VOTING THREAD: MFC 1990-2020 Re-draft | WINNER REVEALED

Which team would win (SEE POST #249 for line-ups)?

  • Proper Gander

    Votes: 10 52.6%
  • Dark Avenger

    Votes: 9 47.4%

  • Total voters
    19

Remove this Banner Ad

ROUND 1, MATCH 1: DEMON 16 v. SCHMUTTT New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (3).png


    Round 1, Match 1: Demon 16 v. schmuttt đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.​

    TEAM DEMON 16
    FB: Neville Jetta - Alistair Nicholson - Paul Hopgood
    HB: Rohan Bail - Craig Nettelbeck - Daniel Bell
    C: Marcus Seecamp - Colin Sylvia - Nathan Brown
    HF: Scott Chisholm - Tom McDonald - Kevin Dyson
    FF: Russell Robertson - Darren Cuthbertson - Paul Johnson
    R: Jake Spencer - Nathan Jones - Guy Rigoni
    IC: Rod Keogh - Robert Pyman - Brent Heaver - Shannon Motlop

    TEAM SCHMUTTT
    FB: Jay Lockhart - Anthony Ingerson - Dean Terlich
    HB: Kyle Cheney - Oscar McDonald - Daniel Ward
    C: Ed Langdon - Simon Godfrey - Chris Johnson
    HF: Sam Blease - Jesse Hogan - Ricky Petterd
    FF: Peter Vardy - Ben Holland - Jamie Bennell
    R: Max Gawn - Clayton Oliver - Phil Read
    IC: Steven Armstrong - Danny Hughes - Isaac Weetra - Simon Buckley
     
    Last edited:
    ROUND 1, MATCH 2: PROPER GANDER v. DORY_77 New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (5).png


    Round 1, Match 2: Proper Gander v. Dory_77 đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.
    TEAM PROPER GANDER:
    FB: Matthew Collins - Lynden Dunn - Jake Lever
    HB: Michael Hibberd - Adam Tomlinson - Josh Wagner
    C: Byron Pickett - Stephen Powell - Billy Stretch
    HF: Luke Tapscott - Mitch Clark - Tom Sparrow
    FF: Mitch Hannan - Allen Jakovich - Charlie Spargo
    R: Stefan Martin - Brent Moloney - Jack Trengove
    IC: James Jordon - Rod Owen - David Rodan - Ben Newton

    TEAM DORY_77:
    FB: Matthew Whelan - Colin Garland - Clint Bartram
    HB: Jack Grimes - James Sellar - Paul Wheatley
    C: Cale Morton - Dom Tyson - Matt Jones
    HF: Darren Kowal - Brad Miller - Chris Heffernan
    FF: Anthony McDonald - Chris Dawes - Ben Kennedy
    R: Jeff White - Brock McLean - Adem Yze
    IC: Michael Evans - Jordan Gysberts - Addam Maric - Michael Newton
     

    Log in to remove this ad.

    ROUND 1, MATCH 3: PJFAIRBAIRN v. DARK AVENGER New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (6).png


    Round 1, Match 3: pjfairbairn v. Dark Avenger đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.
    TEAM PJFAIRBAIRN:
    FB: James Strauss - Jamie Shanahan - Troy Broadbridge
    HB: Christian Salem - Paul Prymke - Joel Macdonald
    C: Craig Turley - Andrew Obst - Daniel Cross
    HF: Aaron Davey - David Schwarz - James Harmes
    FF: Austin Wonaeamirri - Luke Jackson - Jake Melksham
    R: Mark Jamar - Andrew Leoncelli - Jack Viney
    IC: James Magner - Ben Beams - Mitch Brown - Jimmy Toumpas

    TEAM DARK AVENGER:
    FB: Peter Walsh - Nathan Carroll - Marty Hore
    HB: Jayden Hunt - Jared Rivers - Trent Rivers
    C: Matthew Febey - Cameron Bruce - Travis Johnstone
    HF: Jeff Hilton - Sam Weideman - Kysaiah Pickett
    FF: Sean Charles - David Neitz - Bayley Fritsch
    R: Braydon Preuss - James McDonald - Alastair Clarkson
    IC: Jason Norrish - Joel Smith - Darren O'Brien - Dean Irving
     
    ROUND 1, MATCH 4: RUSSIAN DEMON v. TOPKENT New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (9).png


    Round 1, Match 4: Russian Demon v. Topkent đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.
    TEAM RUSSIAN DEMON:
    FB: Matthew Warnock - James Frawley - Toby Bedford
    HB: Jordan Lewis - Sam Frost - Heritier Lumumba
    C: Matthew Bate - Brad Green - Aaron vandenBerg
    HF: Alex Neal-Bullen - Jack Watts - Jay Kennedy Harris
    FF: Jeff Farmer - Cam Pedersen - Jeff Garlett
    R: Darren Jolly - Angus Brayshaw - Brent Grgic
    IC: Luke Williams - Viv Michie - Andrew Lamprill - Tim Smith

    TEAM TOPKENT:
    FB: Martin Pike - Steven May - Matthew Bishop
    HB: Ryan Ferguson - Clint Bizzell - Jeremy Howe
    C: Tom Scully - Shane Woewodin - Scott Thompson
    HF: Dean Kent - Shaun Smith - Christian Petracca
    FF: Jack Fitzpatrick - Liam Jurrah - Tommy Bugg
    R: Troy Simmonds - Bernie Vince - Jordie McKenzie
    IC: Damien Gaspar - Troy Longmuir - Chris Sullivan - Steven Clark
     
