745015.79%13
king rising431.943021.62%-285
WWII29329210.53%0
Rank and File won the week and has moved up the rankings (would have been better if he didnt tip that last one!). The leader Rideclutch was one winner from being eliminated but somehow remains on top thanks to Salsamor! Special shout out to MJC23 who has got a great record of picking winners , 60% after 6 weeks is pretty good and to Come on Oliver who missed this week after a worrying post earlier this week Hope you are ok buddy. Come back and tip some winners will you!
 

Viva la Mattner

Norm Smith Medallist
Apr 30, 2007
5,122
4,245
AFL Club
Adelaide
Other Teams
Cleveland Browns, Tottenham
Flemington r8 no7 Lunar Light 20 units
Flemington r9 no 12 Star Missile 30 units
Morphetville r7 no 2 We Take Manhattan 30 units
Morphetville r5 no 2 Enough Swagger 50 units
Pretty happy with the price about Lunar Light
Adelaide horses been going well in vic of late and isn’t a great race
Think Katalin is unders
 

IKnowtheDog

Norm Smith Medallist
Jan 25, 2016
6,813
5,583
AFL Club
Collingwood
Other Teams
Seattle Seahawks
Flemington
River Night 20 units
Star Missile 20 units
Chenier 30 units
Ascot
Superstorm 50 units

Morphetiville
Three legs in 20 units
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Fabab

Premium Platinum
May 2, 2018
1,128
800
AFL Club
Carlton
Flemington
R8 pretty brazen 20
R9 blazejowski 20

Randwick
R10 royal celebration 20

Morphetville
R5 enough swagger 30

Good luck and good punting.
 

(Log in to remove this ad.)


Top Bottom