    ROUND 2, MATCH 1: SCHMUTTT v. PROPER GANDER New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (11).png


    Round 2, Match 1: schmuttt v. Proper Gander đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.
    TEAM SCHMUTTT:
    FB: Jay Lockhart - Anthony Ingerson - Dean Terlich
    HB: Kyle Cheney - Oscar McDonald - Daniel Ward
    C: Ed Langdon - Simon Godfrey - Chris Johnson
    HF: Sam Blease - Jesse Hogan - Ricky Petterd
    FF: Peter Vardy - Ben Holland - Jamie Bennell
    R: Max Gawn - Clayton Oliver - Phil Read
    IC: Steven Armstrong - Danny Hughes - Isaac Weetra - Simon Buckley

    TEAM PROPER GANDER:
    FB: Matthew Collins - Lynden Dunn - Jake Lever
    HB: Michael Hibberd - Adam Tomlinson - Josh Wagner
    C: Byron Pickett - Stephen Powell - Billy Stretch
    HF: Luke Tapscott - Mitch Clark - Tom Sparrow
    FF: Mitch Hannan - Allen Jakovich - Charlie Spargo
    R: Stefan Martin - Brent Moloney - Jack Trengove
    IC: James Jordon - Rod Owen - David Rodan - Ben Newton
     
    ROUND 2, MATCH 2: DARK AVENGER v. TOPKENT New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (13).png


    Round 2, Match 2: Dark Avenger v. Topkent đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.​

    TEAM DARK AVENGER:
    FB: Peter Walsh - Nathan Carroll - Marty Hore
    HB: Jayden Hunt - Jared Rivers - Trent Rivers
    C: Matthew Febey - Cameron Bruce - Travis Johnstone
    HF: Jeff Hilton - Sam Weideman - Kysaiah Pickett
    FF: Sean Charles - David Neitz - Bayley Fritsch
    R: Braydon Preuss - James McDonald - Alastair Clarkson
    IC: Jason Norrish - Joel Smith - Darren O'Brien - Dean Irving

    TEAM TOPKENT:
    FB: Martin Pike - Steven May - Matthew Bishop
    HB: Ryan Ferguson - Clint Bizzell - Jeremy Howe
    C: Tom Scully - Shane Woewodin - Scott Thompson
    HF: Dean Kent - Shaun Smith - Christian Petracca
    FF: Jack Fitzpatrick - Liam Jurrah - Tommy Bugg
    R: Troy Simmonds - Bernie Vince - Jordie McKenzie
    IC: Damien Gaspar - Troy Longmuir - Chris Sullivan - Steven Clark
     
    GRAND FINAL: PROPER GANDER v. DARK AVENGER New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (15).png


    Grand Final: Proper Gander v. Dark Avenger đŸ¥³

    Please vote in the poll for the team you think would win. Criteria and other details specified in the opening post of this thread.​

    TEAM PROPER GANDER:
    FB: Matthew Collins - Lynden Dunn - Jake Lever
    HB: Michael Hibberd - Adam Tomlinson - Josh Wagner
    C: Byron Pickett - Stephen Powell - Billy Stretch
    HF: Luke Tapscott - Mitch Clark - Tom Sparrow
    FF: Mitch Hannan - Allen Jakovich - Charlie Spargo
    R: Stefan Martin - Brent Moloney - Jack Trengove
    IC: James Jordon - Rod Owen - David Rodan - Ben Newton

    TEAM DARK AVENGER:
    FB: Peter Walsh - Nathan Carroll - Marty Hore
    HB: Jayden Hunt - Jared Rivers - Trent Rivers
    C: Matthew Febey - Cameron Bruce - Travis Johnstone
    HF: Jeff Hilton - Sam Weideman - Kysaiah Pickett
    FF: Sean Charles - David Neitz - Bayley Fritsch
    R: Braydon Preuss - James McDonald - Alastair Clarkson
    IC: Jason Norrish - Joel Smith - Darren O'Brien - Dean Irving
     
    WINNER: DARK AVENGER New
  • Headless

    My username is Headless. đŸ¤—
    May 27, 2006
    23,968
    42,888
    This is the location section. đŸ¤—
    AFL Club
    Melbourne
    INTRODUCING THE TEAMS (16).png



    And the winner is Dark Avenger (64.3%), whose team was victorious over that of Proper Gander (35.7%). Congratulations to you both. đŸ¥³

    Let us celebrate the victorious team:

    TEAM DARK AVENGER:

    FB: Peter Walsh - Nathan Carroll - Marty Hore
    HB: Jayden Hunt - Jared Rivers - Trent Rivers
    C: Matthew Febey - Cameron Bruce - Travis Johnstone
    HF: Jeff Hilton - Sam Weideman - Kysaiah Pickett
    FF: Sean Charles - David Neitz - Bayley Fritsch
    R: Braydon Preuss - James McDonald - Alastair Clarkson
    IC: Jason Norrish - Joel Smith - Darren O'Brien - Dean Irving​
     

    Remove this Banner Ad